Top 50 Returning Boys XC Teams, Based on Track 3200

To read the full article, subscribe to

MileSplit Insider
Join Now

Stats are fun! Here is what happens if we take the top Boys 3200 Meter times from track, remove the seniors, and score it as a big cross country meet! The results may surprise you.

---

1 George M. Steinbrenner HS 174
  1) Tyler Bess-Lima   9:34.58 6
  2) Zach Bess-Lima   9:40.03 13
  3) Matt Magee   9:57.53 33
  4) Tanner Biles   10:06.52 49
  5) Chris Cerreta   10:16.05 73
  Average Time: 9:54.94 -- Total Time: 49:34.71 -- 1-5 Split: 41.47
  6) Kyle Lester   10:31.18 116
  7) Blake West   10:41.30 157
2 Colonial HS 199
  1) Andres Arroyo   9:10.37 1
  2) Caleb Licht   9:50.01 25
  3) Ramses Profitt   10:05.72 46
  4) Raul Ramirez   10:07.03 50
  5) Anthony Hurd   10:17.84 77
  Average Time: 9:54.19 -- Total Time: 49:30.97 -- 1-5 Split: 1:07.47
  6) Kyle Decker   10:44.94 173
  7) zachary riegelmayer   11:11.50 275
3 Belen Jesuit Preparatory School 204
  1) Avery Lopez   9:22.40 3
  2) Fabian Tomas   9:34.65 7
  3) Michael Magoulas   9:48.41 23
  4) Andres Fernandez   10:13.80 69
  5) Ryan Rodriguez   10:26.12 102
  Average Time: 9:53.08 -- Total Time: 49:25.38 -- 1-5 Split: 1:03.72
  6) Osiel Gonzalez   10:50.83 196
  7) Alvaro Mejer   12:20.38 484
4 Holy Trinity Academy 243
  1) Tristan Kattenberg   9:37.18 10
  2) Alex Brown   9:50.21 26
  3) Cole Oliver   9:51.38 28
  4) Andrew Cacciatore   10:17.86 78
  5) Trevor Kattenberg   10:26.07 101
  Average Time: 10:00.54 -- Total Time: 50:02.70 -- 1-5 Split: 48.89
  6) Coleman Sperando   10:33.77 131
  7) Michael Wilson   10:40.70 154
5 Naples HS 253
  1) Buddy Gates   9:39.92 12
  2) Lee Shearer   9:46.53 21
  3) Herbert Gates   9:47.69 22
  4) Garrison Kalvin   10:11.90 63
  5) James Sanders   10:35.47 135
  Average Time: 10:00.30 -- Total Time: 50:01.51 -- 1-5 Split: 55.55
  6) Reid Sanders   10:41.93 160
6 Trinity Prep 286
  1) Daniel Salas   9:17.51 2
  2) Sam Millson   9:59.97 39
  3) Gordon Pace   10:12.76 65
  4) Jesse Millson   10:15.01 71
  5) Paul Reggentin   10:27.81 109
  Average Time: 10:02.61 -- Total Time: 50:13.06 -- 1-5 Split: 1:10.30
  6) Tristan Rhodes   10:33.30 130
  7) Parker Place   10:57.64 224
7 Chiles HS 296
  1) Cade Zimmerman   9:44.91 18
  2) Will Spiers   10:07.04 51
  3) Trevor Knauf   10:10.90 59
  4) Avery Bartlett   10:17.71 76
  5) Sean Turner   10:22.92 92
  Average Time: 10:08.70 -- Total Time: 50:43.48 -- 1-5 Split: 38.01
  6) Will Mcduffie   10:27.25 107
  7) Ty Murray   10:31.60 118
8 Leon HS 351
  1) Sukhi Khosla   9:35.25 8
  2) Will Henderson   9:44.55 17
  3) Zac Buchholz   10:21.69 88
  4) Jordan Brenneis   10:31.30 117
  5) Kyle Buchholz   10:31.90 121
  Average Time: 10:08.94 -- Total Time: 50:44.69 -- 1-5 Split: 56.65
  6) Jarod Hoffman   10:32.40 127
  7) Maxx Marshall   10:32.70 128
9 Fort Myers HS 388
  1) Aesop Brown   9:35.52 9
  2) Tyler Bennett   9:48.98 24
  3) Brendan McGonagle   10:13.14 66
  4) Greg Wagner   10:37.46 141
  5) Dean McGregor   10:39.24 148
  Average Time: 10:10.87 -- Total Time: 50:54.34 -- 1-5 Split: 1:03.72
  6) Tyler Long   10:48.91 190
  7) Hamdi Alhaddad   10:49.88 194
10 Bishop Kenny HS 416
  1) David Yarborough   9:59.86 37
  2) Michael Barr   10:05.94 47
  3) Zachary Perry   10:09.51 57
  4) Chris Norton   10:32.08 124
  5) Alec Sharpe   10:40.20 151
  Average Time: 10:17.52 -- Total Time: 51:27.59 -- 1-5 Split: 40.34
  6) Tim Wagner   10:56.66 219
  7) David Barr   10:58.89 229
11 HB Plant HS 422
  1) Bryce Weaver   9:56.72 31
  2) Anatoly Samaha   10:18.14 79
  3) Travis Lucas   10:19.90 84
  4) Jason Mersereau   10:22.71 91
  5) Carlos Andino   10:35.72 137
  Average Time: 10:18.64 -- Total Time: 51:33.19 -- 1-5 Split: 39.00
  6) Jack Guyton   10:39.20 147
  7) Lawson Jaffe   10:39.34 149
12 Bartram Trail HS 531
  1) Dell Fonda   10:15.39 72
  2) Scott Carpenter   10:19.48 82
  3) Alec Musseau   10:23.32 93
  4) Steve Cox   10:26.53 103
  5) Ryan Stellhorn   10:46.45 181
  Average Time: 10:26.23 -- Total Time: 52:11.17 -- 1-5 Split: 31.06
  6) Nathan Huang   11:04.76 247
  7) Nick Appelo   11:24.34 319
13 Mandarin HS 545
  1) John Weaver   9:59.18 35
  2) James Lucas Shannon   10:13.71 68
  3) Sam Mack   10:24.85 97
  4) Adam Lassley   10:42.90 163
  5) Ty Preston   10:46.61 182
  Average Time: 10:25.45 -- Total Time: 52:07.25 -- 1-5 Split: 47.43
  6) Brett Nolan   10:48.00 185
  7) Jacob Poirier   10:55.00 210
14 Fort Walton Beach HS 670
  1) Charles Shackelford   9:51.18 27
  2) Alex Godfrey   9:57.27 32
  3) Frank Clemens   10:39.12 146
  4) Javier Marquez   10:43.41 164
  5) Aundre Villegas   11:19.46 301
  Average Time: 10:30.09 -- Total Time: 52:30.44 -- 1-5 Split: 1:28.28
15 Creekside HS 672
  1) Cash Tampa   10:08.90 55
  2) Al Gubitz   10:11.57 62
  3) Zack Bias   10:34.27 133
  4) Connor McClure   10:44.03 168
  5) Chris Petow   11:06.26 254
  Average Time: 10:33.01 -- Total Time: 52:45.03 -- 1-5 Split: 57.36
  6) Ryan Mulligan   11:21.05 306
  7) David Ochoa   11:36.01 361
16 Christopher Columbus HS 693
  1) Daniel Fernandez   9:40.91 14
  2) Daniel Linares   10:12.08 64
  3) Marcos Garcia   10:24.68 96
  4) Pedro Hernandez   10:44.28 170
  5) Pedro Ortega   11:32.86 349
  Average Time: 10:30.96 -- Total Time: 52:34.81 -- 1-5 Split: 1:51.95
17 Sarasota HS 757
  1) Courtland Bernard   9:55.06 29
  2) Ian Hull   10:34.22 132
  3) Kael Gouriluk   10:35.56 136
  4) Calum Pilkey   10:50.92 197
  5) Brian Kerry   11:08.16 263
  Average Time: 10:36.78 -- Total Time: 53:03.92 -- 1-5 Split: 1:13.10
18 Flagler Palm Coast HS 769
  1) Thomas Carroll   10:03.16 41
  2) Brad Walbert   10:36.69 139
  3) Ashton Garrett   10:42.89 162
  4) Jan Carlo Vicens   10:48.56 189
  5) Luis Cordero   11:03.26 238
  Average Time: 10:38.91 -- Total Time: 53:14.56 -- 1-5 Split: 1:00.10
  6) Colin Newsom   12:13.13 465
  7) Greg Newsom   12:16.50 475
19 Maclay School 797
  1) Jack Rutledge   9:59.05 34
  2) Travis Covert   10:09.68 58
  3) James Connor Daughton   10:14.16 70
  4) Daughton James   10:27.59 108
  5) Aneesh Rahangdale   12:44.61 527
  Average Time: 10:43.02 -- Total Time: 53:35.09 -- 1-5 Split: 2:45.56
20 Spruce Creek HS 833
  1) Tyler Kameh   10:08.71 54
  2) Preston Smith   10:17.66 75
  3) Zachary Kometas   10:38.93 145
  4) Ryan Intriago   11:06.84 255
  5) Austin Peacock   11:20.10 304
  Average Time: 10:42.45 -- Total Time: 53:32.24 -- 1-5 Split: 1:11.39
  6) Craig Jaramillo   11:25.24 323
  7) Steven Wofford   11:43.37 385
21 Niceville HS 873
  1) Thomas Howell   9:26.58 4
  2) Ian Howard   10:46.13 177
  3) Nicholas Morken   10:52.35 201
  4) Adam Nodjomian   11:04.44 245
  5) Brad Fenn   11:04.73 246
  Average Time: 10:38.85 -- Total Time: 53:14.23 -- 1-5 Split: 1:38.15
  6) Michael Patrick   11:11.56 276
  7) Jack Massey   11:26.30 325
22 Choctawhatchee HS 878
  1) David Van Steenbergen   10:07.37 53
  2) Van Steenbergen   10:09.21 56
  3) Quinten Moton   10:33.10 129
  4) Sean White   10:40.66 153
  5) Daniel Lemenager   12:21.19 487
  Average Time: 10:46.31 -- Total Time: 53:51.53 -- 1-5 Split: 2:13.82
23 Martin County HS 900
  1) Tyler O'brien   10:03.20 42
  2) Nicholas Parrinelli   10:05.99 48
  3) Marvin Vincent   10:54.25 206
  4) Thomas Grimsdale   11:16.03 293
  5) Sean Barricklow   11:22.59 311
  Average Time: 10:44.41 -- Total Time: 53:42.06 -- 1-5 Split: 1:19.39
  6) Matthew Altzner   11:32.82 348
  7) Kole Sneider   12:14.00 468
24 Sarasota Riverview HS 924
  1) Blake Riley   10:41.16 156
  2) Matthew Berman   10:44.03 167
  3) Tyler Riley   10:46.30 179
  4) Hunter Carpenter   10:50.66 195
  5) Bryce Vokus   10:57.89 227
  Average Time: 10:48.01 -- Total Time: 54:00.04 -- 1-5 Split: 16.73
  6) John Higham   12:46.07 530
  7) Michael Lonas   12:54.15 537
25 Felix Varela HS 954
  1) Angelous Serna   10:04.13 45
  2) Arthur Alcuria   10:22.63 90
  3) Jafet Molinares   10:57.84 226
  4) Alexis Camargo   11:14.24 285
  5) Daniel Camous   11:21.80 308
  Average Time: 10:48.13 -- Total Time: 54:00.64 -- 1-5 Split: 1:17.67
26 Orange City University HS 1023
  1) Christopher Westfall   10:03.34 43
  2) Garrett Campell   10:41.90 159
  3) Patrick Corcoran   10:45.15 175
  4) Alejandro De la rosa   11:14.30 287
  5) Dalton Kelly   11:35.60 359
  Average Time: 10:52.06 -- Total Time: 54:20.29 -- 1-5 Split: 1:32.26
  6) Corey Reeves   12:15.86 474
  7) Brian Epperson   13:30.82 569
27 Nease HS 1055
  1) Kyle Griffey   10:11.35 61
  2) Tim Roche   10:30.82 115
  3) Ross Rabalais   10:44.15 169
  4) Alek Abate   11:18.38 298
  5) Steven Stanfield   11:54.96 412
  Average Time: 10:55.93 -- Total Time: 54:39.66 -- 1-5 Split: 1:43.61
  6) Ty Garza   11:59.36 425
28 Lakewood Ranch HS 1055
  1) Mitch Arnold   10:21.74 89
  2) Steven Estes   10:55.64 213
  3) Jonath Milkovich   10:59.00 231
  4) Joshua Napier   11:04.24 243
  5) George Dabbiero   11:12.12 279
  Average Time: 10:54.55 -- Total Time: 54:32.74 -- 1-5 Split: 50.38
  6) Tyler McWilliam   11:15.15 290
  7) Shawn Nichlaus   11:31.21 341
29 Boone HS 1092
  1) Burkhardt Helfrich   10:20.11 85
  2) Anthony Coscia   10:55.40 212
  3) Luke Smith   11:03.29 239
  4) Chris Slason   11:03.51 240
  5) Ryan Harding   11:23.97 316
  Average Time: 10:57.26 -- Total Time: 54:46.28 -- 1-5 Split: 1:03.86
  6) Adam Laxton   11:49.62 402
30 Matanzas HS 1098
  1) Cameron Allen   10:07.08 52
  2) Liam Conville   10:49.18 192
  3) David Perez   11:03.93 242
  4) Jonathan Cellini   11:11.19 273
  5) Drake Goodman   11:30.30 339
  Average Time: 10:56.34 -- Total Time: 54:41.68 -- 1-5 Split: 1:23.22
  6) Randy Pires   12:16.70 476
31 Ponte Vedra HS 1104
  1) Sean O'Linn   9:55.74 30
  2) Troy D`alessandro   10:40.37 152
  3) John Paul Mauriello   10:45.90 176
  4) Matt Smith   11:32.67 346
  5) Connor Schramm   11:48.11 400
  Average Time: 10:56.56 -- Total Time: 54:42.79 -- 1-5 Split: 1:52.37
  6) Frank Blumenfeld   11:54.70 411
32 Lake Nona HS 1144
  1) George Velez   10:30.09 114
  2) Andrew Ady   11:03.73 241
  3) Angelo Peralta   11:05.59 252
  4) Joseph Loyack   11:07.15 256
  5) Antoine Miller   11:12.80 281
  Average Time: 10:59.87 -- Total Time: 54:59.36 -- 1-5 Split: 42.71
  6) Luis Berrios   13:34.28 571
33 Stanton Prep 1148
  1) Matthew Walker   10:31.73 120
  2) Aza Riley   10:41.86 158
  3) Robert Brown   11:10.25 270
  4) Brandon Battle   11:18.00 297
  5) Jeremy McDermet   11:20.00 303
  Average Time: 11:00.37 -- Total Time: 55:01.84 -- 1-5 Split: 48.27
34 Lake Mary HS 1174
  1) Trenton Howard   10:27.83 110
  2) Ryan DeGale   10:31.98 122
  3) Mason Bolger   10:59.55 232
  4) Simon Garcia   11:26.40 327
  5) Bobby Huffman   11:42.72 383
  Average Time: 11:01.70 -- Total Time: 55:08.48 -- 1-5 Split: 1:14.89
  6) Tyler Holliday   12:03.47 433
35 Miami Sunset HS 1193
  1) Nick Diaz   9:42.56 16
  2) Roman Garcia   10:31.69 119
  3) Kenneth Castro   10:40.92 155
  4) Andrew Trujillo   11:46.48 396
  5) Ian Calle   12:31.50 507
  Average Time: 11:02.63 -- Total Time: 55:13.15 -- 1-5 Split: 2:48.94
  6) Michael De-Freitas   12:34.91 510
36 Jensen Beach HS 1198
  1) Austin Dyess   10:20.85 87
  2) Christian Moore   10:32.23 125
  3) Austin McHale   10:51.92 200
  4) Travis McHale   11:10.83 272
  5) Alex Nagle   12:36.30 514
  Average Time: 11:06.43 -- Total Time: 55:32.13 -- 1-5 Split: 2:15.45
  6) Alexander Taub   12:37.53 518
  7) Kenny Murrin   13:23.22 564
37 Douglas HS 1207
  1) Matan Ozery   9:42.52 15
  2) Jonathan Buytenhuys   10:18.87 81
  3) Alex Margetts   11:26.36 326
  4) Anthony Ramcharran   11:27.31 328
  5) Caleb Lugo   12:10.84 457
  Average Time: 11:01.18 -- Total Time: 55:05.90 -- 1-5 Split: 2:28.32
  6) Patrick Curtis   12:53.02 536
38 John I. Leonard HS 1248
  1) Salvador Medrano   9:45.99 19
  2) Charles Bengtson   10:03.67 44
  3) Mauricio Henao   11:28.97 334
  4) Jean Thermidore   11:42.00 379
  5) Jesus Avila   12:14.75 472
  Average Time: 11:03.08 -- Total Time: 55:15.38 -- 1-5 Split: 2:28.76
39 George Jenkins HS 1259
  1) Landon Schneider   10:13.27 67
  2) John Trussell   10:46.16 178
  3) Zach Rhoden   11:17.07 294
  4) Connor Gilliard   11:19.22 299
  5) Daniel Wolf   11:57.70 421
  Average Time: 11:06.68 -- Total Time: 55:33.42 -- 1-5 Split: 1:44.43
  6) Daniel Bostron   12:52.90 535
40 Oviedo HS 1260
  1) Adam Pfeifle   10:18.80 80
  2) James Nance   10:47.00 183
  3) David Brickeen   11:14.99 289
  4) Nick Lensson   11:28.24 332
  5) Stephen Slogar   11:40.56 376
  Average Time: 11:05.92 -- Total Time: 55:29.59 -- 1-5 Split: 1:21.76
  6) Nathaniel Shepherd   12:30.03 504
41 South Dade HS 1285
  1) Antonio Ferguson   10:52.61 202
  2) Joshua Thompkins   10:53.26 205
  3) Malik Gunter   10:57.09 221
  4) Richard Gomez   11:23.29 313
  5) Wells Jeudi   11:32.55 344
  Average Time: 11:07.76 -- Total Time: 55:38.80 -- 1-5 Split: 39.94
42 McKeel Academy 1289
  1) Casey Brady   10:37.89 143
  2) Dakota Jones   10:51.18 199
  3) Duncan Lippincott   11:13.84 282
  4) Dylan Sadowsky   11:20.52 305
  5) Dustin White   11:35.99 360
  Average Time: 11:07.88 -- Total Time: 55:39.42 -- 1-5 Split: 58.10
  6) Clay Logsdon   11:49.77 403
  7) Caleb Brady   13:06.35 551
43 P.K. Yonge School 1292
  1) Garrett Westlake   9:33.56 5
  2) Joseph Janson   10:20.41 86
  3) Matt Van Arnam   11:23.82 315
  4) Brett Gerhardt   11:42.55 381
  5) Luke Ettinger   12:30.38 505
  Average Time: 11:06.14 -- Total Time: 55:30.72 -- 1-5 Split: 2:56.82
  6) Patrick Gilmartin   12:47.42 532
  7) Noah Robinson   12:58.73 544
44 Palmetto Ridge HS 1318
  1) Carlos Miranda   9:59.72 36
  2) Michael Cipriano   11:14.26 286
  3) Billy Cipriano   11:19.31 300
  4) Adolfo Baez   11:30.52 340
  5) Bryan Ellison   11:35.18 356
  Average Time: 11:07.80 -- Total Time: 55:38.99 -- 1-5 Split: 1:35.46
45 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) 1371
  1) Daniel Guilberr   10:24.04 94
  2) Chaney Hewlett   10:25.07 98
  3) Gabe Tchividjian   11:33.92 354
  4) Blake Williams   11:44.97 390
  5) Patrick Sastre   12:03.85 435
  Average Time: 11:14.37 -- Total Time: 56:11.85 -- 1-5 Split: 1:39.81
  6) Santiago Fajardo   12:15.78 473
46 Dr. Phillips HS 1377
  1) Adam Lawrence   10:42.21 161
  2) Anthony Rojas   10:50.94 198
  3) Coulson Canty   10:55.31 211
  4) David Taylor   11:08.89 264
  5) Julian Middleton   12:58.73 543
  Average Time: 11:19.22 -- Total Time: 56:36.08 -- 1-5 Split: 2:16.52
47 Lake Howell HS 1381
  1) Noel Sandon   10:56.32 217
  2) Koester Lee   11:00.29 234
  3) Kyle Danziger   11:05.98 253
  4) Christopher Rife   11:26.14 324
  5) Michael Adams   11:33.44 353
  Average Time: 11:12.43 -- Total Time: 56:02.17 -- 1-5 Split: 37.12
  6) Jacob Azron   11:41.12 378
48 Bishop Moore HS 1423
  1) Andrew Chmielarski   10:37.00 140
  2) Frankie Kucera   10:47.20 184
  3) Colin Sawyer   11:11.93 278
  4) Kyle Guldin   11:27.78 330
  5) Matt Stanton   12:22.75 491
  Average Time: 11:17.33 -- Total Time: 56:26.66 -- 1-5 Split: 1:45.75
49 Lely HS 1442
  1) Jesus Hernandez   10:55.00 209
  2) Santiago Ospina   11:04.33 244
  3) Richmond Brooks   11:11.61 277
  4) Kevin Layva   11:19.60 302
  5) Tony Porter   11:53.02 410
  Average Time: 11:16.71 -- Total Time: 56:23.56 -- 1-5 Split: 58.02
  6) Jose Martinez   12:04.08 437
  7) Matt Logran   12:42.35 523
50 Pembroke Pines Charter HS 1445
  1) Andrew Iglesias   9:37.73 11
  2) Carlos Penaranda   10:27.21 106
  3) John Medina   11:50.14 404
  4) Daniel Arango   12:11.00 458
  5) Alejandro Adarve   12:13.52 466
  Average Time: 11:15.92 -- Total Time: 56:19.60 -- 1-5 Split: 2:35.79
  6) Daniel Penaranda   12:19.11 481

 

Comments