Leon County Middle School Meet #2 - 4/21/2010
Rickards High School
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Korie, Melody Fairview Mid 4-06.00
2 Johnson, Charisma Fairview Mid J4-06.00
2 Andrews, Lilliann Deer Lake Mi J4-06.00
4 Felix, Terra Raa Middle S 4-04.00
5 Beasley, Jadzia Swift Creek J4-04.00
6 Russell, Eryn Montford Mid J4-04.00
7 Perrier, Juliet Deer Lake Mi 3-10.00
7 White, Danielle Griffin Midd 3-10.00
9 Chambers, Yasmine Raa Middle S 3-08.00
-- Tedder, Sierra Swift Creek NH
-- Garcia, Zyrterica Griffin Midd NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burt, Jon Montford Mid 5-10.00
2 Hoch, Joshua Raa Middle S 5-02.00
3 Williams, Jeffery Nims Middle J5-02.00
4 Young, Tuson Raa Middle S 5-00.00
5 Ashby, Jalen Fairview Mid J5-00.00
6 Hall, Reid Montford Mid 4-10.00
7 Godfrey, Emanuel Griffin Midd J4-10.00
8 Holton, Marcus Deer Lake Mi 4-06.00
9 Ross, Dominic Fairview Mid 4-04.00
10 Washington, Deion Griffin Midd 4-00.00
10 Barnhart, Deandre Griffin Midd 4-00.00
-- Barnes, Demonie Deer Lake Mi NH
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Watts, Brianna Montford Mid 14-11.00
2 Jones, Georrina Swift Creek 14-08.00
3 Wilson, Caitlin Swift Creek 14-00.00
4 Reddick, Patrice Griffin Midd J14-00.00
5 Evans, Jazmyn Deer Lake Mi 13-09.00
6 Meeks, Jasmine Raa Middle S 13-05.00
7 Pye, Kenya Elizabeth Co 13-00.00
8 Washington, Daijah Deer Lake Mi 12-11.00
9 Pressley, D'Shay Elizabeth Co 12-10.00
10 Peas, Shelise Fort Braden 12-02.00
11 Gardner, Adaeze Fairview Mid 12-00.00
12 Sams, Courtnei Fairview Mid 11-08.00
13 Allewelt, Ashley Montford Mid 11-00.00
14 Crump, Jasmine Raa Middle S 10-09.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boney, Dana Nims Middle 18-07.00
2 Culver, Deeric Griffin Midd 18-03.00
3 Hall, Phatarios Griffin Midd 18-02.00
4 Wilson, Brian Swift Creek 17-11.00
5 Favors, Ahmad Fairview Mid 17-03.00
6 Young, Kenneth Nims Middle J17-03.00
7 Ash, Richard Swift Creek 17-01.00
8 Young, Tuson Raa Middle S 16-03.00
9 Robinson, Caleb Deer Lake Mi 15-08.00
10 Philpott, Christopher Deer Lake Mi 15-03.00
11 Day, Ryan Montford Mid 14-08.00
12 Joseph, Ryan Elizabeth Co 14-02.00
13 Roberts, Bobby Montford Mid 13-10.00
14 Otineo, Barry Elizabeth Co 12-11.00
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Shannon Fairview Mid 36-07.00
2 Thomas, Jasmine Griffin Midd 29-07.00
3 Smith, Amea Raa Middle S 26-07.00
4 Gainous, kaliyah Swift Creek 24-05.00
5 Jackson, Michelette Raa Middle S 23-07.00
6 Donald, Rhaelon Griffin Midd 22-11.00
7 Otway, Hailey Deer Lake Mi 22-08.00
8 Handsford, Mckenzie Swift Creek J22-08.00
9 McSwain, Tamia Fairview Mid 22-00.00
10 Smith, Diamond Deer Lake Mi 20-05.00
11 Dumais, Ali Montford Mid 19-07.50
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barfield, Austen Montford Mid 39-00.00
2 Donaldson, Matt Swift Creek 37-08.00
3 Jones, Brandon Griffin Midd 36-05.00
4 Footman, Calvin Fairview Mid 34-06.00
5 Harrison, Michael Raa Middle S 34-04.00
6 Barrow, Austin Raa Middle S 32-04.00
7 Knight, Dorien Swift Creek 30-10.00
8 Gilmore, Jerrin Fairview Mid 29-05.00
9 Butler, Josh Elizabeth Co 28-04.00
10 Kottman, Nathan Montford Mid 28-03.00
11 Brinson, Jaylon Griffin Midd 25-03.00
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Cece Deer Lake Mi 5:47.44
2 Baker, Camille Raa Middle S 5:59.68
3 Horgan, Madelyn Swift Creek 6:11.14
4 Clendenin, Rebecca Raa Middle S 6:13.56
5 Cason, Spencer Deer Lake Mi 6:14.36
6 Bruner, Breanna Swift Creek 6:15.27
7 Lombardi, Ali Deer Lake Mi J6:27.12
8 Jones, Natalie Swift Creek J6:29.92
9 Mcpherson, Ursala Raa Middle S J6:17.17
10 Wallace, Alex Deer Lake Mi J6:26.22
11 Horn, Natasha Montford Mid 6:30.64
12 Hughes, Lindsay Raa Middle S 6:37.43
13 Hayes, Kellie Swift Creek 6:43.79
14 Bronson, Sara Deer Lake Mi 6:56.03
15 Davis, Delysia Fairview Mid 7:03.60
16 Hannah, Madison Elizabeth Co 7:05.19
17 Sykes, Lauren Elizabeth Co 7:08.36
18 Jefferson, Ja'Kaila Fairview Mid 7:11.57
19 Buehner, Tyra Montford Mid 7:17.93
20 Eggeman, Leah Elizabeth Co 7:19.82
21 Campbell, Megan Swift Creek 7:23.54
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutledge, Jack Deer Lake Mi 5:09.04
2 Borgstad, Brennan Swift Creek 5:12.00
3 Zimmerman, Cade Deer Lake Mi 5:15.98
4 Luca, Will Raa Middle S 5:20.55
5 Walton, Jaryd Swift Creek 5:37.73
6 Maddox, Jack Raa Middle S 5:38.10
7 Hoffman, Jared Fort Braden 5:42.37
8 Langston, Lewis Raa Middle S J5:44.47
9 Foster, Devon Raa Middle S J5:43.36
10 Peterson-Brown, Da'Jair Fairview Mid 5:44.86
11 Cushing, Josh Montford Mid 5:53.96
12 Stevens, Solomon Elizabeth Co 5:54.61
13 Tracchio, Wesley Deer Lake Mi 5:55.41
14 Mcfarland, Jacob Montford Mid 5:57.40
15 Nerney, Sean Deer Lake Mi 6:02.26
16 Francis, Evan Montford Mid 6:02.71
17 Hayes, Nathan Swift Creek 6:03.20
18 May, Shane Griffin Midd 6:03.53
19 Johnston, Zachary Elizabeth Co 6:03.69
20 Pinero, Allen Raa Middle S 6:07.53
21 Blass, Tyler Deer Lake Mi 6:18.81
22 Wallenfelsz, Adam Montford Mid 6:22.02
23 Salior, Aden Elizabeth Co 6:26.58
24 Lyles, Luke Swift Creek 6:28.28
25 Vinson, Nathan Fairview Mid 6:54.38
26 Crawford, Eric Swift Creek 7:05.57
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evans, Jazmyn Deer Lake Mi 16.15 1
2 Johnson, Charisma Fairview Mid 17.41 1
3 Korie, Melody Fairview Mid 17.97 1
4 Dogan, Christianna Raa Middle S 18.26 2
5 Robinson, Courtney Swift Creek 19.96 2
6 McCrelless, Madelon Montford Mid 20.21 2
7 Hargrett, Jaylah Raa Middle S 20.93 3
8 Brown, Elisabeth Fort Braden 20.95 4
9 Burnam, Christina Elizabeth Co 21.16 4
10 Krueger, Juliana Montford Mid 21.53 2
11 Boyd, Madison Deer Lake Mi 21.64 4
12 Smith, Alexis Elizabeth Co 21.80 3
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Adam Nims Middle 14.64 1
2 Grandison, Derrell Fairview Mid 14.85 1
3 Burt, Jon Montford Mid 15.55 1
4 Donaldson, Matt Swift Creek 15.63 1
5 Cromartie, Justin Deer Lake Mi 16.28 2
6 Colsten, Alan Montford Mid 16.84 2
7 Dawson, Kejuan Griffin Midd 17.05 4
8 Nyugen, Tj Deer Lake Mi 17.23 4
9 Smith, Jacob Swift Creek 17.34 2
10 Joseph, Ryan Elizabeth Co 18.22 3
11 Thompson, Shaja Raa Middle S 19.05 3
11 Johnson, Vincent Fairview Mid 19.05 2
13 Roe, Anthony Raa Middle S 19.36 4
14 Harvin, Russell Fort Braden 20.29 3
15 Holley, Searcy Fort Braden 21.14 4
16 Washington, Deion Griffin Midd 25.32 3
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Ashlee Griffin Midd 13.29 1
2 Watts, Brianna Montford Mid 13.34 1
3 Jones, Georrina Swift Creek 13.73 1
4 Smith, Nailah Fairview Mid 13.74 1
5 Crump, Jasmine Raa Middle S 13.80 3
6 Meeks, Jasmine Raa Middle S 13.98 3
7 Gardner, Adaeze Fairview Mid 14.10 2
8 Bates, Miyah Deer Lake Mi 14.30 3
9 Johnson, Elizabeth Deer Lake Mi 14.35 2
10 Tedder, Sierra Swift Creek 14.51 3
11 Vickers, Jadazzia Griffin Midd 14.79 2
12 Yant, Erickecia Nims Middle 14.87 2
13 Brown, Elisabeth Fort Braden 14.90 2
14 Williams, Christoria Nims Middle 15.29 2
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayward, Jaylin Fairview Mid 11.52 1
2 Young, Kenneth Nims Middle 11.74 1
3 Wilson, Brian Swift Creek 11.96 1
4 Ash, Richard Swift Creek 12.07 2
5 Kelly, William Nims Middle 12.08 1
6 Fix, Ryan Raa Middle S 12.12 3
7 Gammon, Evan Fairview Mid 12.14 2
8 Otineo, Barry Elizabeth Co 12.37 2
9 Boyd, Devontrez Griffin Midd 12.39 1
10 Henderson, Kameron Elizabeth Co 12.76 2
11 Hall, Reid Montford Mid 13.07 2
12 Robinson, Caleb Deer Lake Mi 13.11 3
13 Romain, Aleze Raa Middle S 13.15 3
14 Koonce, Omaree Griffin Midd 13.27 3
14 Day, Ryan Montford Mid 13.27 1
16 Gallaher, Joshua Deer Lake Mi 14.19 2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrews, Lilliann Deer Lake Mi 1:01.70 1
2 Smith, Nailah Fairview Mid 1:05.01 1
3 Massoudi, Darya Swift Creek 1:06.24 1
4 Jefferson, Ja'Kaila Fairview Mid 1:07.72 2
5 Brown, Karlisia Swift Creek 1:08.00 1
6 Thorpe, Loraine Elizabeth Co 1:09.87 3
7 Evans, Jerykah Deer Lake Mi 1:09.96 1
8 Russell, Eryn Montford Mid 1:10.05 1
9 Galvan, Sammi Raa Middle S 1:14.92 3
10 Thompson, Jakai Griffin Midd 1:16.24 2
11 Waldrop, Lanie Fort Braden 1:17.86 2
12 Scoma, Aubrey Raa Middle S 1:20.04 2
13 Cooley, Mackenzie Griffin Midd 1:21.82 2
14 Demps, Azsah Elizabeth Co 1:22.20 2
15 Gomez, Marissa Fort Braden 1:28.03 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jawara, Levi Montford Mid 56.02 1
2 Ashby, Jalen Fairview Mid 56.95 2
3 Burt, Jon Montford Mid 58.93 1
4 Brickner, Billy Raa Middle S 59.65 2
5 Joseph, Ryan Elizabeth Co 1:00.73 2
6 Henderson, Kameron Elizabeth Co 1:00.91 1
7 Godfrey, Emanuel Griffin Midd 1:00.99 3
8 Sommer, Tristan Swift Creek 1:01.04 1
9 Ramirez, Kevin Griffin Midd 1:01.73 3
10 Cromartie, Justin Deer Lake Mi 1:01.80 2
11 Hilton, Kevin Deer Lake Mi 1:02.32 1
12 Hamilton, Marcus Nims Middle 1:02.35 3
13 Harris, DeVante Nims Middle 1:04.06 2
14 Curry, Chris Fairview Mid 1:05.06 2
15 Burns, Harry Raa Middle S 1:08.54 3
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Swift Creek Middle School 'A' 52.36 1
2 Fairview Middle School 'A' 52.99 1
3 Griffin Middle School 'A' 55.24 1
4 Deer Lake Middle School 'A' 55.32 1
5 Raa Middle School 'A' 55.39 1
6 Montford Middle School 'A' 1:01.03 2
7 Fort Braden Middle School 'A' 1:04.91 2
8 Nims Middle School 'A' 1:08.35 2
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nims Middle School 'A' 46.49 1
2 Raa Middle School 'A' 46.96 1
3 Griffin Middle School 'A' 47.72 1
4 Deer Lake Middle School 'A' 50.35 2
5 Swift Creek Middle School 'A' 51.10 1
6 Montford Middle School 'A' 51.43 2
-- Fairview Middle School 'A' DQ 1 Out of Lane
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Cece Deer Lake Mi 2:31.35
2 Baker, Camille Raa Middle S 2:36.03
3 Andrews, Lilliann Deer Lake Mi 2:36.17
4 Huff, Briana Fairview Mid 2:42.70
5 Horgan, Madelyn Swift Creek 2:49.23
6 Mcpherson, Ursala Raa Middle S 2:51.36
7 Walker, Jenna Swift Creek 2:57.15
8 Hannah, Madison Elizabeth Co 2:57.70
9 Sykes, Lauren Elizabeth Co 3:02.08
10 Horn, Natasha Montford Mid 3:04.77
11 Waldrop, Lanie Fort Braden 3:07.76
12 Hankle, Jada Fairview Mid 3:12.29
13 Fisher, Savanna Montford Mid 3:21.35
14 Tinner, Alesia Griffin Midd 3:46.08
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Knauf, Trevor Deer Lake Mi 2:15.86
2 Johnson, Desmond Griffin Midd 2:22.34
3 Turner, Sean Deer Lake Mi 2:23.56
4 Grandison, Abraham Fairview Mid 2:24.31
5 Borgstad, Brennan Swift Creek 2:24.53
6 O'Donnell, Jacob Raa Middle S 2:27.18
7 Holton, Tyler Swift Creek 2:32.47
8 Harris, DeVante Nims Middle 2:34.46
9 Foster, Devon Raa Middle S 2:38.69
10 Larson, Trent Montford Mid 2:40.28
11 Ohlin, Ryan Montford Mid 2:40.41
12 Gaskin, Charles Fairview Mid 2:40.95
13 Harrison, Devin Griffin Midd 2:46.81
14 Johnston, Zachary Elizabeth Co 2:47.84
15 Salior, Aden Elizabeth Co 3:07.95
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Caitlin Swift Creek 26.51 1
2 Wilson, Kieona Fairview Mid 27.32 1
3 Watts, Brianna Montford Mid 27.83 1
4 Jones, Georrina Swift Creek 28.33 3
5 Green, Kayla Nims Middle 29.47 2
6 Korie, Melody Fairview Mid 29.51 1
7 Reddick, Patrice Griffin Midd 30.17 3
8 Jones, Jespesia Raa Middle S 30.35 3
9 Huggins, Destiny Raa Middle S 30.74 1
10 Bello, Maria Deer Lake Mi 30.87 2
11 Proctor, Cierra Elizabeth Co 31.94 2
12 Lord, Brianna Deer Lake Mi 32.02 3
13 Love, Angel Elizabeth Co 33.40 2
14 Brunson, Aryanna Nims Middle 33.42 2
15 Lewis, Ashley Fort Braden 35.55 3
16 Lewis, Kelpria Griffin Midd 35.75 1
17 Harvin, Rochelle Fort Braden 43.27 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayward, Jaylin Fairview Mid 23.55 1
2 Boney, Dana Nims Middle 24.03 3
3 Campbell, Deldrick Raa Middle S 24.04 3
4 Wilson, Brian Swift Creek 24.33 1
5 Fix, Ryan Raa Middle S 24.37 1
6 Ash, Richard Swift Creek 25.04 1
7 Favors, Ahmad Fairview Mid 25.65 2
8 Otineo, Barry Elizabeth Co 26.00 1
9 Dawson, Kejuan Griffin Midd 26.15 2
10 Holton, Marcus Deer Lake Mi 26.37 1
11 Jackson, Jamal Griffin Midd 26.46 3
12 Williams, Jeffery Nims Middle 26.87 2
13 Philpott, Christopher Deer Lake Mi 27.43 2
14 Fishburn, Greg Montford Mid 28.07 3
15 Holley, Searcy Fort Braden 31.92 2
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fairview Middle School 'A' 4:29.40 1
2 Raa Middle School 'A' 4:31.99 1
3 Swift Creek Middle School 'A' 4:40.39 1
4 Deer Lake Middle School 'A' 5:03.94 1
5 Montford Middle School 'A' 5:06.50 2
6 Elizabeth Cobb Middle School 'A' 5:08.79 2
7 Griffin Middle School 'A' 5:43.83 2
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fairview Middle School 'A' 3:53.08 1
2 Raa Middle School 'A' 4:09.24 1
3 Montford Middle School 'A' 4:12.91 2
4 Swift Creek Middle School 'A' 4:16.66 1
5 Deer Lake Middle School 'A' 4:26.98 1
6 Nims Middle School 'A' 4:43.36 2
7 Elizabeth Cobb Middle School 'A' 4:58.14 2
8 Griffin Middle School 'A' 5:06.04 1
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fairview Middle School 95 2) Swift Creek Middle School 91
3) Deer Lake Middle School 80.50 4) Raa Middle School 69
5) Montford Middle School 38 6) Griffin Middle School 37.50
7) Elizabeth Cobb Middle Scho 9 8) Nims Middle School 5
9) Fort Braden Middle School 3
Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fairview Middle School 69 1) Swift Creek Middle School 69
3) Raa Middle School 67 4) Nims Middle School 63
5) Montford Middle School 57 6) Deer Lake Middle School 47
7) Griffin Middle School 41 8) Elizabeth Cobb Middle Sch 11
9) Fort Braden Middle School 2