Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2011 10:53 PM
2011 Cheesborough Invite - 4/2/2011
Ribault High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mccoo, Dishondria 10 Miami Southr 12.42 12.55q 2
2 Gray, Kortney 10 Raines HS 12.60 12.56q 2
2 Reid, Breonca 12 Sandalwood H 12.07 12.56q 1
4 Smith, India 10 Ribault HS 12.48 12.62q 4
5 Mckenzy, Tiandra 9 Andrew Jacks 12.91 12.78q 3
6 Alderman, Shayla 12 Raines HS 12.80 12.92q 1
7 Alexander, Tyreshia 11 Raines HS 13.00 12.93q 3
8 Cooper, Darrisha 10 Wolfson HS 12.93 13.14q 4
9 Terry, Garland 11 Eastside HS 13.00 13.15 4
10 Heard, Carolyn Stanton High Sch 12.50 13.19 4
11 King, Tekenna 10 First Coast 13.31 13.34 4
12 Reid, Prenisha 11 Sandalwood H 12.73 13.35 1
13 Hobbs, Kayla 9 First Coast 13.30 13.45 3
14 Grantsteadman, Jermesha 9 Forrest HS 13.20 13.46 1
15 Lovings, Alexis 9 Atlantic Coa 13.21 13.47 2
16 Veal, Ashley 9 Eastside HS 13.09 13.54 1
17 Curtis, Jessica -- Ribault HS 14.19 2
18 Kirlew, Shawna 9 Orange Park 13.00 14.24 2
19 Muhammad-menzies, Davi 12 Lake Mary Pr 13.90 14.46 1
20 Smith, Kyra 9 Robert E. Le 14.44 14.54 3
21 Ussery, Christianna 9 Forrest HS 14.80 14.76 4
22 Canal, Gabrielle 11 Lake Mary Pr 13.90 15.11 1
23 Margolis, Brianna 11 Eastside HS 15.96 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Breonca 12 Sandalwood H 12.56 12.38 10
2 Gray, Kortney 10 Raines HS 12.56 12.63 8
3 Smith, India 10 Ribault HS 12.62 12.84 6
4 Mccoo, Dishondria 10 Miami Southr 12.55 12.88 5
5 Mckenzy, Tiandra 9 Andrew Jacks 12.78 13.06 4
6 Alexander, Tyreshia 11 Raines HS 12.93 13.08 3
7 Cooper, Darrisha 10 Wolfson HS 13.14 13.17 2
8 Alderman, Shayla 12 Raines HS 12.92 13.18 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Ebony 10 Miami Southr 24.50 25.00q 1
2 Goodson, Bria 12 Orange Park 25.13 25.56q 3
3 Reid, Breonca 12 Sandalwood H 25.00 26.22q 2
4 Wallace, Ebony 12 Raines HS 25.90 26.49q 5
5 Cook, Makala 10 Raines HS 26.00 26.89q 5
6 Arnold, Dasha 9 First Coast 26.54 27.03q 2
7 Payne, Reanna 9 Miami Southr 26.14 27.10q 2
8 Dixon, Chelse 12 Raines HS 25.43 27.20q 4
9 Monts, Tatiana 11 Ribault HS 26.94 27.21 5
10 Mckenzy, Tiandra 9 Andrew Jacks 26.40 27.40 1
11 Greene, Nicole 8 Episcopal HS 27.10 27.58 4
12 Grantsteadman, Jermesha 9 Forrest HS 27.50 27.85 3
13 Williams, Brittney 12 First Coast 26.54 28.05 3
14 Bailey, Terreka 11 Miami Southr 26.74 28.06 4
15 Williams, Ayanna 9 Andrew Jacks 26.85 28.36 5
16 Monds, Chelsea 11 Mandarin Chr 28.78 28.60 5
17 Sturgis, Dianne -- Ribault HS 28.81 4
18 King, Tekenna 10 First Coast 28.55 29.30 3
19 McKay, Brittany 10 Eastside HS 27.88 29.74 2
20 Mc Kinnon, Alexandra 10 Lake Mary Pr 28.11 30.10 1
21 Curtis, Jessica -- Ribault HS 29.41 30.15 1
22 Muhammad-menzies, Davi 12 Lake Mary Pr 29.00 30.36 3
23 Frazer, Alicia 9 Eastside HS 28.83 30.47 5
24 Ussery, Christianna 9 Forrest HS 30.74 31.07 3
25 Kirlew, Shawna 9 Orange Park 29.93 31.42 2
26 Canal, Gabrielle 11 Lake Mary Pr 29.00 34.50 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Ebony 10 Miami Southr 25.00 24.57 10
2 Goodson, Bria 12 Orange Park 25.56 24.96 8
3 Reid, Breonca 12 Sandalwood H 26.22 25.99 6
4 Wallace, Ebony 12 Raines HS 26.49 27.13 5
5 Dixon, Chelse 12 Raines HS 27.20 30.75 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodson, Bria 12 Orange Park 54.71 57.70q 1
2 Gray, Keanna 11 Raines HS 58.15 59.83q 2
3 Neavins, Whittne 11 Ribault HS 1:00.84q 3
4 Wallace, Ebony 12 Raines HS 1:00.83 1:00.97q 4
5 Bailey, Terreka 11 Miami Southr 1:01.75 1:01.42q 4
6 Sturgis, Dianne -- Ribault HS 1:03.93q 4
7 Williams, Ayanna 9 Andrew Jacks 1:04.75 1:04.34q 3
8 Jefferson, Jackeisha 9 Sandalwood H 1:06.00 1:04.93q 4
9 Heard, Carolyn Stanton High Sch 1:05.33 4
10 Daniels, Ronnisha 9 Forrest HS 1:06.35 1:06.38 3
11 Mckenzy, Terrisha -- Andrew Jacks 1:07.40 1:07.01 1
12 Williams, Imani -- Sandalwood H 1:08.00 1:08.95 2
13 Louder, Nakimya 9 Raines HS 1:03.00 1:09.68 1
14 Kirlew, Shawna 9 Orange Park 1:03.00 1:09.90 2
15 Williams, SeQoya 9 Ribault HS 1:14.09 1:11.21 1
16 Davis, Courtney 12 Forrest HS 1:04.96 1:11.32 4
17 Franlkin, Omega 9 Eastside HS 1:15.00 1:18.31 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Goodson, Bria 12 Orange Park 57.70 57.24 10
2 Gray, Keanna 11 Raines HS 59.83 59.39 8
3 Wallace, Ebony 12 Raines HS 1:00.97 1:00.14 6
4 Neavins, Whittne 11 Ribault HS 1:00.84 1:00.63 5
5 Bailey, Terreka 11 Miami Southr 1:01.42 1:00.77 4
6 Sturgis, Dianne -- Ribault HS 1:03.93 1:05.08 3
7 Jefferson, Jackeisha 9 Sandalwood H 1:04.93 1:07.53 2
8 Williams, Ayanna 9 Andrew Jacks 1:04.34 1:11.24 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCray, Brandi 11 Miami Southr 2:21.05 2:23.33 10
2 Chatman, Avery 9 Atlantic Coa 2:23.91 2:26.03 8
3 Nygren, Lauren 12 Orange Park 2:20.37 2:29.33 6
4 Bunn, Hannah 9 Orange Park 2:30.27 5
5 Cooper, Destinee 9 Sandalwood H 2:32.08 2:31.63 4
6 Kohn, Janae 10 Raines HS 2:30.73 2:37.49 3
7 Carter, Kyanna 10 Raines HS 2:33.46 2:48.85 2
8 Mitchell, Rhonecia 9 Raines HS 2:31.60 2:58.55 1
9 Blasini, Kathrine 9 Eastside HS 3:03.65
10 Bland, Kianna -- Ribault HS 3:03.69
11 Myrick, Monica -- Andrew Jacks 2:51.03 3:05.59
12 Story, Seraiah 9 Ribault HS 3:18.50
13 Willis, Sa'Coya 9 First Coast 3:40.40 3:36.95
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCray, Brandi 11 Miami Southr 5:56.00 5:34.56 10
2 Nygren, Lauren 12 Orange Park 5:23.27 5:36.63 8
3 Wood, Emily 9 Orange Park 6:10.00 5:59.69 6
4 Letrari, Sofia 12 Orange Park 6:10.00 6:01.40 5
5 Yeats, Ellen 10 Eastside HS 5:50.58 6:15.59 4
6 Dunn, Kelsey 9 Eastside HS 6:44.06 6:22.19 3
7 VanAlstyne, Kaley 9 Atlantic Coa 6:20.67 6:26.30 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yeats, Ellen 10 Eastside HS 13:51.87 14:11.80 10
2 London, Emma 11 Eastside HS 14:31.05 8
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Ebony 10 Miami Southr 13.93 14.34q 1
2 Jenkins, Erica 12 Wolfson HS 14.58 15.38q 2
3 Mincey, Bryana 12 Orange Park 16.19 16.10q 2
4 Larabee, Leah 12 Lake Mary Pr 15.66 16.17q 2
5 Crye, Paige -- Wolfson HS 17.10 17.56q 1
6 Rentz, Angalica 12 Eastside HS 17.44 17.99q 2
7 Payne, Reanna 9 Miami Southr 17.74 18.05q 1
8 Ramos, Brittany 12 Orange Park 16.20 18.46q 1
9 Cooley, Ayesha -- Sandalwood H 17.74 18.75 1
10 Williams, Alexis 11 Ribault HS 17.79 19.27 2
11 Johnson, Barakia -- Ribault HS 19.61 20.21 2
12 Wiginton, Wesley 9 Lake Mary Pr 22.89 22.06 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Ebony 10 Miami Southr 14.34 14.19 10
2 Jenkins, Erica 12 Wolfson HS 15.38 14.87 8
3 Mincey, Bryana 12 Orange Park 16.10 16.10 6
4 Larabee, Leah 12 Lake Mary Pr 16.17 16.13 5
5 Rentz, Angalica 12 Eastside HS 17.99 17.10 4
6 Ramos, Brittany 12 Orange Park 18.46 17.76 3
7 Crye, Paige -- Wolfson HS 17.56 18.49 2
8 Payne, Reanna 9 Miami Southr 18.05 19.26 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Erica 12 Wolfson HS 43.32 49.61q 1
2 Rentz, Angalica 12 Eastside HS 47.93 50.19q 3
3 Monds, Chelsea 11 Mandarin Chr 49.10 51.38q 1
4 Williams, Alexis 11 Ribault HS 49.30 51.62q 2
5 Cooley, Ayesha -- Sandalwood H 54.57 51.96q 2
6 Mincey, Bryana 12 Orange Park 49.43 52.86q 3
7 Crye, Paige -- Wolfson HS 50.90 53.45q 1
8 Ramos, Brittany 12 Orange Park 49.87 53.65q 3
9 Jay, Keimayah 9 Miami Southr 53.74 56.28 1
10 Campbell, Reagan 9 Lake Mary Pr 1:00.71 1:00.37 3
11 Wiginton, Wesley 9 Lake Mary Pr 1:02.03 1:00.93 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenkins, Erica 12 Wolfson HS 49.61 48.90 10
2 Rentz, Angalica 12 Eastside HS 50.19 49.83 8
3 Monds, Chelsea 11 Mandarin Chr 51.38 52.33 6
4 Williams, Alexis 11 Ribault HS 51.62 52.43 5
5 Cooley, Ayesha -- Sandalwood H 51.96 53.42 4
6 Mincey, Bryana 12 Orange Park 52.86 55.16 3
7 Crye, Paige -- Wolfson HS 53.45 56.49 2
8 Ramos, Brittany 12 Orange Park 53.65 1:00.53 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raines HS 'A' 48.13 48.51 10
2 Sandalwood HS 'A' 50.91 50.72 8
3 Miami Southridge HS 'A' 49.69 52.18 6 52.172
4 Eastside HS 'A' 52.36 52.18 5 52.180
-- Ribault HS 'A' 48.79 DQ Jewelry - Leg 4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raines HS 'A' 1:49.11 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raines HS 'A' 4:02.61 4:01.76 10
1) Gray, Keanna 11 2) Kohn, Janae 10
3) Cook, Makala 10 4) Wallace, Ebony 12
2 Miami Southridge HS 'A' 4:02.70 4:06.56 8
1) Mccoo, Dishondria 10 2) McCray, Brandi 11
3) Vasquez, Pauletta 11 4) Bailey, Terreka 11
3 Ribault HS 'A' 4:08.47 4:15.17 6
4 Eastside HS 'A' 4:22.96 4:29.66 5
1) Rentz, Angalica 12 2) McAdams, Jasmine 11
3) Terry, Garland 11 4) McKay, Brittany 10
5 Sandalwood HS 'A' 4:28.45 4:32.48 4
1) Cooper, Destinee 9 2) Aikens, Brittany --
3) Williams, Imani -- 4) Jefferson, Jackeisha 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Orange Park HS 'A' 10:18.09 10:26.36 10
2 Raines HS 'A' 10:45.78 11:06.67 8
1) Brown, Quantesa 12 2) Kohn, Janae 10
3) Mitchell, Rhonecia 9 4) Carter, Kyanna 10
3 Eastside HS 'A' 11:03.92 12:41.56 6
1) McAdams, Jasmine 11 2) Varner, Shelby 11
3) London, Emma 11 4) Hanlon, Alexis 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monds, Chelsea 11 Mandarin Chr 5-00.00 5-02.00 9
1 Greene, Nicole 8 Episcopal HS 5-05.00 5-02.00 9
3 Mincey, Bryana 12 Orange Park 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 Dobbs, Bria 9 Atlantic Coa 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Levine, Breanna 11 Andrew Jacks 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Lane, Zana -- Wolfson HS 4-08.00 4-10.00 3
7 Larabee, Leah 12 Lake Mary Pr 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
8 Aikens, Brittany -- Sandalwood H 4-10.00 4-08.00 1
9 Davis, Courtney 12 Forrest HS 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Williams, Samantha 9 Lake Mary Pr 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- McKay, Brittany 10 Eastside HS 4-08.00 NH
-- Sweeding, Laura 12 Lake Mary Pr 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Chantelle 12 Miami Southr 9-00.00 7-06.00 10
2 Williams, Samantha 9 Lake Mary Pr 6-06.00 6-06.00 8
3 VanAlstyne, Kaley 9 Atlantic Coa 6-00.00 6-00.00 5.50
3 Frazer, Alicia 9 Eastside HS 6-06.00 6-00.00 5.50
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrison, Ebony 10 Miami Southr 18-11.00 17-04.00 10
2 Neavins, Brittne 11 Ribault HS 17-00.00 15-10.50 8 15-6
3 Reid, Breonca 12 Sandalwood H 18-08.75 J15-10.50 6 15-4
4 Neavins, Whittne 11 Ribault HS 15-03.50 15-07.75 5
5 Goodson, Bria 12 Orange Park 17-09.00 15-07.00 4
6 Larabee, Leah 12 Lake Mary Pr 17-08.50 15-06.00 3
7 Fulton, Kimarri 11 Ribault HS 16-10.00 15-04.50 2
8 Payne, Reanna 9 Miami Southr 17-01.00 14-09.75 1
9 Levine, Breanna 11 Andrew Jacks 16-09.00 14-08.50
10 Gray, Kortney 10 Raines HS 17-05.75 14-04.50
11 Anthony, Elizabeth 11 Episcopal HS 15-10.00 14-03.25
12 Terry, Garland 11 Eastside HS 15-05.00 14-00.50
13 Cooper, Darrisha 10 Wolfson HS 16-00.00 13-05.00
14 Daniels, Ronnisha 9 Forrest HS 13-00.00 11-03.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mccoo, Dishondria 10 Miami Southr 35-02.50 34-04.00 10
2 Larabee, Leah 12 Lake Mary Pr 35-07.00 34-01.00 8
3 Anthony, Elizabeth 11 Episcopal HS 32-10.50 33-01.00 6
4 Brown, Quantesa 12 Raines HS 33-03.50 32-07.50 5
5 Ramos, Brittany 12 Orange Park 32-02.00 29-06.00 4
6 Johnson, Chantelle 12 Miami Southr 31-03.75 28-10.00 3
7 Stephens, Felicia 12 Orange Park 30-09.50 28-02.00 2
-- Reid, Prenisha 11 Sandalwood H 31-06.50 FOUL
-- Frazer, Alicia 9 Eastside HS 28-01.25 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Siplin, Shanice 12 Miami Southr 38-04.00 33-10.50 10
2 Cook, Lynn 12 Andrew Jacks 33-08.00 32-04.50 8
3 Bizzell, Jade 12 Orange Park 33-11.00 31-10.00 6
4 Felder, Telesha 11 Orange Park 27-00.50 27-11.00 5
5 Morrison, Lauren 10 Orange Park 28-00.00 27-04.50 4
6 Allen, Amirah 12 Episcopal HS 26-11.00 25-05.00 3
7 Wilcox, Alyssa 12 Andrew Jacks 22-07.50 24-06.00 2
8 Pringley, Finesse 12 Miami Southr 24-08.00 23-03.50 1
9 Burkhalter, Casey 12 Episcopal HS 22-06.50 23-02.00
10 Hartfield-goodman, Aundr 12 Raines HS 25-06.00 21-11.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, Lynn 12 Andrew Jacks 120-01 123-07 10
2 Siplin, Shanice 12 Miami Southr 98-09 95-11 8
3 Felder, Telesha 11 Orange Park 99-01 90-06 6
4 Bizzell, Jade 12 Orange Park 96-05 88-07 5
5 Demissie, Yabsera 12 Orange Park 87-05 86-07 4
6 Burkhalter, Casey 12 Episcopal HS 73-08 83-06 3
7 Scott, Kaela 12 Sandalwood H 77-02 79-00 2
8 Wilcox, Alyssa 12 Andrew Jacks 77-09 77-07 1
9 Allen, Amirah 12 Episcopal HS 65-06 63-00
10 Pringley, Finesse 12 Miami Southr 47-00 49-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barr, Karl 12 Orange Park 10.72 10.89q 2
2 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal HS 10.75 11.01q 3
3 Simmons, Taurus 12 Wolfson HS 10.67 11.03q 1
4 Grant, Ricky 10 Forrest HS 10.89 11.05q 4
5 Grant, Aubrey 12 Raines HS 11.14 11.36q 2
6 Jackson, Daquan 11 Raines HS 10.95 11.38q 2
7 Glover, Steven 11 Eastside HS 11.15 11.39q 3
8 Humes, Mingo 12 Miami Southr 11.34 11.47q 1
9 Wims, Tayon 12 Forrest HS 11.50 11.52 4
10 Williams, Jarrett 12 Raines HS 11.08 11.55 1
11 Jones, David 10 Eastside HS 11.38 11.56 2
12 James, Sherrod 11 Robert E. Le 10.77 11.60 4
13 Love, Ashton 12 Wolfson HS 11.41 11.61 4
14 Mills, Rodney 12 Eastside HS 11.36 11.63 1
15 Brown, Shaq 10 Robert E. Le 11.32 11.64 2
16 Nelson, Tommy -- Wolfson HS 11.39 11.75 3
17 Campbell, Daryl 11 Ribault HS 11.65 11.76 2
18 Houston, Xavier 12 Forrest HS 11.12 11.82 1
19 Jackson, Malcolm 12 First Coast 11.56 11.91 3
20 Kaiter, Josh -- Lake Mary Pr 13.02 12.76 4
-- Nelson, Curtis 12 Miami Southr 10.92 FS 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barr, Karl 12 Orange Park 10.89 10.93 10
2 Simmons, Taurus 12 Wolfson HS 11.03 10.95 8
3 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal HS 11.01 11.00 6
4 Grant, Ricky 10 Forrest HS 11.05 11.17 5
5 Grant, Aubrey 12 Raines HS 11.36 11.33 4
6 Humes, Mingo 12 Miami Southr 11.47 11.40 3 11.393
7 Glover, Steven 11 Eastside HS 11.39 11.40 2 11.397
8 Jackson, Daquan 11 Raines HS 11.38 11.45 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Taurus 12 Wolfson HS 21.54 22.25q 2
2 Barr, Karl 12 Orange Park 21.90 22.50q 3
3 Nelson, Curtis 12 Miami Southr 22.01 22.69q 4
4 Frett, Mahai 12 Eastside HS 22.34 22.71q 5
5 Grant, Ricky 10 Forrest HS 22.71 22.81q 2
6 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal HS 21.46 22.84q 1
7 Ragland, Chaninn 12 Forrest HS 23.79 23.28q 2
8 James, Sherrod 11 Robert E. Le 22.47 23.39q 4
9 Humes, Mingo 12 Miami Southr 23.36 23.48 5
10 Williams, Darian 11 Raines HS 23.12 23.53 2
11 Brown, Shaq 10 Robert E. Le 23.13 23.56 3
12 Masline, Darius 11 Raines HS 23.90 23.57 3
13 Walker, Shaquell 11 Eastside HS 23.38 23.64 4
14 Vanblount, Darius -- Wolfson HS 23.11 23.92 1
15 Brown, Keith 10 Andrew Jacks 22.68 24.17 3
16 Walker, Patrick -- Wolfson HS 23.55 24.20 1
17 Jackson, Elante 12 Orange Park 23.54 24.28 1
18 Jackson, Malcolm 12 First Coast 23.48 24.43 3
19 Wright, Dale 12 Orange Park 23.28 24.70 5
20 Channelle, Devron 12 Andrew Jacks 22.95 24.72 1
21 Duncan, Thomas 11 Lake Mary Pr 24.53 24.88 4
22 Wyche, Hurtis 11 First Coast 25.21 25.02 2
23 Rashad, Ronnell 11 Eastside HS 24.82 25.52 3
24 Chenot, Sean 12 Episcopal HS 26.26 26.64 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Simmons, Taurus 12 Wolfson HS 22.25 21.49 10
2 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal HS 22.84 22.10 8
3 Frett, Mahai 12 Eastside HS 22.71 22.30 6
4 Nelson, Curtis 12 Miami Southr 22.69 22.40 5
5 Grant, Ricky 10 Forrest HS 22.81 22.81 4
6 Ragland, Chaninn 12 Forrest HS 23.28 24.97 3
7 Barr, Karl 12 Orange Park 22.50 34.89 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hammond, Joshua 12 Raines HS 49.86 50.12q 1
2 Terrence, Bailey 12 Miami Southr 50.73 50.69q 4
3 Bracken, Jeremy 12 Episcopal HS 51.45 51.35q 4
4 Singleton, Nathaniel 12 Sandalwood H 51.13 52.08q 5
5 Patrick, Wesley 12 Episcopal HS 50.26 52.46q 2
6 Yisreal, Hazeilneriah 12 Robert E. Le 50.64 52.72q 3
7 Jones, Hannibal 10 Eastside HS 52.56 53.34q 3
8 Carter, Trey 11 Eastside HS 52.86 53.65q 1
9 Mackey, Steven 10 Wolfson HS 54.02 53.69 4
10 Johnson, Tre 10 Eastside HS 54.60 54.48 1
11 Hall, Latray 11 Andrew Jacks 52.84 54.50 1
11 Gettis, Devonte 10 Ribault HS 54.91 54.50 4
13 Robinson, Clarence 10 Raines HS 53.92 54.75 5
14 Patterson, Keondre 8 Episcopal HS 57.30 54.85 4
15 Duncan, Thomas 11 Lake Mary Pr 53.38 54.92 2
16 Anderson, Joshua 9 Ribault HS 53.94 55.04 5
17 Brown, Bernard 9 Wolfson HS 54.07 55.73 3
18 Jackson, Elante 12 Orange Park 53.41 55.75 3
19 Jackson, Malcolm 12 First Coast 54.31 55.85 2
20 Mosley, Deshawn 12 First Coast 54.47 55.96 1
21 Claxton, Charles 11 Orange Park 53.54 56.01 4
22 Floyd, Terrance 12 Ribault HS 56.93 3
23 Wright, Dale 12 Orange Park 55.07 57.19 5
24 Rutherford, Dejon 12 Forrest HS 57.97 58.32 1
25 Smith, Niko 11 Lake Mary Pr 59.07 58.83 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hammond, Joshua 12 Raines HS 50.12 49.48 10
2 Terrence, Bailey 12 Miami Southr 50.69 51.09 8
3 Singleton, Nathaniel 12 Sandalwood H 52.08 51.48 6
4 Yisreal, Hazeilneriah 12 Robert E. Le 52.72 52.97 5
5 Jones, Hannibal 10 Eastside HS 53.34 54.41 4
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDowell, Jonntue 9 Raines HS 2:01.58 2:00.13 10
2 Fernando, Duprey 12 Miami Southr 2:00.76 2:00.65 8
3 Young, Darius 12 Raines HS 2:03.72 2:05.98 6
4 Edwards, Dwayne 10 Robert E. Le 2:04.78 2:08.09 5
5 Patterson, Kentre 10 Episcopal HS 2:02.97 2:08.24 4
6 Walden, Sedric 11 Eastside HS 2:11.92 2:10.03 3
7 Abdullah, Amin 11 Raines HS 2:14.00 2:10.44 2
8 Mosley, Deshawn 12 First Coast 2:07.35 2:12.79 1
9 Martin, Alex 11 Lake Mary Pr 2:10.30 2:14.16
10 Huffman, Joel 12 Andrew Jacks 2:12.80 2:14.36
11 Hodsdon, Gray 12 Episcopal HS 2:10.72 2:14.50
12 Brooks, Evan 11 Robert E. Le 2:15.39 2:16.64
13 Hariprashad, Ron 9 Miami Southr 2:15.98 2:17.43
14 Claxton, Charles 11 Orange Park 2:07.00 2:21.48
15 Sneed, Chad 9 Ribault HS 2:33.92 2:37.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patterson, Kentre 10 Episcopal HS 4:49.25 4:43.97 10
2 Edwards, Dwayne 10 Robert E. Le 4:47.61 4:56.45 8
3 Bigden, Joshua 9 Orange Park 5:02.00 4:57.43 6
4 Mundy, Donovan 9 Andrew Jacks 5:00.10 5:05.55 5
5 Huffman, Joel 12 Andrew Jacks 4:59.51 5:07.64 4
6 Hariprashad, Ron 9 Miami Southr 5:14.58 5:10.36 3
7 Kingston, Doug 9 Orange Park 5:18.35 5:11.33 2
8 Jackson, Jacquay 12 Forrest HS 5:11.46 5:13.43 1
9 Madison, Keith 10 Robert E. Le 5:10.00 5:14.29
10 McDonald, Jordan 11 Orange Park 5:19.93 5:22.78
11 Sneed, Chad 9 Ribault HS 5:55.31 5:51.80
12 Martin, Partick 9 Lake Mary Pr 5:51.69 5:54.63
13 Milios, Peter -- Lake Mary Pr 6:00.00 6:16.99
14 Johnson, Vincent 10 Ribault HS 6:17.05
15 Bloss, Regan 10 Lake Mary Pr 6:30.00 7:23.58
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bigden, Joshua 9 Orange Park 10:55.54 11:28.40 10
2 Madison, Keith 10 Robert E. Le 11:26.51 11:56.93 8
3 Hernandez, Robert 9 Miami Southr 11:25.20 12:08.69 6
4 Kingston, Doug 9 Orange Park 11:30.00 12:15.01 5
5 McDonald, Jordan 11 Orange Park 11:30.00 12:27.90 4
6 Kumar, Ravi 10 Eastside HS 12:13.48 14:54.52 3
7 Thue-Bludworth, Carsten 10 Eastside HS 11:29.15 15:41.37 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Square, Alonzo 11 First Coast 14.67 15.32q 3
2 Smith, Xavier 11 Ribault HS 15.15 15.40q 3
3 Cisero, Evan 12 Wolfson HS 14.65 15.46q 2
4 Amos, Jemarrous 9 Raines HS 15.49 15.53q 1
5 Boyd, Dacarian 11 Eastside HS 15.40 15.73q 2
6 Prophet, Chris 10 Miami Southr 16.68 15.90q 1
7 Yokley, Carlton 11 Ribault HS 15.92 16.31q 3
7 Dove, Parrish 11 Robert E. Le 16.38 16.31q 2
9 Jackson, Sir 10 Eastside HS 17.80 16.34 3
10 Capers, Christian 9 Ribault HS 16.55 16.45 1
11 Hall, Derrick 11 Forrest HS 16.96 16.49 2
12 Harris, Tremain 12 Forrest HS 17.82 18.25 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Square, Alonzo 11 First Coast 15.32 15.19 10
2 Boyd, Dacarian 11 Eastside HS 15.73 15.23 8
3 Smith, Xavier 11 Ribault HS 15.40 15.31 6
4 Amos, Jemarrous 9 Raines HS 15.53 15.69 5
5 Dove, Parrish 11 Robert E. Le 16.31 16.33 4
6 Cisero, Evan 12 Wolfson HS 15.46 16.74 3
7 Prophet, Chris 10 Miami Southr 15.90 16.92 2
8 Yokley, Carlton 11 Ribault HS 16.31 17.13 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCombs, Josh 12 Episcopal HS 39.25 40.97q 1
2 Smith, Xavier 11 Ribault HS 41.18 42.40q 2
3 Yokley, Carlton 11 Ribault HS 42.48 43.10q 1
4 Cisero, Evan 12 Wolfson HS 40.82 43.23q 3
5 Harris, Tremain 12 Forrest HS 43.18 44.03q 3
6 Boyd, Dacarian 11 Eastside HS 43.02 44.25q 2
7 Armstrong, Jaran 12 Andrew Jacks 42.60 44.59q 1
8 Dove, Parrish 11 Robert E. Le 43.40 44.60q 3
9 Hall, Derrick 11 Forrest HS 44.34 44.95 1
10 Allen, Reggie 10 Raines HS 45.09 45.22 3
11 Rayford, Henry 12 Eastside HS 45.31 45.39 3
12 Capers, Christian 9 Ribault HS 43.87 45.52 2
13 Bracken, Jordan 10 Episcopal HS 46.32 45.89 2
14 Amos, Jemarrous 9 Raines HS 44.85 46.00 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCombs, Josh 12 Episcopal HS 40.97 39.80 10
2 Cisero, Evan 12 Wolfson HS 43.23 42.33 8
3 Smith, Xavier 11 Ribault HS 42.40 42.42 6
4 Harris, Tremain 12 Forrest HS 44.03 43.33 5
5 Boyd, Dacarian 11 Eastside HS 44.25 44.00 4
6 Dove, Parrish 11 Robert E. Le 44.60 45.17 3
7 Yokley, Carlton 11 Ribault HS 43.10 45.85 2
8 Armstrong, Jaran 12 Andrew Jacks 44.59 46.54 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastside HS 'A' 43.30 42.94 10
2 Raines HS 'A' 42.61 43.49 8
3 First Coast HS 'A' 43.56 45.08 6
-- Miami Southridge HS 'A' 42.36 FS
-- Wolfson HS 'A' 43.22 DNF
-- Forrest HS 'A' 43.93 DNF
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raines HS 'A' 1:31.55 10
2 Eastside HS 'A' 1:34.86 8
3 Ribault HS 'A' 1:34.87 6
4 Andrew Jackson HS 'A' 1:36.02 5
5 Forrest HS 'A' 1:39.00 4
6 Wolfson HS 'A' 1:52.91 3
-- Miami Southridge HS 'A' DQ Exchange Zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raines HS 'A' 3:26.90 3:26.37 10
1) Young, Darius 12 2) Hammond, Joshua 12
3) Robinson, Clarence 10 4) McDowell, Jonntue 9
2 Miami Southridge HS 'A' 3:20.47 3:33.36 8
1) Redwine, Donnell 12 2) Fernando, Duprey 12
3) Terrence, Bailey 12 4) Holliman, Gerrod 12
3 Eastside HS 'A' 3:28.07 3:40.00 6
1) Quintana, Emilio 11 2) Mazon, Otis 11
3) Carter, Trey 11 4) Boyd, Dacarian 11
4 Wolfson HS 'A' 3:36.37 3:46.83 5
1) Edwards, Wilbur -- 2) Gadio, Baidy --
3) Guzman, Nester -- 4) Ellis, Steven 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raines HS 'A' 8:22.21 8:32.87 10
2 Andrew Jackson HS 'A' 8:59.95 8:54.58 8
1) Hunter, Eric 12 2) Weston, Coy-mikel 11
3) Mundy, Donovan 9 4) Huffman, Joel 12
3 Eastside HS 'A' 9:36.96 9:26.24 6
1) Olaoye, Babatunde 12 2) Quintana, Emilio 11
3) Davis, James 11 4) Battles, Devontae 12
4 Ribault HS 'A' 9:57.72 5
1) Oliver, Najee 12 2) Gettis, Devonte 10
3) Boatright, Khalil 10 4) Sneed, Chad 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuels, Micheal 11 Miami Southr 6-04.00 6-02.00 10
2 Cole, Trakkar 11 Ribault HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Jones, Darius 12 Ribault HS 5-10.00 6
4 Jackson, Sir 10 Eastside HS 6-00.00 J5-10.00 5
5 Boyd, Dacarian 11 Eastside HS 6-02.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Claxton, Charles 11 Orange Park 5-04.00 5-08.00 3
7 Terrence, Bailey 12 Miami Southr 5-10.00 J5-08.00 2
8 Walden, Sedric 11 Eastside HS 5-10.00 5-06.00 1
9 Jones, Derrick 12 Ribault HS J5-06.00
-- Horton, Terell 12 Miami Southr 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watkins, Jared 12 Dr. Phillips 13-06.00 14-00.00 10
2 Schmidt, Andrew -- Wolfson HS 11-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 Stimac, Justin 11 Lake Mary Pr 7-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Hered, Danny 11 Episcopal HS 11-06.00 J10-06.00 5
5 Jones, David 8 Episcopal HS 10-00.00 J10-06.00 4
6 Martin, Alex 11 Lake Mary Pr 9-06.00 9-06.00 3
7 Scott, Sean 10 Eastside HS 7-06.00 9-00.00 2
8 Curry, Edward 11 Orange Park 8-00.00 8-06.00 1
9 Walker, Patrick -- Wolfson HS 8-06.00 8-00.00
9 Hariprashad, Ron 9 Miami Southr 8-00.00
9 Fernando, Duprey 12 Miami Southr 8-00.00 8-00.00
12 Kupier, Josh 9 Lake Mary Pr 7-00.00 7-06.00
12 Hernandez, Robert 9 Miami Southr 7-06.00
12 Fields, Gavin 9 Orange Park 8-00.00 7-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Avery 12 Episcopal HS 22-02.50 21-03.75 10
2 Barr, Karl 12 Orange Park 24-08.00 20-07.00 8
3 Horton, Terell 12 Miami Southr 21-10.00 20-05.50 6
4 Gibson, Saveion 12 Eastside HS 20-02.75 20-02.50 5
5 Smith, Xavier 11 Ribault HS 21-03.50 20-02.00 4
6 Allicock, Jamal 11 Raines HS 19-05.00 19-02.00 3
7 Rodriguez, Trenton 12 Forrest HS 17-06.00 18-11.50 2
8 Vanblount, Darius -- Wolfson HS 20-04.50 18-08.50 1
9 reynolds, robert 12 Eastside HS 18-08.00 17-11.50
10 McCullah, Willie 10 Ribault HS 16-02.00 14-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuels, Micheal 11 Miami Southr 45-07.50 45-04.75 10
2 Horton, Terell 12 Miami Southr 41-03.00 42-03.50 8
3 Rodriguez, Trenton 12 Forrest HS 40-05.75 41-05.50 6
4 Allicock, Jamal 11 Raines HS 40-08.50 38-10.00 5
5 Walker, Shaquell 11 Eastside HS 38-03.00 38-08.75 4
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breland, Caron 12 Andrew Jacks 48-09.50 46-09.00 10
2 Vargus, Andrew 11 Orange Park 45-01.75 44-07.00 8
3 Scruggs, Kris 12 Ribault HS 46-07.50 43-06.50 6
4 Rashad, Shakeel 11 Episcopal HS 45-10.00 40-02.00 5
5 Gillis, Bruce 12 Andrew Jacks 43-08.00 40-01.00 4
6 Richardson, Keyno 9 Miami Southr 39-04.00 39-09.75 3
7 Beckworth, Torrence 11 Raines HS 41-02.50 39-07.00 2
8 Carroll, Selwyn 11 Robert E. Le 39-00.00 39-01.50 1
9 Smith, Justin 12 Episcopal HS 41-00.00 38-11.50
10 Lasater, Mason 11 Lake Mary Pr 40-00.00 38-11.00
11 Hills, Samuelle 12 Ribault HS 36-09.00 38-05.50
12 Jackson, Amos -- Wolfson HS 37-03.50 38-05.00
13 Cooper, Corey 12 Andrew Jacks 33-02.00 36-11.50
14 Oneal, Derek 11 Eastside HS 38-03.75 36-04.00
15 Tejada, Christian 9 Orange Park 38-00.00 35-07.00
16 Buckingham, Chris 12 Episcopal HS 39-10.00 35-06.00
17 Jackson, Jacquay 12 Forrest HS 35-02.00
18 Toquica, Micheal 9 Miami Southr 31-05.00
19 Harris, Kenneth 11 Miami Southr 32-04.00 30-11.50
20 Keskin, A.K 10 Lake Mary Pr 30-01.00 30-03.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scruggs, Kris 12 Ribault HS 143-06 144-09 10
2 Carroll, Selwyn 11 Robert E. Le 137-07 140-08 8
3 Breland, Caron 12 Andrew Jacks 132-02 140-01 6
4 Benton, Michael 12 Orange Park 133-06 132-11 5
5 Lasater, Mason 11 Lake Mary Pr 145-01 127-00 4
6 Cooper, Corey 12 Andrew Jacks 121-09 125-10 3
7 Jackson, Amos -- Wolfson HS 20-07.25 121-06 2
8 Muth, Taylor 11 Orange Park 104-04 109-08 1
9 Rashad, Shakeel 11 Episcopal HS 126-01 108-06
10 Hills, Samuelle 12 Ribault HS 80-06 102-05
11 Gillis, Bruce 12 Andrew Jacks 103-10 100-03
12 Toquica, Micheal 9 Miami Southr 113-10 95-08
13 Richardson, Keyno 9 Miami Southr 94-00
14 Taylor, Jakell 11 Miami Southr 83-10 90-09
15 Jackson, Jacquay 12 Forrest HS 93-02 78-07
16 Worthy, James 11 Eastside HS 64-05.50 78-00
-- Hall, Derrick 11 Forrest HS 91-01 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orange Park HS 117 1) Miami Southridge HS 117
3) Raines HS 84 4) Eastside HS 58.50
5) Sandalwood HS 47 6) Ribault HS 40
7) Andrew Jackson HS 30 8) Wolfson HS 27
9) Lake Mary Prep 26 10) Episcopal HS 21
11) Atlantic Coast High School 20.50 12) Mandarin Christian School 15
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raines HS 86 2) Eastside HS 83
3) Miami Southridge HS 82 4) Orange Park HS 65
5) Episcopal HS 62 6) Ribault HS 60
7) Wolfson HS 48 8) Andrew Jackson HS 46
9) Robert E. Lee Senior High 42 10) Forrest HS 30
11) First Coast HS 17 12) Lake Mary Prep 13
13) Dr. Phillips HS 10 14) Sandalwood HS 6