Overall Age
Place Place Time Runner\'s Name Age City
============================================================================
Male Age Group: Overall
1 34:18 Mike Ferreira 35 St. Petersburg
============================================================================
Female Age Group: Overall
11 36:57 Judy Maguire 41 Clearwater
============================================================================
Male Age Group: Master
8 36:10 Rick Clark 44 Tampa
============================================================================
Female Age Group: Master
29 40:24 Mary Hanlon 45 St. Petersburg
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 15 - 19
3 1 35:18 David Avila 18 Clearwater
6 2 35:35 Robert Schatzman 17 Spring Hill
22 3 39:42 Justin Carp 16 Plant City
42 4 43:06 Justin Melanson 18 Tampa
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 15 - 19
87 1 48:25 Diana Tackett 18 Temple Terrace
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 20 - 24
4 1 35:21 Ben Gailey 22 Gainesville
5 2 35:24 Rory McCarron 22 St. Petersburg
19 3 39:13 Tom Rempe 21 Tampa
107 4 49:29 Robert Rhinesmith 22 Tampa
182 5 56:17 Denis Diaz 23 Tampa
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 20 - 24
190 1 56:57 Laura Gruen 23 Tampa
202 2 57:43 Courtney Maute\' 20 Tampa
223 3 1:00:23 Lorianne Isaacson 23 Clearwater
232 4 1:04:11 Jennifer Huntington 22 Tampa
261 5 1:22:36 Brandi Baker 24 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 25 - 29
7 1 35:45 David Joyce 29 St. Petersburg
21 2 39:38 Charlie Struckel 27
39 3 42:41 Shawn Eckley 28 Tampa
54 4 43:53 Scott Ward 27 Temple Terrace
63 5 45:15 Mark Runge 29 Tampa
78 6 47:45 Jeff Wakefield 29 Tampa
95 7 48:52 Eric Myers 28 Tampa
116 8 50:05 Kenneth Maryon 29
154 9 53:09 Patrick Combs 25 Brandon
192 10 56:59 Aaron Buffardi 27 Spring Hill
197 11 57:29 Dave Cohen 25 Tampa
262 12 1:22:27 Jim Gross 27 Gainesville
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 25 - 29
119 1 50:22 Fatima Olweira 29 Seffner
144 2 52:18 Cindy Solomon 26 Lakeland
148 3 52:37 Amy Sindler 25 Tampa
171 4 55:22 Elyse Drossman 27 Tampa
209 5 58:36 Andrea Erick 29 Tampa
212 6 59:13 Karen Gardiner 28 Temple Terrace
216 7 59:24 Jennifer Schmidt 28 Clearwater
225 8 1:01:03 Heidi Bjorn 26 Tampa
256 9 1:18:10 Debbi Motala 29 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 30 - 34
10 1 36:40 Dan Ecker 30 Tampa
24 2 39:51 Tom Murphy 34 Ft. Myers
34 3 41:46 Scott Ansel 32 Temple Terrace
49 4 43:29 Mike Gilmore 34 Port Richey
76 5 47:17 Jose Diaz 31 Winter Haven
79 6 47:45 Kurt Blass 32 Temple Terrace
88 7 48:26 Douglas Fulle 34 Madeira Beach
98 8 48:59 William Stegeman 34
143 9 52:14 Mark Roman 34 St. Petersburg
146 10 52:29 Patrick Dwyer 30 St. Petersburg
147 11 52:35 Ernie Cordero 33 Tampa
157 12 53:26 Jim Hall 31 Tampa
184 13 56:28 Steve O\'Rourke 34 Tampa
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 30 - 34
25 1 39:55 Sandra Shelton 30 St. Petersburg
52 2 43:46 Kit Van Allan 33 Palm Harbor
55 3 43:55 Katie Murphy 32 Ft. Myers
68 4 46:03 Brigitte Zimmer 32 Clearwater
82 5 48:07 Debby Farias 32 Indian Shores
150 6 52:55 Kimberly Hunter 31 Tampa
175 7 55:42 Stephanie McCoy 31 Tampa
206 8 57:51 Mercy Torra 33 Riverview
217 9 59:44 Helene Zwijnenberry 32 Tampa
234 10 1:04:44 Kathy Clark 31 Tampa
242 11 1:06:54 Mary Mangus 32 Lakeland
247 12 1:09:43 Rosemarie Dizon 31 Tampa
251 13 1:12:56 Jenny Berni 31 Tampa
252 14 1:13:13 Cindy deHaan 32 St. Petersburg
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 35 - 39
2 1 34:33 Mickey Hooke 39 Bradenton
13 2 37:06 Dave Gresko 37 Tampa
17 3 38:41 Brian Bradway 39 Tampa
50 4 43:40 Kevin Christie 38 Valrico
57 5 44:18 Larry Dougherty 36 Tampa
59 6 44:30 F. Murnane 37 Tampa
60 7 44:53 Sigurpur Palsson 39 Reykjavik, Iceland
85 8 48:13 Rick Christenberry 35 Brandon
100 9 49:00 Jens Bjarnason 39 Reykjovik, Iceland
104 10 49:16 Chris Martin 35 Tampa
122 11 50:38 Geoff Ward 36 Valrico
125 12 50:52 Tony Fanelli 37 Tampa
155 13 53:15 Jon Haselwood 35 Tampa
159 14 53:28 Robert Hurst 36 Tampa
169 15 54:34 Fred Blatchford 39 Tampa
174 16 55:40 Bongo Walsh 37 St. Petersburg
204 17 57:45 Ramon Perez 35 Tampa
239 18 1:06:08 Dan Pennell 38 Lakeland
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 35 - 39
16 1 38:12 Kim Bruce 37 St. Petersburg
38 2 42:18 Patti Connors 37 Sarasota
47 3 43:27 Beth Esterbrook 35 Ephrata, PA
58 4 44:30 Kathy Prossick 36 Odessa
86 5 48:24 Cathy Kloess 39 Zephyrhills
97 6 48:56 Kristin Johnson 35 Tampa
110 7 49:36 Sue Ziruskle 37
118 8 50:11 Kelly Powell-Smith 35 Temple Terrace
124 9 50:43 Kim DeRosa 39 Palmetto
140 10 52:07 Leona Fine 39 Clearwater
196 11 57:16 Myrna Starr 37 Tampa
208 12 58:33 Nancy Ammiano 36 Hudson
220 13 1:00:13 Cheryl Kirstein 37 Brandon
221 14 1:00:18 Donna Sorgenfrei 37 Lutz
241 15 1:06:45 Denise Schmidt 39 Sarasota
243 16 1:06:57 Tameria Vickerson 38 Tampa
257 17 1:18:15 Robin Thomas 39 Brandon
260 18 1:19:26 Brandi Thompson 36 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 40 - 44
9 1 36:33 Roy Prasad 42 Tampa
15 2 38:11 Steve Wilson 41 Clearwater
20 3 39:32 Darrell Edrich 43 Clearwater
26 4 40:04 John Masterson 44 Plant City
27 5 40:09 Brian Baird 41 St. Petersburg
30 6 40:51 Jonathan Dawe 42 Tampa
33 7 41:34 David Delong 42 Tampa
45 8 43:17 Jay Logan 40 Sarasota
46 9 43:21 Russell Tuttle 41 Palmetto
51 10 43:45 C. Caplara 44
61 11 45:04 John Hanlon 44 St. Petersburg
70 12 46:19 Dave Bailey 43 Tampa
71 13 46:25 Rich Moeckel 44 Palm Harbor
101 14 49:08 John Cowan 44 Valrico
102 15 49:11 Stuart Collins 44 Bradenton
105 16 49:20 Dean Giron 44 Tampa
106 17 49:23 Mark Prossick 42 Odessa
151 18 52:56 David Jenkins 40 Safety Harbor
158 19 53:27 Jim Baker 40 Wesley Chapel
165 20 54:09 Larry Schmaltz 43 Temple Terrace
167 21 54:19 Scott Ginsburg 44 Slingerlands, NY
181 22 56:11 Bob Singleton 41 Tampa
230 23 1:03:48 Steve Novo 44 Temple Terrace
246 24 1:09:43 Jon Sharp 43
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 40 - 44
32 1 41:15 Elaine Nicholson 41 St. Petersburg
48 2 43:28 Noora Alidina 43 Palm Harbor
66 3 45:55 Cooky O\'Neal 42 Tampa
170 4 55:17 Jodi Conn 42 Tampa
172 5 55:34 Mary Salinas 40 Clearwater
173 6 55:38 Karen Schilit 40 Tampa
183 7 56:22 Lori Case 41 Tampa
200 8 57:40 Pascale Botvinik 41 Temple Terrace
226 9 1:01:16 Angie Miller 43 Tampa
228 10 1:02:23 Denise Walker 40 Wesley Chapel
231 11 1:04:10 Teresa Zizach 42 Tampa
235 12 1:04:45 Candace Curtiss 41 Tampa
258 13 1:18:16 Abby Starish 40 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 45 - 49
12 1 36:59 Jose Almaraz 45 Plant City
23 2 39:44 Larry Osalkowski 47 Valrico
35 3 41:56 Dan McClenathan 48 St. Petersburg
40 4 42:53 Jack Chalekian 45 Bradenton
62 5 45:10 Dan Coy 48 Land O\' Lakes
65 6 45:51 Kendall Clenny 45 Lakeland
75 7 47:12 Andre Galitzine 46 Osprey
81 8 48:03 John W. Johnson 47 Valrico
90 9 48:30 David Burg 47 Tampa
94 10 48:46 Alan Witt 49 New Port Richey
108 11 49:30 Buddy Raburn 47 Plant City
112 12 49:48 Lewis Key 45 Tampa
114 13 49:58 Morris Ballantyne 47 Tampa
134 14 51:52 Michael Benson 45 Tampa
135 15 51:55 Don K. Eelman 46 Clearwater
152 16 53:01 John Thompson 45 Temple Terrace
166 17 54:11 Dale Mach 46 Madeira Beach
168 18 54:24 Dale Bergman 47 Somers, NY
178 19 55:53 Jim Melsheimer 47 Lutz
191 20 56:58 Alan Baker 48 Tampa
199 21 57:35 Mark Suiters 47 Bushnell
207 22 58:12 Don Dziagwa 45 Temple Terrace
218 23 59:49 Steve Walsh 48 St. Petersburg
236 24 1:04:56 John Crowley 47 Tampa
240 25 1:06:09 Steve Hammerberg 46 Lakeland
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 45 - 49
64 1 45:33 Lynn Gray 48 Tampa
77 2 47:36 Sheri Bedford 47 Sarasota
92 3 48:38 Diane Spicer 47 Palm Harbor
96 4 48:54 Debbie White 49 Ft. Myers
117 5 50:07 Janice Scott 49 Clearwater
130 6 51:27 Gayle Mabry 45 Valrico
185 7 56:31 Carol De Novi 45 Riverview
194 8 57:02 Jayne Donahue 45 Webster
211 9 59:00 Susan McCormick 47 Temple Terrace
213 10 59:20 Bernie Brown 45 St. Petersburg
219 11 1:00:03 Kathy Baker 46 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 50 - 54
14 1 37:51 Roger Sweeney 54 Palm Harbor
31 2 41:07 Michael Ward 52 Tierra Verde
36 3 42:04 Rico Hull 51 Sarasota
41 4 43:02 Bob Bocchetti 50 Brick, NJ
43 5 43:07 Greg Kaputa 53 Tampa
56 6 44:14 Danny O\'Neal 50 Tampa
67 7 46:02 Dana Greenhoe 52 Valrico
72 8 46:36 Jim Collins 53 Palm Harbor
91 9 48:38 Jerry Vandeventer 53 Lutz
127 10 51:04 Richard Rhinesmith 50 Lakeland
128 11 51:09 Randy Kroll 54 Lutz
139 12 52:06 Larry Wallace 52 Oldsmar
145 13 52:27 Rudy Paraoan 52 Tampa
156 14 53:25 Frank Richardson 51 Temple Terrace
160 15 53:33 Mick Kelly 51 Tampa
193 16 57:00 Jack Whitman 51 Tampa
222 17 1:00:22 Ric Dorrie 52 Clearwater
238 18 1:05:47 Allan Schroeder 54 Temple Terrace
245 19 1:08:51 Thomas Ellwanger 51 Tampa
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 50 - 54
164 1 53:53 Lori Bernstein 54 St. Pete Beach
180 2 55:58 Suzie Hulls 50 Temple Terrace
215 3 59:21 Nancy Yetter 51 Temple Terrace
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 55 - 59
37 1 42:07 Silky Sullivan 56 Tampa
44 2 43:08 Dan Gould 55 Kankakee, IL
53 3 43:47 Don Nicholson 56 St. Petersburg
73 4 46:48 Bob Moorehead 59 St. Petersburg
113 5 49:51 Ed Saff 56 Tampa
120 6 50:24 Tommy Hyde 56 Tampa
121 7 50:36 Don Herring 58 St. Petersburg
126 8 50:54 Dennis Fischer 57 Evansville, IN
132 9 51:43 Robert Trimble 59 Brandon
137 10 52:05 Colin Stutesman 56 Brandon
142 11 52:11 Ray Goetz 59 St. Petersburg
187 12 56:43 Lewis McIntosh 57 Plant City
195 13 57:07 Ted Lincks 56 Tampa
198 14 57:33 Bill Milks 56 St. Petersburg
203 15 57:43 Tom Davenport Sr 57 Wesley Chapel
214 16 59:21 Perry Jacobsen 56 Temple Terrace
224 17 1:00:26 Bob Friedman 56 Temple Terrace
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 55 - 59
103 1 49:12 Sue Isbell 57 Tampa
133 2 51:45 Ginger Herring 57 St. Petersburg
141 3 52:09 Annette Frisch 59 St. Petersburg
176 4 55:47 Cathy deHaan 58 Seminole
186 5 56:33 Sandra Baker 56 Tampa
254 6 1:13:48 Esther Van Duzee 59 Bradenton
255 7 1:18:09 Gail Motala 57 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 60 - 64
28 1 40:22 Don Ardell 61 Tampa
69 2 46:18 Lynn Flemming 60 Winter Haven
74 3 46:50 Ralph Rydell 60 Tampa
99 4 48:59 Chuck Van Duzee 62 Bradenton
123 5 50:40 Bob Isbell 62 Tampa
138 6 52:06 Bill Alborg 61 St. Petersburg
153 7 53:01 Joe McGuire 61 Temple Terrace
177 8 55:52 Gary Fairchild 62 Lakeland
188 9 56:44 Jim Fortner 61 Pasadena, MD
210 10 58:47 Doug Hicks 60 Largo
233 11 1:04:21 Ken Thrasher 63 Sarasota
248 12 1:10:24 John Teaff 63 Lakeland
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 60 - 64
201 1 57:42 Muzzeyyen Buker 61 Tampa
229 2 1:03:10 Terri Sullivan 60 Tarpon Springs
237 3 1:05:34 Toni Martinazzi 63 Beverly Hills
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 65 - 69
131 1 51:30 Larry Larson 66 Bradenton
136 2 51:58 Richard O. Mines 65 Plant City
161 3 53:34 Omar Buker 67 Tampa
162 5 53:39 Roger Schurr 65 Tampa
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 65 - 69
249 1 1:11:04 Ida Herb 65 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 70+
93 1 48:42 Emery Jewell 74 Tampa
253 2 1:13:22 Millard Shumate 79 Tampa
259 3 1:19:23 Andrew Remec 70 Westmont, IL
============================================================================
Total 10 K Finishers - 262