Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012
FLRunners.com/FLYRA MS State Championships - 5/5/2012
Calvary Christian School - Clearwater, FL
Team Rankings - Through Event 34
Female Team Scores - 1 Middle School Division
Place Name Team Points
=====================================================================
1 Pine Crest HS PCRS 83
2 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho XROA 54
3 Liza Jackson Preparatory Schoo LJPS 49.5
4 Falcon Track FALC 39
5 Tigers TC SHNK 37
6 Bolles HS BOL 31
7 Maclay School MAC 30
8 MacRollers MACR 28
8 Matthew W. Gilbert Middle Scho MGMS 28
10 Florida High School FLH 24
11 Team Circle CIRC 21
12 Indian Ridge Middle School IRMS 18.5
13 Progress Village Academy PVA 18
13 South Florida Heat SFH 18
13 Abundant Life Christian Academ ALCA 18
16 Keswick Christian KESW 16
17 Saint Andrew's HS SA 15
18 Holy Comforter Episcopal Schoo HOLY 11
19 Community Christian School (Ta CMCS 10
19 Richardson Middle School LCRM 10
21 Wings of Eagles WOE 9
22 Southwest Florida Christian Ac SWFC 7.5
23 Northside Christian NSC 7
24 Admiral Farragut Academy AF 6
24 Sanford Middle School SANM 6
24 Holy Trinity Academy HT 6
24 Eagle TC ETC 6
28 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo GACS 5
29 Trinity Prep TP 4
29 Destin Middle School at Regatt DEST 4
29 Lakeside Lions LAKS 4
29 Fernandina Beach Middle School FBMS 4
33 Conchita Espinosa Academy CEA 3
33 Crews Lake Middle School CRLM 3
33 Famu High School FAMU 3
36 Queen of Peace Academy QUEE 2.5
37 Seffner Christian Academy HS SFCA 2
37 Odessa Christian School OCS 2
39 North Broward Prep HS NBPS 1
Male Team Scores - 1 Middle School Division
Place Name Team Points
=====================================================================
1 Falcon Track FALC 87
2 Arthur Ashe MS AAMS 54
3 Grand Ridge School GRAN 43
4 Northside Christian NSC 33
5 Tigers TC SHNK 31
6 Max Bruner Middle School MBRU 29.5
7 Maclay School MAC 29
8 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho XROA 27.5
9 Saint Andrew's HS SA 25
10 Emerald Coast Middle School ECMS 24.5
11 Destin Middle School at Regatt DEST 23
12 Lauderdale Lakes Middle School LLMS 20
13 Famu High School FAMU 16.5
14 Bolles HS BOL 16
14 Sanford Middle School SANM 16
14 Team Geneva GEN 16
17 Pine Crest HS PCRS 14
18 Wings of Eagles WOE 13.5
19 Mayport Striders MAYP 13
19 Trinity Prep TP 13
21 Lake Highland Prep HS LHIG 12
21 Florida High School FLH 12
23 Academy Prep APRE 11.5
24 Liza Jackson Preparatory Schoo LJPS 11
25 Tallahassee Cubs TALC 10
25 Matthew W. Gilbert Middle Scho MGMS 10
25 Holy Trinity Academy HT 10
25 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Delra AMDB 10
29 Abundant Life Christian Academ ALCA 8
30 Richardson Middle School LCRM 6.5
31 Lakeside Lions LAKS 6
32 North Florida Christian NFC 4
32 Graceville HS GV 4
34 Lyons Creek Middle School LCMS 2
35 Indian Ridge Middle School IRMS 1.5
Female Team Scores - 2 Club Division
Place Name Team Points
=====================================================================
1 Sunny Runner Runner Club SUNN 142
2 South Dade Express Track Club SDET 112.5
3 Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team GCRY 73
4 Fast Lane Track Club FLTC 68
5 Youth Elite Speedsters YES 59
6 Miami Elite Track Club METC 37
7 Lightning Bolt Track Club LBTC 18.5
8 North Port Track Club NPTT 5
Male Team Scores - 2 Club Division
Place Name Team Points
=====================================================================
1 Sunny Runner Runner Club SUNN 260
2 Miami Gardens Xpress Track Clu MGXT 140
3 Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team GCRY 82
4 Fast Lane Track Club FLTC 24
5 Central Florida Gliders CFG 16
6 Miami Elite Track Club METC 12
7 Lightning Bolt Track Club LBTC 11
OVERALL Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sunny Runner Runner Club 142 2) South Dade Express Track 112.50
3) Pine Crest HS 83 4) Gulf Coast Runners Youth 73
5) Fast Lane Track Club 68 6) Youth Elite Speedsters 59
7) Crossroad Academy Charter 54 8) Liza Jackson Preparatory 49.50
9) Falcon Track 39 10) Miami Elite Track Club 37
10) Tigers TC 37 12) Bolles HS 31
13) Maclay School 30 14) Matthew W. Gilbert Middle 28
14) MacRollers 28 16) Florida High School 24
17) TEAM Circle 21 18) Lightning Bolt Track Club 18.50
18) Indian Ridge Middle School 18.50 20) South Florida HEAT 18
20) Abundant Life Christian Ac 18 20) Progress Village Academy 18
23) Keswick Christian 16 24) Saint Andrew's HS 15
25) Holy Comforter Episcopal S 11 26) Richardson Middle School 10
26) Community Christian School 10 28) Wings of Eagles 9
29) Southwest Florida Christia 7.50 30) Northside Christian 7
31) Sanford Middle School 6 31) Admiral Farragut Academy 6
31) Holy Trinity Academy 6 31) Eagle TC 6
35) North Port Track Club 5 35) Guardian Angels Catholic 5
37) Destin Middle School at Re 4 37) Fernandina Beach Middle S 4
37) Lakeside Lions 4 37) Trinity Prep 4
41) Conchita Espinosa Academy 3 41) FAMU High School 3
41) Crews Lake Middle School 3 44) Queen of Peace Academy 2.50
45) Seffner Christian Academy 2 45) Odessa Christian School 2
47) North Broward Prep HS 1
OVERALL Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sunny Runner Runner Club 260 2) Miami Gardens Xpress Trac 140
3) Falcon Track 87 4) Gulf Coast Runners Youth 82
5) Arthur Ashe MS 54 6) Grand Ridge School 43
7) Northside Christian 33 8) Tigers TC 31
9) Max Bruner Middle School 29.50 10) Maclay School 29
11) Crossroad Academy Charter 27.50 12) Saint Andrew's HS 25
13) Emerald Coast Middle Schoo 24.50 14) Fast Lane Track Club 24
15) Destin Middle School at Re 23 16) Lauderdale Lakes Middle S 20
17) FAMU High School 16.50 18) Bolles HS 16
18) Central Florida Gliders 16 18) Sanford Middle School 16
18) Team Geneva 16 22) Pine Crest HS 14
23) Wings of Eagles 13.50 24) Trinity Prep 13
24) Mayport Striders 13 26) Miami Elite Track Club 12
26) Florida High School 12 26) Lake Highland Prep HS 12
29) Academy Prep 11.50 30) Liza Jackson Preparatory 11
30) Lightning Bolt Track Club 11 32) Matthew W. Gilbert Middle 10
32) Holy Trinity Academy 10 32) Tallahassee Cubs 10
32) American Heritage MS/HS (D 10 36) Abundant Life Christian A 8
37) Richardson Middle School 6.50 38) Lakeside Lions 6
39) Graceville HS 4 39) North Florida Christian 4
41) Lyons Creek Middle School 2 42) Indian Ridge Middle Schoo 1.50