Clearwater Central Catholic XC Invitational 2018 vs Clearwater Central Catholic XC Invitational 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -39 261 300
Overall Average +1:27.14 25:24.36 23:57.22
1st-10th Place +1:23.47 18:59.04 17:35.57
1st-25th Place +1:32.46 19:36.30 18:03.84
1st-50th Place +1:31.77 20:24.58 18:52.81
1st-100th Place +1:38.96 21:37.35 19:58.39
Common Athletes -- -- 45
Ran Faster -33 6 39
Ran Season Best 7 7 --
Average Time +2:09.67 25:04.29 22:54.63
Median Time +1:56.90 24:50.70 22:53.80
Middle 80% Times +2:09.74 25:03.34 22:53.60
Top 10% Times +1:59.20 19:29.14 17:29.94
Top 25% Times +2:05.59 20:54.88 18:49.28
Top 50% Times +1:55.03 22:16.60 20:21.57
Bottom 50% Times +2:18.67 26:46.59 24:27.92
Bottom 25% Times +2:35.16 29:37.75 27:02.59
Bottom 10% Times +2:35.58 31:45.10 29:09.52
Average Difference +2:09.67 -- --
Median Difference -16.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2:07.40 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:56.02 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:26.37 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:56.99 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:26.37 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2:46.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +3:28.52 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:48.10 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jonathan Eide Calvary Christian (Clearwater) +1:07.70 17:41.10 16:33.40
Zachary Florendo Calvary Christian (Clearwater) +2:27.50 19:48.90 17:21.40
Patric Murphy Clearwater Central Catholic HS +2:00.50 19:42.70 17:42.20
Sean Koletsos Clearwater Central Catholic HS +4:07.90 22:04.00 17:56.10
David Cosgray Clearwater Central Catholic HS +2:19.30 20:15.90 17:56.60
Riley Miller Tampa Catholic HS +3:09.70 21:09.00 17:59.30
Cade Deputy Clearwater Central Catholic HS +1:45.10 19:57.10 18:12.00
Alex Valdez Cambridge (Christian) School +3:40.60 22:12.70 18:32.10
Alex Wisotsky Shorecrest Prep +1:57.10 22:20.00 20:22.90
Mandy Lam Tampa Catholic HS +2:32.10 23:30.10 20:58.00
Kai Martin Cambridge (Christian) School +2:40.40 23:49.00 21:08.60
Tony Gaskin Cambridge (Christian) School +5:13.70 26:22.50 21:08.80
Kobus VanSteenburg Calvary Christian (Clearwater) +31.30 21:40.70 21:09.40
Lili Scoby Shorecrest Prep +49.70 22:08.20 21:18.50
Haylan Barnard Sarasota Military Academy +6:56.80 28:18.40 21:21.60
Victor Stephens Clearwater Central Catholic HS +52.90 22:19.30 21:26.40
Daniel Cook Tampa Bay HEAT +31.70 21:58.90 21:27.20
Rebekah Haddad Tampa Bay HEAT +4:19.80 26:21.20 22:01.40
Sabrina Aboud Shorecrest Prep +1:05.10 23:34.70 22:29.60
Nicolas Alvarez Berkeley Prep HS +4:53.40 27:34.30 22:40.90
Tom France Sarasota Military Academy +1:12.50 23:55.00 22:42.50
Robert Muldrow Berkeley Prep HS +1:38.10 24:31.50 22:53.40
John Reilly Berkeley Prep HS +4:55.90 27:49.70 22:53.80
Ella Beckett Keswick Christian +2:13.60 25:09.40 22:55.80
Claire Rogers Keswick Christian +1:57.90 25:09.30 23:11.40
Mason Cruse Berkeley Prep HS +2:19.80 25:32.50 23:12.70
Cian McCarthy Shorecrest Prep -1:32.10 23:13.00 24:45.10
Ethan Collins Tampa Bay HEAT -0.50 23:24.40 23:24.90
Kody Stephens Berkeley Prep HS -49.00 23:34.00 24:23.00
Roderick Casteel Shorecrest Prep +1:15.30 24:50.70 23:35.40
Jessica Brown Tampa Bay HEAT +2:59.30 27:05.50 24:06.20
Isabel Gaffney Clearwater Central Catholic HS +41.70 25:04.50 24:22.80
Skyler Carlson Clearwater Central Catholic HS +3:32.90 27:57.40 24:24.50
Ashlynn Turner Tampa Bay HEAT +2:42.70 27:17.00 24:34.30
Lizzy Camp Shorecrest Prep -16.40 24:40.80 24:57.20
Victoria Morton Sarasota Military Academy -30.60 25:19.50 25:50.10
Grace Osypka Clearwater Central Catholic HS +4:36.20 30:02.30 25:26.10
Taya Cook Tampa Bay HEAT +3:25.90 29:08.60 25:42.70
Andre Cardona St. Petersburg Catholic +1:57.90 27:49.20 25:51.30
Finley Livingston Calvary Christian (Clearwater) +1:58.90 28:09.90 26:11.00
Julia Legakis Shorecrest Prep +28.40 26:57.10 26:28.70
Kyran Hagan Clearwater Central Catholic HS +2:52.00 29:58.10 27:06.10
Michaela Heitler Tampa Catholic HS +5:04.30 33:30.20 28:25.90
Simon Mora Shorecrest Prep +2:12.00 31:51.90 29:39.90
Olivia Senentz St. Petersburg Catholic -44.00 33:23.00 34:07.00