Not So Fast... Numbers Say TX Would Beat FL In Dual Meet

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Girls Individual Event Scoring

100m

1Briana WilliamsFL11.1310
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2Tamari DavisFL11.298Gainesville HS
3Sadi GilesTX11.526Sherman
4Bria BullardTX11.555Sherman
5Sha'carri RichardsonTX11.574Dallas Carter
6Taryn HankinsTX11.603Marcus
7Kynnedy FlannelTX11.622Alvin
8Kelcie SimmonsTX11.701Leonard
9Sherri-Ann NortonFL11.72
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
10JaEra GriffinTX11.73DeSoto

200m

1Tamari DavisFL23.0610Gainesville HS
2Briana WilliamsFL23.548
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
3Valeria TrancosoTX23.806Comfort
4Kailei CollinsTX23.825Cypress Ranch
5Kennedy GambleTX23.844Kinkaid School
6Jan'Taijah FordFL23.953
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
7Arius WilliamsTX23.962Duncanville
8Kelcie SimmonsTX23.971Leonard
9Adriana BanchsTX24.02Round Rock
10Nia SimsTX24.04Cypress Woods

400m

1Jan'Taijah FordFL52.8210
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2Bailey LearTX53.808Frisco Heritage
3Kennedy BlackmonTX54.096Plano Senior HS
4Esther EkeanyanwuTX54.315Allen
5Kenya ThompsonFL54.344
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
6Maiah WalkerFL54.443Lake Wales HS
7Arius WilliamsTX54.512Duncanville
8Danielle BessFL54.651
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
9Bryannia MurphyTX54.65DeSoto
10Laila OwensTX54.74Fort Bend Bush

800m

1Caitlin CollierFL02:04.8710Bolles HS
2Jinah Mickens-MalikFL02:09.408
Mater Academy Charter MS/HS
3Ayoola GboladeFL02:09.786Miami Northwestern HS
4Bailey GoggansTX02:11.395Marble Falls High
5Isabel Van CampTX02:11.684Keller
6Halena RahmaanTX02:12.483Montgomery
7Wonders OguejioforTX02:12.772Cypress Springs
8Laura FairchildTX02:13.141Flower Mound
9Jennelle Jaeger-darakjyTX02:13.22El Paso Coronado
10Jessica EdwardsFL02:13.32
Canterbury School (Fort Myers)

1600m

1Caitlin CollierFL04:47.4710Bolles HS
2London CulbreathTX04:50.788McKinney North
3Bailey HertensteinFL04:53.246Newsome HS
4Heidi NielsonTX04:53.435Katy Cinco Ranch
5Adoette VaughanTX04:53.494Hockaday
6Alyssa HendrixFL04:53.513Riverview HS
7Valerie LastraFL04:53.772
Mater Academy Charter MS/HS
8Quinn OwenTX04:54.231Marcus
9Grace BlairFL04:55.02Oak Hall School
10Ashley KlingenbergFL04:55.31Lake Brantley HS

3200m

1London CulbreathTX10:30.2410McKinney North
2Sophie LasswellTX10:32.718Conroe Oak Ridge
3Ashlyn HillyardTX10:35.236Plano Senior HS
4Claire OpenshawFL10:36.815Creekside HS
5Laura FairchildTX10:37.634Flower Mound
6Tsion YaredFL10:38.403Pine Crest HS
7Heidi NielsonTX10:40.952Katy Cinco Ranch
8Rebecca ClarkFL10:43.751The Villages HS
9Ana WallaceFL10:44.83Chiles HS
10Ava PeeplesTX10:47.85Lake Highlands

300H

1Morgan TaylorTX42.7810Summer Creek
2Rayniah JonesFL42.788Miami Southridge HS
3Tamia BadalTX42.876
Tomball Concordia Lutheran
4Sydney McGinleyFL43.155Hallandale HS
5Imani ChristianFL43.174St. Thomas Aquinas HS
6Asia McMillonFL43.293
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
7Ashonti WarnerFL43.322Hallandale HS
8Jyzmi'n GrayTX43.341Dallas Skyline
9Imari ChatmanTX43.34Fort Bend Hightower
10Kattiana Ealy-PulidoTX43.41Klein Collins

HJ

1Annika WilliamsTX1.78m10College Station High
2Gentrye MundenTX1.78m8Blum
3Alyssa MillerTX1.78m6McKinney Boyd
4Sanaa BarnesTX1.78m5Northwest Nelson
5Tara KessnerTX1.78m4Clear Lake
6Zatoria ThompsonFL1.77m3St. Thomas Aquinas HS
7Kyla PeeplesTX1.75m2Austin Vandegrift
8Esther OboyeTX1.75m1Alief Taylor
9Jada ShankinTX1.73mAlief Elsik
10Jillian JohnsonTX1.73mMansfield High

LJ

1Kynnedy FlannelTX6.4m10Alvin
2Rayquel BerryFL6.31m8Coral Reef HS
3Jasmine MooreTX6.27m6Mansfield Lake Ridge
4Claire BryantTX6.15m5Houston Memorial
5Sametria SmithTX6.12m4
Midland Senior High School
6Destiny CastilloFL6.02m3Hallandale HS
7Annika WilliamsTX5.93m2College Station High
8Jordyn ShowersFL5.9m1
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
9Destiny LawrenceTX5.89mMesquite
10Caroline JohnstonFL5.89m
Episcopal School of Jacksonville

TJ

1Jasmine MooreTX13.44m10Mansfield Lake Ridge
2Tosin AlaoTX12.44m8Allen
3Lorielle DanielTX12.38m6Marcus
4Koi JohnsonTX12.26m5Dickinson
5Eni AkinniyiTX12.21m4Denton Guyer
6Arielle BooneFL12.15m3Sunlake HS
7Rayquel BerryFL12.15m2Coral Reef HS
8Jznae KimTX12.13m1Conroe High
9Keira Taylor-MathisTX12.13mCibolo Steele
10Dascha RobinsonFL12.09mMiami Northwestern HS

PV

1Nastassja CampbellTX4.27m10New Caney High
2Mackenzie HaywardTX4.27m8Marcus
3Olivia BuntinTX4.04m6New Braunfels Canyon
4Riley FloerkeTX3.96m5Gregory-Portland
5Alex KubicekTX3.89m4Pearland
6Allyn TyerTX3.89m3Northwest Eaton
7Anna Cathryn GriffitTX3.89m2Taylor
8Ryleigh ReddingTX3.84m1Victoria West
9Sarah TackittTX3.83mWolfforth Frenship
10Bianca CardenasTX3.83mEdcouch-Elsa

Disc

1Amani HeavenFL49.2m10Hallandale HS
2Keegan CobleTX47.69m8Jonesboro
3Kianna JonesTX47.4m6Round Rock Stony Point
4Sydney BlackburnFL46.2m5
Highlands Christian Academy
5Crystal HerpinTX45.82m4Pearland Dawson
6Sadey RodriguezTX45.24m3Laredo United
7Abigail FloresTX45.19m2Rio Grande City
8Braylyn DollarTX45.14m1Lubbock Monterey
9Ryan PickeringTX44.65mBarbers Hill
10Zoe BurlesonTX43.54mRocksprings

SP

1Chanel DawsonFL14.45m10Miami Northwestern HS
2Parker ClayTX14.3m8Shiner St. Paul
3Samarie BondsTX14.1m6Pflugerville High
4Faith EtteTX14.02m5Mansfield Lake Ridge
5Keayla DoveTX13.79m4Cypress Lakes
6Amani HeavenFL13.63m3Hallandale HS
7Ebony WolridgeTX13.62m2Giddings
8Riley CrossTX13.54m1Tomball High
9Nelia SimeonFL13.47mHallandale HS
10Caleyha BrownTX13.34mOdessa Permian

4x100

1-DeSotoTX45.8010
2-Northeast HS (Oakland Park)FL46.088
3-Dallas SkylineTX46.146
4
American Heritage (Plantation)
FL46.155
5-MarcusTX46.274
6-Mansfield Lake RidgeTX46.293
7-Aldine EisenhowerTX46.352
8-Cypress SpringsTX46.441
9-Fort Bend HightowerTX46.55
10-St. Thomas Aquinas HSFL46.56

4x400



1-American Heritage (Plantation)FL03:40.5810
2-Miami Northwestern HSFL03:40.988
3-DeSotoTX03:41.436
4-Cypress SpringsTX03:42.565
5-Frisco HeritageTX03:44.034
6-Hallandale HSFL03:46.253
7-DuncanvilleTX03:46.432
8-Fort Bend HightowerTX03:46.481
9-Dallas SkylineTX03:46.79
10-Fort Bend BushTX03:48.19

4x800



1-Hallandale HSFL09:10.2510
2-Miami Northwestern HSFL09:18.638
3-Mater Academy Charter MS/HSFL09:19.296
4-Flower MoundTX09:22.415
5-KatyTX09:23.434
6-Austin WestlakeTX09:26.473
7-Newsome HSFL09:28.412
8-KellerTX09:28.741
9-Chiles HSFL09:30.18
10-Katy Cinco RanchTX09:31.32


Comments