Complete Results

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2012 08:35 PM
                           FERGUSON QUAD - 3/7/2012                            
                    FERGUSON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  MIAMI, FL                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakakyla Harris            9 American HS              12.76   2 
  2 Preshae Thompson          10 American HS              13.05   1 
  3 Famkevia Johnson          10 American HS              13.52   2 
  4 Kimberly Overton           9 American HS              13.54   1 
  5 Jessica Garcia            12 John A. Ferg             13.67   1 
  6 Natalie Hernandez          9 John A. Ferg             13.75   1 
  7 Natalie Smith             10 John A. Ferg             13.97   1 
  8 Daniela Tenjido           10 Southwest Mi             14.06   2 
  9 Brittany Yearby            9 Southwest Mi             14.17   2 
 10 Jasmine Shahin            12 John A. Ferg             14.20   1 
 11 Solangel McQueen           9 Southwest Mi             15.20   2 
 12 Paola Landino              9 Southwest Mi             15.43   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Preshae Thompson          10 American HS              28.13   2 
  2 Kamaria Johnson            9 John A. Ferg             28.31   1 
  3 Kimberly Overton           9 American HS              28.88   1 
  4 Natalie Hernandez          9 John A. Ferg             28.97   1 
  5 Jasmine Shahin            12 John A. Ferg             29.83   1 
  6 Jessica Manrique          12 John A. Ferg             30.71   2 
  7 Andrea Posada             12 Southwest Mi             31.47   1 
  8 Danyiel Childs            11 American HS              31.67   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniela Tenjido           10 Southwest Mi           1:07.66   2 
  2 Alliyah Manns             10 American HS            1:07.70   2 
  3 Ester Sanchez             10 John A. Ferg           1:07.94   1 
  4 Vanessa Bernal             9 John A. Ferg           1:10.39   1 
  5 Vanessa Adrian            10 John A. Ferg           1:11.74   1 
  6 Kianna Ashley              9 John A. Ferg           1:12.13   1 
  7 Richelle Radcliff         11 Southwest Mi           1:20.78   2 
  8 Tackeema Hall             11 American HS            1:25.35   1 
  9 Natacha Acosta            11 American HS            1:27.15   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie de la Guarda    10 John A. Ferg           2:25.13  
  2 Emily Hernandez           10 John A. Ferg           2:27.98  
  3 Jillian Valentin          12 John A. Ferg           2:28.50  
  4 Amanda Valero             12 Southwest Mi           2:47.90  
  5 Cindy Lopez               12 John A. Ferg           2:50.75  
  6 Sheryl Gill               11 American HS            3:00.66  
  7 Clarissa Islam            10 American HS            3:07.01  
  8 Zanadi Gaspard            10 American HS            3:07.03  
  9 Megan Rey                  9 Southwest Mi           3:10.35  
 10 Ashley Zuleta             10 Miami Spring           3:21.56  
 11 Farah Guzman              -- Miami Spring           3:22.03  
 12 Marwat Baltagi            10 American HS            3:27.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katrina Santiago          10 John A. Ferg           5:31.97  
  2 Lauren Gonzalez           12 John A. Ferg           5:31.99  
  3 Viviana Perello           12 John A. Ferg           5:56.45  
  4 Constance Thurmond        10 John A. Ferg           6:14.09  
  5 Kassandra Vinasco         11 American HS            6:43.77  
  6 Kelly Chiong              12 Southwest Mi           6:58.22  
  7 Susana Soto               11 Miami Spring           7:11.51  
  8 Georgina Bravo            12 Miami Spring           7:46.15  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Concepcion        12 John A. Ferg          11:25.79  
  2 Aylwyn Hernandez           9 John A. Ferg          11:42.71  
  3 Rachel Licea              11 John A. Ferg          12:11.80  
  4 Lauren Gavulic             9 John A. Ferg          12:21.88  
  5 Natalie Vazquez           11 Southwest Mi          16:44.16  
  6 Marian Alvarez            11 Southwest Mi          16:54.28  
  7 Jessi Sandoval            10 Southwest Mi          17:17.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominique Williams        11 American HS              17.75  
  2 Kamaria Johnson            9 John A. Ferg             19.01  
  3 Luciana Jhon              11 John A. Ferg             19.21  
  4 Vanessa Soto              11 John A. Ferg             19.61  
  5 Annika Reczek             10 John A. Ferg             20.62  
  6 Melisse Batista            9 Southwest Mi             21.79  
  7 Josie Garcia               9 Southwest Mi             22.31  
  8 Wendy Effio               10 Southwest Mi             22.70  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Garcia            12 John A. Ferg             54.37   1 
  2 Dominique Williams        11 American HS              54.47   1 
  3 Annika Reczek             10 John A. Ferg             59.68   1 
  4 Wendy Effio               10 Southwest Mi           1:01.60   2 
  5 Katherine Lezcano         10 John A. Ferg           1:01.66   2 
  6 Josie Garcia               9 Southwest Mi           1:01.76   1 
  7 Sabrina Pinera             9 John A. Ferg           1:02.88   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John A. Ferguson HS  'B'                             x55.87  
     1) Jasmine Shahin 12               2) Vanessa Soto 11  
     3) Jessica Manrique 12             4) Natalie Smith 10   
  2 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                               58.76  
     1) Melisse Batista 9               2) Paola Landino 9   
     3) Solangel McQueen 9              4) Brittany Yearby 9     
 -- John A. Ferguson HS  'A'                                 DQ   out of zone 3
     1) Jessica Garcia 12               2) Natalie Hernandez 9  
     3) Jeannell Franceschi 12          4) Kamaria Johnson 9   
 -- American HS  'A'                                         DQ   out of zone 3
     1) Johnsheba Harris 12             2) Natacha Acosta 11   
     3) Kimberly Overton 9              4) Famkevia Johnson 10 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 American HS  'A'                                    4:25.84  
     1) Sade Tutson 12                  2) Natacha Acosta 11              
     3) Sheryl Gill 11                  4) Alliyah Manns 10               
  2 John A. Ferguson HS  'A'                            4:44.98  
     1) Vanessa Soto 11                 2) Ester Sanchez 10               
     3) Kianna Ashley 9                 4) Luciana Jhon 11                
  3 John A. Ferguson HS  'B'                           x4:51.21  
     1) Cindy Lopez 12                  2) Constance Thurmond 10          
     3) Katherine Lezcano 10            4) Sabrina Pinera 9               
  4 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                             5:12.81  
     1) Gabriella Muina 12              2) Paola Landino 9                
     3) Richelle Radcliff 11            4) Daniela Tenjido 10             
  5 Southwest Miami HS  'B'                            x5:21.31  
     1) Melisse Batista 9               2) Valerie Martinez 11            
     3) Vanessa Moreno 12               4) Natalie Vazquez 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John A. Ferguson HS  'A'                           11:27.18  
     1) Cindy Lopez 12                  2) Ester Sanchez 10               
     3) Vanessa Bernal 9                4) Vanessa Adrian 10               
  2 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                            11:54.01  
     1) Amanda Valero 12                2) Kelly Chiong 12                
     3) Vanessa Moreno 12               4) Richelle Radcliff 11           
  3 American HS  'A'                                   12:25.48  
     1) Kassandra Vinasco 11            2) Zanadi Gaspard 10              
     3) Sheryl Gill 11                  4) Massiani Sanon 10              
  4 Miami Springs HS  'A'                              17:23.09  
     1) Ciara Albury 11                 2) Yasmine Morris 10              
     3) Junyia Stevens 9                4) Tiffany Quinn 9                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendy Effio               10 Southwest Mi           4-08.00  
  2 Sade Tutson               12 American HS            4-06.00  
  3 Joell Williams            10 American HS            4-02.00  
  4 Cindy Lopez               12 John A. Ferg          J4-02.00  
  5 Celine Murton             10 John A. Ferg           4-00.00  
  5 Katrina Santiago          10 John A. Ferg           4-00.00  
  7 Andrea Posada             12 Southwest Mi          J4-00.00  
  7 Nina Ortiz                10 American HS           J4-00.00  
 -- Gabriella Muina           12 Southwest Mi                NH  
 -- Emily Hernandez           10 John A. Ferg                NH  
 -- Clarissa Islam            10 American HS                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigitte Centeno          11 John A. Ferg           6-06.00  
  2 Jennifer Varela           11 John A. Ferg           6-00.00  
 -- Gabriella Muina           12 Southwest Mi                NH  
 -- Constance Thurmond        10 John A. Ferg                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Concepcion        12 John A. Ferg          17-07.00  
  2 Jessica Garcia            12 John A. Ferg          14-08.00  
  3 Sade Tutson               12 American HS           14-05.00  
  4 Natalie Hernandez          9 John A. Ferg          14-04.00  
  5 Lakakyla Harris            9 American HS           13-09.00  
  6 Dominique Williams        11 American HS           13-04.00  
  7 Abigail Hazel             11 Southwest Mi          13-03.00  
  8 Brittany Yearby            9 Southwest Mi          12-00.00  
  9 Ana Valero                10 Southwest Mi          11-08.00  
 10 Paola Landino              9 Southwest Mi          11-05.00  
 11 Rachel Licea              11 John A. Ferg          10-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Manrique          12 John A. Ferg          33-06.00  
  2 Vanessa Soto              11 John A. Ferg          31-08.00  
  3 Natalie Smith             10 John A. Ferg          30-03.75  
  4 Teresa Diaz               11 John A. Ferg          29-04.50  
  5 Daniela Tenjido           10 Southwest Mi          24-10.00  
  6 Briana Alonso             10 Southwest Mi          21-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abigail Hazel             11 Southwest Mi          32-06.00  
  2 Guyliana Plantain         12 John A. Ferg          25-10.00  
  3 Amber Stewart             11 American HS           25-02.00  
  4 Celine Murton             10 John A. Ferg          23-08.00  
  5 Emily Vargas              11 John A. Ferg          23-05.50  
  6 Briana Stewart            12 American HS           22-05.00  
  7 Tianna Grant              10 American HS           20-10.00  
  8 Katherine Roldan          11 John A. Ferg          19-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abigail Hazel             11 Southwest Mi            102-08  
  2 Jeannell Franceschi       12 John A. Ferg             80-02  
  3 Celine Murton             10 John A. Ferg             78-02  
  4 Katherine Roldan          11 John A. Ferg             68-03  
  5 Briana Stewart            12 American HS              61-04  
  6 Emily Vargas              11 John A. Ferg             52-06  
  7 Tianna Grant              10 American HS              49-02  
 -- Amber Stewart             11 American HS                 ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen Meighan           12 Southwest Mi             11.26   1 
  2 Roderick Carter           11 American HS              11.56   1 
  3 Da'Shawn Dawkins           9 Southwest Mi             11.95   2 
  4 Darmon Horne              11 American HS              12.04   2 
  5 Ishmar Barnett            12 John A. Ferg             12.15   1 
  6 Kristian Torano           10 Southwest Mi             12.18   2 
  7 Joshua Cartwright          9 American HS              12.31   1 
  8 Dexter Thorton            12 American HS              12.33   1 
  9 Nick Alvarez              11 John A. Ferg             12.34   1 
 10 Elvis Payano              12 John A. Ferg             12.40   2 
 11 Matthew Zaldivar          11 John A. Ferg             12.53   2 
 12 Noel Membreno             10 Miami Spring             12.99   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen Meighan           12 Southwest Mi             23.33   1 
  2 Roderick Carter           11 American HS              24.44   1 
  3 Michael Mejia             11 John A. Ferg             24.63   1 
  4 Nick Alvarez              11 John A. Ferg             24.79   2 
  5 Da'Shawn Dawkins           9 Southwest Mi             24.88   2 
  6 Ishmar Barnett            12 John A. Ferg             25.08   1 
  7 Darmon Horne              11 American HS              25.27   1 
  8 Kristian Torano           10 Southwest Mi             25.41   2 
  9 Dexter Thorton            12 American HS              25.70   2 
 10 Christopher Gomez         -- Miami Spring             25.76   1 
 11 Wladimir Salas            10 John A. Ferg             25.90   1 
 12 Lavoris Johnson           10 American HS              26.69   2 
 13 Noel Membreno             10 Miami Spring             29.30   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ari Cogdell                9 American HS              53.51   1 
  2 Denzel Hepburn            12 American HS              54.06   2 
  3 Adner Joseph              11 John A. Ferg             54.60   1 
  4 Jawill Davis              11 American HS              56.04   2 
  5 Kevin Turner               9 American HS              56.30   1 
  6 Giovanni Herrera          11 John A. Ferg             56.50   1 
  7 Christopher Gomez         -- Miami Spring             57.44   1 
  8 Roberto Naranjo           10 Southwest Mi             57.60   2 
  9 Alexandre Duroseau        11 John A. Ferg             58.30   1 
 10 Alejandro Peralta         10 John A. Ferg             59.47   1 
 11 Daniel Santiago           10 Southwest Mi           1:05.98   2 
 12 Noel Membreno             10 Miami Spring           1:06.60   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darius Fortune            10 American HS            2:12.37  
  2 Aaron Bethel              12 American HS            2:12.88  
  3 Santiago Saiki            10 John A. Ferg           2:15.97  
  4 Darren Fortune            10 American HS            2:15.98  
  5 Orlando Rodriguez         12 John A. Ferg           2:18.63  
  6 Pedro Delgado             10 Southwest Mi           2:20.23  
  7 Daniel Agudelo            12 John A. Ferg           2:20.33  
  8 Adrian Bermudez            9 John A. Ferg           2:24.92  
  9 Stephen Paladines         10 Miami Spring           2:40.81  
 10 Joshua Abed               10 Southwest Mi           2:42.85  
 11 Orlando Gomez              9 Southwest Mi           2:45.31  
 12 Luwin Hernandez           10 Miami Spring           2:56.97  
 13 Tyler Barnes              11 Miami Spring           2:59.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis Monzon               12 John A. Ferg           4:54.92  
  2 Glenn Mehle               12 John A. Ferg           4:56.04  
  3 Orlando Rodriguez         12 John A. Ferg           5:00.43  
  4 Matthew Raposo            10 John A. Ferg           5:04.73  
  5 John Beltre-moya          10 Miami Spring           5:17.90  
  6 Orlando Gomez              9 Southwest Mi           5:54.45  
  7 Adrien Daniels            10 American HS            6:02.35  
  8 Sebastian Gallo            9 Southwest Mi           6:29.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Cabrera             11 John A. Ferg          10:47.39  
  2 Julian Santiago           11 John A. Ferg          10:57.31  
  3 Rodrigo Quintero          11 John A. Ferg          10:59.64  
  4 Rafael Cruz               12 John A. Ferg          11:06.57  
  5 Daniel Heyninck           10 Southwest Mi          13:12.77  
 -- Charles Pertuz            12 Southwest Mi               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esteban Sanchez           10 John A. Ferg             17.25   1 
  2 Christian Moreno          10 John A. Ferg             18.97   1 
  3 Carlton Tarpley           10 Southwest Mi             19.12   2 
  4 Friven Dor                12 American HS              19.30   2 
  5 Santiago Saiki            10 John A. Ferg             19.53   1 
  6 Tavaris Harrison          10 American HS              20.13   2 
  7 Roberto Naranjo           10 Southwest Mi             20.65   1 
  8 Jeffrey House             11 Southwest Mi             22.13   1 
  9 Francisco Pereira         11 John A. Ferg             22.43   2 
 10 Elijah Jackson            11 Southwest Mi             23.15   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Friven Dor                12 American HS              45.21   1 
  2 Tavaris Harrison          10 American HS              46.40   1 
  3 Christian Moreno          10 John A. Ferg             46.70   1 
  4 Esteban Sanchez           10 John A. Ferg             46.88   1 
  5 Elvis Payano              12 John A. Ferg             48.90   1 
  6 Francisco Pereira         11 John A. Ferg             50.48   2 
  7 Jeffrey House             11 Southwest Mi             53.76   2 
  8 James Eby                 11 Miami Spring           1:00.79   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                               45.70  
     1) Stephen Meighan 12              2) Kristian Torano 10             
     3) Da'Shawn Dawkins 9              4) Carlton Tarpley 10             
  2 John A. Ferguson HS  'B'                             x47.33  
     1) Pablo Espitia 11                2) Jacob Lendic 12            
     3) Nick Alvarez 11                 4) Julian Sanabria 9              
  3 John A. Ferguson HS  'A'                              47.35  
     1) Wladimir Salas 10               2) Michael Mejia 11  
     3) Vicente Cortesi 11              4) Joannier Pinales 11  
 -- American HS  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Darmon Horne 11                 2) Joshua Cartwright 9            
     3) Yuri Davis 9                    4) Dexter Thorton 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 American HS  'A'                                    3:36.85  
     1) Darius Fortune 10               2) Aaron Bethel 12                
     3) Ari Cogdell 9                   4) Jason Smith 11                 
  2 John A. Ferguson HS  'A'                            3:46.58  
     1) Ishmar Barnett 12               2) Adner Joseph 11    
     3) Glenn Mehle 12                  4) Luis Monzon 12     
  3 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                             3:55.00  
     1) Kristian Torano 10              2) Da'Shawn Dawkins 9             
     3) Roberto Naranjo 10              4) Carlton Tarpley 10             
  4 John A. Ferguson HS  'B'                           x3:58.79  
     1) Alejandro Peralta 10            2) Daniel Agudelo 12 
     3) Alexandre Duroseau 11           4) Christian Moreno 10   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 American HS  'A'                                    8:30.73  
     1) Darius Fortune 10               2) Tristan Enriques 10            
     3) Aaron Bethel 12                 4) Ari Cogdell 9                  
  2 John A. Ferguson HS  'A'                            8:30.76  
     1) Rafael Cruz 12                  2) Peter Cabrera 11 
     3) Rodrigo Quintero 11             4) Julian Santiago 11       
  3 John A. Ferguson HS  'B'                            9:11.36  
     1) Adrian Bermudez 9               2) Matthew Raposo 10 
     3) Giovanni Herrera 11             4) Santiago Saiki 10  
  4 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                            10:28.50  
     1) Joshua Abed 10                  2) Pedro Delgado 10               
     3) Daniel Heyninck 10              4) Daniel Santiago 10             
  5 Miami Springs HS  'A'                              11:12.23  
     1) Olvin Callizo 9                 2) Stephen Paladines 10           
     3) Jean Fraga 11                   4) Tyler Barnes 11                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duvan Rios                12 John A. Ferg           5-06.00  
  2 Brett Larrazabal          12 John A. Ferg           5-02.00  
  3 Joannier Pinales          11 John A. Ferg          J5-02.00  
  4 Friven Dor                12 American HS           J5-02.00  
  5 Jawill Davis              11 American HS            5-00.00  
  5 Daniel Chaparro           10 John A. Ferg           5-00.00  
 -- Roberto Naranjo           10 Southwest Mi                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pablo Espitia             11 John A. Ferg          10-00.00  
  2 Vicente Cortesi           11 John A. Ferg           9-00.00  
  3 Daniel Chaparro           10 John A. Ferg           8-06.00  
  4 Juan Guerra               11 Southwest Mi           7-06.00  
  5 Elijah Jackson            11 Southwest Mi           7-00.00  
 -- Matthew Zaldivar          11 John A. Ferg                NH  
 -- Mark Garcia               12 Southwest Mi                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Hasakian           12 Southwest Mi          19-10.50  
  2 Christian Williams        10 American HS           19-03.75  
  3 Pablo Espitia             11 John A. Ferg          19-03.00  
  4 Carlton Tarpley           10 Southwest Mi          18-08.50  
  5 Wisdom Offor              10 American HS           18-03.00  
  6 Adner Joseph              11 John A. Ferg          17-08.50  
  7 Christopher Williams      12 John A. Ferg          17-07.00  
  8 Brett Larrazabal          12 John A. Ferg          17-03.50  
  9 Juan Herrera              11 Southwest Mi          15-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisdom Offor              10 American HS           40-10.00  
  2 Pablo Espitia             11 John A. Ferg          40-09.50  
  3 Jacob Lendic              12 John A. Ferg          39-01.50  
  4 Stephen Meighan           12 Southwest Mi          38-11.00  
  5 Daniel Hasakian           12 Southwest Mi          38-04.50  
  6 Brett Larrazabal          12 John A. Ferg          37-02.50  
 -- Christopher Williams      12 John A. Ferg                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juan Herrera              11 Southwest Mi          41-08.50  
  2 Akeem Samuels             11 American HS           39-04.50  
  3 Rafael Vergara            12 Southwest Mi          36-07.00  
  4 Mark Delabat               9 John A. Ferg          35-06.00  
  5 Steven Sosa               11 John A. Ferg          35-02.00  
  6 Franklin Daniels          12 Miami Spring          34-08.00  
  7 Andres Reyes               9 John A. Ferg          34-01.00  
  8 Edney Alvarez             11 Southwest Mi          33-06.50  
  9 Lucas Valdes              11 John A. Ferg          32-02.00  
 10 Khuslen Saruultuya        12 Southwest Mi          32-01.50  
 11 Dwayne Holloway           10 American HS           27-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akeem Samuels             11 American HS             120-03  
  2 Leudes Rodriguez          11 John A. Ferg            117-09  
  3 Rodolfo Granda            12 John A. Ferg             95-08  
  4 Kevin Perez               12 John A. Ferg             92-00  
  5 Franklin Daniels          12 Miami Spring             90-00  
  6 Andrew Rodriguez          12 Southwest Mi             89-08  
  7 Rafael Vergara            12 Southwest Mi             87-10  
  8 Mark Delabat               9 John A. Ferg             85-03  
  9 Dwayne Holloway           10 American HS              85-02  
 10 Joel Obregon              10 Southwest Mi             82-07  
 11 Jeahn Bermudez            12 Miami Spring             79-10  
 12 Juan Herrera              11 Southwest Mi             76-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John A. Ferguson HS        144        2) American HS                60   
    3) Southwest Miami HS          40                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John A. Ferguson HS        120.50     2) American HS                82.50
    3) Southwest Miami HS          49        4) Miami Springs HS            2