Viera Cross Country Invitational

Viera, FL
Hosted by Viera HS
Timing/Results Jeremy Jensen

Viera Cross Country Invitational 2018 vs Viera Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -129 303 432
Overall Average -1:35.23 23:08.17 24:43.40
1st-10th Place +10.66 17:10.45 16:59.80
1st-25th Place +13.77 17:42.34 17:28.57
1st-50th Place +14.93 18:18.10 18:03.17
1st-100th Place -1.04 19:03.00 19:04.03
Common Athletes -- -- 94
Ran Faster -5 45 50
Ran Season Best 9 13 4
Average Time -17.34 22:34.98 22:52.32
Median Time -40.96 21:32.91 22:13.87
Middle 80% Times -11.85 22:26.97 22:38.82
Top 10% Times +11.06 17:57.11 17:46.05
Top 25% Times +13.55 18:35.82 18:22.27
Top 50% Times -0.38 19:28.41 19:28.79
Bottom 50% Times -34.30 25:41.55 26:15.85
Bottom 25% Times -58.85 27:37.82 28:36.66
Bottom 10% Times -1:34.77 29:16.73 30:51.51
Average Difference -17.15 -- --
Median Difference +9.78 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -4.96 -- --
Top 10% Difference +11.66 -- --
Top 50% Difference +6.53 -- --
Top 25% Difference +11.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference +6.53 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -41.40 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:12.17 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:04.21 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Kai Cheatham Cocoa Beach HS +41.78 17:54.47 17:12.69
Andrew Inocencio Rockledge HS +52.64 18:09.81 17:17.17
Samuel Oliver West Shore HS +25.97 17:44.56 17:18.59
Coby Karl Viera HS +6.58 17:35.09 17:28.51
Dillon Helzerman Vero Beach HS +59.48 18:34.22 17:34.74
Logan Chapman Space Coast HS +10.15 17:59.90 17:49.75
Colton Sall Cocoa Beach HS -17.02 17:51.97 18:08.99
Austin Harvey Cocoa HS -36.19 17:52.56 18:28.75
Robbie O'Bryan Titusville HS -20.84 17:57.81 18:18.65
Navarre Solomon Viera HS -59.04 17:59.28 18:58.32
Louis Schiffer Viera HS +1:05.61 19:20.81 18:15.20
Zach Paladino Merritt Island HS +49.45 19:05.62 18:16.17
Paul Morris Vero Beach HS +1:52.01 20:14.05 18:22.04
Malachi Jones Titusville HS -1:08.98 18:25.62 19:34.60
Bertram Pratt Rockledge HS +38.22 19:07.81 18:29.59
Kai McAlister Rockledge HS +42.52 19:14.46 18:31.94
Michael Shenbaum Viera HS +38.34 19:14.90 18:36.56
Evan Thompson Merritt Island HS -6.00 18:42.25 18:48.25
DeRel Morris East River HS +28.26 19:11.50 18:43.24
Max Sackenheim Rockledge HS -21.45 18:43.51 19:04.96
Brendan Lestrange Melbourne Central Catholic HS -25.57 18:47.75 19:13.32
Gavin Litchfield West Shore HS +52.44 19:41.72 18:49.28
Tristan Trax Vero Beach HS +1:05.88 20:03.06 18:57.18
Gabe Closson Melbourne Central Catholic HS +0.48 19:06.75 19:06.27
Ryan Thomas Merritt Island HS +6.96 19:15.34 19:08.38
Billie Castillo Titusville HS +0.24 19:09.47 19:09.23
Carson Chavez Melbourne Central Catholic HS -5:51.87 19:14.15 25:06.02
Caleb Bonell Cocoa Beach HS -8:03.95 19:24.24 27:28.19
Riley Jaszczak Titusville HS +39.71 20:12.75 19:33.04
Caleb Phillips Titusville HS +26.58 20:08.43 19:41.85
Kaesen Foltyn Titusville HS -6.14 19:43.09 19:49.23
Jason Abbott East River HS -2:30.22 19:43.65 22:13.87
Paige Jaszczak Titusville HS -1:11.42 19:51.38 21:02.80
Chris Townsend Edgewood MS/HS -4.01 19:51.94 19:55.95
Thomas Tibbets Cocoa Beach HS -40.62 19:58.75 20:39.37
Stephen Davis Space Coast HS -14.09 19:59.87 20:13.96
Isaiah Hernandez Eau Gallie HS +39.19 20:49.90 20:10.71
Kamari Dawn Rockledge HS +46.08 21:00.09 20:14.01
Ian Sardella Edgewood MS/HS +18.36 20:48.65 20:30.29
Brett Boss West Shore HS -3:23.29 20:33.54 23:56.83
Kylen Winslett Cocoa Beach HS +11.79 20:50.59 20:38.80
Trevor Cross Vero Beach HS -19.70 20:44.34 21:04.04
Michael Langlie Eau Gallie HS -28.32 20:45.31 21:13.63
Hunter Wittenberg Melbourne Central Catholic HS -27.78 20:47.65 21:15.43
Troy Sawyer Cocoa HS +0.83 20:59.18 20:58.35
Shaye Coyle West Shore HS +4:36.98 25:40.00 21:03.02
Braelyn Wahy Holy Trinity Academy +14.99 21:22.78 21:07.79
David Steinmetz Edgewood MS/HS +44.09 22:02.34 21:18.25
Tyler Heminger Cocoa HS -5.10 21:20.53 21:25.63
Elena Fentress Viera HS -26.19 21:32.91 21:59.10
Jacob horvath Titusville HS +16.74 22:12.28 21:55.54
Anthony Padgett Eau Gallie HS +9.78 22:24.50 22:14.72
Kalyn Sands Edgewood MS/HS +1:38.77 23:55.50 22:16.73
Ivy Knight Holy Trinity Academy -5.48 22:20.03 22:25.51
Isabella Ebaugh-Santos Titusville HS -1:06.22 22:25.62 23:31.84
Nicolas Davidson Odyssey Charter School -3:58.30 22:32.66 26:30.96
Danielle Contreras Viera HS +2:15.25 24:50.46 22:35.21
Noah Dovin Merritt Island HS -37.78 22:48.09 23:25.87
Emily Oliver West Shore HS -54.50 23:03.72 23:58.22
Alexa Baker Viera HS +11.11 23:26.68 23:15.57
Ashley Hilmes West Shore HS -27.73 23:32.94 24:00.67
Travis Davis Space Coast HS +2:23.92 26:02.96 23:39.04
Marissa Ricks Cocoa Beach HS +39.09 24:20.94 23:41.85
Ivy Zheng West Shore HS +3:21.84 27:07.97 23:46.13
Kelli Salter Eau Gallie HS +2:27.23 26:29.15 24:01.92
Bailey Gilmore Titusville HS -34.58 24:10.03 24:44.61
Maddison Angel Edgewood MS/HS +3:44.50 27:56.18 24:11.68
Kiera Sullivan Cocoa Beach HS -1:06.02 24:23.69 25:29.71
Rylee Woodall Vero Beach HS +19.25 24:48.09 24:28.84
Rachel Moore Merritt Island HS +26.68 25:03.84 24:37.16
Emily Kohler Merritt Island HS -3:59.26 24:38.12 28:37.38
Lily Novac Merritt Island HS -47.46 24:49.28 25:36.74
Kaitlyn Thurner Viera HS +2:56.65 27:52.44 24:55.79
Zachary Mahurin Odyssey Charter School -4:23.37 24:59.03 29:22.40
Elizabeth Youngman Space Coast HS -20.90 24:59.91 25:20.81
Austin Olivas Holy Trinity Academy -2:24.51 25:04.69 27:29.20
Sophia Lockhart Vero Beach HS +47.87 26:04.22 25:16.35
Emma Rebman Vero Beach HS +1:10.05 26:42.94 25:32.89
Maddie Henry Melbourne Central Catholic HS -1:54.03 25:47.66 27:41.69
Scarlett Heuett West Shore HS -2:29.39 25:49.93 28:19.32
Kyla Slattery Space Coast HS -8:15.48 26:10.50 34:25.98
Natalie Soltys East River HS -4:04.64 26:15.69 30:20.33
Tessa Johnson Vero Beach HS -5.91 26:17.78 26:23.69
Karina Garridolee West Shore HS +1:20.47 27:47.91 26:27.44
Zoe Zalewski Cocoa HS +6.48 27:04.78 26:58.30
Cierra Volz Covenant Christian School +2:06.67 29:14.18 27:07.51
Logan Spratt Titusville HS -1:55.38 27:08.12 29:03.50
Marissa Horn Cocoa Beach HS -5:53.48 27:38.53 33:32.01
Hunter Ackley Covenant Christian School -42.03 28:08.15 28:50.18
Emma Havel Eau Gallie HS +38.66 29:01.72 28:23.06
Lucille Harbour Covenant Christian School +2:08.04 30:44.15 28:36.11
Sabrina Barella Melbourne Central Catholic HS -8.99 29:19.66 29:28.65
Brandon Assam Holy Trinity Academy -4:16.02 29:59.78 34:15.80
Edina Benedix Eau Gallie HS +2:04.35 32:43.18 30:38.83