Haines City HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.38 | Cierra Jones | 16th | Prelims H5 | Girls | |
13.53 | SB | Alexis Mcdaniel | 17th | Prelims H7 | Girls |
13.73 | SB | Rolonda Washington | 25th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
14.23 | Sholonda Washington | 37th | Prelims H3 | Girls | |
14.95 | Raven Tramel | 51st | Prelims H9 | Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.02 | SB | Cierra Jones | 12th | Prelims H7 | Girls |
28.11 | SB | Alexis Mcdaniel | 14th | Prelims H11 | Girls |
28.97 | SB | Rolonda Washington | 24th | Prelims H8 | Girls |
29.26 | SB | Sabria Jackson | 28th | Prelims H5 | Girls |
30.12 | SB | Nyshyla Brown | 43rd | Prelims H7 | Girls |
30.15 | Sholonda Washington | 46th | Prelims H3 | Girls | |
32.23 | SB | Therlis Jean Francois | 73rd | Prelims H5 | Girls |
32.33 | SB | Kittyde Deravines | 76th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
32.94 | SB | Jennifer Hilaire | 79th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
33.50 | SB | Ashley Celestine | 82nd | Prelims H13 | Girls |
33.81 | SB | Raven Tramel | 84th | Prelims H10 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.90 | SB | Sabria Jackson | 26th | Prelims H5 | Girls |
1:09.21 | Nyshyla Brown | 28th | Prelims H3 | Girls | |
1:13.77 | Therlis Jean Francois | 47th | Prelims H7 | Girls | |
1:15.44 | SB | Carsendra Saint-vilus | 55th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
1:16.20 | SB | Jennifer Hilaire | 59th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
1:16.63 | SB | Ashley Celestine | 61st | Prelims H7 | Girls |
1:21.83 | SB | Ange Simon | 65th | Prelims H9 | Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.69 | Kittyde Deravines | 28th | Prelims H3 | Girls | |
21.68 | Jessica Benjamin | 36th | Prelims H1 | Girls | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.62 | Jessica Benjamin | 15th | Prelims H6 | Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.63 | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H4 | ||
53.45 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.54 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | ||
High Jump | |||||
1.22m | Carsendra Saint-vilus | 25th | Finals | Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.14m | w | Nyshyla Brown | 24th | Finals | Girls |
Discus | |||||
24.31m | Ivori Price | 18th | Finals | Girls | |
20.45m | Raven Tramel | 33rd | Finals | Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.9m | Ivori Price | 15th | Finals | Girls | |
6.69m | SB | Mariah Zuo | 43rd | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.87 | Jerwayne Singh | 31st | Prelims H8 | Boys | |
12.09 | Deryk Gee | 40th | Prelims H9 | Boys | |
12.30 | SB | Johary Burrough | 50th | Prelims H7 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.20 | Jerwayne Singh | 20th | Prelims H2 | Boys | |
24.61 | SB | Ellton Smith | 23rd | Prelims H5 | Boys |
24.98 | SB | Damian Major | 32nd | Prelims H8 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.77 | Ellton Smith | 21st | Prelims H1 | Boys | |
56.34 | Kendrick Sapp | 26th | Prelims H6 | Boys | |
58.20 | SB | Jermiah Luster | 38th | Prelims H3 | Boys |
1:00.37 | SB | Patrick Dorfius | 48th | Prelims H4 | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.53 | Jose Galloza | 10th | Finals | Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:05.85 | Jose Galloza | 10th | Finals | Boys | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.77 | Relay Team | 16th | Prelims H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.33 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | ||
Long Jump | |||||
5.11m | SB | Johary Burrough | 31st | Finals | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.07m | SB | Johary Burrough | 17th | Finals | Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
2.74m | SB | Gary Daily | 12th | Finals | Boys |
Discus | |||||
24.28m | Snyder Bruno | 27th | Finals | Boys | |
17.04m | SB | Tristian Turner | 34th | Finals | Boys |