Blanche Ely HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.93 | w SB | Cevon Jones | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
12.13 | SB | Cevon Jones | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
13.04 | w SB | Qua'disha Moss | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
13.22 | w SB | Qua'disha Moss | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
13.47 | SB | Jessica Mosley | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.98 | SB | Qua'disha Moss | 12th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
28.39 | SB | Jeanicha Etienne | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
29.75 | SB | Justice Evers | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.59 | SB | Laquestis Scott | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:01.83 | SB | Laquestis Scott | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
1:06.54 | SB | Shakerria Davis | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:06.56 | SB | Edringe Cange | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
1:06.73 | SB | Tameka Wright | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:51.43 | SB | Sabethsa Davilmar | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:55.66 | SB | Chelsea Dorcine | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:01.49 | SB | Cassandra Elme | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:30.86 | SB | Cassandra Elme | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.35 | w SB | Mulern Jean | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
14.39 | w SB | Mulern Jean | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
17.98 | w SB | Judith Lovince | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.21 | SB | Mulern Jean | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
50.73 | SB | Mulern Jean | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
54.36 | SB | Judith Lovince | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
54.53 | SB | Judith Lovince | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
57.36 | SB | Taliah Bryant | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.23 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.62 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:37.93 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.58m | SB | Kadijah Gordon | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1.37m | SB | Tameka Wright | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
1.37m | SB | Shakerria Davis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.21m | SB | Cevon Jones | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4.83m | SB | Justice Evers | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4.67m | SB | Shakerria Davis | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4.66m | SB | Mulern Jean | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.11m | SB | Kadijah Gordon | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
10.69m | SB | Laquestis Scott | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
10.47m | SB | Edringe Cange | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
10.29m | SB | Justice Evers | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
25.38m | SB | Andreanna Joseph | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
24.77m | SB | Arian Holness | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
9.87m | SB | Arian Holness | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.88m | SB | Cevon Jones | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.5m | SB | Andreanna Joseph | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
8m | SB | Qua'disha Moss | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.42 | w SB | Reshard Robinson | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.47 | w SB | Taurus Miller | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
11.49 | w SB | Terrence Cannon | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
11.83 | w SB | Byrd Lavoris | 26th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.06 | w SB | Taurus Miller | 12th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
23.18 | w SB | Reshard Robinson | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
25.16 | w SB | Anthony Archie | 24th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.84 | SB | Jordan Fields | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
51.16 | SB | Jordan Fields | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
53.82 | SB | Brandon Bellamy | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
54.90 | SB | Matthew Jackson | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
55.58 | SB | Anthony Archie | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.12 | SB | Anthony Nazaire | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1:59.72 | SB | Carnell Freeman | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:09.71 | SB | Jerry Jean-Pierre | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:10.11 | SB | Justin Law | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:59.85 | SB | Darrien Allen | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:06.47 | SB | Mario Joseph | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:23.00 | SB | Brandon Smith | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:25.29 | SB | Justin Law | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.52 | w SB | Cyrus Johnson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
14.71 | SB | Cyrus Johnson | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
15.10 | w SB | Rogers John | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
15.46 | w SB | Rogers John | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
15.92 | SB | Jepthe Altidor | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
16.50 | w SB | Jepthe Altidor | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
21.26 | w SB | Tye Hickson | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.61 | SB | Rogers John | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
41.12 | SB | Rogers John | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
43.35 | SB | Jepthe Altidor | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
47.57 | SB | Jepthe Altidor | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
51.06 | SB | Tye Hickson | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.33 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:24.44 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:09.79 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.98m | SB | Cyrus Johnson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1.83m | SB | Byrd Lavoris | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
1.78m | SB | Theudas Butts | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
1.73m | SB | Greg Bramerel | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.8m | SB | Cyrus Johnson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
6.34m | SB | Byrd Lavoris | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
6.02m | SB | Carl Georges | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5.7m | SB | Anthony Archie | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
14.02m | SB | Cyrus Johnson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
13.28m | SB | Jordan Fields | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
12.87m | SB | Rogers John | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
12.51m | SB | Byrd Lavoris | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
40.84m | SB | Wilkens Brutus | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
39.32m | SB | Joshua Holley | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
37.67m | SB | Paul Frantz | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
31.62m | SB | Leroy Henley | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
14.34m | SB | Wilkens Brutus | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
12.74m | SB | Joshua Holley | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.09m | SB | Paul Frantz | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
10.36m | SB | Leroy Henley | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |