Don Bishop Invitational 2021

Brandon, FL
Hosted by Brandon HS
Timing/Results TRC Race Management

Don Bishop Invitational 2021 vs Don Bishop 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -90 354 444
Overall Average +2:39.45 26:46.41 24:06.96
1st-10th Place +1:19.03 17:41.80 16:22.77
1st-25th Place +1:16.36 18:12.62 16:56.26
1st-50th Place +1:21.69 18:53.26 17:31.57
1st-100th Place +1:28.83 19:53.79 18:24.95
Common Athletes -- -- 44
Ran Faster 6 25 19
Ran Season Best -9 7 16
Average Time -39.84 24:40.86 25:20.70
Median Time -1:30.80 23:38.70 25:09.50
Middle 80% Times -37.64 24:47.49 25:25.13
Top 10% Times -1:01.48 18:22.08 19:23.56
Top 25% Times -1:09.23 19:35.97 20:45.20
Top 50% Times -1:10.43 21:07.38 22:17.81
Bottom 50% Times -9.25 28:14.34 28:23.58
Bottom 25% Times +28.86 31:07.42 30:38.55
Bottom 10% Times +0.28 33:04.76 33:04.48
Average Difference -39.84 -- --
Median Difference +40.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -49.52 -- --
Top 10% Difference -49.04 -- --
Top 50% Difference -52.36 -- --
Top 25% Difference -24.12 -- --
Top 50% Difference -52.36 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -27.31 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +28.72 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +45.76 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Barrett Poe Tampa Bay HEAT -2:13.70 17:12.10 19:25.80
Jacob Malinchak Durant HS +55.20 18:30.20 17:35.00
Mason Ritenaur Durant HS -2:07.90 18:32.60 20:40.50
Drew Coston Foundation Christian Academy -8:33.60 18:40.70 27:14.30
Benjamin Fleischman Strawberry Crest HS -42.70 18:54.80 19:37.50
Elizabeth Poe Tampa Bay HEAT -5:45.60 19:38.30 25:23.90
Aidan Maroney Durant HS +2:24.70 22:24.60 19:59.90
Joseph Thornton Hillsborough HS +3.90 20:23.50 20:19.60
Loc Nguyen Freedom HS (Tampa) -4:57.00 20:38.50 25:35.50
Avery Coons Plant City HS -49.50 20:42.10 21:31.60
Rebekah Haddad Tampa Bay HEAT -2:05.60 20:53.50 22:59.10
Brandon Green Leto HS +34.60 21:29.40 20:54.80
Jane Keith Lennard HS -2:06.60 22:13.10 24:19.70
Jacob Sullivan Foundation Christian Academy -3:54.80 22:15.40 26:10.20
Daniel Brooks Leto HS -2:00.70 22:16.50 24:17.20
William Douglass Freedom HS (Tampa) +22.10 22:38.90 22:16.80
Hannah Orozco Tampa Bay HEAT -2:54.20 22:30.40 25:24.60
Adrianna Rodriguez Hillsborough HS -46.40 22:41.20 23:27.60
Lindsay Liriano Foundation Christian Academy -5:08.60 22:45.50 27:54.10
Jayda Reece Durant HS +1:55.10 24:51.70 22:56.60
Kavon Bernard Brandon HS -7:21.70 22:57.00 30:18.70
Luke Osborne Tampa Bay HEAT -1:05.30 22:57.10 24:02.40
Gian Giron Leto HS +3:16.10 26:15.50 22:59.40
Kristina Chavez Strawberry Crest HS +2:24.70 25:46.00 23:21.30
James Ocampo Strawberry Crest HS -34.80 23:27.00 24:01.80
Amulya Kompella King HS -1.30 23:38.70 23:40.00
Aiden Bailey Tampa Bay HEAT -3:40.10 23:50.30 27:30.40
Aidan Wood Lennard HS +19.00 24:09.40 23:50.40
Isha Khan King HS -3:24.70 23:57.10 27:21.80
Nick Salzburg Foundation Christian Academy +7:12.30 31:19.10 24:06.80
Katherine Vivas Freedom HS (Tampa) +2:19.70 26:27.80 24:08.10
Conner Shiflet Foundation Christian Academy +40.10 25:49.60 25:09.50
Angeles Irigoyen Strawberry Crest HS +3:45.60 29:07.80 25:22.20
Hailey Ammons Lennard HS -3:53.10 25:47.30 29:40.40
Tia Benchick Strawberry Crest HS +2:29.70 28:36.90 26:07.20
Natalia Pena Strawberry Crest HS +3:52.70 30:37.90 26:45.20
Emma Stone Freedom HS (Tampa) +5:43.00 32:43.30 27:00.30
Juan Martes Howard W. Blake HS +45.40 28:37.10 27:51.70
Kaitlin Scheirer Foundation Christian Academy -6.00 28:20.40 28:26.40
Serafina Lombardo Howard W. Blake HS -2:08.70 29:56.50 32:05.20
Kalin Chavarri Howard W. Blake HS -2:03.80 30:01.60 32:05.40
Lillian Stafford Plant City HS +2:18.60 33:23.20 31:04.60
Aaliyah Ojeda Strawberry Crest HS +1:17.50 32:27.00 31:09.50
Mia Rodriguez Tampa Bay HEAT -3:26.50 35:31.20 38:57.70