Wellington HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.12 | SB | Kameron Scille | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
13.32 | Christie Wilks | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
14.27 | Ramonica Taylor | 23rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.29 | Kameron Scille | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
28.09 | Victoria Garcia Ramirez | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
28.23 | SB | Christie Wilks | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.72 | SB | Keshailyn Cowles | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1:05.65 | Alicia Cook | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.24 | Victoria Garcia Ramirez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:49.72 | Alicia Cook | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:34.71 | Angelina Howard | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
7:10.56 | Ashlyn DellaVecchia | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.82 | Catherine Glenn | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
18.73 | Kathryn Bojanowski | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.12 | SB | Catherine Glenn | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
48.25 | Andreana Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.67 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:28.00 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.73m | Catherine Glenn | 3rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
4.63m | Alicia Cook | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
4.27m | Keshailyn Cowles | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.18m | Christie Wilks | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
10m | Alicia Cook | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
9.13m | SB | Zoe D'Hurieux | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
23.7m | Esperancia Senneus | 3rd | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
16.89m | Sydney Nembard | 22nd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
25.5m | Catherine Glenn | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
18.44m | Andreana Williams | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
17.12m | Kathryn Bojanowski | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
9.6m | SB | Andreana Williams | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
8.23m | Sydney Nembard | 10th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
8.15m | Esperancia Senneus | 12th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.82 | Francisco Alvarez | 26th | Finals H5 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.13 | Dorian Chin | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
26.37 | SB | Christopher Simon | 26th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
26.45 | SB | William Edwards | 27th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.54 | Jaiden Watkins | 14th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
59.99 | Luis Vicente | 22nd | Finals H6 | Boys Results | |
1:01.84 | Josh Winer | 27th | Finals H4 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.97 | SB | Dominick Zeng | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
2:27.32 | Antoine Archibald | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:31.99 | SB | Sean Cabrera | 20th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:08.02 | William Edwards | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:22.21 | Antoine Archibald | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:38.92 | Dominick Zeng | 21st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:44.21 | Dominick Zeng | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
13:47.82 | SB | Dylan D'hurieux | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.74 | Stephen Hayford-Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
19.57 | SB | Alexis Rebollar | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
20.75 | SB | Christopher Simon | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.27 | Stephen Hayford-Jackson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
50.54 | SB | Andrew Dominguez | 15th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.03 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:06.97 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.67m | SB | Jabari Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1.52m | Alejandro Noreaga | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.9m | Dorian Chin | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4.5m | Alejandro Noreaga | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.58m | Dorian Chin | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
11.6m | Christopher Simon | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
9.91m | Alejandro Noreaga | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
28.07m | SB | Jermaine Wilson | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
26.29m | SB | Camilo Restrepo | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
8.81m | Arthur Baynes | 25th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
Javelin | |||||
24.46m | Camilo Restrepo | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
24.41m | Jermaine Wilson | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
15.87m | Ernst Jean-Francois | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.85m | Neville Richards | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
10.13m | Arthur Baynes | 14th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
9.6m | Jermaine Wilson | 16th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |