W. S. Neal High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.47 | Ty'Yonna Wright | 14th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.61 | Jewel Dekort | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:15.80 | Alexis Odom | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.50 | SB | Jewel Dekort | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:14.93 | Alexis Odom | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
59.03 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.13m | Cyleigh Higdon | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3.81m | Takia Campbell | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
17.53m | Kadence Woods | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
16.83m | Precious Craft | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
9.63m | Sanaa Spears | 29th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
20.89m | SB | Kadence Woods | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
8m | Precious Craft | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.68m | Kadence Woods | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
6.35m | Sanaa Spears | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.51 | Samarrion Clark | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
11.52 | John Andrews | 2nd | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
11.74 | SB | Jasean Jones | 3rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
11.91 | Jalen Likely | 4th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
12.76 | SB | Carter Hodges | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.64 | SB | Samarrion Clark | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
23.97 | SB | Jasean Jones | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
24.43 | Jarrod Crook | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.71 | Jalen Likely | 11th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.89 | John Andrews | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
52.70 | Jabrei Mackey | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1:02.82 | Amarri Rudolph | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:06.35 | Tyler Fraser | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.28 | SB | Jayden Stuckey | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:17.25 | Kameron Stokes | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:23.50 | Tylen Benson | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:26.95 | SB | Daylan Higdon | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:28.36 | Jason Clay | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:39.94 | Daylan Higdon | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:59.61 | SB | Braylin Stidham | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:03.80 | Tysen Williamson | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:10.76 | Zachary Smith | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:11.28 | Ayden Robertson | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:11.07 | SB | Zachary Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:24.77 | Tysen Williamson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14:43.63 | Austin Watson | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:07.52 | Logan Odom | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:23.86 | Luke Brown | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.68 | Danerius McCain | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16.73 | SB | Peyton Williamson | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
19.98 | Kendarious Jenkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.04 | SB | Danerius McCain | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1:06.04 | SB | Peyton Williamson | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:08.48 | SB | Eli Stone | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:13.09 | SB | Coleby Sims | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:15.35 | Kendarious Jenkins | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.92 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.57 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:26.20 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.82m | Jabrei Mackey | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.57m | Tyler Fraser | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.74m | Jaylen William | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5.71m | SB | Carter Hodges | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5.38m | SB | Daiveon Polite | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5.03m | Tyler Fraser | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.15m | Jabrei Mackey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.3m | Danerius McCain | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.1m | Tyler Fraser | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.94m | SB | Carter Hodges | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
30.69m | Joseph Lee | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
28.5m | Dakota Dubose | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20.2m | Labaryon (Lj Jones | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
30m | Jayden Stuckey | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
25.01m | Dakota Dubose | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
21.47m | Kevin Howard | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
20.99m | SB | Sedrick Samuel | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
10.36m | Braylin Stidham | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.94m | Dakota Dubose | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.86m | Micheal Bowens | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.87m | Kevin Howard | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |