4A District 8 XC Championship
Miami, FL - 11/04/2009
Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Armando Del Valle JR Miami Columbus 5:01 15:36 1
2 Mark Gulesian JR Miami Columbus 5:12 16:10 2
3 Dylan Cook JR Coral Reef 5:12 16:11 3
4 Jose Estevez JR Ferguson 5:13 16:12 4
5 Joshua Estrada SR Ferguson 5:14 16:16 5
6 Wesley George SR Coral Gables 5:18 16:29 6
7 Andrew Shaheen SR Miami Columbus 5:19 16:32 7
8 David Ramirez SR Coral Reef 5:20 16:35 8
9 Dominick Cabrera SR Miami Columbus 5:21 16:39 9
10 Eduardo Arechebala SR Miami Columbus 5:27 16:57 10
11 Fernando Salazar JR Ferguson 5:28 16:59 11
12 Moises Perez JR Miami Columbus 5:33 17:15 12
13 Dylan Ricke JR Miami Palmetto 5:34 17:18 13
14 Geoffrey Zelek JR Miami Columbus 5:35 17:22 14
15 Roy Orozco JR Coral Reef 5:37 17:28 15
16 Mateo Carreno SR Miami Sunset 5:38 17:30 16
17 Oscar Blanco SR Southwest Miami 5:40 17:37 17
18 Angelous Serna FR Varela 5:40 17:38 18
19 Francisco Clavijo JR Miami Sunset 5:41 17:41 19
20 Raul Montoya JR Ferguson 5:42 17:43 20
21 Yazid Tejada SR Varela 5:42 17:44 21
22 Amir Merali JR Miami Palmetto 5:45 17:53 22
23 Luciano Reinoso SR Miami Sunset 5:45 17:54 23
24 Marco Degracia SR South Dade 5:45 17:55 24
25 Alexander Capaldo FR Ferguson 5:46 17:55 25
26 George Machado SR Miami Sunset 5:46 17:56 26
27 Jorge Rivera SR Miami Killian 5:47 17:59 27
28 Gregory Tufts SR Miami Sunset 5:50 18:08 28
29 Steven Bortz SR Reagan/Doral 5:50 18:09 29
30 James Hall JR Coral Reef 5:50 18:09 30
31 Thomas Green JR Miami Palmetto 5:51 18:11 31
32 Jose Cardona SR Braddock 5:51 18:12 32
33 Gylmar Garcia SR Miami Sunset 5:53 18:18 33
34 Daniel Agudelo SO Ferguson 5:54 18:21 34
35 Kevin McGuire SR South Miami 5:55 18:23 35
36 Miguel Amezcua JR Miami Southridge 5:58 18:35 36
37 Joshua Simms JR Coral Reef 6:00 18:39 37
38 Robert Neuman FR South Dade 6:01 18:44 38
39 Jeisson Annichiarico SO Braddock 6:02 18:45 39
40 Marcos Perez SR Southwest Miami 6:02 18:47 40
41 Josias Bracelis SR Coral Gables 6:03 18:50 41
42 Mauricio Ruales SR Varela 6:05 18:54 42
43 Christian Salazar SR Miami Killian 6:05 18:57 43
44 Dekhari Dawkins-WilliamsSO South Dade 6:07 19:02 44
45 Leonel Peon SO Miami Sunset 6:08 19:04 45
46 Sebastian Puerta SR Ferguson 6:08 19:04 46
47 Charles Stewart JR Miami Palmetto 6:08 19:06 47
48 Kevin Santamaria JR South Miami 6:09 19:08 48
49 Andy Sanchez SR Southwest Miami 6:10 19:12 49
50 Eduardo Villegas SR South Dade 6:11 19:14 50
51 Tevan Avant SR Miami Southridge 6:12 19:16 51
52 Eder Mejia JR Braddock 6:13 19:20 52
53 Andres Sanchez SO Reagan/Doral 6:14 19:22 53
54 Damion Lewis FR Varela 6:15 19:27 54
55 Marc McIntryre SR Varela 6:16 19:29 55
56 Michael Wojnar SO Miami Killian 6:16 19:31 56
57 Felipe Restrepo SO Reagan/Doral 6:17 19:33 57
58 Daniel Goldgewicht SO Miami Killian 6:19 19:40 58
59 Camilo Gabuardi JR Miami Palmetto 6:20 19:41 59
60 Pablo Sasso SR Reagan/Doral 6:20 19:42 60
61 Oscar Minaya JR Reagan/Doral 6:20 19:43 61
62 Heriberto Serrano SR Miami Southridge 6:21 19:44 62
63 Leodan Torres SR Southwest Miami 6:21 19:45 63
64 Sebastian Osorio JR Reagan/Doral 6:21 19:45 64
65 Christopher Gomez SO South Dade 6:22 19:47 65
66 Alex Brooks FR Miami Palmetto 6:22 19:48 66
67 Joniffer Annichiarico FR Braddock 6:23 19:50 67
68 Gyvanni Gonzalez SR Southwest Miami 6:24 19:55 68
69 Sylvester Byrd SR Miami Southridge 6:24 19:56 69
70 Marco Maradiaga SO Varela 6:25 19:56 70
71 Mateo Cifuentes FR Coral Gables 6:25 19:58 71
72 Roberto Cabrera SO Miami Southridge 6:25 19:59 72
73 Jontavius Bohannon SO South Dade 6:26 20:02 73
74 Devante Muhammad SO Coral Reef 6:27 20:04 74
75 Alexander Gomez SO Braddock 6:28 20:07 75
76 Steven Montero SR Coral Reef 6:29 20:10 76
77 Angelo Espinoza SO Braddock 6:30 20:12 77
78 Marc Cazanas JR Southwest Miami 6:32 20:19 78
79 Kentrell Sanders SR South Dade 6:32 20:21 79
80 Michael Boccia JR Coral Gables 6:35 20:28 80
81 Blair Bryce JR Varela 6:37 20:36 81
82 Willie Molfetto JR Coral Gables 6:40 20:44 82
83 Cole Stade SO Miami Killian 6:43 20:54 83
84 Steven DeNicola JR Coral Gables 6:47 21:07 84
85 ramon farias JR Miami Killian 6:48 21:10 85
86 Javier Sevilla SR Miami Southridge 6:49 21:11 86
87 Matthew Hersman JR Miami Palmetto 6:52 21:21 87
88 Julian Mendoza FR Coral Gables 7:00 21:45 88
89 Marcos Campos JR Braddock 7:02 21:53 89
90 Eric Cardenas SR Miami Killian 7:02 21:54 90
91 Adrien Couto SR Southwest Miami 7:11 22:20 91
92 Brandon Sanchez FR South Miami 7:27 23:10 92
93 Lanaire Andrews FR South Miami 7:27 23:11 93
94 Miguel Larios JR South Miami 8:01 24:56 94
95 Fernando Parajon SR South Miami 8:05 25:10 95
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Miami Columbus 29 1 2 7 9 10 12 14
Total Time: 1:21:56
Average: 16:23
2 Ferguson 65 4 5 11 20 25 34 46
Total Time: 1:25:08
Average: 17:01
3 Coral Reef 93 3 8 15 30 37 74 76
Total Time: 1:27:05
Average: 17:25
4 Miami Sunset 112 16 19 23 26 28 33 45
Total Time: 1:29:11
Average: 17:50
5 Miami Palmetto 172 13 22 31 47 59 66 87
Total Time: 1:32:11
Average: 18:26
6 Varela 190 18 21 42 54 55 70 81
Total Time: 1:33:14
Average: 18:38
7 South Dade 221 24 38 44 50 65 73 79
Total Time: 1:34:44
Average: 18:56
8 Southwest Miami 237 17 40 49 63 68 78 91
Total Time: 1:35:17
Average: 19:03
9 Reagan/Doral 260 29 53 57 60 61 64
Total Time: 1:36:31
Average: 19:18
10 Braddock 265 32 39 52 67 75 77 89
Total Time: 1:36:16
Average: 19:15
11 Miami Killian 267 27 43 56 58 83 85 90
Total Time: 1:37:03
Average: 19:24
12 Coral Gables 280 6 41 71 80 82 84 88
Total Time: 1:36:31
Average: 19:18
13 Miami Southridge 290 36 51 62 69 72 86
Total Time: 1:37:32
Average: 19:30
14 South Miami 362 35 48 92 93 94 95
Total Time: 1:48:49
Average: 21:45