Wayne Cross Invitational 2019

Ft. Pierce, FL

Wayne Cross Invitational 2019 vs Wayne Cross Invitational 2021

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +100 173 73
Overall Average +2:50.22 28:28.50 25:38.27
1st-10th Place +44.83 20:15.34 19:30.51
1st-25th Place +24.61 21:26.59 21:01.98
1st-50th Place -23.66 22:36.14 22:59.80
1st-100th Place +5:53.35 24:36.29 18:42.94
Common Athletes -- -- 18
Ran Faster -14 2 16
Ran Season Best -- -- --
Average Time +42.98 25:08.46 24:25.48
Median Time +2:30.50 25:27.30 22:56.80
Middle 80% Times +1:47.23 25:18.43 23:31.20
Top 10% Times +58.40 19:51.75 18:53.35
Top 25% Times +1:17.74 20:50.28 19:32.54
Top 50% Times +1:22.76 22:06.46 20:43.70
Bottom 50% Times +3.21 28:10.47 28:07.26
Bottom 25% Times -1:47.80 29:59.38 31:47.18
Bottom 10% Times -7:43.75 32:31.10 40:14.85
Average Difference +42.98 -- --
Median Difference +4:55.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:52.15 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:02.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:04.14 -- --
Top 25% Difference +53.86 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:04.14 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +21.82 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:21.82 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -7:43.75 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Conner Strom Jensen Beach HS +43.30 19:36.00 18:52.70
Jason Flaming Master's Academy +1:22.20 20:16.20 18:54.00
Zachary Friend Okeechobee HS +2:19.60 21:30.40 19:10.80
Matt O'Hara Jensen Beach HS -2:23.90 20:07.50 22:31.40
Ryan Molnar Jensen Beach HS +2:28.10 22:41.30 20:13.20
Joshua Curtis St. Lucie West Centennial HS +4:55.30 25:27.30 20:32.00
Gerardo Diaz Lincoln Park Academy HS +3:15.00 24:27.20 21:12.20
Landon Maxwell Lincoln Park Academy HS +23.20 22:44.70 22:21.50
Jacey Lane Lincoln Park Academy HS +2:46.20 25:31.70 22:45.50
Conner Rucks Okeechobee HS +50.20 23:47.00 22:56.80
Sofia Colon Jensen Beach HS +39.60 23:47.80 23:08.20
Morgan Drawdy Lincoln Park Academy HS +3:17.90 27:00.00 23:42.10
Brenna Allen Lincoln Park Academy HS +3:32.80 27:55.10 24:22.30
Jacqueline Jaimes Okeechobee HS +1:10.60 26:12.60 25:02.00
Lindsey Saucedo Okeechobee HS +1:13.40 26:25.70 25:12.30
Riley Mullins Lincoln Park Academy HS +1:47.70 29:59.60 28:11.90
Leta Adamo Okeechobee HS +1:46.50 33:12.30 31:25.80
Grace Fenniman Jensen Beach HS -17:14.00 31:49.90 49:03.90