Manatee HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.37 | SB | Alexis Riley | 7th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
13.57 | SB | Deja Rodgers | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
14.80 | SB | Allison Aucar | 25th | Finals H4 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.49 | SB | Alexis Riley | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
27.70 | SB | Deja Rodgers | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
31.29 | SB | Allison Aucar | 24th | Finals H4 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.43 | SB | Sarah Howard | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
1:10.20 | SB | Karla Lopez | 18th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.53 | SB | Jessica Jones | 16th | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:04.53 | SB | Julia Shankle | 8th | Finals | Girls Results |
6:18.31 | SB | Sarah Ecker | 12th | Finals | Girls Results |
6:38.84 | SB | Amanda Gibson | 18th | Finals | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.93 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.45m | SB | Alexis Riley | 9th | Finals | Girls Results |
4.38m | SB | Deja Rodgers | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
3.49m | SB | Taylor Zebrecki | 22nd | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
27.79m | SB | Kalyn Ware | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
27.41m | SB | Darion Watkins | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
20.73m | SB | Brittney Lyngholm | 14th | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
9.5m | SB | Teirra Wetherell | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
9.35m | SB | Darion Watkins | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
8.84m | SB | Kalyn Ware | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | w | Brandon CARNES | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
11.65 | SB | Terry Evans | 16th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
11.66 | w SB | Dentrell Muller | 17th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.84 | Brandon CARNES | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
23.36 | w SB | Terry Evans | 13th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
23.91 | w SB | Dentrell Muller | 18th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.05 | SB | Darrian Mabrey | 17th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
55.27 | SB | Aaron VanHook | 18th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.74 | SB | Nicholas Algozzine | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.51 | SB | Nicholas Algozzine | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
5:14.02 | SB | Patrick Ozark | 17th | Finals | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:39.64 | SB | Christopher Pate | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
11:14.46 | SB | Matthew Sanchez | 16th | Finals | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.96 | SB | Wes Britton | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.62 | SB | Wes Britton | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
47.31 | SB | Nicholas Peters | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.83 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.18 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
1.98m | SB | Quenton Bundrage | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.8m | SB | Max Sainvil | 14th | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.67m | SB | Max Sainvil | 16th | Finals | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
33.88m | SB | Fonzi Selmour | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
11.38m | SB | Jorelle Simmons | 11th | Finals | Boys Results |
10.47m | SB | Fonzi Selmour | 16th | Finals | Boys Results |