Boynton Beach HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.02 | SB | Shavel Brown | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
13.46 | SB | Ericka Taleyrand | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
13.97 | SB | Shevanese Powell | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.21 | SB | Marlee Francois | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
27.75 | SB | Shavel Brown | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
28.97 | SB | Shevanese Powell | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.51 | SB | Christina Caines | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.61 | SB | Marlee Francois | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:07.44 | SB | Christina Caines | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:17.97 | SB | Cynthia Seme | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.68 | SB | Stacey Destin | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
16.29 | SB | Idalis Fisher | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.67 | SB | Stacey Destin | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.97 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:43.71 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.68m | SB | Stacey Destin | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1.57m | SB | Marlee Francois | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1.42m | SB | Christina Caines | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.25m | SB | Stacey Destin | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5m | SB | Ericka Taleyrand | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4.45m | SB | Shevanese Powell | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4.41m | SB | Shavel Brown | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.77m | SB | Marlee Francois | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
10.46m | SB | Ericka Taleyrand | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
25.17m | SB | Kayla Jackson | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
23.34m | SB | Brandi Jones | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
15.42m | SB | Idalis Fisher | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
14.78m | SB | Alexandria Dowdell | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
10.17m | SB | Brandi Jones | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
8.15m | SB | Alexandria Dowdell | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.86 | SB | Devonte Gibson | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12.25 | SB | Kacelet Metra | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.32 | SB | Wilnader Alexandre | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.64 | SB | Diego Jones | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
24.02 | SB | Devonte Gibson | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
24.05 | SB | Tevin Cottle | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
25.32 | SB | Lanford Jean Louis | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
25.33 | SB | Wilnader Alexandre | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.41 | SB | Kacelet Metra | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.93 | SB | Tevin Cottle | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
55.87 | SB | Akil Bullard | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.24 | SB | Jose Marquez | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.41 | SB | Luis Nieves | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:06.21 | SB | Luis Nieves | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.32 | SB | Samuel Banks | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.53 | SB | Samuel Banks | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.47 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.84m | SB | Reshard Young | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5.18m | SB | Tevin Cottle | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |