Boyd Anderson HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.18 | SB | Sheila Paul | 1st | Finals | |
12.48 | SB | Sheila Paul | 1st | Prelims H5 | |
12.72 | SB | Jasmine Gary | 2nd | Finals | |
12.93 | SB | Kinnesha Jones | 5th | Finals | |
13.07 | SB | Kinnesha Jones | 4th | Prelims H3 | |
13.19 | SB | Jasmine Gary | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
13.52 | SB | Racquel Service | 12th | Prelims H3 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.19 | SB | Sheila Paul | 1st | Finals | |
25.57 | SB | Sheila Paul | 1st | Prelims H3 | |
26.58 | SB | Alicia Service | 3rd | Finals | |
26.86 | SB | Alicia Service | 3rd | Prelims H2 | |
27.20 | SB | Racquel Service | 4th | Prelims H1 | |
27.67 | SB | Acacia Sangster | 12th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.81 | SB | Rebecca James | 2nd | Finals | |
58.22 | SB | Sharniece Supal | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
59.00 | SB | Rebecca James | 2nd | Prelims H3 | |
1:11.25 | SB | Acacia Sangster | 16th | Prelims H3 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.45 | SB | Rachael James | 1st | Finals | |
2:31.92 | SB | Phillimina Louise | 4th | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.75 | SB | Olivia Richards | 3rd | Prelims H1 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.79 | SB | Jasmine King | 7th | Prelims H4 | |
48.79 | SB | Jasmine King | 6th | Finals | |
51.04 | SB | Olivia Richards | 10th | Prelims H1 | |
52.06 | SB | Kerona Parnell | 13th | Prelims H1 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.38 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:54.37 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:57.67 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | |
Long Jump | |||||
4.74m | SB | Olivia Richards | 4th | Finals | |
4.65m | SB | Jasmine King | 6th | Finals | |
4.45m | SB | Kinnesha Jones | 12th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.5m | SB | Kinnesha Jones | 2nd | Finals | |
9.55m | SB | Jasmine King | 8th | Finals | |
9.5m | SB | Olivia Richards | 9th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
34.33m | SB | Shamona Haughton | 2nd | Finals | |
25.5m | SB | Fradelene Derisma | 8th | Finals | |
23.71m | SB | Danielle Freeman | 11th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
9.91m | SB | Britney Dixon | 3rd | Finals | |
9.75m | SB | Danielle Freeman | 5th | Finals | |
9.58m | SB | Shamona Haughton | 6th | Finals |