Hagerty Invitational 2019 vs Hagerty Invitational- 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +207 589 382
Overall Average -39.92 23:13.51 23:53.43
1st-10th Place -27.23 16:52.23 17:19.45
1st-25th Place -36.24 17:16.85 17:53.09
1st-50th Place -48.71 17:40.51 18:29.22
1st-100th Place -1:01.10 18:16.07 19:17.17
Common Athletes -- -- 65
Ran Faster 37 51 14
Ran Season Best 11 11 --
Average Time -1:49.28 21:52.59 23:41.88
Median Time -1:21.00 21:15.40 22:36.40
Middle 80% Times -1:42.85 21:28.26 23:11.11
Top 10% Times -1:11.70 17:15.16 18:26.86
Top 25% Times -1:21.89 18:03.32 19:25.21
Top 50% Times -1:15.69 19:16.27 20:31.96
Bottom 50% Times -2:19.56 23:49.14 26:08.70
Bottom 25% Times -3:03.91 26:40.42 29:44.32
Bottom 10% Times -3:15.34 30:12.83 33:28.17
Average Difference -1:49.28 -- --
Median Difference +1:44.46 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:46.83 -- --
Top 10% Difference -45.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:00.13 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:07.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:00.13 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:31.95 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:26.74 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:56.10 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Kayamo Galloway Oviedo HS +19.03 16:59.83 16:40.80
Mamush Galloway Oviedo HS -44.09 16:46.51 17:30.60
Hayden Goodsell Oviedo HS -4:08.43 17:05.17 21:13.60
Jack Miller Trinity Prep -2:20.47 17:15.33 19:35.80
David Manning Trinity Prep -18.05 17:20.45 17:38.50
Caleb Roberts DeLand HS -4:11.88 17:38.42 21:50.30
Joseph Royston Lyman HS -2:01.40 17:40.40 19:41.80
Jeff Metz Oviedo HS -44.32 17:44.18 18:28.50
Mason Kuzmick Lyman HS -1:40.67 17:58.83 19:39.50
Gavin Puglisi Lyman HS -1:10.38 18:27.42 19:37.80
Jacob Smith Hagerty HS -3:25.03 18:37.27 22:02.30
Jeffrey Hill Trinity Prep -1:48.91 18:37.99 20:26.90
Jack Henyecz Lake Howell HS -2:04.19 18:42.41 20:46.60
Hunter Wilson DeLand HS -2:43.36 18:50.94 21:34.30
Samuel Henery Oviedo HS -1:01.02 18:56.38 19:57.40
Neri Verniani Oviedo HS -1:34.35 19:00.95 20:35.30
Kameron Hodges Lyman HS -21.96 19:14.04 19:36.00
Jonathan Race Lyman HS -2:01.07 19:14.13 21:15.20
Jack Campbell Oviedo HS +1:57.07 21:38.27 19:41.20
Joshua Turner Hagerty HS +1.41 19:46.31 19:44.90
Megan Rhodes Lyman HS -3:05.70 19:52.50 22:58.20
Lucy Albright Trinity Prep -1:30.90 19:57.10 21:28.00
Rudy Giron Colonial HS -3:14.04 20:13.66 23:27.70
Noah Getty Hagerty HS +4.97 20:19.67 20:14.70
Nick Brinkman Oviedo HS +1:13.61 21:32.81 20:19.20
Kaylee Rodd Hagerty HS -2:21.60 20:23.80 22:45.40
Audrey McAnally Trinity Prep +17.90 20:57.60 20:39.70
Jacob Friend Sanford Seminole HS -2:45.63 20:50.57 23:36.20
Caroline Hickey Oviedo HS -3:12.70 20:51.60 24:04.30
Kyle Renk Oviedo HS -1:40.17 20:55.23 22:35.40
Sofia Blumenfeld Trinity Prep -6:48.10 20:59.80 27:47.90
Juliet St. Angelo Lake Howell HS -1:25.70 21:05.10 22:30.80
Carter Jenson Hagerty HS -1:52.53 21:08.17 23:00.70
Carter Alloway Oviedo HS -11.96 21:09.84 21:21.80
Nezaret Echevarria Lake Howell HS +1:44.46 22:55.16 21:10.70
Taitem Turbyfill Trinity Prep -28.50 21:15.40 21:43.90
Emely Chhu Lake Howell HS -2:51.00 21:26.20 24:17.20
Alexander Vaughn Lyman HS +28.93 21:58.33 21:29.40
Emily Wilhelm Trinity Prep -1:25.40 21:35.20 23:00.60
Brandon Macias Oviedo HS +1:09.78 22:46.48 21:36.70
Maxwell Mawhinney Lake Howell HS -2:24.48 21:40.92 24:05.40
Isabela Zapata Lake Howell HS -1:54.10 21:52.40 23:46.50
Zaid Barrera Colonial HS -7:05.11 22:03.69 29:08.80
Kevin Johnson DeLand HS -4:41.44 22:04.46 26:45.90
Luke Campese Hagerty HS +4:54.31 27:05.01 22:10.70
Owen Taylor Oviedo HS -23.05 22:24.55 22:47.60
Kathe Wilken-Yoder Hagerty HS -3:42.50 22:33.30 26:15.80
Bethany Jablon Oviedo HS +20.40 22:56.80 22:36.40
Bailey Shams Oviedo HS -3:10.00 23:06.00 26:16.00
Dorian Cortez DeLand HS -3:20.91 23:29.39 26:50.30
Leola Broitman Oviedo HS -1:11.90 23:30.70 24:42.60
Selina Ayup Oviedo HS -1:22.80 23:36.60 24:59.40
Elizabeth Driscoll Trinity Prep -1:37.60 23:50.00 25:27.60
Stephen Read Cornerstone Charter Academy -4:45.77 23:55.43 28:41.20
Addie Atkins Oviedo HS -2:53.10 24:01.50 26:54.60
James Cross Cornerstone Charter Academy -9.11 24:11.89 24:21.00
Emilee Nunn DeLand HS -3:49.60 24:43.80 28:33.40
Yasmine Elkaldi Cornerstone Charter Academy -2:44.80 25:14.80 27:59.60
Jason Resto Cornerstone Charter Academy +2.26 25:23.16 25:20.90
Adrice Galloway Oviedo HS -5:04.48 26:46.72 31:51.20
Madison Koesler Lyman HS -7:40.25 27:13.25 34:53.50
Jacqueline Maze Lyman HS +3:28.92 31:54.12 28:25.20
Li Yu Lyman HS +1:51.82 32:04.12 30:12.30
Leah James Cornerstone Charter Academy -4:30.10 33:09.70 37:39.80
Alyssa Horton Cornerstone Charter Academy -8:33.50 33:16.90 41:50.40