Lake Gibson HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.12 | SB | Jeanette Jimenez | 31st | Prelims H7 | Girls Running Events |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.69 | SB | Jeanette Jimenez | 40th | Prelims H1 | Girls Running Events |
28.24 | SB | Patrice Bowden | 54th | Prelims H13 | Girls Running Events |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.91 | SB | Patrice Bowden | 42nd | Finals H9 | Girls Running Events |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:14.48 | SB | Hebe Rivera | 75th | Finals | Girls Running Events |
3:47.73 | SB | Courtney Batykefer | 77th | Finals | Girls Running Events |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.95 | SB | Elashia London | 32nd | Prelims H5 | Girls Running Events |
20.11 | SB | Keelie Smith | 45th | Prelims H8 | Girls Running Events |
High Jump | |||||
1.37m | SB | Rachel Fredrick | 24th | Finals | Girls Field Events (Updated) |
Long Jump | |||||
4.09m | SB | Jeanette Jimenez | 41st | Finals | Girls Field Events (Updated) |
4.03m | SB | Keelie Smith | 45th | Finals | Girls Field Events (Updated) |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.56 | SB | Sam Burroughs | 45th | Prelims H2 | Boys Running Events |
12.02 | SB | Timothy Rivers | 75th | Prelims H14 | Boys Running Events |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.19 | SB | Dasean Riley | 73rd | Prelims H14 | Boys Running Events |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.43 | SB | Montrez Greer | 30th | Finals H6 | Boys Running Events |
54.00 | SB | Que Harris | 38th | Finals H7 | Boys Running Events |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.80 | SB | Anthony Pirillo | 35th | Finals | Boys Running Events |
2:13.53 | SB | Terrance Watkins | 62nd | Finals | Boys Running Events |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.29 | SB | Tyler Post | 47th | Finals | Boys Running Events |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.84 | SB | Daniel Torres | 55th | Prelims H9 | Boys Running Events |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.91 | SB | Danny Sue | 56th | Finals H5 | Boys Running Events |
46.85 | SB | Daniel Torres | 60th | Finals H4 | Boys Running Events |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.66 | SB | Relay Team | 23rd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.76 | SB | Relay Team | 19th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:47.89 | SB | Relay Team | 19th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.88m | SB | Montrez Greer | 7th | Finals | Boys Field Events |
Long Jump | |||||
5.59m | SB | Montrez Greer | 35th | Finals | Boys Field Events |
5.58m | SB | Pat Pauleus | 37th | Finals | Boys Field Events |
Discus | |||||
23.19m | SB | Jordan Solomon | 68th | Finals | Boys Field Events |
12.29m | SB | Pat Pauleus | 72nd | Finals | Boys Field Events |
Shot Put | |||||
9.68m | SB | Marc Mack | 54th | Finals | Boys Field Events |