Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dowdell, Michael 11 Boynton Beach 10.90 11.00Q 1
2 Jeune, Odiles 10 Boynton Beach 11.00 11.09Q 2
3 Rouse, Jon 12 John I. Leonard 11.10 11.11Q 1
4 Alexis, Beau-Donna 10 Boynton Beach 11.12 11.13Q 2
5 Collins, Toney 11 John I. Leonard 11.10 11.20q 1
6 Louiscar, Wood Kroll 12 Lake Worth 11.40 11.44q 1
7 Dorceus, Elie 12 Boynton Beach 11.18 11.54q 1
8 Noel, Jules 10 Lake Worth 11.03 11.61q 2
9 Dixon, Jessim 9 Lake Worth 11.30 11.70 1
10 Knowles, Donovan 10 John I. Leonard 11.30 11.79 2
11 Hyppolite, Jean 10 Santaluces 11.80 11.80 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dowdell, Michael 11 Boynton Beach 11.00 10.84 10
2 Jeune, Odiles 10 Boynton Beach 11.09 10.88 8
3 Rouse, Jon 12 John I. Leonard 11.11 11.05 6
4 Alexis, Beau-Donna 10 Boynton Beach 11.13 11.18 4
5 Dorceus, Elie 12 Boynton Beach 11.54 11.43 2
6 Louiscar, Wood Kroll 12 Lake Worth 11.44 11.55 1
7 Noel, Jules 10 Lake Worth 11.61 11.59
-- Collins, Toney 11 John I. Leonard 11.20 DQ
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeune, Odiles 10 Boynton Beach 22.60 22.20Q 1
2 Rouse, Jon 12 John I. Leonard 22.65 22.45Q 2
3 Alexis, Beau-Donna 10 Boynton Beach 22.88 22.46Q 2
4 Wyatt, Sherrard 11 Boynton Beach 23.01 22.94Q 1
5 Louiscar, Wood Kroll 12 Lake Worth 23.40 23.42q 2
6 Dixon, Jessim 9 Lake Worth 23.20 23.45q 2
7 Dorceus, Elie 12 Boynton Beach 23.23 23.46q 2
8 Noel, Jules 10 Lake Worth 23.04 23.52q 1
9 Knowles, Donovan 10 John I. Leonard 23.90 23.54 1
10 White, Richard 11 Lake Worth 23.40 23.84 1
11 Brooks, Tyrone T 10 Olympic Heights 25.00 26.89 2
12 Patillo, Sherod 10 Santaluces 25.20 29.36 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rouse, Jon 12 John I. Leonard 22.45 22.38 10
2 Jeune, Odiles 10 Boynton Beach 22.20 23.05 8
3 Alexis, Beau-Donna 10 Boynton Beach 22.46 23.18 6
4 Wyatt, Sherrard 11 Boynton Beach 22.94 23.52 4
5 Louiscar, Wood Kroll 12 Lake Worth 23.42 23.82 2
6 Dorceus, Elie 12 Boynton Beach 23.46 24.50 1
7 Dixon, Jessim 9 Lake Worth 23.45 24.65
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wyatt, Sherrard 11 Boynton Beach 51.12 51.93Q 3
2 Wilson, Alonzo 12 Boynton Beach 51.15 52.10Q 2
3 Watson, Percy 10 John I. Leonard 51.20 52.82Q 1
4 Baker, Darios 9 John I. Leonard 52.20 52.76q 2
5 Dorceus, Elie 12 Boynton Beach 52.25 53.06q 3
6 Casimir, Carl 12 Boynton Beach 51.50 53.62q 1
7 Hyppolite, Jean 10 Santaluces 54.00 55.74q 1
8 Axelrod, Guy 10 Olympic Heights 55.00 56.23q 2
9 Patillo, Sherod 10 Santaluces 57.00 56.57 2
10 Gaines, Thomas L 11 Olympic Heights 57.00 57.73 3
11 Gilliam-Fox, Turi 10 Santaluces 57.00 58.07 3
12 Bedward, Leron 12 Lake Worth 56.00 58.11 2
13 Superville, David C 10 Olympic Heights 1:08.00 58.29 1
14 Charles, Rock E 9 Olympic Heights 1:05.00 58.93 1
15 Ray Jr., Henry 9 Lake Worth 58.00 59.23 1
16 Belford Jr., Steven 11 Lake Worth 57.00 1:01.85 3
17 Rodriguez, Anthony 11 Lake Worth 54.10 1:02.33 1
18 Wiser, Jason 10 Santaluces 58.20 1:06.91 2
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Percy 10 John I. Leonard 52.82 50.66 10
2 Wyatt, Sherrard 11 Boynton Beach 51.93 51.43 8
3 Baker, Darios 9 John I. Leonard 52.76 52.20 6
4 Wilson, Alonzo 12 Boynton Beach 52.10 52.40 4
5 Dorceus, Elie 12 Boynton Beach 53.06 53.06 2
6 Hyppolite, Jean 10 Santaluces 55.74 54.46 1
7 Casimir, Carl 12 Boynton Beach 53.62 56.13
8 Axelrod, Guy 10 Olympic Heights 56.23 56.20
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Jeremy 12 John I. Leonard 1:57.20 1:59.76 10
2 White, Ryan 12 Santaluces 1:54.00 2:00.89 8
3 Offre, John 12 John I. Leonard 2:01.10 2:04.20 6
4 Hill, Roberto 12 Spanish River 2:07.00 2:05.10 4
5 Pierre-Louis, James 11 Lake Worth 2:05.00 2:05.26 2
6 Dutter, Michael 11 Lake Worth 2:06.00 2:14.57 1
7 Nicolay, Ryan 10 Lake Worth 2:12.00 2:16.98
8 Axelrod, Guy 10 Olympic Heights 2:24.00 2:28.25
9 Casimir, Carl 12 Boynton Beach 2:10.50 2:31.79
10 O'Neil, Osvaldo 9 John I. Leonard 2:12.00 2:40.70
-- Glachman, Matthew 10 Spanish River 2:25.00 NT
-- Superville, David C 10 Olympic Heights 2:30.00 NT
-- Mackler, David 9 Spanish River 2:25.00 NT
-- Miller, Jonathan Z 10 Olympic Heights 2:26.00 NT
-- Frey, Bradley 11 John I. Leonard 2:14.00 NT
-- Rivera, Emmanuel 10 Boynton Beach 2:25.50 NT
-- Medina, Matthew 10 Santaluces 2:45.00 NT
-- Gilliam-Fox, Turi 10 Santaluces 2:40.00 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Ryan 12 Santaluces 4:27.00 4:27.06 10
2 Miller, Jeremy 12 John I. Leonard 4:16.50 4:27.89 8
3 White, Brent 12 Santaluces 4:25.00 4:29.32 6
4 Fundora, Alex J 9 Spanish River 4:46.00 4:45.94 4
5 Lawson, Jacob 10 John I. Leonard 4:38.00 4:46.41 2
6 Dutter, Michael 11 Lake Worth 4:57.00 4:48.44 1
7 Guirard, Mitchell 11 John I. Leonard 4:41.00 4:49.38
8 Herfleld, Adam 10 Santaluces 4:36.00 4:57.19
9 Nicolay, Ryan 10 Lake Worth 5:00.00 4:59.66
10 Brutus, Alan 10 Lake Worth 5:02.00 4:59.80
11 Rivera, Emmanuel 10 Boynton Beach 5:15.50 5:08.10
-- Sununu, Tyler 9 Santaluces 5:23.00 NT
-- Goldstein, Ian 9 Spanish River 5:10.00 NT
-- Carter, Ben 9 Spanish River 5:13.00 NT
-- O'Neil, Osvaldo 9 John I. Leonard 5:05.50 NT
-- Dencker, Kyle 11 Boynton Beach 6:30.00 NT
-- Evans, Shaun M 10 Olympic Heights 5:11.00 NT
-- Bloome, Christopher L 10 Olympic Heights 5:36.00 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Brent 12 Santaluces 9:58.00 10:12.20 10
2 Lawson, Jacob 10 John I. Leonard 10:05.00 10:14.63 8
3 Guirard, Mitchell 11 John I. Leonard 10:19.00 10:27.58 6
4 Woodhouse, Andrew 11 Spanish River 10:13.00 10:49.17 4
5 Fundora, Alex J 9 Spanish River 10:31.00 11:07.09 2
6 Precois, Gelbens 10 Lake Worth 11:40.00 11:18.30 1
-- Carter, Ben 9 Spanish River 11:39.00 NT
-- Bloome, Christopher L 10 Olympic Heights 10:50.00 NT
-- Goldstein, Ian 9 Spanish River 12:30.00 NT
-- Sununu, Tyler 9 Santaluces 11:50.00 NT
-- Morales, Pablo 11 Lake Worth 11:48.00 NT
-- Collins, Ryan 9 John I. Leonard 12:40.00 NT
-- Brutus, Alan 10 Lake Worth 11:14.00 NT
-- Herfleld, Adam 10 Santaluces 10:40.00 NT
-- Lagos, Orlando 10 John I. Leonard 12:45.00 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norfolk, Xavier 11 Santaluces 15.20 15.36Q 2
2 Cambell, Irving 12 Santaluces 14.70 15.87Q 1
3 Maurisette, Bernard 12 Lake Worth 15.10 15.69Q 2
4 Cook, Forest 10 Boynton Beach 16.22 16.49Q 1
5 Valsien, Ricardo R 10 Olympic Heights 16.80 17.36q 2
6 Changa, Derek 9 Lake Worth 17.30 17.97q 1
7 Garcon, Pierre 11 John I. Leonard 17.70 18.16q 2
8 Racine, Shimsom 10 Boynton Beach 18.43 18.76q 2
9 Ray Jr., Henry 9 Lake Worth 18.70 19.28 1
10 Changa, Dexter 9 Lake Worth 17.60 19.33 2
11 Brooks, Tyrone T 10 Olympic Heights 18.00 19.42 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cambell, Irving 12 Santaluces 15.87 14.91 10
2 Maurisette, Bernard 12 Lake Worth 15.69 15.13 8
3 Norfolk, Xavier 11 Santaluces 15.36 15.32 6
4 Cook, Forest 10 Boynton Beach 16.49 16.45 4
5 Valsien, Ricardo R 10 Olympic Heights 17.36 16.89 2
6 Garcon, Pierre 11 John I. Leonard 18.16 17.09 1
7 Changa, Derek 9 Lake Worth 17.97 17.44
8 Racine, Shimsom 10 Boynton Beach 18.76 23.20
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noel, Jodson 11 Boynton Beach 40.01 39.63Q 2
2 Maurisette, Bernard 12 Lake Worth 41.60 41.21Q 1
3 Norfolk, Xavier 11 Santaluces 39.20 40.15Q 2
4 Cambell, Irving 12 Santaluces 39.10 42.64Q 1
5 Garcon, Pierre 11 John I. Leonard 42.10 42.47q 2
6 Valsien, Ricardo R 10 Olympic Heights 42.00 43.30q 1
7 Cook, Forest 10 Boynton Beach 42.02 44.36q 2
8 Frey, Bradley 11 John I. Leonard 48.00 44.84q 1
9 Wesley, Thomas Lake Worth 45.60 45.30 2
10 Changa, Dexter 9 Lake Worth 47.80 46.58 1
11 Foster, Dushene 11 Santaluces 49.20 46.94 2
12 Brooks, Tyrone T 10 Olympic Heights 48.00 47.35 2
13 Changa, Derek 9 Lake Worth 47.30 47.49 2
14 Racine, Shimsom 10 Boynton Beach 44.44 47.55 1
-- Lane, Chad E 9 Spanish River 44.50 DQ 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Noel, Jodson 11 Boynton Beach 39.63 38.75 10
2 Cambell, Irving 12 Santaluces 42.64 39.55 8
3 Maurisette, Bernard 12 Lake Worth 41.21 39.92 6
4 Norfolk, Xavier 11 Santaluces 40.15 40.65 4
5 Cook, Forest 10 Boynton Beach 44.36 42.42 2
6 Garcon, Pierre 11 John I. Leonard 42.47 43.32 1
7 Valsien, Ricardo R 10 Olympic Heights 43.30 44.02
8 Frey, Bradley 11 John I. Leonard 44.84 45.03
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boynton Beach 'A' 42.39 42.20 10
1) Noel, Jodson 11 2)
2 John I. Leonard 'A' 43.10 43.43 8
1) Garcon, Pierre 11 2) Rouse, Jon 12
3) Knowles, Donovan 10 4) Collins, Toney 11
5) Baker, Darios 9 6) Watson, Percy 10
3 Lake Worth 'A' 43.80 44.73 6
4 Santaluces 'A' 47.20 52.51 4
1) Foster, Dushene 11 2) Wiser, Jason 10
3) Gilliam-Fox, Turi 10 4) Medina, Matthew 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boynton Beach 'A' 3:21.34 3:24.74 10
1) Dowdell, Michael 11 2) Noel, Jodson 11
3) Wilson, Alonzo 12 4) Wyatt, Sherrard 11
2 John I. Leonard 'A' 3:27.20 3:26.38 8
1) Baker, Darios 9 2) Collins, Toney 11
3) Guerrero, Carlos 10 4)
3 Santaluces 'A' 3:48.00 3:41.43 6
1) Hyppolite, Jean 10 2) Norfolk, Xavier 11
3) Foster, Dushene 11 4) Patillo, Sherod 10
4 Lake Worth 'A' 3:43.00 3:50.47 4
1) Rodriguez, Anthony 11 2) Pierre-Louis, James 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John I. Leonard 'A' 8:17.30 8:35.02 10
1) Guerrero, Carlos 10 2) Hidalgo, Renato 12
3) Offre, John 12 4) Guirard, Mitchell 11
2 Lake Worth 'A' 8:43.80 8:40.65 8
1) Precois, Gelbens 10 2) Pierre-Louis, James 11
3) Nicolay, Ryan 10 4) Dutter, Michael 11
3 Spanish River 'A' 8:58.00 8:50.00 6
1) Hill, Roberto 12 2) Woodhouse, Andrew 11
3) Fundora, Alex J 9 4) Carter, Ben 9
4 Boynton Beach 'A' 9:15.65 8:54.00 4
1) Casimir, Carl 12 2) Rivera, Emmanuel 10
3) Wilson, Alonzo 12 4) Forde, Dennis 12
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Collins, Toney 11 John I. Leonard 6-09.00 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Davis, Pernell 10 Boynton Beach 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Rouse, Jon 12 John I. Leonard 6-02.00 5-08.00 1.72m 6
4 Wesley, Thomas Lake Worth 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m 4
5 Forde, Dennis 12 Boynton Beach 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.62m 2
-- Wyatt, Sherrard 11 Boynton Beach 5-10.00 DQ
-- Belford Jr., Steven 11 Lake Worth 5-04.00 DQ
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Jacob 11 John I. Leonard 11-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Lagos, Orlando 10 John I. Leonard 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Sloyer, Blair 10 John I. Leonard 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 6
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dowdell, Michael 11 Boynton Beach 23-01.00 22-10.50 6.97m 10
2 Cherry, Jason 11 Spanish River 21-05.00 21-03.00 6.47m 8
3 Davis, Pernell 10 Boynton Beach 21-09.00 20-09.00 6.32m 6
4 Forde, Dennis 12 Boynton Beach 21-00.00 20-07.00 6.27m 4
5 Rouse, Jon 12 John I. Leonard 20-06.00 20-02.50 6.15m 2
6 Norfolk, Xavier 11 Santaluces 19-00.00 19-06.50 5.95m 1
7 Baker, Darios 9 John I. Leonard 19-06.00 18-09.00 5.71m
8 Wesley, Thomas Lake Worth 18-04.00 18-06.00 5.63m
9 Foster, Dushene 11 Santaluces 19-04.00 18-03.50 5.57m
10 Changa, Derek 9 Lake Worth 17-04.00 18-02.50 5.54m
11 Garcon, Pierre 11 John I. Leonard 20-04.00 18-02.00 5.53m
12 Belford Jr., Steven 11 Lake Worth 18-04.00 17-01.00 5.20m
13 Hyppolite, Jean 10 Santaluces 17-00.00 17-00.00 5.18m
-- Wilson, Alonzo 12 Boynton Beach 20-10.00 DQ
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wilson, Alonzo 12 Boynton Beach 46-01.00 44-11.00 13.69m 10
2 Davis, Pernell 10 Boynton Beach 42-11.00 43-03.00 13.18m 8
3 Dowdell, Michael 11 Boynton Beach 44-04.00 42-11.00 13.08m 6
4 Hidalgo, Renato 12 John I. Leonard 38-10.00 41-07.00 12.67m 4
5 Noel, Jodson 11 Boynton Beach 42-08.00 40-04.50 12.30m 2
6 Baker, Darios 9 John I. Leonard 39-06.00 38-05.00 11.70m 1
7 Wesley, Thomas Lake Worth 39-06.00 37-02.00 11.32m
8 Belford Jr., Steven 11 Lake Worth 37-08.00 36-05.00 11.09m
9 Alcalay, Tomer L 12 Olympic Heights 33-00.00 31-05.00 9.57m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Jason 12 John I. Leonard 50-02.00 48-08.00 14.83m 10
2 Charles, Sthervinson 11 Lake Worth 42-06.00 42-09.00 13.03m 8
3 Perez, Anthony 11 Santaluces 45-00.00 42-07.50 12.99m 6
4 Cunningham, Courtney 10 Lake Worth 44-11.50 41-10.50 12.76m 4
5 Monastersky, Matthew 10 Santaluces 40-02.00 40-07.00 12.36m 2
6 Wong, Christopher A 12 Olympic Heights 43-01.00 40-01.25 12.22m 1
7 Guarin, Edgar 11 Lake Worth 40-00.00 37-09.00 11.50m
8 Daniels, Fregens 12 Boynton Beach 39-00.00 37-08.00 11.48m
9 Brown Jr., Maurice 12 Lake Worth 37-08.00 36-11.00 11.25m
10 Bierbryer, Scott B 11 Spanish River 34-00.00 36-09.00 11.20m
11 Lillie, Cole M 11 Spanish River 36-00.00 36-00.00 10.97m
12 Dean, Chas 11 Boynton Beach 35-00.00 35-05.00 10.79m
13 Caron, Jeremy 11 John I. Leonard 35-03.00 33-10.00 10.31m
14 Rodriguez, Jacob 11 John I. Leonard 33-03.00 29-02.00 8.89m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Jason 12 John I. Leonard 161-00 142-11 43.56m 10
2 Perez, Anthony 11 Santaluces 145-00 134-10 41.09m 8
3 Wong, Christopher A 12 Olympic Heights 129-06 123-09 37.71m 6
4 Lillie, Cole M 11 Spanish River 120-00 123-05 37.61m 4
5 Charles, Sthervinson 11 Lake Worth 132-00 119-11 36.55m 2
6 Cunningham, Courtney 10 Lake Worth 105-00 114-07.50 34.93m 1
7 Dean, Chas 11 Boynton Beach 108-00 111-10 34.08m
8 Guarin, Edgar 11 Lake Worth 133-06 109-06 33.37m
9 Brown Jr., Maurice 12 Lake Worth 110-00 102-01.50 31.12m
10 Rodriguez, Jacob 11 John I. Leonard 103-05 101-06.25 30.94m
11 Caron, Jeremy 11 John I. Leonard 100-02 99-01 30.20m
12 Monastersky, Matthew 10 Santaluces 115-00 97-09 29.79m
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boynton Beach 143 2) Santaluces 120
3) Spanish River 118 4) John I. Leonard 77
5) Olympic Heights 25 6) Lake Worth 4
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John I. Leonard 167 2) Boynton Beach 153
3) Santaluces 90 4) Lake Worth 59
5) Spanish River 32 6) Olympic Heights 9