Dunbar HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.07 | w SB | Jasmine Jimenez | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
12.12 | w | Kayla Hopkins | 2nd | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
12.34 | w SB | Gabriella Solomon | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
12.81 | w SB | Sabre'E Watson | 7th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.21 | Kayla Hopkins | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.49 | Jasmine Jimenez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.17 | Gabriella Solomon | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.05 | Sabre'E Watson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.53 | SB | Kayla Hopkins | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
59.89 | SB | Jasmine Jimenez | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:05.28 | Akisha Fleuridor | 12th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:07.91 | Tatiann Stillman | 17th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.07 | SB | Pricilla Michel | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:09.71 | Yoselin Escalante | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3:26.80 | Gabriela Stokes | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:33.18 | Kayla Dorestin | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:16.78 | Yoselin Escalante | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:58.55 | SB | Gabriela Stokes | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:01.20 | Kayla Dorestin | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.10 | Kie'Niyah James | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
16.30 | SB | Cydnie Fabien | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.79 | SB | Cydnie Fabien | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:09.51 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
1.32m | Cydnie Fabien | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.91m | SB | Jasmine Jimenez | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4.4m | Aimiyah Woulard | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4.05m | Destiny Davenport | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.72m | SB | Sabre'E Watson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.2m | Akisha Fleuridor | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.1m | Destiny Davenport | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
29.64m | Ezarya Dale | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.2m | Erica Bernard | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
17.81m | SB | Erica Bernard | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.37m | Ezarya Dale | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.24m | Ezarya Dale | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
9.14m | SB | Erica Bernard | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.83 | w | Tawaski Abrams | 3rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
11.19 | w | Barry White | 6th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
11.36 | w SB | Deondrick McCuthcheon | 12th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
11.58 | w | Anthony Benjamin | 18th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.41 | SB | Tawaski Abrams | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
23.35 | Jerrian Whitfield | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
23.80 | Eric Fletcher | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
23.93 | Kelby Tyre | 10th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.13 | Joshua Dorestin | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
53.83 | Denelson Estimable | 10th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
54.34 | Jason Sanders | 14th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
55.72 | SB | James Little | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.39 | Ryan Livingston | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:07.21 | Daniel Ocampo | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:18.34 | Ramon Martinez | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:30.83 | SB | Ivan Marin-Padilla | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4:35.24 | SB | Ryan Livingston | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4:45.10 | Daniel Ocampo | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:04.91 | SB | Alex Ponce | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:06.41 | Ivan Marin-Padilla | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:20.37 | Olmar Bartolon | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:47.42 | SB | Yessen Guardado | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:39.68 | Torben Snow | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.38 | Bobby Dennis | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
15.48 | Jabari Brown | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
15.56 | James Little | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.76 | Bobby Dennis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41.37 | Kyeran Garcia | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42.19 | Jabari Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43.96 | SB | Waldy Nevelus | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.49 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:19.99 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.72m | James Little | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.72m | SB | Chris Singleton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1.57m | Matthew Lumene | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
6.2m | SB | James Little | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.03m | Kaleb Perez | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
5.96m | Aiden Rivera | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.32m | SB | Bobby Dennis | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.19m | SB | Aiden Rivera | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.83m | Eric Fletcher | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
35.08m | Jaylen Christmas | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
34.32m | Joshua Miller | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
32m | Ashlee Bellevue | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
28.27m | Diego Rodriguez | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
34.39m | SB | Diego Rodriguez | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
28.63m | Denelson Estimable | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.07m | Diego Rodriguez | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.03m | Joshua Miller | 23rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |