South Dade HS Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.32 | Ricardo Izquierdo | 7th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
11.43 | Ronald Beasley | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
11.50 | Brandon Pew | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
11.54 | Ricardo Izquierdo | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.84 | Ronald Beasley | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
23.13 | Ricardo Izquierdo | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
23.27 | Ronald Beasley | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
23.33 | Brandon Pew | 15th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.59 | Timothy Moore | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
56.44 | SB | Wells Jeudi | 36th | Prelims | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.35 | SB | Antonio Ferguson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:08.69 | SB | Ronald Tubbs | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:09.09 | Wells Jeudi | 24th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:23.49 | Jonathan Edwards | 40th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:28.96 | Ross McAfee | 41st | Finals | Complete Results | |
5:58.71 | Eric Gomez | 46th | Finals | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.13 | Anthony Cross | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
18.04 | SB | Antione Hankerson | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results |
20.35 | Lafeyette Deloach | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.83 | Anthony Cross | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
40.93 | Anthony Cross | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
44.74 | Lafeyette Deloach | 15th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
45.72 | SB | Antione Hankerson | 19th | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.48 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
42.78 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.60 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:30.50 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.98m | Wells Jeudi | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
5.3m | Lafeyette Deloach | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
4.85m | Jamal Brown | 30th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.38m | Wells Jeudi | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
11.94m | Anthony Cross | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10.69m | SB | Kevin Jean-simon | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
38.18m | Richard Chery | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
34.65m | Tremaine Brock | 15th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
13.49m | Tremaine Brock | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10.78m | Richard Chery | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
9.04m | SB | Kimson Sanson | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |