Booker HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.38 | SB | Shatavia Williams | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
12.42 | SB | Cherlinda Polynice | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
12.65 | SB | Cristina Davis | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
14.04 | SB | Bria Haines | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.18 | SB | Shatavia Williams | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.66 | SB | Ashleigh Martin | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:10.71 | SB | Kourtney Gillespie | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.32 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:41.16 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.84m | SB | Cherlinda Polynice | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
3.81m | SB | Tashara Rivers | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.88m | SB | Whitley Watson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
30.56m | SB | Breann Browning | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
22.89m | SB | Emily Messinger | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
18.44m | SB | Charnell Mack | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
8.07m | SB | Charnell Mack | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.07m | SB | Kourtney Gillespie | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.95 | SB | Rolondo Ramos | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
11.04 | SB | Willie Abner | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
11.46 | SB | Erza Robinson | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
11.49 | SB | Ricky Jones | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.78 | SB | Oscar Bowman | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
24.05 | SB | Alex O'neill | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
24.15 | SB | Rashad Allen | 14th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
24.50 | SB | Robert Higdon | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.32 | SB | Gregory Beckham | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
55.91 | SB | Alex O'neill | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.56 | SB | Gregory Beckham | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:49.60 | SB | Aaron Burke | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.98 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.16 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.78m | SB | Erza Robinson | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.25m | SB | Ricky Jones | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
6.19m | SB | Erza Robinson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5.65m | SB | Deonte Brown | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
4.9m | SB | Mike Herrara | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.74m | SB | Robert Higdon | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
40.46m | SB | Casey Gross | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
15.86m | SB | Casey Gross | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
11.02m | SB | Joe Diggins | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |