Dolphin Dash Invitational 2021

Panama City, FL
Hosted by Mosley HS

Dolphin Dash Invitational 2021 vs Dolphin Dash Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +62 267 205
Overall Average -53.18 26:39.19 27:32.37
1st-10th Place -1:04.23 17:28.41 18:32.64
1st-25th Place -1:19.59 18:22.27 19:41.86
1st-50th Place -1:44.78 19:27.47 21:12.24
1st-100th Place -2:26.13 20:51.66 23:17.79
Common Athletes -- -- 44
Ran Faster 16 30 14
Ran Season Best -6 2 8
Average Time -1:31.60 25:29.49 27:01.09
Median Time -1:39.88 24:49.20 26:29.08
Middle 80% Times -1:35.98 25:05.94 26:41.92
Top 10% Times -18.12 19:31.68 19:49.80
Top 25% Times -1:05.12 20:31.22 21:36.34
Top 50% Times -1:28.70 21:54.43 23:23.14
Bottom 50% Times -1:34.49 29:04.54 30:39.03
Bottom 25% Times -1:36.82 32:12.15 33:48.98
Bottom 10% Times -2:02.47 36:43.22 38:45.69
Average Difference -1:31.60 -- --
Median Difference -2:07.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:33.59 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1.56 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:06.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:06.21 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:06.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:56.26 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:14.18 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:53.10 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Eddie Kepran Arnold HS -1:58.71 17:11.30 19:10.01
Jonathan Reyes Chipley HS +1:33.58 20:06.40 18:32.82
Kelton Blue Arnold HS +5:41.54 25:12.50 19:30.96
Austin Pennington Blountstown HS -1:57.16 19:32.30 21:29.46
Elijah Pollack Mosley HS -2:59.66 20:20.90 23:20.56
Michael Faint North Bay Haven -3:15.71 20:27.50 23:43.21
Mark Brust North Bay Haven +1:36.84 22:26.10 20:49.26
Hunter Shuler Blountstown HS -3:32.98 20:51.70 24:24.68
Davis Monteiro Arnold HS -2:38.47 21:03.80 23:42.27
Rilly Hammonds Arnold HS +37.63 21:43.60 21:05.97
Lakyn Carmichael North Bay Haven -3:16.05 21:11.50 24:27.55
Kyla Faint North Bay Haven -1:40.56 21:12.30 22:52.86
James Duncan Blountstown HS -4:02.90 22:02.10 26:05.00
Katherine Lundgren North Bay Haven -1:15.82 22:13.60 23:29.42
Asher Black Blountstown HS -5:49.18 22:22.70 28:11.88
Fidel Nandho Blountstown HS -2:03.83 22:23.10 24:26.93
Carson Smith North Bay Haven -6:03.37 22:45.90 28:49.27
CJ Baldwain North Bay Haven -4:19.91 22:51.80 27:11.71
Madelyn Gortermoller Port St. Joe HS -10.26 23:25.90 23:36.16
Dylan Davis Port St. Joe HS +2.99 24:21.20 24:18.21
Emilia Kelley Arnold HS -1:52.87 24:20.80 26:13.67
Madeleine Wilson North Bay Haven -2:07.60 24:26.00 26:33.60
Brianna Hix Arnold HS -1:31.61 24:37.00 26:08.61
Ethan Cumbaa Mosley HS +23.60 25:06.30 24:42.70
Yahtzi McAlpine Blountstown HS -6:59.50 24:49.20 31:48.70
Canyon Killets North Bay Haven -1:01.52 25:01.10 26:02.62
Gretyl Grabner Bay HS -1:10.77 25:05.30 26:16.07
Dylan McClellan Blountstown HS -4:23.96 25:26.10 29:50.06
William Lundgren North Bay Haven -3:16.12 26:17.10 29:33.22
Sydney Syfrett Bay HS +1:08.92 27:38.00 26:29.08
Jersey Bilderback Paxton School -1:00.07 26:48.30 27:48.37
Hannah DaCosta Port St. Joe HS +39.73 27:28.90 26:49.17
Abby DeVuyst Blountstown HS -5:19.62 26:57.50 32:17.12
Bryan Cooper Chipley HS +16.24 27:27.10 27:10.86
Ridley Black Blountstown HS -1:51.25 27:15.70 29:06.95
Cami Brown Chipley HS +2:29.61 29:45.80 27:16.19
Samantha Smith Bay HS +45.50 28:49.50 28:04.00
Blayne Norris Blountstown HS -4:53.27 28:08.40 33:01.67
Kami Waggoner Mosley HS +2:19.11 30:36.60 28:17.49
Allison Boyer Mosley HS +19.34 28:47.00 28:27.66
Autumn Daniels Blountstown HS +6:21.22 35:23.30 29:02.08
Gabriella Coon Paxton School -7:39.97 32:34.20 40:14.17
Yesica Chavez Blountstown HS -3:05.94 35:10.60 38:16.54
Journee Ferrell North Bay Haven -7.56 49:51.40 49:58.96