Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Walt Disney World Cross Country Classic - 10/7/2011 to 10/8/2011
Lake Beuna Vista, Florida
Last Completed Event
Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Middle Sch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #3111 Jacobsen, Nic Unattached MS 10:58.01
2 #3138 Millson, Jesse Cent FL Gliders 11:11.57 1
3 #3139 Peralta, Jean Carl Cent FL Gliders 11:23.03 2
4 #3119 Meldrin, Shane Unattached MS 11:40.10
5 #2648 Roland, Britton Scottsboro 11:41.14 3
6 #3126 Sanchez, Eric Miami milers 11:48.21
7 #3128 Sellars, John Unattached MS 11:56.78
8 #2629 Breland, John Scottsboro 11:57.90 4
9 #1891 Pierce, Timothy Eye of the Tiger 11:58.77 5
10 #1897 Ziegaus, Shawn Eye of the Tiger 11:59.26 6
11 #3134 Broucher, Alex Cent FL Gliders 12:04.11 7
12 #2650 Smith, Colton Scottsboro 12:09.43 8
13 #3118 McKay, Erik Unattached MS 12:10.71
14 #3141 Rogers, Chase Unattached MS 12:12.20
15 #2343 Mandato, Trent Master's (Oviedo) 12:26.40 9
16 #3114 Kraus, Tristan Unattached MS 12:32.11
17 #1918 Wesley, Twiggs First Wind Runners 12:35.68 10
18 #3098 Bass, AJ Unattached MS 12:36.84
19 #3136 Fitzpatrick, Joey Cent FL Gliders 12:43.64 11
20 #2310 Souder, Tristen Luella 12:45.09
21 #3133 Boyle, Devin Cent FL Gliders 12:45.81 12
22 #1669 Lusk, Matthew Circle Christian 12:55.98 13
23 #3135 Broucher, Jackson Cent FL Gliders 13:00.72 14
24 #2635 Herbst, Wally Scottsboro 13:06.11 15
25 #1911 Faltemier, Daniel First Wind Runners 13:07.41 16
26 #2655 Welch, Blake Scottsboro 13:08.03 17
27 #3131 Tavarez, Juan Jare Unattached MS 13:08.16
28 #3137 Gordon, Jarious Cent FL Gliders 13:26.16 18
29 #3104 Dey, Jack Unattached MS 13:29.22
30 #2778 Beach, Logan Tampa Bay Heat 13:36.52 19
31 #1895 Varndell, Kelly Eye of the Tiger 13:39.93 20
32 #1889 Devers, Dalton Eye of the Tiger 13:40.21 21
33 #1913 Going, Conner First Wind Runners 13:40.33 22
34 #1896 Ziegaus, Seth Eye of the Tiger 13:43.23 23
35 #2556 Koenigsman, Jameso Queen of Pea 13:43.32 24
36 #2642 Merck, Trevor Scottsboro 13:54.73 25
37 #2652 Tidwell, Hunter Scottsboro 14:05.36 26
38 #1912 Faltemier, Jacob First Wind Runners 14:11.74 27
39 #2791 Reed, Andrew Tampa Bay Heat 14:12.51 28
40 #2479 Wells, Mason Parson Chris 14:14.26 29
41 #2476 Kelly, Nathan Parson Chris 14:15.15 30
42 #1824 Schrope, Nathan Covenant Christian 14:16.14
43 #3150 Smale, Derek Unattached MS 14:17.17
44 #1821 Hill, Jake Covenant Christian 14:17.65
45 #2557 Laywell, Matthias Queen of Pea 14:22.60 31
46 #3140 Wapshott, Corbin Cent FL Gliders 14:23.88
47 #1767 Mondo, Tanner Cocoa Beach 14:34.24 32
48 #1659 Chapman, Trevor Circle Christian 14:34.35 33
49 #1893 Tucker, Fin Eye of the Tiger 14:34.49 34
50 #1672 Nerness, Noah Circle Christian 14:42.91 35
51 #1774 Vogt, Jared Cocoa Beach 14:43.37 36
52 #2782 Clause, Logan Tampa Bay Heat 14:44.74 37
53 #2339 Binkley, Steve Master's (Oviedo) 14:48.66 38
54 #2302 Wilson, Kevin Llt Academy 14:51.68
55 #2299 Spinelli, Anthony Llt Academy 14:52.21
56 #1670 Miller, Jacob Circle Christian 14:54.66 39
57 #2553 Herrington, Thomas Queen of Pea 14:59.13 40
58 #2555 Koenigsman, Evan Queen of Pea 14:59.68 41
59 #1665 Godlewski, David Circle Christian 15:03.80 42
60 #2342 Hinds, Emmanuel Master's (Oviedo) 15:04.50 43
61 #1892 Pierce, Tyler Eye of the Tiger 15:05.70 44
62 #1752 Boyd, Patrick Cocoa Beach 15:07.01 45
63 #1754 Craig, Ethan Cocoa Beach 15:07.11 46
64 #2478 Rimmer, Robert Parson Chris 15:09.57 47
65 #2550 Benton, Brad Queen of Pea 15:25.98 48
66 #2794 Rhodes, Chandler Tampa Bay Heat 15:33.50 49
67 #1916 Tolxdorf, Martin First Wind Runners 15:37.32 50
68 #3102 Cognac, Alex Unattached MS 15:37.54
69 #2851 Hearn, Tommy Trinity Scho 15:39.45 51
70 #2477 LaCross, Kyle Parson Chris 15:47.82 52
71 #1658 Chapman, TJ Circle Christian 15:48.27 53
72 #1673 Ramirez, Caleb Circle Christian 15:49.32 54
73 #1888 Barwick, Austin Eye of the Tiger 16:04.60
74 #2352 Prince, Hunter Master's (Oviedo) 16:12.08 55
75 #2784 Gardner, Noah Tampa Bay Heat 16:13.30 56
76 #2474 Firster, Kyle Parson Chris 16:20.24 57
77 #2779 Beach, Talin Tampa Bay Heat 16:22.90 58
78 #2853 McClugage, William Trinity Scho 16:25.72 59
79 #2551 Byrne, Brian Queen of Pea 16:26.40 60
80 #1766 Masri, Jason Cocoa Beach 16:30.10 61
81 #2554 Higgs, Preston Queen of Pea 16:31.94 62
82 #2357 Spiliotopoulos, Se Master's (Oviedo) 16:36.61 63
83 #2852 Johnson, Finn Trinity Scho 16:45.95 64
84 #2849 Diaz, Anthony Trinity Scho 16:54.85 65
85 #2786 Manley, Bryce Tampa Bay Heat 17:02.30 66
86 #1671 Nerness, Levi Circle Christian 17:05.34
87 #1890 Morse, Zach Eye of the Tiger 17:05.48
88 #1657 Bergman, Conor Circle Christian 17:15.78
89 #2788 Mesoc, Taylor Tampa Bay Heat 17:18.35
90 #2285 Breuckner, Barrett Llt Academy 17:27.51
91 #2781 Christie, Jacob Tampa Bay Heat 17:40.76
92 #1919 Zhou, Kevin First Wind Runners 17:44.88 67
93 #2348 Morris, Kyle Master's (Oviedo) 17:52.63 68
94 #1755 Daniels, Dane Cocoa Beach 18:02.53 69
95 #3127 Sellars, Ernest Unattached MS 18:14.71
96 #1674 Schafer, Daniel Circle Christian 18:16.06
97 #2850 Finster, Preston Trinity Scho 18:27.21 70
98 #2345 McKenna, Kevin Master's (Oviedo) 18:39.65 71
99 #2787 Mesco, Austin Tampa Bay Heat 18:49.77
100 #2355 Rodrigues, Rafael Master's (Oviedo) 19:14.49
101 #2847 Corinti, Cross Trinity Scho 19:35.46 72
102 #2795 Roger, Zardon Tampa Bay Heat 19:46.64
103 #2848 Diaz, Alex Trinity Scho 20:30.03 73
104 #1759 Gansler, Wilson Cocoa Beach 20:31.26 74
105 #2293 Moore, James Llt Academy 21:23.82
106 #2854 Perez, Trevor Trinity Scho 23:37.43
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Central Florida Gliders 33 1 2 7 11 12 14 18
Total Time: 1:00:08.16
Average: 12:01.64
2 Scottsboro 47 3 4 8 15 17 25 26
Total Time: 1:02:02.61
Average: 12:24.53
3 Eye of the Tiger 75 5 6 20 21 23 34 44
Total Time: 1:05:01.40
Average: 13:00.28
4 First Wind Runners 125 10 16 22 27 50 67
Total Time: 1:09:12.48
Average: 13:50.50
5 Circle Christian 162 13 33 35 39 42 53 54
Total Time: 1:12:11.70
Average: 14:26.34
6 Queen of Peace Academy 184 24 31 40 41 48 60 62
Total Time: 1:13:30.71
Average: 14:42.15
7 Tampa Bay Heat 189 19 28 37 49 56 58 66
Total Time: 1:14:20.57
Average: 14:52.12
8 Master's (Oviedo) 208 9 38 43 55 63 68 71
Total Time: 1:15:08.25
Average: 15:01.65
9 Parson Christian Academy 215 29 30 47 52 57
Total Time: 1:15:47.04
Average: 15:09.41
10 Cocoa Beach 220 32 36 45 46 61 69 74
Total Time: 1:16:01.83
Average: 15:12.37
11 Trinity School for Childr 309 51 59 64 65 70 72 73
Total Time: 1:24:13.18
Average: 16:50.64