Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.58 | SB | Jennifer Arguez | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.96 | SB | Denise Perez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.76 | SB | Alyssa Riveron | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
18.35 | SB | Angelica Rivera | 29th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.65 | SB | Keyla Jenkins | 14th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
33.33 | SB | Jennifer Arguez | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
34.27 | SB | Diana Dominguez | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34.34 | SB | Leidy Valdes | 21st | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.74 | SB | Keyla Jenkins | 11th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:16.25 | SB | Denise Perez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:19.85 | SB | Leidy Valdes | 19th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.04 | SB | Janelys Gonzalez | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:10.27 | SB | Samantha Iglesias | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:50.80 | SB | Janelys Gonzalez | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:56.67 | SB | Samantha Iglesias | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:02.60 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
6:01.22 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:10.67 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
2.76m | SB | Diana Dominguez | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
15.7m | SB | Diana Dominguez | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
9.65m | SB | Angelica Rivera | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
6.27m | SB | Kianna Bruzzo | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
6.25m | SB | Jennifer Arguez | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5.11m | SB | Angelica Rivera | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
3.06m | SB | Jacquelynn Richo | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
2.77m | SB | Kianna Bruzzo | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.12 | SB | Trey Wood | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
14.23 | SB | Kyle Mann | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
14.40 | SB | Cesar Jimenez | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
14.56 | SB | Tomas Gonzalez | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.25 | SB | Trey Wood | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
29.09 | SB | Kyle Mann | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
30.08 | SB | Tomas Gonzalez | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
31.58 | SB | Cesar Jimenez | 25th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.19 | SB | Kyle Mann | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:06.19 | SB | Trey Wood | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:08.98 | SB | Tomas Gonzalez | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:11.17 | SB | Jeffery Escobar | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.94 | SB | Eric Sanchez | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:40.25 | SB | Nicholas Vazquez | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:24.76 | SB | Eric Sanchez | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:59.84 | SB | Nicholas Vazquez | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:43.37 | SB | Leonardo Valdes | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:06.58 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
6:00.73 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:19.59 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
3.91m | SB | Kyle Mann | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
3.73m | SB | Leonardo Valdes | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
3.53m | SB | Cesar Jimenez | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
3.43m | SB | Tomas Gonzalez | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
8.1m | SB | Victor Avila | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
7.26m | SB | Eric Sanchez | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
3.26m | SB | Victor Avila | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |