Golden Gate HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.49 | SB | Aliyah Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
13.85 | Kabrieona Alexis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Full | |
16.38 | Gabriella Gedeus | 8th | Finals H2 | Full | |
16.49 | SB | Leissa Jonassaint | 9th | Finals H1 | Full |
18.48 | Thais Casasola | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.71 | Aliyah Carter | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
29.84 | Kabrieona Alexis | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.11 | Patrina Powell | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
1:22.97 | SB | Jaqueline Estrada | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:35.83 | Jaqueline Estrada | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.02 | Lanette St. Jean | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
21.90 | Jaqueline Estrada | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.11 | Lanette St. Jean | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.35 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
1.3m | Lanette St. Jean | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
1.2m | Gabriella Gedeus | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
4m | Lanette St. Jean | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
3.34m | Patrina Powell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.13m | SB | Patrina Powell | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
Discus | |||||
17.45m | Mackenzie White | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
15.72m | Thais Casasola | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
11.94m | SB | Karen Guido-Torres | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
11.3m | Leissa Jonassaint | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Javelin | |||||
21.06m | Mackenzie White | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
10.19m | SB | Karen Guido-Torres | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
Shot Put | |||||
7.6m | SB | Thais Casasola | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
7.57m | SB | Leissa Jonassaint | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
7.53m | SB | Mackenzie White | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.69 | Cristian Chicas | 1st | Finals H3 | Full | |
12.45 | Schnaisson Desrosiers | 2nd | Finals H3 | Full | |
12.61 | SB | Claude Bastien | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
12.77 | Eli Cadet | 4th | Finals H3 | Full | |
13.24 | SB | Marck Massillon | 5th | Finals H3 | Full |
13.40 | SB | Johnny Charles | 6th | Finals H2 | Full |
14.12 | SB | Ross Bayess | 11th | Finals H2 | Full |
14.29 | SB | Jeffey Pierre | 12th | Finals H1 | Full |
15.50 | SB | Andres Herrera | 14th | Finals H2 | Full |
16.54 | SB | Jean Dumerzier | 15th | Finals H2 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.16 | Cristian Chicas | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
25.81 | Schnaisson Desrosiers | 2nd | Finals H2 | Full | |
27.22 | Eli Cadet | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full | |
27.34 | SB | Johendys Solano | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
28.91 | SB | Marck Massillon | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.97 | Justin Estrada | 2nd | Finals H2 | Full | |
1:04.62 | Eli Cadet | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full | |
1:06.77 | Linds Francois | 4th | Finals H2 | Full | |
1:08.49 | Henry Erwin | 6th | Finals H2 | Full | |
1:09.39 | SB | Johendys Solano | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
1:12.49 | SB | Matthew Loor | 8th | Finals H1 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:54.18 | SB | Jeff Sylvain | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
2:55.47 | SB | Linds Francois | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.52 | Preston Fuller | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
5:34.39 | Jose Amayo | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
6:35.91 | SB | Kevin Lara | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:18.46 | SB | Preston Fuller | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.06 | SB | Carl-Andy Michel | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
20.20 | Eddie Louis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
22.80 | Justin Estrada | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
23.33 | SB | Samuel Jean | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.68 | Eddie Louis | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
54.68 | SB | Carl-Andy Michel | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
55.04 | Samuel Jean | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.48 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.60 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.85m | Schnaisson Desrosiers | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
8.39m | SB | Jeffey Pierre | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.62m | SB | Carl-Andy Michel | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
2.13m | SB | Henry Erwin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
2.01m | SB | Cedric Emmanuel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
Discus | |||||
36.83m | SB | Jouvens Jean Jacques | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
33.55m | John Octavius | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
31.83m | Andres Herrera | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
25.65m | SB | Ross Bayess | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
22.45m | Stephane Pierre | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Javelin | |||||
32.05m | Justin Estrada | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
30.61m | SB | Hugo Montero | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
20.29m | Jouvens Jean Jacques | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.19m | Jean Dumerzier | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
9.79m | SB | Ross Bayess | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
9.56m | John Octavius | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
9.5m | Andres Herrera | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
9.38m | Hugo Montero | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
9.28m | Jouvens Jean Jacques | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
9.16m | Stephane Pierre | 8th | Finals H1 | Full |