FHSAA 3A District 16 2016 vs FHSAA 3A District 16 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +8 141 133
Overall Average -6.79 23:18.29 23:25.08
1st-10th Place +34.34 17:19.93 16:45.59
1st-25th Place +20.72 18:07.81 17:47.09
1st-50th Place +11.12 19:26.29 19:15.17
1st-100th Place -23.10 21:11.08 21:34.18
Common Athletes -- -- 24
Ran Faster -- 12 12
Ran Season Best 8 14 6
Average Time +2.25 22:01.09 21:58.84
Median Time -8.74 21:47.72 21:56.46
Middle 80% Times +2.34 22:18.67 22:16.34
Top 10% Times +25.41 17:23.07 16:57.66
Top 25% Times +17.12 17:49.57 17:32.45
Top 50% Times -13.27 19:00.96 19:14.24
Bottom 50% Times +17.77 25:01.21 24:43.45
Bottom 25% Times +43.26 27:25.61 26:42.35
Bottom 10% Times +48.72 29:40.22 28:51.50
Average Difference +2.25 -- --
Median Difference -42.43 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +5.37 -- --
Top 10% Difference +25.41 -- --
Top 50% Difference -8.39 -- --
Top 25% Difference +17.12 -- --
Top 50% Difference -8.39 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +12.88 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +54.74 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +48.72 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Sebastian Roa Belen Jesuit Preparatory School +22.61 17:10.35 16:47.74
Cesar Aguzzi Belen Jesuit Preparatory School +44.95 17:43.07 16:58.12
Lucas de la Hoz Belen Jesuit Preparatory School +8.67 17:15.79 17:07.12
Lance Grainger TERRA Environmental Research Institute +39.23 18:11.85 17:32.62
Valerie Lastra Mater Academy Charter MS/HS -1.81 18:17.60 18:19.41
Marcio Lau Doral Academy Charter HS -10.95 18:18.74 18:29.69
Alec Mesa Doral Academy Charter HS -3:00.46 18:25.72 21:26.18
Fernando Miguelena Doral Academy Charter HS +0.50 19:00.20 18:59.70
Jinah Mickens-Malik Mater Academy Charter MS/HS -2:07.61 19:27.04 21:34.65
Nina Burgos Miami Northwestern HS +1:09.92 21:47.72 20:37.80
Delilah Ayan TERRA Environmental Research Institute +52.74 21:54.33 21:01.59
Daniela Raime Ronald W. Reagan / Doral HS -42.43 21:14.03 21:56.46
Luis Gonzalez Barbara Goleman HS -1:43.15 21:29.36 23:12.51
Jose Testa Alonzo & Tracy Mourning HS (Biscayne Bay) -18.42 21:37.79 21:56.21
Lakeira Gathers Miami Northwestern HS -59.98 22:07.15 23:07.13
erik fernandez Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS -29.62 22:20.89 22:50.51
Cristian Santiago Barbara Goleman HS +2:20.13 24:41.04 22:20.91
Renier Luces Barbara Goleman HS -38.05 22:51.79 23:29.84
franco hinojosa Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS +1:39.31 24:39.06 22:59.75
Veronica Perdomo Barbara Goleman HS +1:31.39 24:52.12 23:20.73
Jade Ruiz TERRA Environmental Research Institute -49.22 25:59.81 26:49.03
Aracelis Aguiar Barbara Goleman HS +2:47.06 30:03.47 27:16.41
Kelly Cerchia Barbara Goleman HS +1:48.82 29:54.42 28:05.60
Victoria Kristaly Miami Springs HS -2:09.72 29:02.78 31:12.50