Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 Metro East XC Championships - 10/27/2010
hosted by Colonial HS
Colonial HS, Orlando, FL
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Perkinson, Catherine 10 COLONIAL 6:26.9 20:01.98 1
2 Bachard, Therlandia 12 CYPRESS CREEK 6:49.2 21:11.20 2
3 Maestre, Jennifer 9 COLONIAL 7:20.8 22:49.36 3
4 Gidel, Carisa 12 Boone High School 7:36.1 23:36.77 4
5 Huhn, Julianne 12 Boone High School 7:43.7 24:00.38 5
6 Lesser, Goldie 9 WINTER PARK 7:55.5 24:37.14 6
7 Flores, Sophia 12 WINTER PARK 7:55.6 24:37.53 7
8 Parker, Hannah 10 Boone High School 7:57.2 24:42.54 8
9 Parker, Sarah 9 Boone High School 8:08.7 25:18.21 9
10 Krogel, Emily 12 WINTER PARK 8:12.4 25:29.82 10
11 pandolfo, maria 11 COLONIAL 8:13.1 25:31.73 11
12 Matteson, Kelsey 10 Boone High School 8:15.8 25:40.32 12
13 cardona, jalisa 10 COLONIAL 8:16.6 25:42.87 13
14 Mazanec, Miriam 10 WINTER PARK 8:17.0 25:43.86 14
15 Hines, Jenna 10 Boone High School 8:34.7 26:38.97 15
16 bartolet, madelin 11 COLONIAL 8:40.2 26:56.09 16
17 Dike, Kaitlyn 10 Boone High School 8:43.6 27:06.69 17
18 Sizemore, Sarah 10 WINTER PARK 8:53.7 27:37.85 18
19 Mitchell, Ashley 9 WINTER PARK 8:54.0 27:38.81 19
20 Banes, Dylan 9 WINTER PARK 8:55.3 27:43.10 20
21 Carnenatty, Ivelis 11 COLONIAL 9:02.9 28:06.47 21
22 Wicker, Susanna 11 TIMBER CREEK 9:14.6 28:42.85 22
23 Encarnacion, Natalie 11 WINTER PARK 9:27.3 29:22.36
24 collins, Emily 10 Boone High School 9:27.5 29:23.15
25 Alvarez, Jarily 12 TIMBER CREEK 9:31.3 29:34.87 23
26 Vassey, Francine 12 UNIVERSITY 9:34.2 29:43.74
27 Payne, Taylor 10 TIMBER CREEK 9:35.0 29:46.28 24
28 Neumeister, Ashley 12 TIMBER CREEK 9:35.8 29:48.67 25
29 Coutinho, Kasey 12 TIMBER CREEK 9:56.9 30:54.32 26
30 Breske, Staci 10 WINTER PARK 10:02.6 31:11.99
31 Winship, Savannah 10 Boone High School 10:06.3 31:23.52
32 Eunice, Ashley 12 WINTER PARK 10:11.8 31:40.53
33 Da Costa, Isabela 12 CYPRESS CREEK 10:16.3 31:54.72 27
34 Sanchez, Desirae 12 UNIVERSITY 10:16.8 31:56.30
35 Hajdenberg, Jacqueline 9 WINTER PARK 10:22.8 32:14.96
36 Woodyard, Mary Ann 12 TIMBER CREEK 10:25.2 32:22.38 28
37 Ballard, Brianna 10 TIMBER CREEK 10:29.5 32:35.55 29
38 Urayan, Carnette 10 LAKE NONA 10:35.7 32:54.79
39 Ayala, Emilia 11 WINTER PARK 10:37.1 32:59.17
40 McCullom, Vanessa 11 CYPRESS CREEK 10:37.7 33:01.20 30
41 Stone, Madison 9 LAKE NONA 10:41.1 33:11.59
42 Joseph, Melissa 10 CYPRESS CREEK 10:47.6 33:32.01 31
43 Cocozello, Jenna 9 WINTER PARK 10:53.5 33:50.07
44 Novo, Karla 10 WINTER PARK 11:13.4 34:51.92
45 Hamiliton, Jenifer 12 WINTER PARK 11:44.0 36:27.06
46 Vasquez, Vivian 12 CYPRESS CREEK 12:09.5 37:46.26 32
47 Hall, Lindsey 10 Boone High School 12:23.8 38:30.84
48 Carter, Darrian 10 EAST RIVER 12:35.5 39:07.20
49 Emmons, Amanda 9 EAST RIVER 14:43.3 45:44.02
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Boone High School 38 4 5 8 9 12 15 17
Total Time: 2:03:18.22
Average: 24:39.65
2 Colonial High School 44 1 3 11 13 16 21
Total Time: 2:01:02.03
Average: 24:12.41
3 Winter Park High School 55 6 7 10 14 18 19 20
Total Time: 2:08:06.20
Average: 25:37.24
4 Timber Creek (Orlando) 120 22 23 24 25 26 28 29
Total Time: 2:28:46.99
Average: 29:45.40
5 Cypress Creek High School 122 2 27 30 31 32
Total Time: 2:37:25.39
Average: 31:29.08