Discovery Academy Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.28 | SB | Shaliah Salmon Shaliah Salmon | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.31 | w SB | Iveliany Perez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.47 | SB | Kimyra Whitehurst | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.65 | SB | Lailah Gunter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30.72 | SB | Omariya Lang | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32.47 | SB | Amaya Brannon | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.25 | SB | Zariah Dufrene | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:18.59 | SB | Ronelle Louis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:19.06 | SB | London Bodison | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:12.32 | SB | Hannah Leavengood | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:54.00 | SB | Irene Elias | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:16.01 | SB | Myla Marcelin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
8:12.95 | Hannah Leavengood | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:59.38 | Irene Elias | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
3.97m | SB | Lailah Gunter | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3.61m | SB | Kishelle Taylor | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3.57m | SB | Victoria Ceron | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
6.72m | SB | Ronelle Louis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.45m | SB | Jeylianis Castro | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4.64m | SB | Myla Marcelin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.47 | SB | Zamir Rivera | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.95 | SB | Daniel Clergeau | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18.69 | SB | Dion Jenkins | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.97 | SB | Isaiah Hubbert | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.69 | SB | Hayden Messer | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31.75 | SB | Jaelen Fryar | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.81 | SB | Janlexys Garcia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:09.10 | E'mari Green | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:10.03 | SB | Davian Vidro | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.88 | SB | German Mena | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:15.94 | SB | Van Hyatt | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:36.21 | SB | Freddie Frazier | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:11.57 | SB | German Mena | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:38.69 | SB | Jaden Joiner | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:09.90 | SB | Anthony Lee | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
3.85m | SB | Bernard Greene | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3.52m | SB | Dwight Reid | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3.2m | SB | Freddie Frazier | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
8.45m | SB | Isaac Acuna | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.87m | SB | Hayden Messer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.05m | SB | Alex Smart | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |