Lake Asbury Junior High Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.42 | SB | Brianna Lafontant | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.28 | SB | Shauna Kirlew | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.40 | SB | Haley Schmit | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:50.00 | SB | Haley Schmit | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
6:09.00 | SB | Tamara Byrd | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.65 | SB | Sarah Belding | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
19.99 | SB | Courtney Crosby | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.59 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:38.00 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.37m | SB | Lakotah Varnrobinson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
1.32m | SB | Sarah Belding | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
1.32m | SB | Kaitlynd Hydorn | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.72m | SB | Brianna Lafontant | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4.14m | SB | Sarah Belding | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
21.26m | SB | Victoria Garcia | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
20.93m | SB | Angel Alston | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
20.55m | SB | Morgan Ingram | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
10.67m | SB | Morgan Ingram | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
9.6m | SB | Angel Alston | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.41 | SB | Marquis Carson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.20 | SB | Marquis Carson | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.00 | SB | Aaron Morton | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:14.00 | SB | Aaron Morton | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.21 | SB | Skyler Humphrey | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.52 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.00 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
1.68m | SB | Christian Williams | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1.47m | SB | Divine Maloney | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.99m | SB | Divine Maloney | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |