Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Landon Arrants SR Okeechobee 4:52.70
2 Diego Mendoza JR Sebring 4:53.05
3 Caleb Nadaskay JR Hardee 4:54.67
4 Wyatt Phillips SO Okeechobee 4:59.03
5 Jarrel Cruz JR Sebring 5:02.58
6 Terrel Turner SO Sebring 5:03.12
7 Valentin Lopez SO Hardee 5:04.06
8 Anthony Reyes SR Lake Placid 5:04.33
9 David Benitez SO Hardee 5:20.74
10 Kaleb Scott SO Sebring 5:22.37
11 Angel Gonzalez SR Lake Placid 5:38.08
12 Martin Lemus FR Lake Placid 6:26.00
13 Jaylott Teodore FR Lake Placid 8:36.06
Boys 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Okeechobee 43.31
2 Sebring 43.95
3 Avon Park 44.96
4 Avon Park 45.09
5 Frostproof 45.09
6 Victory Christian (LL) 45.17
7 DeSoto County 45.86
8 Lake Placid 46.24
9 Hardee 46.74
10 Hardee 48.07
11 Victory Christian (LL) 48.47
12 Okeechobee 50.69
13 Frostproof 53.64
Lake Wales DNS
Sebring DNF
Boys 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sebring 1:32.67
2 Okeechobee 1:33.33
3 Frostproof 1:34.93
4 Victory Christian (LL) 1:36.02
5 Hardee 1:36.07
6 Avon Park 1:36.82
7 Lake Placid 1:39.12
8 Sebring 1:39.39
9 Victory Christian (LL) 1:41.02
10 DeSoto County 1:47.27
11 Okeechobee 1:47.88
Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sebring 3:39.03
2 Hardee 3:45.25
3 Sebring 3:45.84
4 DeSoto County 3:55.02
5 Victory Christian (LL) 3:59.50
6 Victory Christian (LL) 4:05.40
7 Hardee 4:17.36
Boys 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Hardee 9:09.52
2 Sebring 9:40.48
3 DeSoto County 10:05.23
4 Sebring 10:24.07
5 Hardee 10:29.22
6 Victory Christian (LL) 11:18.37
7 Lake Placid 12:12.46
Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sebring 1:41.41
2 Avon Park 1:41.56
3 Sebring 1:43.60
4 Avon Park 1:54.20
5 Frostproof 1:55.01
6 DeSoto County 1:56.23
7 Hardee 1:56.77
8 Victory Christian (LL) 1:59.30
9 Okeechobee 1:59.56
10 Frostproof 2:08.64
Hardee DNF
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay - [2-2-4-8] Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Okeechobee 4:04.79
2 Avon Park 4:10.99
3 Hardee 4:11.36
4 Okeechobee 4:12.18
5 Victory Christian (LL) 4:20.65
6 Sebring 4:21.87
7 Victory Christian (LL) 4:22.68
8 Frostproof 4:38.57
9 DeSoto County 4:58.69
Sebring DNS
Boys Distance Medley Relay - [12-4-8-16] Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Victory Christian (LL) 12:10.06
2 Okeechobee 12:20.89
3 Hardee 12:25.15
4 DeSoto County 13:01.37
5 Sebring 13:03.67
6 Hardee 13:22.47
7 Sebring 13:51.02
Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 JoJo Scott JR Victory Christian (LL) 6'3"
2 Jose Silva JR Avon Park 6'0"
3 Edwin Williams SO Lake Placid 5'8"
4 Jordan Gregory SR Sebring 5'6"
5 Andrew Morrison FR Victory Christian (LL) 5'6"
6 Joren Bryan JR Hardee 5'4"
7 Donavan Solomon SR Frostproof 5'4"
8 AJ Cunningham SO Victory Christian (LL) 5'2"
9 Eddie Gammage SR Frostproof 5'2"
Jahari Timmons SO Avon Park DNS
Jr. Douglas Bullard JR Lake Placid NH
Gabriel Gonzalez Del Rea SO Sebring NH
Treyvon Suell SO Sebring NH
Sean Hamilton JR Okeechobee NH
Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chase Bryant JR Hardee 2.85m
2 Eder Sanchez-Zepeda JR Hardee 2.40m
3 Warren Bryant FR Hardee 1.80m
Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Corey Wilkerson SR Okeechobee 6.57m
2 Eddie Gammage SR Frostproof 6.09m
3 Terrell Walton JR Lake Placid 5.89m
4 Carriss Johns-Chilsom SR Okeechobee 5.81m
5 Jr. Douglas Bullard JR Lake Placid 5.71m
6 Donte Daniels JR Frostproof 5.71m
7 Travis Kerney SR Sebring 5.63m
8 Charlie Wilkerson FR DeSoto County 5.58m
9 Sean Hamilton JR Okeechobee 5.20m
10 Shaun Cherry JR Hardee 5.20m
11 Kespson Charite JR Lake Placid 5.18m
12 Bryan Myrick JR Hardee 5.13m
13 Braden Moran JR Hardee 5.04m
14 Jaden Gray JR Victory Christian (LL) 4.93m
15 Donovan Nunez SO Victory Christian (LL) 4.86m
16 Chris Lincoln Jr. SO DeSoto County 4.77m
17 Jalen Dorsey SR Victory Christian (LL) 4.35m
18 Joseph Kinville JR DeSoto County 3.85m
tayon Jones SO Avon Park DNS
Nikolas Barefield FR Sebring NM
Jordan Gregory SR Sebring NM
Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jerrell Paul SO Victory Christian (LL) 12.28m
2 Jermaine Walker SO Sebring 11.40m
3 Bricen Philemon FR Victory Christian (LL) 11.34m
4 Clayshaun Thornton SO Sebring 11.06m
5 Sean Hamilton JR Okeechobee 10.73m
6 Donavan Solomon SR Frostproof 10.55m
7 Ezra Anderson SR Sebring 10.42m
8 Shaun Cherry JR Hardee 10.36m
9 DJ Sanders JR Victory Christian (LL) 10.27m
10 Reed Pung JR Okeechobee 10.15m
11 tayon Jones SO Avon Park 9.78m
12 Isaac Clarke SO DeSoto County 9.33m
13 Koby Nye FR Lake Placid 9.05m
13 Ransom Dick FR Hardee 9.05m
Rashawn Hendricks Graves FR Lake Placid DNS
Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mason Berry 7 Frostproof 2.89m
1 Avante Etheridge JR Victory Christian (LL) 13.10m
2 Brock Riley JR Sebring 12.95m
3 Vincent Cantalini SR Okeechobee 12.76m
4 Cale Delany JR Sebring 12.51m
5 Matthew Duncan SR Hardee 12.12m
6 Russell Watts JR Lake Wales 11.96m
7 Rey Mier SR Hardee 11.56m
8 Corey Wilkerson SR Okeechobee 11.41m
9 Logan Crabs SR Lake Wales 11.24m
10 Wajdi Haifa SR Lake Placid 11.19m
11 Zachariah Barefield FR Frostproof 10.92m
12 Kayden DeJesus SR Sebring 10.33m
13 Tucker Rogers JR Okeechobee 9.99m
14 Remy Murren SO Lake Wales 9.84m
15 Leon Alvarez SO Frostproof 9.76m
16 Wyatt Knapek JR Lake Placid 9.44m
17 Jeb Lemmond FR Victory Christian (LL) 9.18m
18 Ja'meson Bell FR Hardee 8.93m
19 Jeremiah Policard SR Avon Park 8.68m
20 Andres Fernandez JR Lake Placid 7.76m
21 tuff Galimba SR Avon Park 7.60m
22 Jaheem Williams SO Avon Park 7.10m
Fernando Zepeda SR DeSoto County DNS
Jesus Mejia SR DeSoto County DNS
Juilian Quezada FR DeSoto County DNS
Levi Applewhite SR Victory Christian (LL) DNS
Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Avante Etheridge JR Victory Christian (LL) 41.61m
2 Brock Riley JR Sebring 41.17m
3 Vincent Cantalini SR Okeechobee 35.86m
4 Leo Candanoza JR Victory Christian (LL) 31.97m
5 Wajdi Haifa SR Lake Placid 31.67m
6 Martell Thomas SR Victory Christian (LL) 31.16m
7 Remy Murren SO Lake Wales 30.38m
8 Cale Delany JR Sebring 28.76m
9 Leon Alvarez SO Frostproof 27.46m
10 Tramari Holmes JR Lake Placid 26.75m
11 Matthew Duncan SR Hardee 26.20m
12 Rey Mier SR Hardee 24.80m
13 Frank Hall SO Lake Wales 24.46m
14 Ayden Lacefield FR Hardee 23.37m
15 Zachariah Barefield FR Frostproof 22.78m
16 Brayden Bennet FR Sebring 22.00m
17 Estanley Covil SO Lake Wales 21.96m
18 Easton Bagwell FR Frostproof 21.51m
19 Tucker Rogers JR Okeechobee 21.16m
20 Christopher Pineda JR Okeechobee 19.17m
21 Fernando Zepeda SR DeSoto County 19.01m
22 Trvion Glenn SR Avon Park 16.55m
23 Khalaf Abuelouf JR Lake Placid 15.80m
24 tuff Galimba SR Avon Park 14.06m
25 Jeremiah Policard SR Avon Park 13.89m
Jesus Mejia SR DeSoto County DNS
Juilian Quezada FR DeSoto County DNS
Boys Discus Throw Adaptive Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mason Berry 7 Frostproof 8.64m
Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Rey Mier SR Hardee 34.96m
2 Matthew Duncan SR Hardee 33.32m
3 Dalton Garner FR Hardee 26.69m
Vincent Cantalini SR Okeechobee DNS
Christopher Pineda JR Okeechobee DNS
Tucker Rogers JR Okeechobee DNS
Jeremiah Policard SR Avon Park DNS
Jose Silva JR Avon Park DNS
Jaheem Williams SO Avon Park DNS