The Villages HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.26 | SB | Alyssa Character | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
13.42 | Alyssa Character | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete results | |
13.68 | SB | Rachel Burress | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete results |
13.84 | Rachel Burress | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
14.71 | Brooklyn Kranz | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.42 | Alyssa Character | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
27.98 | Alyssa Character | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete results | |
28.06 | Rachel Burress | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
28.68 | Rachel Burress | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete results | |
31.74 | Brooklyn Kranz | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.92 | Hallie Jordan | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete results | |
1:15.07 | Alexis Hall | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.61 | SB | Braylyn Yarish | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
2:33.09 | SB | Nicole Hall | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:15.06 | Rebecca Clark | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
6:09.23 | SB | Kaylee Juliano | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
6:21.48 | Graylan Skates | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:28.84 | Rebecca Clark | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
12:52.46 | SB | Rachel Van Wart | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
13:28.36 | Payton Possehl | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.87 | SB | Bridget Bryant | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete results |
16.12 | Bridget Bryant | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
18.30 | Kiersten Leiva | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
18.76 | SB | Gabrielle Soto | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete results |
18.80 | Kiersten Leiva | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete results | |
19.80 | Yajaira Perez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
20.06 | Yajaira Perez | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete results | |
20.09 | Gabrielle Soto | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.21 | Bridget Bryant | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete results | |
51.39 | Bridget Bryant | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
54.58 | SB | Yajaira Perez | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete results |
55.17 | SB | Rebecca Vanwart | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
55.34 | Yajaira Perez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
55.37 | Rebecca Vanwart | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete results | |
59.26 | Gabrielle Soto | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
59.53 | Gabrielle Soto | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.07 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.41 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:01.11 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.42m | Nicole Hall | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
1.4m | Hallie Jordan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
1.27m | Alexis Hall | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.76m | SB | Alyssa Character | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results |
3.67m | Rebecca Vanwart | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
3.63m | Yajaira Perez | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
8.43m | Rebecca Vanwart | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
Discus | |||||
24.1m | Ugwumsinachi Nwaubani | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
20.7m | SB | Chinaech Nwaubani | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
20.45m | SB | Sidney Manns | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
18.19m | Libby Oliver | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
8.76m | SB | Ugwumsinachi Nwaubani | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
6.06m | Chinaech Nwaubani | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.80 | Courtland Lane | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete results | |
11.98 | Courtland Lane | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
12.01 | Adam Wyatt | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete results | |
12.20 | Nicholas Provost | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete results | |
12.45 | Luis Hernandez | 15th | Prelims H3 | Complete results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.27 | Nicholas Provost | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete results | |
24.30 | Adam Wyatt | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete results | |
24.69 | Courtland Lane | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete results | |
25.04 | SB | Luis Hernandez | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.45 | SB | Colton Woods | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
2:41.80 | William Ackerman | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:59.59 | SB | Conor McGann | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:02.69 | Zachary Tucker | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
12:33.80 | SB | Carson Moran | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
14:46.34 | Jordan Rudinsky | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.68 | Oluwaferanmi Dada | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.36 | Oluwaferanmi Dada | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.08 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.03 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:51.16 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.63m | Michael Rainford | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.82m | SB | Courtland Lane | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
5.33m | Gehrig Tucker | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
5.12m | Nicholas Provost | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
4.5m | Jacob LaCourse | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.2m | Gehrig Tucker | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
9.39m | Jacob LaCourse | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
8.82m | Dakota Dunning | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete results |