Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 02:24 PM
Shamrock Invitational - 3/21/2009
www.halfmiletiming.com
Trinity Cathlolic HS: Ocala, Florida
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Tamika 11 Dunnellon 5-00.00 1.52m 10
2 Wallace, Kaitlin 12 Forest 4-10.00 1.47m 8
3 Ross, Monica 10 Forest 4-02.00 1.27m 6
4 Larson, Tiara 10 Forest 4-00.00 1.21m 5
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fray, BeJai Unattached 15-09.00 4.80m 10
2 Dean, Chelsea 12 North Marion 15-07.50 4.76m 8
3 Flythe, Kalashawn 09 Westport 14-04.00 4.36m 6
4 Ankney, Autumn 12 Trinity Catholic 14-00.50 4.27m 5
5 Oman, Kristen 10 St. Francis 13-07.00 4.14m 4
6 Reynolds, Lindesy 11 North Marion 13-06.00 4.11m 3
7 Deleon, Krystal 09 Forest 13-01.00 3.98m 2
8 Henderson, Dion 09 Forest 12-03.00 3.73m 1
9 Nanjelix, Latoree 12 Westport 11-11.00 3.63m
10 Clark, Audreyanna 12 Southside 11-06.00 3.50m
11 Harrel, DeErica 09 Southside 11-05.00 3.47m
11 Watson, Bria 09 Southside 11-05.00 3.47m
-- Cox, Quianna 10 Westport ND
-- Alderman, Kim 12 Dunnellon ND
-- Taylor, Lashawn 12 North Marion ND
-- Rhem, Desiree 12 Westport ND
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Ashanti 11 Forest 32-11.00 10.03m 10
2 Goring, Breanna 12 Forest 28-11.00 8.81m 8
3 Hagans, Stephanie 12 Forest 28-10.00 8.78m 6
4 Wiley, Marchieta 09 St. Francis 25-00.00 7.62m 5
5 Hicks, Sarah 09 Westport 24-02.00 7.36m 4
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cox, Quianna 10 Westport 82-03 25.06m 10
2 Major, Katie 11 Trinity Catholic 79-06 24.23m 8
3 Erion, Laran 12 Forest 79-03 24.15m 6
4 Reid, Fredrina 11 North Marion 73-01 22.27m 5
5 Meager, Chelsea 09 Forest 69-02 21.08m 4
6 Luther, Isabella 10 Dunnellon 68-05 20.85m 3
7 Luther, Jessica 10 Dunnellon 68-04 20.82m 2
8 Cross, Tamara 10 Dunnellon 67-04 20.52m 1
9 Wilson, seqoya 12 Forest 67-03 20.49m
10 Seaman, Rachel 11 St. John Luthera 65-02 19.86m
11 Thompson, Ebony 12 Westport 57-00.50 17.38m
12 Saad, Christina 11 Trinity Catholic 55-00 16.76m
13 Barkley, Sharrelle 11 Forest 53-05.50 16.29m
14 Johnson, Ashley 11 Southside 53-00 16.15m
15 Morton, Megan 12 Westport 50-11 15.51m
16 Richardson, Renee 11 Westport 49-09 15.16m
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Lakitta 11 North Marion 33-02.00 10.10m 10
2 Erion, Laran 12 Forest 30-08.00 9.34m 8
3 Parks, Zanquavious 10 Southside 30-03.00 9.22m 6
4 Cox, Quianna 10 Westport 30-01.00 9.16m 5
5 Cross, Tamara 10 Dunnellon 29-00.75 8.85m 4
6 Seaman, Rachel 11 St. John Luthera 28-01.00 8.55m 3
7 Reid, Fredrina 11 North Marion 27-09.50 8.47m 2
8 Barkley, Sharrelle 11 Forest 27-09.00 8.45m 1
9 Hariston, Jessica 12 Southside 25-09.00 7.84m
10 Thompson, Ebony 12 Westport 25-02.00 7.67m
11 Saad, Christina 11 Trinity Catholic 24-01.00 7.34m
12 Luther, Jessica 10 Dunnellon 23-05.00 7.13m
13 O'Neil, Sierra 12 St. Francis 22-04.00 6.80m
14 Luther, Isabella 10 Dunnellon 21-09.00 6.62m
15 Derrick, Leena 10 Forest 21-08.00 6.60m
16 Bradley, Alneesha 11 North Marion 21-06.50 6.56m
17 Major, Katie 11 Trinity Catholic 21-05.00 6.52m
18 Richardson, Renee 11 Westport 21-01.75 6.44m
19 Campbell, Whitney 10 Forest 20-05.00 6.22m
20 Morton, Megan 12 Westport 19-08.50 6.00m
21 Garrido, Andrea 09 St. Francis 18-06.00 5.63m
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fray, BeJai Unattached 12.97 3 10
2 Dean, Chelsea 12 North Marion 13.28 3 8
3 Ankney, Autumn 12 Trinity Catholic 13.50 3 6
4 Brown, Ericka 11 Southside 13.68 3 5
5 Parks, Adriel 09 Forest 13.72 1 4
6 Flythe, Kalashawn 09 Westport 13.86 2 3
7 Scott, R'Kiyah 11 Westport 13.96 2 2
8 Alfred, Joanne 11 St. John Luthera 14.11 3 1
9 Henderson, Dion 09 Forest 14.13 2
10 Parrow, Sarah 11 Trinity Catholic 14.55 2
11 Edge, Felicia 09 North Marion 14.75 1
12 Watson, Bria 09 Southside 14.90 1
13 Wiley, Marchieta 09 St. Francis 14.92 1
14 Harrel, DeErica 09 Southside 14.98 1
15 Reynolds, Lindesy 11 North Marion 15.10 2
16 Erion, Laran 12 Forest 15.36 2
17 Maxwell, Tymiesha 12 Forest 16.08 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Tiffany 12 Trinity Catholic 26.06 3 10
2 Stewart, Ashanti 11 Forest 26.20 3 8
3 Fray, BeJai Unattached 26.33 3 6
4 Alfred, Joanne 11 St. John Luthera 28.25 3 5
5 Rhem, Desiree 12 Westport 28.39 2 4
6 Deleon, Krystal 09 Forest 28.41 3 3
7 Goring, Breanna 12 Forest 28.42 3 2
8 Brown, Shaniqua 10 Southside 28.47 3 1
9 Brown, Ericka 11 Southside 28.49 2
10 Oman, Kristen 10 St. Francis 28.64 2
11 Scott, R'Kiyah 11 Westport 28.69 1
12 Steiner, Kierstin 10 Trinity Catholic 29.14 2
13 Gibson, Shayla 11 North Marion 30.16 2
14 Flythe, Kalashawn 09 Westport 30.43 1
15 Bennett, Lonique 09 Westport 30.50 1
16 Robinson, Shasme 09 North Marion 30.52 1
17 Henderson, Dion 09 Forest 30.78 2
18 Harrel, DeErica 09 Southside 31.83 1
19 Brown, Jamanique 10 North Marion 37.35 1
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Ashanti 11 Forest 59.17 3 10
2 Dean, Chelsea 12 North Marion 1:03.11 3 8
3 Deleon, Krystal 09 Forest 1:04.18 3 6
4 Bagley, Deidre 11 North Marion 1:05.31 3 5
5 Dellheim, Ashlyn 09 Westport 1:05.82 3 4
6 Christie, Chelsea 12 Dunnellon 1:08.15 1 3
7 Rushin, Latinkea 11 Southside 1:09.41 2 1.50
7 Heyliger, Courtney 09 North Marion 1:09.41 3 1.50
9 Muckenfuss, Megan 10 Forest 1:10.13 3
10 Walker, Tkeya 09 Southside 1:10.59 2
11 Dugan, Amanda 12 St. Francis 1:11.79 2
12 Boddie, Brooke 10 Southside 1:13.49 1
13 Bennett, Lonique 09 Westport 1:13.78 2
14 Hicks, Sarah 09 Westport 1:17.06 2
15 Morton, Megan 12 Westport 1:17.90 1
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Knox, Jessica 11 Forest 17.00 2 10
2 Brown, Shaniqua 10 Southside 17.16 2 8
3 Hagans, Stephanie 12 Forest 18.90 2 6
4 Burton, Laquantis 09 Westport 19.65 1 5
5 Walker, Bethany 10 Westport 19.71 1 4
6 Adams, Sharose 10 Forest 19.72 2 3
7 Nanjelix, Latoree 12 Westport 20.14 2 2
-- Thomas, Thedra 10 North Marion DNF 1
Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Goring, Breanna 12 Forest 50.78 2 10
2 Brown, Shaniqua 10 Southside 50.99 1 8
3 Knox, Jessica 11 Forest 51.92 2 6
4 Walker, Bethany 10 Westport 51.98 2 5
5 Burton, Laquantis 09 Westport 53.22 2 4
6 Adams, Sharose 10 Forest 54.47 2 3
7 Hagans, Stephanie 12 Forest 54.65 2 2
8 Nanjelix, Latoree 12 Westport 55.71 1 1
9 Wilson, Lindsey 11 Trinity Catholic 58.17 1
10 Jacobs, Delancey 11 Southside 58.47 1
11 Mary, Brittany 10 Trinity Catholic 1:01.52 1
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trinity Catholic 'A' 51.64 10
1) Ankney, Autumn 12 2) Richardson, Tiffany 12
3) Steiner, Kierstin 10 4) Barber, Julia 12
2 Westport 'A' 53.14 8
1) Dellheim, Ashlyn 09 2) Flythe, Kalashawn 09
3) Townsend, Jalessa 10 4) Rhem, Desiree 12
3 Forest 'A' 55.17 6
1) Henderson, Dion 09 2) Parks, Adriel 09
3) Hagans, Stephanie 12 4) Adams, Sharose 10
4 Southside 'A' 55.20 5
1) Brown, Ericka 11 2) Brown, Shaniqua 10
3) Harrel, DeErica 09 4) Jacobs, Delancey 11
5 North Marion 'A' 55.55 4
1) White, Shameka 11 2) Reynolds, Lindesy 11
3) Martin, Shakela 09 4) Edge, Felicia 09
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trinity Catholic 'A' 4:20.57 10
1) Steiner, Kierstin 10 2) Ankney, Autumn 12
3) Barber, Julia 12 4) Richardson, Tiffany 12
2 Forest 'A' 4:31.40 8
3 Westport 'A' 4:34.65 6
1) Burton, Laquantis 09 2) Townsend, Jalessa 10
3) Walker, Bethany 10 4) Dellheim, Ashlyn 09
4 Southside 'A' 4:36.94 5
1) Brown, Shaniqua 10 2) Rushin, Latinkea 11
3) Walker, Tkeya 09 4) Brown, Ericka 11
5 North Marion 'A' 4:43.00 4
1) Bagley, Deidre 11 2) Thomas, Thedra 10
3) Frazier, Christina 11 4) Heyliger, Courtney 09
6 St. Francis 'A' 4:44.08 3
1) Dugan, Amanda 12 2) McCloskey, Maggie 11
3) Dugan, Jenny 10 4) Oman, Kristen 10
Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest 'A' 10:50.60 10
2 Westport 'A' 12:25.20 8
1) Rowe, Sidni 09 2) Hicks, Sarah 09
3) Gretchen, MACMILLAN 11 4) Gerhart, Laura 10
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Menton, Megan 09 Trinity Catholic 2:33.66 10
2 Wallace, Kaitlin 12 Forest 2:34.32 8
3 Harrison, Kristina 10 Forest 2:39.72 6
4 Brunetti, Nicole 10 Trinity Catholic 2:42.28 5
5 Gerhart, Laura 10 Westport 2:43.44 4
6 Twine, Quanicia 11 Southside 2:45.48 3
7 Muckenfuss, Megan 10 Forest 2:45.52 2
8 Brown, Skye 12 Forest 2:48.66 1
9 Bagley, Deidre 11 North Marion 2:49.85
10 Schneller, Amanda 09 Trinity Catholic 2:51.55
11 Frazier, Christina 11 North Marion 2:51.63
12 Dorsey, Treanna 09 Southside 2:55.57
13 Richardson, Renee 11 Westport 2:55.71
14 Rowe, Sidni 09 Westport 2:56.23
15 Garrido, Andrea 09 St. Francis 2:59.19
16 Weber, Casey 09 Dunnellon 3:02.40
17 McCloskey, Maggie 11 St. Francis 3:03.44
18 Hicks, Sarah 09 Westport 3:09.92
Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Menton, Megan 09 Trinity Catholic 5:48.49 10
2 Himmler, Amber 12 Forest 5:54.69 8
3 Brunetti, Nicole 10 Trinity Catholic 6:01.05 6
4 Kennedy, Kathleen 09 St. Francis 6:04.14 5
5 Himmler, kristy 10 Forest 6:04.21 4
6 Rohrbacher, Carly 11 Forest 6:07.65 3
7 Gretchen, MACMILLAN 11 Westport 6:08.09 2
8 Harrison, Kristina 10 Forest 6:11.78 1
9 Schneller, Amanda 09 Trinity Catholic 6:16.16
10 Lakhani, Brittany 09 Dunnellon 6:16.80
11 Frazier, Christina 11 North Marion 6:29.56
12 McCloskey, Maggie 11 St. Francis 6:57.50
13 Bolduc, Ele 10 St. Francis 7:03.32
14 Ambrosio, Amber 09 Trinity Catholic 7:35.20
15 Fashoo, Alexis 09 Trinity Catholic x7:46.77
16 Ford, Latisha 10 Southside 7:46.84
17 Clark, Audreyanna 12 Southside 8:56.04
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gretchen, MACMILLAN 11 Westport 12:22.74 10
2 Kennedy, Kathleen 09 St. Francis 13:41.02 8
3 Himmler, Amber 12 Forest 13:44.00 6
4 Himmler, kristy 10 Forest 14:14.84 5
5 Gerhart, Laura 10 Westport 14:34.65 4
6 Lakhani, Brittany 09 Dunnellon 14:36.61 3
7 Bolduc, Ele 10 St. Francis 16:44.30 2
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest 206 2) Westport 101
3) Trinity Catholic 80 4) North Marion 58.50
5) Southside 42.50 6) St. Francis 27
7) Dunnellon 26 8) St. John Lutheran 9
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest 185 2) Lake Weir 122
3) Trinity Catholic 118 4) Dunnellon 68
5) Westport 55 6) North Marion 49
7) St. John Lutheran 13 8) St. Francis 9