Florida State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.10 | w SB | Bianca Smith | 3rd | Prelims H1 | College Women |
12.10 | w SB | Bianca Smith | 2nd | Finals | College Women |
12.70 | SB | Briana Emanuel | 16th | Prelims H2 | College Women |
12.78 | SB | Amber Cambridge | 19th | Prelims H2 | College Women |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.12 | SB | Bianca Smith | 13th | Finals H2 | College Women |
26.79 | SB | Amber Cambridge | 22nd | Finals H6 | College Women |
26.86 | SB | Briana Emanuel | 23rd | Finals H4 | College Women |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.69 | SB | Christal Washington | 3rd | Finals H1 | College Women |
58.23 | SB | Marsha Ariol | 8th | Finals H2 | College Women |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.88 | SB | Marsha Ariol | 10th | Finals H3 | College Women |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.31 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
1.55m | SB | Colleen Schwab | 11th | Finals | College Women |
Long Jump | |||||
5.33m | SB | Latera Davis | 5th | Finals | College Women |
Triple Jump | |||||
12m | w SB | Latera Davis | 2nd | Finals | College Women |
Pole Vault | |||||
3.95m | SB | Lauren Giffin | 1st | Finals | College Women |
3.65m | SB | Lizzy Mabry | 2nd | Finals | College Women |
3.05m | SB | Stephani Wernke | 10th | Finals | College Women |
Discus | |||||
36.44m | SB | Brittany Linder | 9th | Finals | College Women |
Hammer Throw | |||||
45.81m | SB | Shanea Rufus | 6th | Finals | College Women |
Javelin | |||||
45.46m | SB | Chelsea Whalen | 1st | Finals | College Women |
18.48m | SB | Brittany Linder | 14th | Finals | College Women |
Shot Put | |||||
14.97m | SB | Allyn Laughlin | 1st | Finals | College Women |
13.92m | SB | Chelsea Whalen | 2nd | Finals | College Women |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.96 | SB | Logan Brafford | 5th | Prelims H1 | College Men |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.10 | SB | Daniel Salgado | 30th | Finals H3 | College Men |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.69 | SB | John Grellner | 2nd | Finals | College Men |
2:00.23 | SB | Pablo Navarette | 20th | Finals | College Men |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:12.67 | SB | Daniel Silva | 26th | Finals | College Men |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.12 | SB | Tremaine Grant | 2nd | Prelims H1 | College Men |
14.32 | SB | Tremaine Grant | 4th | Finals | College Men |
14.93 | SB | Justin Byrd | 10th | Prelims H1 | College Men |
15.17 | SB | Daniel Salgado | 13th | Prelims H2 | College Men |
15.57 | SB | Collin Lomagistro | 19th | Prelims H2 | College Men |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.44 | SB | Andrew Jacobs | 5th | Finals H1 | College Men |
54.98 | SB | Brix Gomez | 7th | Finals H2 | College Men |
55.66 | SB | Nick Russo | 11th | Finals H4 | College Men |
56.46 | SB | Maxwell Hyman | 14th | Finals H2 | College Men |
56.61 | SB | Tremaine Grant | 15th | Finals H1 | College Men |
56.82 | SB | Miles Sparks | 18th | Finals H2 | College Men |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:21.18 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | |
Pole Vault | |||||
5.2m | SB | Andrew LaHaye | 1st | Finals | College Men |
4.6m | SB | Warren Harper | 4th | Finals | College Men |
4.45m | SB | Charles Janson | 6th | Finals | College Men |
4.3m | SB | Harrison Stierwalt | 8th | Finals | College Men |
3.75m | SB | Collin Lomagistro | 13th | Finals | College Men |
Hammer Throw | |||||
49.38m | SB | Trey Andrews | 2nd | Finals | College Men |
Javelin | |||||
37.21m | SB | Collin Lomagistro | 14th | Finals | College Men |