Regional action gave us a small sliver of what to expect at this weekend's state meet, while middle school athletes also qualified for their state championship meet. Don't miss any of our photo coverage, race videos, interviews, recaps, results, and more in our Week In Review.
Featured Meets
FHSAA 2A Region 1
Florida High School
Tallahassee,
FL
Apr 25, 2018
588 Total Performances
Videos (59)
-
Girls 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 4x800 Relay Finals
-
Boys 4x800 Relay Finals
-
Girls 800 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 800 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 100 Finals Section 1
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (117) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.72 w | Denise White | Bay HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 11.91 w | Aniya Harper | Westside High School | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.16 w | Jacquell Lewis | Florida High School | |
100m | F 1 4th | 12.22 w | Gionet Dennis | Raines HS | |
100m | F 1 5th | 12.41 w | Jayla Brown | Westside High School | |
100m | F 1 6th | 12.42 w | Madison King | Godby HS | |
100m | F 1 7th | 12.45 w | Naveyh Frost | Godby HS | |
100m | p 2 1st | 12.08 | Denise White | Bay HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 12.13 | Aniya Harper | Westside High School | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 12.29 | Jacquell Lewis | Florida High School | |
100m | p 2 4th | 12.43 | Madison King | Godby HS | |
100m | p 1 5th | 12.36 | Jayla Brown | Westside High School | |
100m | p 1 7th | 12.39 | Gionet Dennis | Raines HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.15 | Denise White | Bay HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.49 | Ma'Asa Gay | Wakulla HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.06 | Akyrah O'Banner | Godby HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 25.48 | Jacquell Lewis | Florida High School | |
200m | F 1 5th | 25.60 | Gionet Dennis | Raines HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 24.27 | Denise White | Bay HS | |
200m | p 2 2nd | 25.11 | Akyrah O'Banner | Godby HS | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 25.21 | Aniya Harper | Westside High School | |
200m | p 2 4th | 25.21 | Ma'Asa Gay | Wakulla HS | |
200m | p 2 5th | 25.46 | Jacquell Lewis | Florida High School | |
200m | p 1 6th | 25.89 | Jayla Brown | Westside High School | |
200m | p 2 7th | 25.83 | Madison King | Godby HS | |
200m | p 2 8th | 25.98 | Gionet Dennis | Raines HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 55.92 | Ma'Asa Gay | Wakulla HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 58.65 | Jasmine Loriz | West Florida Tech HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 58.67 | Akyrah O'Banner | Godby HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 58.83 | Kiara Jordan | Rickards HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 59.26 | Rebecca Duffy | Bolles HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 58.88 | Ma'Asa Gay | Wakulla HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 59.39 | Kiara Jordan | Rickards HS | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 59.50 | Akyrah O'Banner | Godby HS | |
400m | p 1 4th | 59.80 | Jasmine Loriz | West Florida Tech HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:08.20 | Caitlin Collier | Bolles HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:15.95 | Patasha Bryan | South Walton HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:20.72 | Emma Jane Warren | Bishop Kenny HS | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:20.98 | Mattie Mooney-McMillan | Rickards HS | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:21.97 | Catherine Kunz | Bolles HS | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:23.25 | Lauren Locke | Marianna HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:44.51 | Caitlin Collier | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:12.36 | Maeve O'Riordan | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:15.89 | Rachel Shapiro | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:17.01 | Layne Rivera | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 5:19.97 | Lauren Locke | Marianna HS | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:23.40 | Marisa Ashley | Arnold HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:30.62 | Marisa Ashley | Arnold HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:33.06 | Maeve O'Riordan | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:38.06 | Helena Kummings | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:40.35 | Summer Williams | Florida High School | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:45.65 | Skylar Grant | West Florida Tech HS | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:50.79 | Maxine Montoya | Bolles HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.49 | Armani Williams | Godby HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.54 | Corliss Holland | Raines HS | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 15.27 | Samieryah Bradwell | Godby HS | |
100H | F 1 4th | 15.58 | Tonie Morgan | Florida High School | |
100H | F 1 5th | 15.73 | Caroline Johnston | Episcopal School of Jacksonville | |
100H | p 1 1st | 14.36 w | Armani Williams | Godby HS | |
100H | p 2 2nd | 14.42 w | Corliss Holland | Raines HS | |
100H | p 1 3rd | 15.43 w | Samieryah Bradwell | Godby HS | |
100H | p 2 4th | 15.50 w | Nia Guine-Herndon | Bolles HS | |
100H | p 1 5th | 15.55 w | Tonie Morgan | Florida High School | |
100H | p 1 7th | 15.74 w | Caroline Johnston | Episcopal School of Jacksonville | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.87 | Corliss Holland | Raines HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 45.59 | Tonie Morgan | Florida High School | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 45.95 | Janasia Cox | Gadsden County High School | |
300H | F 1 4th | 46.24 | Samieryah Bradwell | Godby HS | |
300H | F 1 5th | 46.25 | Shekinah Sanders | Bolles HS | |
300H | F 1 6th | 47.01 | Armani Williams | Godby HS | |
300H | F 1 7th | 47.95 | Kaylee Sutton | Pedro Menendez High School | |
300H | F 1 8th | 48.00 | Dynesty Neal | West Florida Tech HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 45.61 | Samieryah Bradwell | Godby HS | |
300H | p 2 2nd | 46.72 | Tonie Morgan | Florida High School | |
300H | p 1 3rd | 45.76 | Janasia Cox | Gadsden County High School | |
300H | p 2 4th | 47.10 | Shekinah Sanders | Bolles HS | |
300H | p 1 5th | 46.12 | Corliss Holland | Raines HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 47.07 | Godby HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 47.87 | Westside High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 49.08 | Gadsden County High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 49.29 | Rickards HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 49.83 | Raines HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 46.86 | Godby HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 48.11 | Westside High School | ||
4x100m | p 1 3rd | 49.15 | Rickards HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 4th | 49.30 | Gadsden County High School | ||
4x100m | p 1 5th | 49.30 | Raines HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 6th | 49.45 | Bolles HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:57.73 | Bolles HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:58.43 | Florida High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 4:02.10 | West Florida Tech HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 4th | 4:02.60 | Raines HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:43.25 | Bolles HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:52.42 | West Florida Tech HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 9:53.06 | South Walton HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 10:01.21 | Rickards HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 10:09.66 | Bishop Kenny HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-5.25 | Trentorria Green | Gadsden County High School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-1 | Caroline Johnston | Episcopal School of Jacksonville | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 18-0.5 | Ameion Hamlet | Godby HS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-7.75 | Akyrah O'Banner | Godby HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-7.25 | Trentorria Green | Gadsden County High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 37-2.75 | Caroline Johnston | Episcopal School of Jacksonville | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 35-9.5 | Trinity Dunbar | Raines HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-11.75 | Laine Roberts | Bolles HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-10 | merileigh camaret | South Walton HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 10-10 | Jordan Miles | Arnold HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 9-4.25 | Alice Creed | Bolles HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 124-10 | Jhordyn Stallworth | Florida High School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 113-6 | Naomi Riggins | Florida High School | |
D | F 1 3rd | 110-7 | Sydney Lake | Yulee HS | |
D | F 1 4th | 110-4 | Tia Espinoza | West Florida Tech HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-5 | Kantenesha Peters | Rickards HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-11.75 | Antonia Thomas | Florida High School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 38-0.75 | Jhordyn Stallworth | Florida High School | |
S | F 1 4th | 36-9.5 | Naomi Riggins | Florida High School | |
S | F 1 5th | 36-4 | Taylor Hill | West Florida Tech HS | |
Boys (84) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.57 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.67 | Larry Grier | Raines HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 10.86 | Jordan Nance | Rickards HS | |
100m | F 1 4th | 10.94 | Trevon Peterson | Raines HS | |
100m | F 1 5th | 10.96 | Henri Gainer | Arnold HS | |
100m | F 1 6th | 10.99 | Trevor Wilson | Rickards HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 10.69 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 10.99 | Joey Johnson | Arnold HS | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 10.80 | Larry Grier | Raines HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.39 | Marlon Brooks | Raines HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.64 | Larry Grier | Raines HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 21.67 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School | |
200m | F 1 4th | 21.78 | Jordan Nance | Rickards HS | |
200m | F 1 5th | 21.86 | Trevor Wilson | Rickards HS | |
200m | p 2 1st | 21.43 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 21.67 | Marlon Brooks | Raines HS | |
200m | p 2 3rd | 21.64 | Larry Grier | Raines HS | |
200m | p 1 4th | 22.15 | Jordan Nance | Rickards HS | |
200m | p 2 5th | 21.85 | Trevor Wilson | Rickards HS | |
200m | p 2 7th | 22.21 | Michael Lovchuk III | Bay HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 47.33 | Trevor Wilson | Rickards HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 48.05 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 48.50 | Jordan Nance | Rickards HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 50.45 | Keyshawn Helton | West Florida Tech HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 50.89 | Von Littlejohn | West Florida Tech HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 49.03 | Trevor Wilson | Rickards HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 50.57 | Dequavious Charleston | Gadsden County High School | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 49.98 | Aaron Bell | Raines HS | |
400m | p 1 5th | 50.05 | Keyshawn Helton | West Florida Tech HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:55.71 | brandon phillips | South Walton HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:56.87 | Chase Rivera | Bolles HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:57.25 | Micah Hilliard | Suwannee HS | |
800m | F 1 4th | 1:57.44 | jacob D'Aleo | South Walton HS | |
800m | F 1 5th | 1:57.94 | Fernando Suarez | Baldwin Middle-High School | |
800m | F 1 6th | 1:58.82 | John Bowers | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:14.26 | Chase Rivera | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:15.26 | Nathan Jubran | Bishop Kenny HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:19.93 | Charles Hicks | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:25.49 | John Bowers | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:25.50 | Micah Hilliard | Suwannee HS | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:29.66 | jacob D'Aleo | South Walton HS | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 4:31.90 | Logan Brooks | South Walton HS | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 4:32.59 | Timothy Choe | Suwannee HS | |
1600m | F 1 9th | 4:33.32 | Fernando Suarez | Baldwin Middle-High School | |
1600m | F 1 10th | 4:33.60 | Connor Norton | South Walton HS | |
1600m | F 1 11th | 4:33.88 | John Sorensen | Fernandina Beach HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:17.01 | Charles Hicks | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:17.58 | Nathan Jubran | Bishop Kenny HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:37.90 | Benjamin Foltz | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:38.18 | George Lewis | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:42.66 | Timothy Choe | Suwannee HS | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:51.78 | Logan Brooks | South Walton HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.74 w | Ge'Kelvion Baldwin | Godby HS | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.78 w | Jabari Bryant | Rickards HS | |
110H | p 1 1st | 14.51 | Anthony Bryan | South Walton HS | |
110H | p 2 2nd | 14.83 | Eyin Cole | Walton HS | |
110H | p 1 3rd | 14.92 | Ge'Kelvion Baldwin | Godby HS | |
110H | p 2 4th | 14.95 | Jabari Bryant | Rickards HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 37.91 | Jabari Bryant | Rickards HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.13 | Alexander Gilliam | Rickards HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 39.55 | Christopher Robinson | Rickards HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 39.63 | Ge'Kelvion Baldwin | Godby HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 38.57 | Jabari Bryant | Rickards HS | |
4x100m | p 1 1st | 41.59 | Raines HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:20.66 | Rickards HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:02.67 | South Walton HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:15.55 | Bolles HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 8:16.13 | Bishop Kenny HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-5.5 | Cameron Harris | Wolfson High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-1.5 | Deshawn Rucker | Godby HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 23-0 | Cameron Harris | Wolfson High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 46-1.5 | Tristan Willis | Pedro Menendez High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 46-0 | Jacolbi Sampson | Ridgeview HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-9.25 | Tanner Martin | South Walton HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-3.5 | Hunter Merola | Suwannee HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 12-9.5 | Ming Pierson | Florida High School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 12-9.5 | Patrick Coyle | Bishop Kenny HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 151-1 | Walker Bean | Fernandina Beach HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 141-7 | James Sheppard | Bolles HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 52-1 | Hezekiah Gross | Wakulla HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 50-6.25 | Walker Bean | Fernandina Beach HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 48-9 | Kamari Young | Godby HS | |
S | F 1 4th | 48-8.75 | Austin Jones | Bishop Kenny HS | |
S | F 1 5th | 48-4 | Dylan Lageman | Bolles HS |
FHSAA 2A Region 4
Pine Crest High School Track
Ft. Lauderdale,
FL
Apr 25, 2018
585 Total Performances
Videos (49)
-
Girls 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 100 Finals Section 1 - Schwartz 10.14
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 4x100 Relay Finals Section 1
-
Boys 4x100 Relay Finals Section 1
-
Boys 300 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Boys 400 Finals Section 1
Articles (3)
-
Cocoa's Folston Pulls Off 400/800 Double At 2A Region 4
-
Watch All Videos From A Ridiculously Fast 2A Region 4
-
Anthony Schwartz Goes 10.14, No. 5 All-Time At 100 Meters
Elite Performances
Girls (172) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.81 | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 11.85 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.02 | Morgan Rhett | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | F 1 4th | 12.02 | Nia Lecky | Hallandale HS | |
100m | F 1 5th | 12.07 | Terriana Smith | Rockledge HS | |
100m | F 1 6th | 12.28 | nikisha Pierre | Miami Edison HS | |
100m | F 1 7th | 12.36 | Liana Tyson | Cocoa HS | |
100m | F 1 8th | 12.38 | Justice Wade | Rockledge HS | |
100m | p 2 1st | 12.19 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 12.40 | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 2 3rd | 12.31 | Morgan Rhett | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 1 4th | 12.49 | Nia Lecky | Hallandale HS | |
100m | p 2 5th | 12.43 | Terriana Smith | Rockledge HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.26 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.28 | Morgan Rhett | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 24.65 | Dakedra Pompey | Glades Central HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 24.95 | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | F 1 5th | 25.13 | Terriana Smith | Rockledge HS | |
200m | F 1 6th | 25.23 | Vashti Claybrook | Ransom Everglades School | |
200m | F 1 7th | 25.87 | Ti'Uana Louissaint | Glades Central HS | |
200m | F 1 8th | 25.89 | Liana Tyson | Cocoa HS | |
200m | p 2 1st | 24.49 w | Morgan Rhett | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 24.78 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | p 2 3rd | 24.76 w | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | p 1 4th | 25.04 | Dakedra Pompey | Glades Central HS | |
200m | p 1 5th | 25.19 | Terriana Smith | Rockledge HS | |
200m | p 2 6th | 25.46 w | Vashti Claybrook | Ransom Everglades School | |
200m | p 2 7th | 25.63 w | Ti'Uana Louissaint | Glades Central HS | |
200m | p 2 8th | 25.67 w | Liana Tyson | Cocoa HS | |
200m | p 1 9th | 25.96 | nikisha Pierre | Miami Edison HS | |
200m | p 1 10th | 26.00 | Nia Lecky | Hallandale HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 53.82 | Jatana Folston | Cocoa HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 53.90 | Danielle Bess | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 55.02 | Kenya Thompson | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 1 4th | 55.54 | Latasha Smith | Suncoast HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 55.65 | Kiah Williams | Hallandale HS | |
400m | F 1 6th | 56.04 | Anne Paul | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
400m | F 1 7th | 58.83 | Kenya Leptune | Inlet Grove HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 54.15 | Danielle Bess | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 55.35 | Kenya Thompson | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 54.37 | Jatana Folston | Cocoa HS | |
400m | p 2 4th | 56.42 | Kiah Williams | Hallandale HS | |
400m | p 1 5th | 56.28 | Latasha Smith | Suncoast HS | |
400m | p 2 6th | 56.75 | Anne Paul | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
400m | p 2 7th | 59.66 | Kenya Leptune | Inlet Grove HS | |
400m | p 1 8th | 59.98 | Olivia Demarinis | North Broward Prep HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:13.08 | Jatana Folston | Cocoa HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:15.31 | Anne Paul | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:16.37 | Natalie Varela | Gulliver Prep HS | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:17.23 | Daishon Spann | Hallandale HS | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:20.38 | Caitlin Pinnell | North Broward Prep HS | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:20.50 | Runelda Jackson | Glades Central HS | |
800m | F 1 7th | 2:21.08 | Amanda Schwartz | Pine Crest HS | |
800m | F 1 8th | 2:22.44 | Noemi Kerjean | St. Brendan HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:57.40 | Tsion Yared | Pine Crest HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:02.43 | Mahdere Yared | Pine Crest HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:11.01 | Emily Faulhaber | Pine Crest HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:12.09 | Natalie Varela | Gulliver Prep HS | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 5:14.66 | Hanna Emerson | Suncoast HS | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:16.89 | Katie Bishop | North Broward Prep HS | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 5:21.52 | Sadie McLaughlin | Rockledge HS | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 5:22.33 | Noemi Kerjean | St. Brendan HS | |
1600m | F 1 9th | 5:24.41 | Dominique Spann | Hallandale HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:53.68 | Tsion Yared | Pine Crest HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:03.50 | Mahdere Yared | Pine Crest HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:08.47 | Emily Faulhaber | Pine Crest HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:22.69 | Eleanor Tymorek | Saint Andrew's HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:28.81 | Nicole Matysik | Key West HS | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:32.76 | Margaret Ward | Rockledge HS | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 11:38.06 | Sadie McLaughlin | Rockledge HS | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 11:43.40 | Cassie Lawlor | Pine Crest HS | |
3200m | F 1 9th | 11:47.01 | Mariana Gonzalez | Immaculata-LaSalle HS | |
3200m | F 1 10th | 11:47.42 | Billie Castillo | Titusville HS | |
3200m | F 1 11th | 11:55.22 | Lana Rukab | Satellite High School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.01 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.18 | Asia McMillon | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 14.35 | Nigeria Starks | Miami Edison HS | |
100H | F 1 4th | 14.52 | Ashantae Harvey | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 5th | 14.56 | Sterling Jenkins | Rockledge HS | |
100H | F 1 6th | 14.62 | Richara McNeil | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 7th | 14.95 | Hannah Kanjian | Oxbridge Academy | |
100H | F 1 8th | 15.53 | Jade King | Rockledge HS | |
100H | p 2 1st | 14.67 | Richara McNeil | Hallandale HS | |
100H | p 1 2nd | 14.86 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
100H | p 2 3rd | 14.81 | Asia McMillon | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100H | p 1 4th | 14.91 | Nigeria Starks | Miami Edison HS | |
100H | p 2 5th | 15.14 | Sterling Jenkins | Rockledge HS | |
100H | p 1 6th | 15.71 | Ashantae Harvey | Hallandale HS | |
100H | p 2 7th | 15.34 | Hannah Kanjian | Oxbridge Academy | |
100H | p 1 8th | 15.93 | Jade King | Rockledge HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 43.03 | Ashonti Warner | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 43.30 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 44.31 | Takira Williams | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 45.06 | Asia McMillon | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
300H | F 1 5th | 46.62 | Hannah Kanjian | Oxbridge Academy | |
300H | F 1 6th | 47.86 | Sterling Jenkins | Rockledge HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 43.12 | Ashonti Warner | Hallandale HS | |
300H | p 2 2nd | 45.50 | Takira Williams | Hallandale HS | |
300H | p 2 3rd | 45.51 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
300H | p 1 4th | 46.54 | Asia McMillon | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
300H | p 2 5th | 47.76 | Hannah Kanjian | Oxbridge Academy | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 46.26 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 47.23 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 47.75 | Rockledge HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 48.22 | Glades Central HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 48.65 | Cocoa HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 6th | 49.41 | Miami Edison HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 46.18 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 47.46 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 3rd | 47.56 | Rockledge HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 4th | 48.13 | Cocoa HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 5th | 48.38 | Glades Central HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 6th | 49.24 | Miami Edison HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 7th | 49.66 | Cardinal Gibbons HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 8th | 49.93 | Stranahan HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:49.10 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:54.30 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 3:59.18 | Cocoa HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 4th | 3:59.61 | Pine Crest HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 5th | 4:03.90 | North Broward Prep HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 6th | 4:04.53 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:21.85 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:33.14 | Rockledge HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 9:36.24 | Pine Crest HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 9:46.40 | Suncoast HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 9:50.18 | St. Brendan HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 6th | 9:51.60 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x800m | F 1 7th | 9:51.65 | Ransom Everglades School | ||
4x800m | F 1 8th | 10:06.29 | Satellite High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 9th | 10:07.28 | Titusville HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3.75 | Hannah Kanjian | Oxbridge Academy | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-10 | Destiny Castillo | Hallandale HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-0.25 | Takira Williams | Hallandale HS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-9.5 | Correena Saintilmond | Hallandale HS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-2.25 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 17-1.5 | Hannah Kanjian | Oxbridge Academy | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 17-0.25 | Daniela Zaidenberg | Ransom Everglades School | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 17-0.25 | Terriana Smith | Rockledge HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-8.25 | Takira Williams | Hallandale HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 37-0 | Tiara Taylor | Miami Jackson HS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 36-10.5 | Domanique Knowles | Cocoa HS | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 36-7.25 | Sterling Jenkins | Rockledge HS | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 36-3.5 | Kierston Reed | Suncoast HS | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 36-3.5 | Jada Joseph | Hallandale HS | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 36-0.25 | Shaynah Boulay | Pine Crest HS | |
TJ | F 1 8th | 35-9.25 | Mia Lewis | Cocoa HS | |
TJ | F 1 9th | 35-7.25 | Briana Pottinger | Ransom Everglades School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-3.75 | Alexandra Piriz | Satellite High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-10 | Lily Costa | Coral Shores HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-10 | Natalie Hernesman | Rockledge HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 9-4.25 | Lauren Vigil | Archbishop McCarthy HS | |
PV | F 1 5th | 9-4.25 | Skylar Ronkin | University School of NSU | |
PV | F 1 5th | 9-4.25 | Morgan Juarez | Astronaut HS | |
PV | F 1 7th | 9-4.25 | Julia Francois | Archbishop McCarthy HS | |
PV | F 1 8th | 9-4.25 | Jessica Reising | Pompano Beach HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 145-2 | Amani Heaven | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 140-11 | Nicole Whitaker | Saint Andrew's HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 132-1 | Toynell Ming | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 4th | 129-1 | Nelia Simeon | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 5th | 126-5 | Eriana Sanford | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 6th | 117-11 | Britney Brown | Suncoast HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 45-5.25 | Nelia Simeon | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 44-5.25 | Amani Heaven | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 41-6.5 | Toynell Ming | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 4th | 41-1.75 | Britney Brown | Suncoast HS | |
S | F 1 5th | 37-3.75 | Marian Alcantara | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | |
S | F 1 6th | 37-0.25 | Jaylan Barton | Astronaut HS | |
S | F 1 7th | 36-7.75 | Nicole Whitaker | Saint Andrew's HS | |
S | F 1 8th | 36-7.75 | Fiana Vickers | Titusville HS | |
S | F 1 9th | 36-0 | Christiana Lewis | Miami Jackson HS | |
S | F 1 10th | 35-2.5 | Jasmine Sears | Astronaut HS | |
S | F 1 11th | 35-1.75 | Charle Alexander | Rockledge HS | |
Boys (120) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.13 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.33 | Shaun Shivers | Chaminade-Madonna College Prep | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 10.45 | Tyson Campbell | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | F 1 4th | 10.72 | Caziah Holmes | Cocoa HS | |
100m | F 1 5th | 10.74 | Jaariq Charles | Cocoa HS | |
100m | F 1 6th | 10.77 | Felton Millner | Glades Central HS | |
100m | F 1 7th | 10.87 | Jashaun Corbin | Rockledge HS | |
100m | F 1 8th | 10.88 | Michael Nesmith | Hallandale HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 10.63 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 10.74 | Shaun Shivers | Chaminade-Madonna College Prep | |
100m | p 2 3rd | 10.76 | Tyson Campbell | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 1 4th | 10.90 | Caziah Holmes | Cocoa HS | |
100m | p 1 5th | 10.94 | Michael Nesmith | Hallandale HS | |
100m | p 2 6th | 11.00 | Jaariq Charles | Cocoa HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 20.49 w | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 20.81 w | Shaun Shivers | Chaminade-Madonna College Prep | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 21.21 w | Caziah Holmes | Cocoa HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 21.28 w | Jaariq Charles | Cocoa HS | |
200m | F 1 5th | 21.65 w | Jordan Younge-Humphrey | Rockledge HS | |
200m | F 1 6th | 22.06 w | Kevin Austin | North Broward Prep HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 20.91 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | p 2 2nd | 21.33 w | Shaun Shivers | Chaminade-Madonna College Prep | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 21.32 | Caziah Holmes | Cocoa HS | |
200m | p 2 4th | 21.70 w | Jordan Younge-Humphrey | Rockledge HS | |
200m | p 1 5th | 21.46 | Jaariq Charles | Cocoa HS | |
200m | p 2 6th | 21.93 w | Kevin Austin | North Broward Prep HS | |
200m | p 1 7th | 21.51 | Monte Parker | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 1 1st | 47.77 | Peter Anderson | Hallandale HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 48.68 | Monte Parker | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 49.39 | Felton Millner | Glades Central HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 49.41 | De'Markus Johnson | Glades Central HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 49.47 | Isaiah Petit-Jeune | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 1 6th | 50.07 | Donovan Breckenridge | Titusville HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 48.32 | Peter Anderson | Hallandale HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 48.88 | Monte Parker | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 49.01 | De'Markus Johnson | Glades Central HS | |
400m | p 1 4th | 49.27 | Felton Millner | Glades Central HS | |
400m | p 1 5th | 49.74 | Donovan Breckenridge | Titusville HS | |
400m | p 2 6th | 49.94 | Isaiah Petit-Jeune | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | p 2 7th | 50.01 | Jamarian Green | Glades Central HS | |
400m | p 1 8th | 50.95 | Ja'ki Chatman | Miami Booker T. Washington HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:58.01 | Danny Ferro | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:58.82 | John Padilla | Satellite High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:59.12 | Robert Pedroza | Key West HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:27.32 | Danny Ferro | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:27.96 | Robert Pedroza | Key West HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:28.88 | John Padilla | Satellite High School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:28.94 | Charlie Dickinson | Satellite High School | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:32.11 | Gavin O'Brien | Astronaut HS | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:33.01 | Kurt Taegar | Oxbridge Academy | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:29.99 | Troy Smith | Rockledge HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:45.73 | Robert Pedroza | Key West HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:45.89 | Gabriel Ortega | Pine Crest HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:46.64 | Walker Hirsch | Satellite High School | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:47.07 | Gavin O'Brien | Astronaut HS | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:48.81 | Thomas Rodriguez | Archbishop McCarthy HS | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 9:59.27 | Kurt Taegar | Oxbridge Academy | |
110H | F 1 1st | 13.96 | Amari Johnson | Hallandale HS | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.56 | Marquis Edwards | Archbishop McCarthy HS | |
110H | F 1 3rd | 14.73 | Rubin Smith-Bastian | Miami Monsignor Pace HS | |
110H | F 1 4th | 14.77 | Jesson Walker | Rockledge HS | |
110H | F 1 5th | 14.81 | Servenot Conserve | Coconut Creek HS | |
110H | F 1 6th | 14.84 | Daniel Jones | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |
110H | F 1 7th | 14.88 | Javion Lovett | Oxbridge Academy | |
110H | F 1 8th | 14.92 | Loubert Dagrin | Miami Booker T. Washington HS | |
110H | p 1 1st | 14.72 | Amari Johnson | Hallandale HS | |
110H | p 1 3rd | 14.86 | Loubert Dagrin | Miami Booker T. Washington HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.53 | Amari Johnson | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 38.67 | Keyshaun Paul | Miami Jackson HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 39.18 | Servenot Conserve | Coconut Creek HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 39.69 | Kendaruis Coward | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 1 5th | 39.70 | Craig Saddler | Pompano Beach HS | |
300H | p 2 1st | 39.54 | Servenot Conserve | Coconut Creek HS | |
300H | p 1 2nd | 39.66 | Amari Johnson | Hallandale HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 40.81 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 41.32 | Rockledge HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 42.01 | Satellite High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 42.07 | Glades Central HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 42.29 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 41.81 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 41.91 | Rockledge HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 3rd | 42.05 | Glades Central HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 4th | 42.14 | Satellite High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:16.81 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:20.80 | Glades Central HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 3:21.70 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:04.94 | Satellite High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:08.64 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 8:15.26 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 8:15.95 | Rockledge HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 8:19.55 | Ransom Everglades School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-5.5 | Jamari Williams | Cocoa HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 24-1 | Dyllon Lester | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 23-3.25 w | Tony Bridges | Pine Crest HS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 22-3.75 | Jesson Walker | Rockledge HS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 22-3.75 w | Caziah Holmes | Cocoa HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 46-1.5 | Tony Bridges | Pine Crest HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 45-2.5 | Craig Saddler | Pompano Beach HS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 44-7.5 | Dyllon Lester | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 44-4.75 | Jesson Walker | Rockledge HS | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 44-4 | Odieu Hiliare | Glades Central HS | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 44-2.75 | Corey Thornton | Miami Booker T. Washington HS | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 44-2.75 | Joshua Claybaugh | Satellite High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-10.5 | Noah Mumme | Satellite High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-3.25 | Luis Morris | Satellite High School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 13-3.5 | Ethan Gould | Key West HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 13-3.5 | Daniel Camacho | Archbishop McCarthy HS | |
PV | F 1 5th | 12-9.5 | James Nutt | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
PV | F 1 6th | 12-9.5 | Austin Scarborough | Astronaut HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 195-8 | Milton Ingraham | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 151-10 | John Fergusan | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 150-3 | Luis Morris | Satellite High School | |
D | F 1 4th | 143-11 | Spencer Walker | Astronaut HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 63-1.5 | Milton Ingraham | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 51-11 | Henry Covington | Satellite High School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 51-6.25 | J.D. Arnold | Satellite High School | |
S | F 1 4th | 51-3 | Alex Iervasi | Satellite High School | |
S | F 1 5th | 50-10.25 | Joshua Onuigbo | Miami Monsignor Pace HS | |
S | F 1 6th | 50-7.5 | Willie Hepburn | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
S | F 1 7th | 50-6 | John Fergusan | Hallandale HS |
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Flagler Palm Coach HS Track
Bunnell,
FL
Apr 26, 2018
611 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (167) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.93 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 11.94 | Nicole Smith | Sanford Seminole HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.09 | Jasmyne Joseph | Evans HS | |
100m | F 1 4th | 12.27 | Jhanel Gordon | Oak Ridge HS | |
100m | F 1 5th | 12.28 | Alliyah Allwood | Ocoee HS | |
100m | F 1 6th | 12.36 | Jaqual Bush | Sanford Seminole HS | |
100m | F 1 7th | 12.45 | Kenese Getfield | West Port HS | |
100m | p 2 1st | 11.99 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 12.03 | Nicole Smith | Sanford Seminole HS | |
100m | p 2 3rd | 12.07 | Jasmyne Joseph | Evans HS | |
100m | p 1 4th | 12.38 | Alliyah Allwood | Ocoee HS | |
100m | p 2 5th | 12.26 | Kenese Getfield | West Port HS | |
100m | p 1 6th | 12.43 | Jaqual Bush | Sanford Seminole HS | |
100m | p 2 7th | 12.33 | Jhanel Gordon | Oak Ridge HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.29 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.79 | Jasmyne Joseph | Evans HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 24.81 | Nicole Smith | Sanford Seminole HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 25.57 | Jhanel Gordon | Oak Ridge HS | |
200m | F 1 5th | 25.88 | Shenya Patrice | Timber Creek HS | |
200m | p 2 1st | 24.57 | Jasmyne Joseph | Evans HS | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 24.72 | Nicole Smith | Sanford Seminole HS | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 25.00 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
200m | p 2 4th | 25.26 | Jahnile Registre | West Orange HS | |
200m | p 2 5th | 25.46 | Jhanel Gordon | Oak Ridge HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 56.49 | Jahnile Registre | West Orange HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 56.97 | Eriana Teague | Wekiva HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 57.46 | Summer Wells | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 57.60 | Zoe Alexander | Dr. Phillips HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 58.47 | Alex D'Ambrosio | Lake Minneola HS | |
400m | F 1 6th | 59.75 | Jayla McClure | Timber Creek HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 57.07 | Jahnile Registre | West Orange HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 57.59 | Summer Wells | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 58.36 | Eriana Teague | Wekiva HS | |
400m | p 1 4th | 58.80 | Alex D'Ambrosio | Lake Minneola HS | |
400m | p 2 5th | 58.51 | Zoe Alexander | Dr. Phillips HS | |
400m | p 1 6th | 58.89 | Jayla McClure | Timber Creek HS | |
400m | p 1 7th | 58.95 | Alyssa Mark | Olympia HS | |
400m | p 1 8th | 59.30 | Cheyenne Dunn | DeLand HS | |
400m | p 2 9th | 59.64 | Courtney Gales | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:14.12 | Elayna Bahr | Winter Springs HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:16.34 | Shyanne Mayes | West Orange HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:16.43 | Melanie White | Winter Park HS | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:16.74 | Cadi Rowe | Lake Minneola HS | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:17.97 | Astoria Beckett | Apopka HS | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:19.82 | Carolyn Brown | Boone HS | |
800m | F 1 7th | 2:20.87 | Chloe Hyde | Lake Brantley HS | |
800m | F 1 8th | 2:21.84 | Sarah Tran | University HS | |
800m | F 1 9th | 2:22.35 | Ajmone Myers | Mandarin HS | |
800m | F 1 10th | 2:22.71 | Maggie Lyons | Lake Mary HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:03.15 | Rafaella Gibbons | Winter Park HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:03.17 | Mya Bodrato | Lake Mary HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:10.84 | Camryn Cooney | Spruce Creek HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:12.41 | Cadi Rowe | Lake Minneola HS | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 5:18.76 | Isabella Bartczak | Dr. Phillips HS | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:21.53 | Jeanne Davis | Oviedo HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:54.73 | Rafaella Gibbons | Winter Park HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 10:56.36 | Mya Bodrato | Lake Mary HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 10:57.93 | Camryn Cooney | Spruce Creek HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:02.74 | Mackenzie Czurak | Winter Springs HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:21.97 | Isabella Bartczak | Dr. Phillips HS | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:34.67 | Jennifer Coddington | Winter Park HS | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 11:36.20 | Chloe Hyde | Lake Brantley HS | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 11:51.31 | Ellie Kunze | Lake Minneola HS | |
3200m | F 1 9th | 11:51.63 | Ariana Jimenez | Apopka HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.48 | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.64 | Jasmine Williams | West Orange HS | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 14.67 | Kennedie Reese | Lake Mary HS | |
100H | F 1 4th | 14.78 | Camille Sims | Winter Springs HS | |
100H | F 1 5th | 15.27 | Dasia Stevens | Spruce Creek HS | |
100H | F 1 6th | 15.65 | Xiomara Malone | Timber Creek HS | |
100H | p 1 1st | 14.57 | Kennedie Reese | Lake Mary HS | |
100H | p 2 2nd | 14.90 | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
100H | p 1 3rd | 14.85 | Jasmine Williams | West Orange HS | |
100H | p 2 4th | 15.08 | Camille Sims | Winter Springs HS | |
100H | p 1 5th | 15.10 | Dasia Stevens | Spruce Creek HS | |
100H | p 2 6th | 15.16 | Xiomara Malone | Timber Creek HS | |
100H | p 1 7th | 15.76 | Tamara Price | Cypress Creek HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 43.92 | Jasmine Williams | West Orange HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 44.40 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 44.49 | Namiah Simpson | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 45.16 | Jayla Brinkley | Apopka HS | |
300H | F 1 5th | 46.02 | Carina Clark | Winter Springs HS | |
300H | F 1 6th | 47.35 | Kennedie Reese | Lake Mary HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 44.36 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
300H | p 2 2nd | 44.69 | Jasmine Williams | West Orange HS | |
300H | p 2 3rd | 45.52 | Namiah Simpson | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
300H | p 1 4th | 46.67 | Kennedie Reese | Lake Mary HS | |
300H | p 2 5th | 46.00 | Jayla Brinkley | Apopka HS | |
300H | p 1 6th | 47.50 | Camille Sims | Winter Springs HS | |
300H | p 2 7th | 46.94 | Carina Clark | Winter Springs HS | |
300H | p 2 8th | 47.57 | Ta'Kayla Edwards | Oakleaf HS | |
300H | p 2 9th | 47.58 | Taryn Dotson | West Orange HS | |
300H | p 1 10th | 47.71 | Gabrielle Matthews | Dr. Phillips HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 46.96 | Sanford Seminole HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 47.84 | Windermere High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 48.31 | Boone HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 48.68 | West Port HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 48.77 | Apopka HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 6th | 48.79 | Lake Mary HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 7th | 49.34 | Dr. Phillips HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 8th | 50.00 | Winter Park HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 47.00 | Sanford Seminole HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 47.93 | Windermere High School | ||
4x100m | p 2 3rd | 48.64 | West Port HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 4th | 48.88 | Boone HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 5th | 49.22 | Apopka HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 6th | 49.33 | Lake Mary HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 7th | 49.48 | Winter Park HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 8th | 49.75 | Dr. Phillips HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:53.13 | West Orange HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:54.27 | Oak Ridge HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 3:55.32 | Flagler Palm Coast HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 4th | 4:00.21 | Apopka HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 5th | 4:02.26 | Olympia HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 6th | 4:02.88 | Timber Creek HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 7th | 4:03.59 | Spruce Creek HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 8th | 4:03.81 | Winter Springs HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:28.11 | Winter Park HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:31.84 | Winter Springs HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 9:33.63 | Lake Mary HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 9:41.64 | Flagler Palm Coast HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 9:49.05 | Lake Brantley HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 6th | 9:52.06 | Timber Creek HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 7th | 9:52.81 | Mandarin HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 8th | 9:54.77 | Apopka HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 9th | 9:55.35 | Spruce Creek HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 10th | 9:56.84 | Lake Minneola HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 11th | 10:03.42 | Buchholz HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3.75 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-3.75 | Mi'Ajhai Cleaves | Lake Minneola HS | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-3.75 | Skye-la Gustavus | Lake Minneola HS | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 5-3.75 | Xiomara Malone | Timber Creek HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-8.75 | Loren Johnson | Oakleaf HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-4.75 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-9.75 | Taryn Dotson | West Orange HS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-7.75 | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 17-5 | Jiya Hastings | DeLand HS | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 17-0 | Jasmyn Dorsey | Spruce Creek HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-9.75 | Marquasha Myers | Oak Ridge HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 38-9 | Loren Johnson | Oakleaf HS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 37-10.25 | Saniah Fuller | Windermere High School | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 36-7 | Maria Benitez-Zayas | Lake Mary HS | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 36-7 | Taryn Dotson | West Orange HS | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 35-8.75 | Tamara Price | Cypress Creek HS | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 35-6.75 | Jada Freeman | West Port HS | |
TJ | F 1 8th | 35-1.25 | Lauren Thomas | University HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-8 | Elizabeth Nix | Winter Park HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-10 | Zoe Putney | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-10 | Analyia Thompson | Timber Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 9-10 | Rhianna Dills | Lake Nona HS | |
PV | F 1 5th | 9-10 | Kalee Thigpen | Spruce Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 6th | 9-4.25 | Annika Waguespack | Lake Mary HS | |
PV | F 1 7th | 9-4.25 | Miah Gonzalez | Winter Park HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 130-8 | Georgette Simpson | Colonial HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 126-7 | Jae Crawford | Boone HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 121-5 | Danielle Ficka | Windermere High School | |
D | F 1 4th | 118-0 | Amberleigh Sauer | DeLand HS | |
D | F 1 5th | 112-9 | Ana Dovali | Oviedo HS | |
D | F 1 6th | 110-0 | Samantha Ewiah | Lake Mary HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 42-6 | Deborah Rubin | East Ridge HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 42-2.75 | Shareya Newsome | Evans HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 41-2.25 | Michaelle Valentin | Evans HS | |
S | F 1 4th | 39-2.25 | Danielle Ficka | Windermere High School | |
S | F 1 5th | 38-10.5 | Jae Crawford | Boone HS | |
S | F 1 6th | 38-5 | Caitlyn McGhee | Sandalwood HS | |
S | F 1 7th | 37-3.75 | Amberleigh Sauer | DeLand HS | |
S | F 1 8th | 36-2.25 | Georgette Simpson | Colonial HS | |
Boys (143) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.63 | Damarius Good | Lake Brantley HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.68 | Michael Randolph | Winter Springs HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 10.70 | Saypadia Desaussure | Apopka HS | |
100m | F 1 4th | 10.77 | Cornelius Williams | Apopka HS | |
100m | F 1 5th | 10.85 | Demorie Tate | Freedom HS (Orlando) | |
100m | F 1 6th | 10.91 | Christian Roberts | Boone HS | |
100m | F 1 7th | 10.92 | Anfernee McCaskill | Fleming Island HS | |
100m | p 2 1st | 10.75 | Saypadia Desaussure | Apopka HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 10.88 | Damarius Good | Lake Brantley HS | |
100m | p 2 3rd | 10.79 | Cornelius Williams | Apopka HS | |
100m | p 2 5th | 10.83 | Michael Randolph | Winter Springs HS | |
100m | p 2 7th | 10.92 | Connell Mosley | Mandarin HS | |
100m | p 2 8th | 10.99 | Christian Roberts | Boone HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.58 | Damarius Good | Lake Brantley HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.73 | Darius Lewis | First Coast HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 21.89 | Anfernee McCaskill | Fleming Island HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 22.07 | Tirado Bocanegra | Winter Park HS | |
200m | p 2 1st | 21.96 | Darius Lewis | First Coast HS | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 22.13 | Damarius Good | Lake Brantley HS | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 22.25 | Tirado Bocanegra | Winter Park HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 48.76 | Josiah Soto | Lake Brantley HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 49.13 | Felipe Fernandez | Fleming Island HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 49.44 | Malachi Shannon | Lake Minneola HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 49.44 | Joab Francois | Lake Brantley HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 50.17 | Tyrik Gordon | University HS | |
400m | F 1 6th | 50.19 | Jameson Walton | Sandalwood HS | |
400m | F 1 7th | 50.60 | Marcus Banks-Guy | Apopka HS | |
400m | F 1 8th | 50.84 | Leroy Scarver | First Coast HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 49.27 | Joab Francois | Lake Brantley HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 49.49 | Josiah Soto | Lake Brantley HS | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 49.28 | Felipe Fernandez | Fleming Island HS | |
400m | p 2 4th | 49.71 | Malachi Shannon | Lake Minneola HS | |
400m | p 2 5th | 49.82 | Tyrik Gordon | University HS | |
400m | p 1 6th | 50.09 | Marcus Banks-Guy | Apopka HS | |
400m | p 2 7th | 50.20 | Leroy Scarver | First Coast HS | |
400m | p 1 8th | 50.23 | Jameson Walton | Sandalwood HS | |
400m | p 2 9th | 50.35 | Maurice Booker | Olympia HS | |
400m | p 1 10th | 50.62 | Jehu Cenescar | Cypress Creek HS | |
400m | p 1 11th | 50.64 | Joshua Modeste | Oak Ridge HS | |
400m | p 2 12th | 50.93 | Sage Keys | Buchholz HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:55.07 | Timothy Doyle | Freedom HS (Orlando) | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:55.23 | Joab Francois | Lake Brantley HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:57.69 | Onix Ortiz | Windermere High School | |
800m | F 1 4th | 1:57.73 | Roberto Castro | Lake Nona HS | |
800m | F 1 5th | 1:57.93 | Diego Rivera | Timber Creek HS | |
800m | F 1 6th | 1:59.53 | Devin Boyle | Lake Mary HS | |
800m | F 1 7th | 1:59.71 | Matthew Kuczajda | Winter Park HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:21.20 | Timothy Doyle | Freedom HS (Orlando) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:22.08 | Noah Quintana | Lake Minneola HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:22.80 | Nicholas Miller | West Orange HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:22.96 | Roberto Castro | Lake Nona HS | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:23.00 | Onix Ortiz | Windermere High School | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:23.97 | Caden Monk | Buchholz HS | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 4:24.99 | Kyler Hodges | Lyman HS | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 4:26.75 | Canaan St. Lewis | Lake Mary HS | |
1600m | F 1 9th | 4:27.40 | Juan Moscoso | Lake Brantley HS | |
1600m | F 1 10th | 4:33.62 | Andrew Miller | Fleming Island HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:25.46 | Andrew Miller | Fleming Island HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:27.95 | Angel Vicioso | Oviedo HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:28.49 | Kayamo Galloway | Oviedo HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:31.15 | Juan Moscoso | Lake Brantley HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:39.95 | Noah Quintana | Lake Minneola HS | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:57.19 | Canaan St. Lewis | Lake Mary HS | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 9:57.74 | Kameron Wallizada | Fleming Island HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.46 | Edwin Carter | Sandalwood HS | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.57 | Desmyn McCall | Sandalwood HS | |
110H | F 1 3rd | 14.62 | Sage Bertran | Winter Park HS | |
110H | F 1 4th | 14.74 | Glenn Rodgers | Fleming Island HS | |
110H | F 1 5th | 14.90 | Seriah Abram | Lake Mary HS | |
110H | F 1 6th | 14.98 | Deylynd Grant | Buchholz HS | |
110H | p 2 1st | 14.65 | Seriah Abram | Lake Mary HS | |
110H | p 1 2nd | 14.71 | Edwin Carter | Sandalwood HS | |
110H | p 1 3rd | 14.77 | Desmyn McCall | Sandalwood HS | |
110H | p 2 4th | 14.96 | Deylynd Grant | Buchholz HS | |
110H | p 1 5th | 14.78 | Glenn Rodgers | Fleming Island HS | |
110H | p 2 6th | 14.97 | Russell Robinson | West Orange HS | |
110H | p 1 7th | 14.96 | Sage Bertran | Winter Park HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.10 | Sage Bertran | Winter Park HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 38.91 | Edwin Carter | Sandalwood HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 39.08 | Nathan Farrell | Spruce Creek HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 39.15 | Christian Burrell | Lake Brantley HS | |
300H | F 1 5th | 39.40 | Russell Robinson | West Orange HS | |
300H | F 1 6th | 39.67 | Simba Murimwa | Winter Springs HS | |
300H | p 2 1st | 39.15 | Sage Bertran | Winter Park HS | |
300H | p 1 2nd | 39.79 | Russell Robinson | West Orange HS | |
300H | p 1 3rd | 39.83 | Christian Burrell | Lake Brantley HS | |
300H | p 2 4th | 39.91 | Nathan Farrell | Spruce Creek HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 41.92 | Apopka HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 42.01 | First Coast HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 42.12 | Freedom HS (Orlando) | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 42.21 | Sandalwood HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 42.30 | Olympia HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 6th | 42.44 | Lake Brantley HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 7th | 42.45 | Winter Park HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 42.01 | Apopka HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 2nd | 42.15 | Sandalwood HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 3rd | 42.02 | First Coast HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 4th | 42.27 | Freedom HS (Orlando) | ||
4x100m | p 2 5th | 42.31 | Winter Park HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 6th | 42.33 | Olympia HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 7th | 42.44 | Lake Brantley HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:21.94 | Lake Brantley HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:23.01 | First Coast HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 3:23.14 | Apopka HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 4th | 3:23.45 | Fleming Island HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 5th | 3:23.77 | Olympia HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 6th | 3:24.07 | Oak Ridge HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 7th | 3:24.21 | Sandalwood HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 8th | 3:24.44 | Freedom HS (Orlando) | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 7:59.43 | Lake Brantley HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:00.82 | Oviedo HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 8:06.43 | Lake Nona HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 8:07.12 | West Orange HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 8:08.05 | Flagler Palm Coast HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 6th | 8:09.75 | Fleming Island HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 7th | 8:10.42 | Buchholz HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 8th | 8:12.37 | Winter Park HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 9th | 8:19.50 | Wekiva HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 10th | 8:19.76 | Apopka HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-7.5 | Terrence Young | Buchholz HS | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-5.5 | Alfonso Powell | Olympia HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-7.75 | Russell Robinson | West Orange HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-1 | Juan Trinidad | Lake Mary HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 47-11.25 | Melvin Briley | Oakleaf HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 45-8.5 | n/a Yirmyah | Apopka HS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 45-8 | Kelvin Campbell | University HS | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 44-9 | Juan Trinidad | Lake Mary HS | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 44-7 | Dylan Jean-Baptiste | Winter Park HS | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 44-3.5 w | Za'Keus Moore | Sanford Seminole HS | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 44-3.5 | Ryan Michel | East Ridge HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-7 | Austin Thompson | Timber Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-3.25 | Noah St. Pierre | Lake Mary HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 13-3.5 | Caleb Deckert | Timber Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 4th | 13-3.5 | Thomas Smith | Spruce Creek HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 181-7 | Derek Akey | Buchholz HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 153-0 | Vann Meadows | Spruce Creek HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 142-11 | Verneal Henshaw | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
D | F 1 4th | 141-1 | Simon Sutherland | West Orange HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 53-0 | Eiljah Jackson | West Orange HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 52-3.75 | Nelson Paul | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 51-2.25 | Jalen Rivers | Oakleaf HS | |
S | F 1 4th | 48-10.25 | Logan Hale | Lake Nona HS | |
S | F 1 5th | 48-5.5 | Stanley Mentor | Evans HS |
FHSAA 1A Region 1
Florida High School
Tallahassee,
FL
Apr 25, 2018
568 Total Performances
Videos (57)
-
Girls 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 4x800 Relay Finals
-
Girls 4x800 Relay Finals
-
Girls 800 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 800 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 100 Finals Section 1
Elite Performances
Girls (24) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800m | F 1 1st | 2:23.16 | Anna Lewis | Maclay School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:23.93 | Ella Porcher | Maclay School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:24.06 | Laci Watford | University Christian School | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:24.36 | Juliet Moody | St. Johns Country Day School | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:24.63 | Shamario Cole | Port St. Joe HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:22.89 | Gianna Forte | Bishop Snyder HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:39.94 | Gianna Forte | Bishop Snyder HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:56.30 | Viola Barquilla | Providence School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.54 w | Elizabeth Crosby | Providence School | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.99 w | Ashley Moore | Bishop Snyder HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 45.71 | Elizabeth Crosby | Providence School | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 45.79 | Courtney Sage | St. Johns Country Day School | |
300H | p 1 1st | 46.23 | Courtney Sage | St. Johns Country Day School | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 10:04.39 | Maclay School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-2.25 | Semaj McGhee | Bishop Snyder HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-0.75 | Tashana Ligon | FAMU High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 40-0 | Semaj McGhee | Bishop Snyder HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-0 | Tashana Ligon | FAMU High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-10 | Audrey Wuerffel | Harvest Community School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-4 | Madison Murray | Providence School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-10 | Lily Wockenfuss | Port St. Joe HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-7 | Alana Lecointe | Bishop Snyder HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 36-10.25 | Macy Kelley | John Paul II Catholic HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 35-6 | Taylor Grant | FAMU High School | |
Boys (9) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 11.00 w | Will Mallory | Providence School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:30.80 | Sean Snyder | St. Joseph Academy | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:31.03 | Ben Kailes | St. Johns Country Day School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-3.25 | Jalen Chance | Bishop Snyder HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-7.5 | Detrevian Nealy | Jefferson County Middle / High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 44-2.25 | Jalen Chance | Bishop Snyder HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-9.5 | Blake Rimmer | Pensacola Christian Academy | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 12-9.5 | Kennan Milford | Maclay School | |
D | F 1 1st | 145-0 | Rashaun Smith | Baker Senior HS |
The Penn Relays Carnival
Franklin Field
Philadelphia,
PA
Apr 26, 2018
Apr 28, 2018
2,804 Total Performances
(3 FL)
Articles (3)
-
VOTE: Who Was The Maryland Girls Athlete Of The Week?
-
Philly Brings Out Best In Boys Distance
-
Saratoga Strikes First Gold Since 2004: Girls Penn Recap
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400H | F 1 11th | 1:02.74 | Gabriela Garza | IMG Academy | |
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:54.83 | IMG Academy |
FHSAA 2A Region 3
Cypress Creek Middle High School Track
Wesley Chapel,
FL
Apr 25, 2018
573 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (68) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.01 | Jamesha Moorer | Lakewood HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.29 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.33 | Rachel Hagans | Tampa Catholic HS | |
100m | F 1 4th | 12.43 | Shakera Thompson | Lakewood HS | |
100m | p 2 1st | 12.38 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 12.12 | Jamesha Moorer | Lakewood HS | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 12.43 | Shakera Thompson | Lakewood HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 12.18 | Rachel Hagans | Tampa Catholic HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.36 | Jamesha Moorer | Lakewood HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.63 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.42 | Rachel Hagans | Tampa Catholic HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 26.00 | Priscilla Miller | Southeast HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 25.57 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
200m | p 2 1st | 25.21 | Rachel Hagans | Tampa Catholic HS | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 25.97 | Priscilla Miller | Southeast HS | |
200m | p 2 2nd | 25.54 | Jamesha Moorer | Lakewood HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 54.65 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 58.52 | Guerdine Michel | Dunbar HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 57.49 | Maiah Walker | Lake Wales HS | |
400m | p 2 1st | 57.44 | Charneycar Casimir | Bayshore HS | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 59.87 | Ireoina Lightsey | Gibbs HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 58.46 | Guerdine Michel | Dunbar HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:17.41 | Megan Hughes | Academy of Holy Names | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:21.84 | Sydney Avery | Berkeley Prep HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:24.02 | Olivia Ramsey | Tampa Catholic HS | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:24.26 | Emily Vargas | Avon Park HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:16.41 | Maddison Welch | Lemon Bay HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:18.43 | Sydney Avery | Berkeley Prep HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:21.43 | Emily Vargas | Avon Park HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:35.93 | Maddison Welch | Lemon Bay HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:38.78 | Ryenn Hart | Lely HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:53.61 | Cristal Gomez | Frostproof HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.74 | Lucheyona Weaver | Dunbar HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 16.00 | Shadine Henry | Lakewood HS | |
100H | p 1 1st | 14.74 | Lucheyona Weaver | Dunbar HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.83 | Lucheyona Weaver | Dunbar HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 44.86 | Chloe Davis | Berkeley Prep HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 46.42 | Ally Aves | Berkeley Prep HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 45.32 | Chloe Davis | Berkeley Prep HS | |
300H | p 2 1st | 45.71 | Lucheyona Weaver | Dunbar HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.44 | Lakewood HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 49.30 | Dunbar HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 49.90 | Lake Wales HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 49.26 | Lakewood HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 49.74 | Lake Wales HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 49.97 | Dunbar HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 4:00.95 | Berkeley Prep HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 4:04.94 | Lake Wales HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:46.77 | Berkeley Prep HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:53.97 | Academy of Holy Names | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3.75 | Sarah Cote | Lemon Bay HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-9.25 | Priscilla Miller | Southeast HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-11.75 | Ally Aves | Berkeley Prep HS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-6.75 | Chloe Davis | Berkeley Prep HS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-6.75 | Mykaylyn Davis | Tampa Catholic HS | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 17-3.75 | Mary Metheney | Frostproof HS | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 17-3 | Carisma Bryant | Dunbar HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-1.75 | Priscilla Miller | Southeast HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-7.75 | Mary Metheney | Frostproof HS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 36-6.25 | Chloe Davis | Berkeley Prep HS | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 36-1 | Mykaylyn Davis | Tampa Catholic HS | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 35-8.75 | Mica Auguste | Lely HS | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 35-0.75 | Miyah Ford | Lake Wales HS | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 35-0.5 | Carisma Bryant | Dunbar HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-7 | Olivia Rodriguez | Clearwater Central Catholic HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 113-7.75 | Alexis Benjamin-Graham | Hardee HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-10 | Alexis Benjamin-Graham | Hardee HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 36-7 | Nikki Marceus | Booker HS | |
Boys (58) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.58 | ahmarean brown | Tampa Jefferson HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.67 | Jalen Bussey | Tampa Catholic HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 10.79 | Arian Smith | Mulberry HS | |
100m | F 1 4th | 10.87 | Derrick Curtis | Spoto HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 10.61 | Arian Smith | Mulberry HS | |
100m | p 2 1st | 10.65 | ahmarean brown | Tampa Jefferson HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 10.97 | Isaiah Guinyard | Mulberry HS | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 10.94 | Jalen Bussey | Tampa Catholic HS | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 11.00 | Jarvis Jones | Dunbar HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.54 | Antonio Barnes | Spoto HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.77 | Arian Smith | Mulberry HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 21.91 | Paris Smith | Lakewood HS | |
200m | p 2 1st | 21.55 | Arian Smith | Mulberry HS | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 22.00 | Antonio Barnes | Spoto HS | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 22.05 | Isaiah Guinyard | Mulberry HS | |
200m | p 1 4th | 22.08 | Jalen Bussey | Tampa Catholic HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 48.74 | Elijah Wright | Lely HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 49.50 | Ricardo Watson | Tampa Jefferson HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 49.98 | Shuntavious Smith | Dunbar HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 50.16 | Stanley Sowerain | Immokalee HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 50.42 | Brenden Faulkner | Oasis HS | |
400m | F 1 6th | 50.63 | Antonio Garcia | Frostproof HS | |
400m | F 1 7th | 50.66 | Tyree Johnson | Mulberry HS | |
400m | p 2 1st | 50.15 | Stanley Sowerain | Immokalee HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 48.89 | Elijah Wright | Lely HS | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 49.75 | Shuntavious Smith | Dunbar HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 50.77 | Ricardo Watson | Tampa Jefferson HS | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 50.93 | Brenden Faulkner | Oasis HS | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 50.97 | Tyree Johnson | Mulberry HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:55.99 | Mackenson Yrelus | Immokalee HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:56.71 | Antonio Gomez | Frostproof HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:58.70 | Dylan Branch | Avon Park HS | |
800m | F 1 4th | 1:59.58 | Ralph Claude | Dunbar HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:18.61 | Paul Stafford | Lake Wales HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:26.07 | Antonio Gomez | Frostproof HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:30.62 | Anderson Denton | Lake Wales HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:30.93 | Dylan Branch | Avon Park HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:43.95 | Paul Stafford | Lake Wales HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:47.95 | Antonio Gomez | Frostproof HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.58 | Dwayne Godwin | Tampa Jefferson HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.95 | Ty'kurian Williams | Dunbar HS | |
300H | p 2 1st | 39.71 | Dwayne Godwin | Tampa Jefferson HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 41.64 | Dunbar HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 42.15 | Tampa Jefferson HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 42.33 | Tampa Jefferson HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 41.10 | Dunbar HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:22.53 | Dunbar HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:24.30 | Immokalee HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 3:24.38 | Spoto HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:13.62 | Immokalee HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:16.58 | Lake Wales HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-7.5 | Caleb Snowden | Dunbar HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 24-3 | Arian Smith | Mulberry HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-8.5 | Seneca Milledge | Dunbar HS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 22-7.75 | Isaiah Guinyard | Mulberry HS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 22-6 | Deandre Hollins | Tampa Jefferson HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-2.25 | Sergio Morancy | Lely HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 50-0 | Jacob Warren | Frostproof HS |
FHSAA 1A Region 4
Pine Crest High School Track
Ft. Lauderdale,
FL
Apr 25, 2018
515 Total Performances
Videos (47)
-
Girls 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 3200 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Boys 100 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 4x100 Relay Finals Section 1
-
Boys 4x100 Relay Finals Section 1
-
Girls 400 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 400 Finals Section 1
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (18) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.25 | Sierra Smith | The King's Academy | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.77 | Sierra Smith | The King's Academy | |
200m | p 2 1st | 25.64 w | Sierra Smith | The King's Academy | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.23 | Sasha Graham | Highlands Christian Academy | |
400m | p 1 1st | 59.17 | Sasha Graham | Highlands Christian Academy | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 59.82 | Sophia Baldeon | Divine Savior Academy | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:24.23 | Mia Rodriguez | The King's Academy | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:39.86 | Sydnee Calder | Boca Raton Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:51.41 | Jasmine Hincapie | Westminster Academy | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.09 w | Brianna Oats | The King's Academy | |
100H | p 1 1st | 15.97 | Brianna Oats | The King's Academy | |
300H | F 1 1st | 46.78 | Brianna Oats | The King's Academy | |
4x100m | p 1 1st | 49.96 | Westminster Christian School | ||
D | F 1 1st | 138-10 | Sydney Blackburn | Highlands Christian Academy | |
D | F 1 2nd | 133-7 | Cara Salsberry | Somerset Academy Canyons | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-1.5 | Sydney Blackburn | Highlands Christian Academy | |
S | F 1 2nd | 36-4.25 | Gracie Allison | South Florida HEAT | |
S | F 1 3rd | 35-3.25 | Cara Salsberry | Somerset Academy Canyons | |
Boys (10) | |||||
400m | F 1 1st | 50.73 | Nick Rowe | Westminster Academy | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:59.96 | Justin Bridgewater | The King's Academy | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:30.62 | Ryan Szklany | Highlands Christian Academy | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:32.34 | Joseph Anderton | South Florida HEAT | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:48.02 | Ryan Szklany | Highlands Christian Academy | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:50.40 | George Stark | Palmer Trinity School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:55.30 | Joseph Anderton | South Florida HEAT | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.86 | Robert Ramsay | FAU Henderson School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-9.5 | Chanz Miller | Highlands Christian Academy | |
S | F 1 1st | 50-6.25 | Brandon Prichard | The King's Academy |
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Park Vista HS
Lake Worth,
FL
Apr 26, 2018
593 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (67) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.29 | Faith Bostick | Treasure Coast HS | |
100m | p 2 1st | 12.15 | Jacious Sears | Palm Beach Gardens HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 12.17 | Faith Bostick | Treasure Coast HS | |
100m | p 2 3rd | 12.37 | Shania Jenkins | Vero Beach HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.12 | Faith Bostick | Treasure Coast HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.75 | Jacious Sears | Palm Beach Gardens HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.91 | Samiya Harrison | Taravella HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 25.59 | Faith Bostick | Treasure Coast HS | |
200m | p 2 2nd | 25.69 | Jacious Sears | Palm Beach Gardens HS | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 25.98 | Samiya Harrison | Taravella HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 57.31 | Kameron Scille | Wellington HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 58.46 | Likendia Desire | Boca Raton HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 58.70 | Whitley Hayden | Coral Springs HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 59.87 | Amber Bell | Vero Beach HS | |
400m | p 1 1st | 57.85 | Kameron Scille | Wellington HS | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 58.71 | Likendia Desire | Boca Raton HS | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 59.70 | Whitley Hayden | Coral Springs HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:19.62 | Grace Gumpel | Vero Beach HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:20.90 | Pia Beaulieu | Boca Raton HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:22.88 | Francesca Wight | Wellington HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:10.43 | Rylee Pustilnik | Spanish River HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:11.65 | Grace Gumpel | Vero Beach HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:15.66 | Pia Beaulieu | Boca Raton HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:19.63 | Alexandra Del Re | Jupiter HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:28.47 | Pia Beaulieu | Boca Raton HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:32.68 | Alexandra Del Re | Jupiter HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:44.75 | Rylee Pustilnik | Spanish River HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.04 | Catherine Glenn | Wellington HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.74 | Amahnia Penn | Park Vista HS | |
100H | p 1 1st | 15.26 | Catherine Glenn | Wellington HS | |
100H | p 2 2nd | 15.89 | Amahnia Penn | Park Vista HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 47.25 | Emani Young | Royal Palm Beach HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 47.49 | Catherine Glenn | Wellington HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 47.91 | Catherine Glenn | Wellington HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.74 | Vero Beach HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 48.97 | Park Vista HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 49.63 | Palm Beach Gardens HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 49.67 | John I. Leonard HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 49.97 | Coral Springs HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 48.38 | Vero Beach HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 2nd | 48.96 | Park Vista HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 3rd | 48.96 | Palm Beach Gardens HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 5th | 49.82 | Boca Raton HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 7th | 49.98 | John I. Leonard HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 4:04.85 | Boca Raton HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:54.98 | Boca Raton HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 10:04.24 | Wellington HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 10:07.76 | Spanish River HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 10:08.33 | Park Vista HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-7 | Krystal Paisley | Coral Springs HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-5 | Tracy-Ann Powell | Treasure Coast HS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-2.25 | Ja'Niya Tommie | Fort Pierce Central HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-7.25 | Jessica Ciprius | Lake Worth HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-7.25 | Tamara Frazier | Wellington HS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 35-4 | Kiana Allen | Atlantic HS (Delray) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-11.75 | Victoria Ellis | Coral Springs HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-6 | Kaci Thomas | Coral Springs HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-5.75 | Katie Carradi | Park Vista HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 126-8 | Shannon Moise | Douglas HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 120-7 | Alexandria Vieux | Douglas HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 118-6 | Shae Lynn | Spanish River HS | |
D | F 1 4th | 112-5 | Sarah Kehoe | Vero Beach HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 40-3.5 | Shannon Moise | Douglas HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 37-3.75 | Kyandra Poitier | Palm Beach Gardens HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 36-10.5 | Kiyara Anderson | Coral Springs HS | |
S | F 1 4th | 35-8.75 | Verlecia Scarlett | Vero Beach HS | |
S | F 1 5th | 35-5.25 | Kirstin Foncham | Vero Beach HS | |
Boys (44) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.86 | Morgan Jamison | Martin County HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.95 | Cameron Mahorn | Palm Beach Central HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 10.78 | Morgan Jamison | Martin County HS | |
100m | p 2 2nd | 10.87 | Cameron Mahorn | Palm Beach Central HS | |
100m | p 2 3rd | 10.97 | Michael Jeanfrancois | Boca Raton HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 21.67 | Morgan Jamison | Martin County HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.82 | Cameron Mahorn | Palm Beach Central HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 21.96 | Morgan Jamison | Martin County HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 48.49 | Morgan Jamison | Martin County HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 49.99 | Kashawn Baptise | Royal Palm Beach HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 50.15 | Davian Burroughs | Palm Beach Gardens HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 50.39 | Vantraveous Williams | Taravella HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 50.85 | Christian Ash | St. Lucie West Centennial HS | |
400m | p 2 1st | 49.69 | Davian Burroughs | Palm Beach Gardens HS | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 50.06 | Morgan Jamison | Martin County HS | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 50.29 | Kashawn Baptise | Royal Palm Beach HS | |
400m | p 2 4th | 50.89 | Keyon Martin | Deerfield Beach HS | |
400m | p 1 5th | 50.55 | Vantraveous Williams | Taravella HS | |
400m | p 2 6th | 50.99 | Christian Ash | St. Lucie West Centennial HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:32.49 | Carson Lyttle | Boca Raton HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:33.20 | Brandon Flagler | Monarch HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:34.89 | Joe Wester | Jupiter HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:49.97 | Isaias De la Puente | Forest Hill HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:50.56 | Samuel Munera | Jupiter HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:50.65 | Brandon Flagler | Monarch HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:54.45 | Will Noonan | Spanish River HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.19 | Christian Brown | Atlantic HS (Delray) | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.78 | Marvin Jean-francois | Palm Beach Central HS | |
110H | F 1 3rd | 14.90 | Ricardo Packer | Coral Springs HS | |
110H | p 1 1st | 14.22 w | Christian Brown | Atlantic HS (Delray) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.87 | Christian Brown | Atlantic HS (Delray) | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.03 | Marvin Jean-francois | Palm Beach Central HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 39.60 | Sergey Gorban | Spanish River HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 39.96 | Aaron Pringle | Seminole Ridge HS | |
300H | p 2 1st | 39.69 | Marvin Jean-francois | Palm Beach Central HS | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:11.53 | Spanish River HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:13.41 | Park Vista HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 8:14.49 | Boca Raton HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 8:16.26 | Seminole Ridge HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 8:19.60 | Jupiter HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-5.5 | Bryce Cullen | Boca Raton HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-0 | Dominic Boddie | Coral Springs HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 142-7 | Yaron Nelken | Boca Raton HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 48-0.75 | Eddie Bell | Fort Pierce Central HS |
FHSAA 1A Region 2
Cypress Creek Middle High School Track
Wesley Chapel,
FL
Apr 25, 2018
595 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (78) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.18 | Ayanna Rollins | Oak Hall School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.32 | Saraiah Walkes | Out of Door Academy | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.36 | Jazmine Alderman | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
100m | F 1 4th | 12.39 | Jalesia Tillman | Oak Hall School | |
100m | F 1 5th | 12.49 | Mikera Patton | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
100m | p 2 1st | 12.41 | Jazmine Alderman | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
100m | p 1 1st | 12.20 | Saraiah Walkes | Out of Door Academy | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 12.23 | Ayanna Rollins | Oak Hall School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.97 | Ayanna Rollins | Oak Hall School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.27 | Moriah Oliveira | Evangelical Christian School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 25.48 | Jazmine Alderman | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
200m | F 1 4th | 25.51 | Mikera Patton | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
200m | F 1 5th | 25.66 | Saraiah Walkes | Out of Door Academy | |
200m | F 1 6th | 25.77 | Jordyn Showers | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
200m | p 1 1st | 25.18 | Ayanna Rollins | Oak Hall School | |
200m | p 2 1st | 25.14 | Mikera Patton | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
200m | p 1 2nd | 25.51 | Jazmine Alderman | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
200m | p 2 2nd | 25.16 | Moriah Oliveira | Evangelical Christian School | |
200m | p 2 3rd | 25.87 | Kerrisa Grieves | Bell High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 57.29 | Moriah Oliveira | Evangelical Christian School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 57.78 | Tytiana Wilson | Northside Christian | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 58.16 | Zuriel Reed | P.K. Yonge School | |
400m | F 1 4th | 58.48 | Dyi-Mond Shields | Northside Christian | |
400m | F 1 5th | 59.27 | Faith Nelms | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
400m | F 1 6th | 59.89 | Andrea Alvarez | Tampa Bay HEAT | |
400m | p 1 1st | 57.63 | Zuriel Reed | P.K. Yonge School | |
400m | p 2 1st | 57.36 | Tytiana Wilson | Northside Christian | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 58.38 | Saraiah Walkes | Out of Door Academy | |
400m | p 2 2nd | 58.27 | Faith Nelms | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
400m | p 1 3rd | 58.52 | Moriah Oliveira | Evangelical Christian School | |
400m | p 2 3rd | 59.13 | Andrea Alvarez | Tampa Bay HEAT | |
400m | p 1 4th | 58.72 | Dyi-Mond Shields | Northside Christian | |
400m | p 2 4th | 59.67 | Lauryn Tate | Carrollwood Day School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:13.05 | Jessica Edwards | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:16.11 | Sierra Oliveira | Evangelical Christian School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:16.90 | Grace Blair | Oak Hall School | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:22.89 | Elizabeth Wetmore | Evangelical Christian School | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:24.23 | Jacqueline Abanses | Citrus Park Christian School | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:24.57 | Callie Friske | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:07.58 | Grace Blair | Oak Hall School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:14.47 | Jessica Edwards | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:17.05 | Jacqueline Abanses | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:13.64 | Grace Blair | Oak Hall School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:18.11 | Lydia Friedman | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:46.51 | Lauren Jones | Chiefland HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:52.59 | Moriah Friedman | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:53.06 | Alexandra Perri | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:59.19 | Josephine Garba | Tampa Prep | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.26 | Loren Brown | Community School of Naples | |
100H | p 1 1st | 15.47 | Loren Brown | Community School of Naples | |
300H | F 1 1st | 45.31 | Loren Brown | Community School of Naples | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 45.41 | Sara Oi | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
300H | p 1 1st | 46.01 | Sara Oi | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
300H | p 2 1st | 46.09 | Loren Brown | Community School of Naples | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.25 | Admiral Farragut Academy | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 49.73 | Oak Hall School | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 49.98 | First Baptist Academy | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 49.32 | Admiral Farragut Academy | ||
4x100m | p 1 2nd | 49.84 | Oak Hall School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:59.32 | Evangelical Christian School | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 4:03.02 | Admiral Farragut Academy | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:55.76 | Citrus Park Christian School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 10:03.89 | Oak Hall School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3.75 | Delany Barnard | Tampa Prep | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-2.25 | Jordyn Showers | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-4.25 | Abigail Leuthold | Keswick Christian | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-1.75 | Jordyn Showers | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-5.5 | Abigail Leuthold | Keswick Christian | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 35-10.75 | Jasmine Lewis | Lafayette HS | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 35-0.75 | Lauren Long | Southwest Florida Christian Academy HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-10 | Morgan Brown | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-10 | Ava LaBrant | Indian Rocks Christian | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-4.25 | Hailey Crow | Carrollwood Day School | |
D | F 1 1st | 142-7 | Rebekah Bergquist | Southwest Florida Christian Academy HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 118-7.5 | Meredith Adams | Canterbury School (St. Pete) | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-1.5 | Thalia Jackson | Trenton HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 36-0 | Rebekah Bergquist | Southwest Florida Christian Academy HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 35-6.5 | Cindy Lin | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
Boys (29) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.92 | Evan Miller | Zephyrhills Christian Academy | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.96 | Samuel Benjamin | Shorecrest Prep | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.09 | Calvin Samuel | Zephyrhills Christian Academy | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.10 | Chase Brown | St. Stephens Episcopal School | |
200m | p 1 1st | 22.25 | Nick Tompkins | First Baptist Academy | |
200m | p 2 1st | 22.21 | Calvin Samuel | Zephyrhills Christian Academy | |
400m | F 1 1st | 50.44 | Adrian Harris | Northside Christian | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 50.78 | Sydney Brown | St. Stephens Episcopal School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 50.90 | Solomon Weller | Indian Rocks Christian | |
400m | p 1 1st | 49.75 | Adrian Harris | Northside Christian | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:57.52 | Trevor Foley | Citrus Park Christian School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:12.83 | Trevor Foley | Citrus Park Christian School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:29.83 | Coleman Tadrowski | P.K. Yonge School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:30.96 | Christian Hanson | St. Francis Catholic HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:31.41 | Fernando Palacios | Bell Creek High School | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:33.31 | Philip Henderson | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:34.08 | Collin Kane | Oak Hall School | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 4:34.79 | Austin Montini | Oak Hall School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:36.87 | Trevor Foley | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:54.45 | Reed Legg | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:59.74 | Collin Kane | Oak Hall School | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.88 | Tyler Rhodes | Northside Christian | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.36 | Tyler Rhodes | Northside Christian | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.65 | Kahleil Jackson | Hawthorne MS/HS | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:17.78 | Northside Christian | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-1.25 | Berrick Jean Louis | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 44-5.5 | Ray Pierre | First Baptist Academy | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-0 | Kane Aldrich | Community School of Naples | |
D | F 1 1st | 143-1.25 | Luke Witte | Cornerstone Charter Academy |
More Meets
FHSAA 1A Region 3
First Academy
Orlando,
FL
Apr 25, 2018
554 Total Performances
Videos (6)
-
Benjamin School - Emily Horgen and Maggie Regnery - 800M
-
Circle Christian - Anthony Cota - Pole Vault
-
Circle Christian - Brooke McEwen and Sinkenesh Parker - 3200M an
-
Masters Academy - 4 x 800M
-
Trinity Prep - Turbyfill Leider 3200m
-
MDCA - Cole Pruim Gabriel Curtis
Elite Performances
Girls (34) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.28 | Derica Gibson | John Carroll HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.38 | Jesse Martin | Benjamin School | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.43 | Britain Musick | Lakeland Christian School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.49 | Derica Gibson | John Carroll HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 25.47 | Derica Gibson | John Carroll HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 58.99 | Antwanique Kinsler | Pahokee Middle-High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 59.06 | Clyana Ward | Pahokee Middle-High School | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 59.63 | Rachel Boyd | The Master's Academy (Oviedo) | |
400m | p 2 1st | 58.90 | Clyana Ward | Pahokee Middle-High School | |
400m | p 1 2nd | 59.31 | Antwanique Kinsler | Pahokee Middle-High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:21.94 | Emily Horgen | Benjamin School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:24.25 | Zosia Yurkiewicz | Father Lopez Catholic HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:24.50 | Alivia Bienz | John Carroll HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:17.04 | Sinkenesh Parker | Circle Christian School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:18.71 | Brooke McEwen | Circle Christian School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:19.02 | Alivia Bienz | John Carroll HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:08.97 | Carly McNatt | Holy Trinity Academy | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:18.56 | Sinkenesh Parker | Circle Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:48.68 | Brooke McEwen | Circle Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:58.28 | Claire McDonnell | Father Lopez Catholic HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:58.62 | Archike Parker | Circle Christian School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.73 | Britain Musick | Lakeland Christian School | |
300H | F 1 1st | 47.13 | Britain Musick | Lakeland Christian School | |
300H | p 1 1st | 47.46 | Britain Musick | Lakeland Christian School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.89 | Benjamin School | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 49.74 | Benjamin School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:46.54 | Benjamin School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 10:05.03 | John Carroll HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-10.25 | Sydney Cabrera | Lakeland Christian School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-6.5 | Sydney Cabrera | Lakeland Christian School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-4 | Emily Branham | Lakeland Christian School | |
D | F 1 1st | 112-5 | Madison Hiteshew | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 111-10 | Cooper Monn | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-7.75 | Cooper Monn | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
Boys (19) | |||||
400m | F 1 1st | 50.45 | suresh Black | First Academy (Orlando) | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 50.69 | Jordan Woodbine | The Master's Academy (Oviedo) | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 50.83 | Nathan Edwards | First Academy (Orlando) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:58.19 | Jason Gaston | Lake Mary Prep | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:59.96 | Mitchell Allen | First Academy (Orlando) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:26.00 | Gabriel Curtis | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:28.27 | Josh Skielnik | Jupiter Christian | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:28.53 | Bryson Yamnitz | Lakeland Christian School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:30.58 | Jackson Pruim | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:45.28 | Gabriel Curtis | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:55.44 | Josh Skielnik | Jupiter Christian | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.37 | Alex Shields | First Academy (Orlando) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.29 | Alex Shields | First Academy (Orlando) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-3.5 | Richard Cota | Circle Christian School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-3.5 | Remington Musick | Lakeland Christian School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 12-9.5 | Elijah Bell | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 12-9.5 | Jack Donnelly | Benjamin School | |
D | F 1 1st | 161-10 | Jesiah Pierre | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 150-11 | Jacob Hoeffner | John Carroll HS |
13th Annual Bring the Heat Invitational
Rocky River HS Track
Charlotte,
NC
Apr 28, 2018
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Last Chance Throws Meet #2
Brookside Middle School
Sarasota,
FL
Apr 24, 2018
2 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HT | F 1 1st | 199-5.75 | Ruben Banks | IMG Academy |
Stars of Tomorrow
Fred Cone Park
Gainesville,
FL
Apr 28, 2018
7 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Leila Hampton Open
Showalter Field
Winter Park,
FL
Apr 29, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Matrix Invitational
Tampa Jefferson High School
Tampa,
FL
Apr 28, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference
Spoto HS
Riverview,
FL
Apr 27, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.