Overall (No Tie Breaks)


             FLRunners.com/FLYRA MS State Championships - 5/5/2012             
                   Calvary Christian School - Clearwater, FL                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Toombs, Savyon               Unattached             12.58      12.14   3  10   
  2 Terry, Twanisha              South Dade E           12.45      12.16   3   8   
  3 Quinones, Naya               South Dade E           12.84      12.50   2   6   
  4 Cardine, Ariel               Lightning Bo           12.78      12.62   2   4.50
  4 Caldwell, Janae              Unattached             12.63      12.62   3   4.50
  6 Richards, Reanna             Fast Lane Tr           12.45      12.67   3   3   
  7 McCray, Ivory                Matthew W. G           13.14      12.72   1   2   
  8 Cross, Camryn                Youth Elite Spee       12.90      12.74   2   1   
  9 Marshall, Katelyn            Crossroad Ac           12.71      12.85   2 
 10 Mathis, Maijah               Fast Lane Tr           12.68      12.86   2 
 11 Bush, Natalya                Crossroad Ac           12.54      12.96   3 
 12 Green, Xori                  South Dade E           13.25      12.97   1 
 12 Thompson, Shakera            Lightning Bo           12.68      12.97   3 
 14 Robinson, Tejyrica           James A. Sha           12.49      13.00   3 
 15 Laidlaw, kristen             Unattached             13.22      13.29   1 
 16 Jones, Maya                  James A. Sha           12.73      13.30   2 
 17 English, Ashayla             Sunny Runner           12.80      13.55   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry, Twanisha              South Dade E           25.96      24.72   3  10   
  2 Toombs, Savyon               Unattached             25.65      25.05   3   8   
  3 Charles, Darlene             Gulf Coast R           27.17      25.63   2   6   
  4 Staton, Chyna-Joi            Youth Elite Spee       26.49      25.67   3   5   
  5 Gibson, Courtney             South Dade E           27.41      25.73   1   4   
  6 Mathis, Maijah               Fast Lane Tr           25.99      26.03   3   3   
  7 Caldwell, Janae              Unattached             26.36      26.23   3   1.50
  7 Elliott, Jordyn              Pine Crest H           26.73      26.23   2   1.50
  9 Cardine, Ariel               Lightning Bo           27.05      26.25   2 
 10 Richards, Reanna             Fast Lane Tr           26.33      26.26   3 
 11 Todd, Kaitlin                South Dade E           26.04      26.51   3 
 12 McCray, Ivory                Matthew W. G           27.12      26.75   2 
 13 Harris, Kailiece             Unattached             27.04      26.76   2 
 14 Thompson, Shakera            Lightning Bo           27.36      27.16   1 
 15 Smith, Kynethia              James A. Sha           27.46      27.28   1 
 16 Cross, Camryn                Youth Elite Spee       26.78      27.29   2 
 17 Wilson, Ashley               Unattached             27.28      27.49   2 
 18 Simpkins, Lonzetta           Maclay Schoo           27.22      27.51   2 
 19 Bush, Natalya                Crossroad Ac           27.42      28.00   1 
 20 Bell, Karee                  Unattached                        28.04   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toombs, Savyon               Unattached             58.93      56.25   3  10   
  2 Caldwell, Janae              Unattached             58.56      56.37   3   8   
  3 Elliott, Jordyn              Pine Crest H           58.37      58.68   3   6   
  4 Todd, Kaitlin                South Dade E         1:01.56      59.55   2   5   
  5 Hinds, Shiree                South Dade E         1:00.38      59.81   3   4   
  6 Wilson, Tamani               Maclay Schoo           59.69    1:00.01   3   3   
  7 Simpkins, Lonzetta           Maclay Schoo         1:02.66    1:00.24   1   2   
  8 Serrano, Kyie                South Dade E         1:01.40    1:00.56   2   1   
  9 Harris, Kailiece             Unattached           1:00.71    1:01.66   3 
 10 Borcyk, Madeline             Liza Jackson         1:04.47    1:01.93   1 
 11 Wilson, Ashley               Unattached           1:01.05    1:02.12   2 
 12 Green, Trentorria            Crossroad Ac         1:02.21    1:02.25   2 
 13 Nash, Xana                   Gulf Coast R         1:02.70    1:02.65   1 
 14 Davidson, Daneesha           Unattached           1:03.03    1:03.66   1 
 15 Green, Xori                  South Dade E         1:03.00    1:03.92   1 
 16 Johnson, Kayla               South Dade E         1:00.62    1:04.34   3 
 17 Beaubier, Madeline           Fast Lane Tr         1:01.83    1:05.54   2 
 18 Washington, Betia            Unattached           1:00.71    1:06.17   2 
 19 Woods, S'Kaydrah             Youth Elite Spee       58.68    1:06.18   3 
 20 Martin, Sedera               Famu High Sc         1:03.82    1:09.12   1 
 21 Wallace, Asjah               Youth Elite Spee     1:01.90    1:10.56   2 
 22 Bond, Cori                   Fast Lane Tr         1:06.93    1:13.57   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Emma                 Sunny Runner         2:24.21    2:21.11   10   
  2 Valerias, Myranda            Gulf Coast R         2:37.05    2:31.90    8   
  3 Warren, Grace                Saint Andrew         2:35.28    2:32.02    6   
  4 Gernand, Alexa               Unattached           2:38.03    2:32.49    5   
  5 Whitworth, Katie             Holy Comfort         2:37.00    2:33.11    4   
  6 Quijano, Sabrina             Miami Elite          2:32.38    2:34.32    3   
  7 Foster, Abby                 Circle Chris         2:37.82    2:34.46    2   
  8 Cruz, Alexa                  Miami Elite          2:37.36    2:35.19    1   
  9 Dicarolis, Kylie             Pine Crest H         2:34.73    2:35.22  
 10 Richardson, Carina           Fairview Mid         2:34.55    2:35.78  
 11 Ashley, Michaela             Unattached           2:34.37    2:36.38  
 12 Farah, Rawan                 Bolles HS            2:38.60    2:36.63  
 13 Faltemier, Emily             Fernandina B         2:35.05    2:37.63  
 14 Kasper, Alexandra            Saint Andrew         2:37.36    2:39.23  
 15 Allison, Gracie              South Florid         2:35.75    2:41.04  
 16 Staley, Nicole               Unattached           2:38.52    2:41.81  
 17 Hazera, Kali                 Unattached           2:39.77    2:45.74  
 18 Sweeney, Sophie              Calvary Chri         2:39.34    2:47.81  
 19 Santiesteban, Brooke         Odessa Chris         2:41.21    2:49.10  
 20 Johnson, Kayla               South Dade E         2:36.64    2:49.91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quijano, Sabrina             Miami Elite          5:14.93    4:54.36   10   
  2 Delay, Kayley                Unattached           5:00.10    4:55.06    8   
  3 Morse, Nicole                Sunny Runner         5:07.10    5:00.10    6   
  4 Cruz, Alexa                  Miami Elite          5:05.59    5:02.04    5   
  5 Brookover, Hannah            Unattached           5:15.67    5:04.27    4   
  6 Krstec, Maddison             North Port T         5:04.94    5:08.35    3   
  7 Ashley, Michaela             Unattached           5:03.64    5:09.27    2   
  8 Chapman, Denae               Circle Chris         5:12.20    5:11.12    1   
  9 Hajda, Ally                  Bolles HS            5:15.23    5:14.62  
 10 Durango, Valentina           Sanford Midd         5:27.25    5:17.51  
 11 Greenwood, Shannon           Guardian Ang         5:38.77    5:18.63  
 12 Taggart, Nicole              Calvary Chri         5:36.24    5:19.37  
 13 Poling, Maura Rosie          Gulf Coast R         5:21.21    5:20.63  
 14 Fernandez, Sofia             Conchita Esp         5:25.69    5:20.64  
 15 Faltemier, Emily             Fernandina B         5:18.77    5:24.79  
 16 Pierron, Cassie              Sunny Runner         5:22.06    5:26.68  
 17 Santiesteban, Brooke         Odessa Chris         5:22.29    5:26.71  
 18 Ammons, Allison              Shoal River          5:33.18    5:27.52  
 19 Lesoine, Teddi               Fernandina B         5:34.00    5:28.10  
 20 Barry, Sophie                Unattached           5:09.12    5:32.54  
 21 Fulmer, Maddie               Emerald Coas         5:29.75    5:33.84  
 22 O Riordan, Aoife             Bolles HS            5:02.31    5:35.07  
 23 Rudman, Lucy                 Liza Jackson         5:31.94    5:35.66  
 24 Shriner, Laura               The Geneva S         5:25.36    5:43.46  
 25 Johnson, Meagan              Trinity Prep         5:27.17    5:43.71  
 26 Scanameo, Brittany           Maclay Schoo         5:43.57    5:43.84  
 27 Goble, Cassidy               The Geneva S         5:25.39    5:48.03  
 28 Guzman, Celi                 Seffner Chri         5:34.79    5:49.58  
 29 Pentaleri, Annie             Bolles HS            5:27.85    5:57.34  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rudman, Emma                 Liza Jackson        10:40.60   10:28.28   10   
  2 Cruz, Alexa                  Miami Elite         10:45.79   10:28.65    8   
  3 Montgomery, Julia            Unattached          11:09.60   10:41.47    6   
  4 Poling, Maura Rosie          Gulf Coast R        11:40.86   10:50.60    5   
  5 Perry, Lauren                MacRollers          10:57.92   11:03.66    4   
  6 Ashley, Michaela             Unattached          10:38.33   11:11.77    3   
  7 Folio, Samantha              Holy Trinity        11:06.67   11:12.67    2   
  8 Chapman, Denae               Circle Chris        11:12.27   11:12.75    1   
  9 Valentine, Rachel            Unattached          11:22.57   11:25.91  
 10 Rudman, Lucy                 Liza Jackson        11:41.80   11:35.40  
 11 Farnsworth, Claire           Unattached          12:04.22   11:40.85  
 12 Shinnick, Mackenzie          Liza Jackson        11:42.84   11:46.71  
 13 Morse, Bridget               Sunny Runner        11:46.76   12:00.49  
 14 Guzman, Celi                 Seffner Chri        12:37.30   12:06.14  
 15 Hernandez, Dana              North Browar        11:49.27   12:33.67  
 16 Pentaleri, Annie             Bolles HS           11:50.34   12:37.44  
 17 Macon, Lauren                Lincoln Park        12:02.64   13:10.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 turner, domonique            Unattached             15.34      14.72   3  10   
  2 Evans, Jerykah               Fairview Mid           16.77      15.90   3   8   
  3 Morrison, Gillian            Youth Elite Spee       16.15      16.13   3   6   
  4 McCray, Ivory                Matthew W. G           17.05      16.22   3   5   
  5 Cunningham, Jalexia          James A. Sha           18.63      16.89   1   4   
  6 Eisenfelder, Megan           Pine Crest H           17.21      17.04   3   3   
  7 Powell, Angelic              Fast Lane Tr           17.91      17.27   3   2   
  8 Ramsier, Stephane            Bolles HS              17.92      17.65   2   1   
  9 Irving, Anna                 South Florid           17.76      18.12   3 
 10 Carter, Jameson              Richardson M           18.69      18.24   1 
 11 Marshall, Katelyn            Crossroad Ac           18.58      18.39   2 
 12 Campbell, Bridgett           South Florid           18.39      18.44   2 
 13 Kellogg, Asia                Matthew W. G           18.47      18.52   2 
 14 Fulton, Robbrecia            Richardson M           18.41      18.60   2 
 15 Parsley, Grace               Deer Lake Mi           18.58      18.72   2 
 16 Lewis, Keyanna               Sunny Runner           18.71      20.46   1 
 17 Ross, Aida                   Indian Ridge           16.40      22.08   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Gillian            Youth Elite Spee       29.89      29.47   3  10   
  2 Evans, Jerykah               Fairview Mid           31.00      29.57   3   8   
  3 Cunningham, Jalexia          James A. Sha           30.91      30.96   3   6   
  4 Eisenfelder, Megan           Pine Crest H           32.21      31.00   3   5   
  5 Post, Amanda                 Community Ch           34.12      32.06   2   4   
  6 Ramsier, Stephane            Bolles HS              32.99      32.50   2   3   
  7 Irving, Anna                 South Florid           32.79      32.58   3   2   
  8 Willis, Caroline             Maclay Schoo           30.32      32.61   3   0.50
  8 Campbell, Bridgett           South Florid           33.46      32.61   2   0.50
 10 Powell, Angelic              Fast Lane Tr           32.66      32.84   3 
 11 Davidson, Daneesha           Unattached             32.36      33.19   3 
 12 Sikes, Zaire                 Sunny Runner           34.48      33.24   1 
 13 Edwards, Gigi                P.K. Yonge S           33.61      33.47   2 
 14 Jones, Lillian               P.K. Yonge S           34.97      33.48   1 
 14 Abrams, Akane'               Florida High           34.01      33.48   2 
 16 Post, Abigail                Community Ch           34.47      33.51   1 
 17 Howard, Kayla                Matthew W. G           34.65      33.63   1 
 18 Douglas, Cj                  Pine Crest H           34.34      33.75   2 
 19 Jackson, Kateshia            Crossroad Ac           34.41      34.09   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Dade Express Track Club  'A'                  49.12      48.93   2  10   
     1) Terry, Twanisha                 2) Quinones, Naya                 
     3) Todd, Kaitlin                   4) Bostick, Ashley                
  2 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           49.95      49.52   2   8   
     1) Mathis, Maijah                  2) Green, Tyjanique               
     3) Beaubier, Madeline              4) Richards, Reanna               
  3 Youth Elite Speedsters  'A'                         52.33      49.69   2   6   
     1) Staton, Suryia                  2) Davis, Lanese                  
     3) Wallace, Asjah                  4) Cross, Camryn                  
  4 South Dade Express Track Club  'B'                  50.78      50.54   2   5   
     1) Gibson, Courtney                2) Serrano, Kyie                  
     3) Garcia, Ilenia                  4) Green, Xori                    
  5 Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team  'A'                  53.95      51.03   1   4   
     1) Bazile, shanica                 2) Kramer, Kelly                  
     3) Puente, Kayla                   4) Charles, Darlene               
  6 Lightning Bolt Track Club  'A'                      53.15      51.57   2   3   
     1) Cardine, Ariel                  2) Muhammad, Aaliyah              
     3) Swain, Kamara                   4) Thompson, Shakera              
  7 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'                 52.26      52.19   2   2   
     1) Marshall, Katelyn               2) Bush, Natalya                  
     3) Hickman, Akievia                4) Jackson, Kateshia              
  8 Falcon Track  'A'                                   53.01      52.32   2   1   
     1) Jones, Malaysha                 2) Bryant, Makayla                
     3) Jones, Nija                     4) Mitchell, K'Lease              
  9 Tigers TC  'A'                                      53.40      52.68   1 
     1) Allen, Clineshia                2) Cunningham, Jalexia            
     3) Jones, Maya                     4) Robinson, Tejyrica             
 10 Pine Crest HS  'A'                                  53.32      52.86   1 
     1) Pendergast, Michelle            2) Lindo, Nyla                    
     3) Bates, Sofie                    4) Turner, Isabelle               
 11 Bolles HS  'A'                                      53.40      53.53   1 
     1) Cohen, Libby                    2) Thompson, Keni                 
     3) Skinner, Gracie                 4) Pataky, Hannah                 
 12 Indian Ridge Middle School  'A'                     53.24      53.64   1 
     1) Bauzon, Kiana                   2) Woodall, Madison               
     3) Magdaleno, Dara                 4) Salahuddin, Vera               
 13 Matthew W. Gilbert Middle Scho  'A'                 53.03      53.99   2 
     1) McCray, Ivory                   2) Kellogg, Asia                  
     3) James, Zaria                    4) Smith, Jordaan                 
 14 Pine Crest HS  'B'                                  53.47      57.39   1 
     1) Simpson, Karlie                 2) Fabre, Isabel                  
     3) Mcgee, Kitt                     4) Pozzuoli, Elizabeth            
 -- Sunny Runner Runner Club  'A'                       53.33        DNF   1 
     1) Obasuyi, Osa                    2) Simpson, Cara                  
     3) Archbold, Aloria                4) Wilson, Ashley                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Dade Express Track Club  'A'                4:04.24    3:56.62   3  10   
     1) Johnson, Kayla                  2) Serrano, Kyie                  
     3) Todd, Kaitlin                   4) Hinds, Shiree                  
  2 South Dade Express Track Club  'B'                4:05.52    4:04.07   3   8   
     1) Gibson, Courtney                2) Bostick, Ashley                
     3) Garcia, Ilenia                  4) Green, Xori                    
  3 Youth Elite Speedsters  'A'                       4:25.93    4:12.08   3   6   
     1) Staton, Suryia                  2) Fox, Tashi                     
     3) Davis, Lanese                   4) Wallace, Asjah                 
  4 MacRollers  'A'                                   4:30.74    4:13.01   2   5   
     1) Blair, Grace                    2) Carr, Natalie                  
     3) Cott, Jennifer                  4) Coleman, Hannah                
  5 Maclay School  'A'                                4:20.00    4:13.92   3   4   
     1) Willis, Caroline                2) Wilson, Tamani                 
     3) Simpkins, Lonzetta              4) Franklin, LinLee               
  6 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'               4:32.46    4:15.33   2   3   
     1) Marshall, Katelyn               2) Bush, Natalya                  
     3) Hickman, Akievia                4) Jackson, Kateshia              
  7 Lightning Bolt Track Club  'A'                    4:36.78    4:22.35   1   2   
     1) Cardine, Ariel                  2) Muhammad, Aaliyah              
     3) Swain, Kamara                   4) Thompson, Shakera              
  8 Pine Crest HS  'A'                                4:28.07    4:22.85   3   1   
     1) Mcgee, Kitt                     2) Turner, Isabelle               
     3) Elliott, Jordyn                 4) Pozzuoli, Elizabeth            
  9 Falcon Track  'A'                                 4:29.83    4:24.53   2 
     1) Rosier, Kevena                  2) Jefferson, Ja'Kaila            
     3) Raynor, Aneya                   4) Evans, Jerykah                 
 10 Liza Jackson Preparatory Schoo  'A'               4:28.26    4:25.12   3 
     1) Borcyk, Madeline                2) Clark, Gloria                  
     3) Lavin, Sidney                   4) Lawson, Asia                   
 11 Florida High School  'A'                          4:35.38    4:26.51   1 
     1) Kadir, Hana                     2) Kreps, Brionnah                
     3) Abrams, Akane'                  4) Farmer, Karyelle               
 12 Queen of Peace Academy  'A'                       4:36.25    4:27.34   1 
     1) Perez, Marcella                 2) Herrington, Emily              
     3) Varner, Mia                     4) Walter, Julie                  
 13 Sunny Runner Runner Club  'A'                     4:26.49    4:28.25   3 
     1) Neal, Chelsea                   2) Simpson, Cara                  
     3) Archbold, Aloria                4) Kegebein, Kaneisha             
 14 Famu High School  'A'                             4:33.70    4:32.12   2 
     1) Griggs, Quinnella               2) Jackson, Sadie                 
     3) Martin, Sedera                  4) Walker, Katara                 
 15 Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team  'A'               39:31.01    4:34.18   1 
     1) Puente, Kayla                   2) Nash, Xana                     
     3) Vargas, Maria                   4) Johnston, Victoria             
 16 Pine Crest HS  'B'                                4:33.53    4:35.51   2 
     1) Simpson, Karlie                 2) Sternthal, Danielle            
     3) Fabre, Isabel                   4) Dicarolis, Kylie               
 17 Wings of Eagles  'A'                              4:34.85    4:38.48   2 
     1) Picinich, Noel                  2) Collins, Carly                 
     3) Sweeney, Sophie                 4) Moody, Maddy                   
 18 Bolles HS  'A'                                    4:36.00    4:38.74   1 
     1) Mitsuhashi, Saran               2) Kulik, Lillie                  
     3) Todd, Molly                     4) Wallace, Emily                 
 19 Destin Middle School at Regatt  'A'               4:34.09    4:40.47   2 
     1) Watkins, Beppy                  2) Larabee, Chelsie               
     3) Prichard, Madeline              4) Bright, Georgia                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacRollers  'A'                                  10:07.64   10:04.93   10   
     1) Perry, Lauren                   2) Blair, Grace                   
     3) Carr, Natalie                   4) Cott, Jennifer                 
  2 Sunny Runner Runner Club  'A'                    10:20.02   10:08.76    8   
     1) Tucker, Emma                    2) Morse, Nicole                  
     3) Brown, Bernita                  4) Morse, Bridget                 
  3 Bolles HS  'A'                                   10:49.00   10:37.91    6   
     1) Farah, Rawan                    2) O Riordan, Aoife               
     3) Hajda, Ally                     4) Todd, Molly                    
  4 Liza Jackson Preparatory Schoo  'A'              10:50.48   10:51.67    5   
     1) Borcyk, Paige                   2) Rudman, Emma                   
     3) Rudman, Lucy                    4) Shinnick, Mackenzie            
  5 Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team  'A'               25:00.01   11:01.26    4   
     1) Leon, Tyler                     2) Williams, Taylor               
     3) Morgan, Taylor                  4) Francis, Sarina                
  6 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             11:23.44   11:03.27    3   
     1) Picinich, Noel                  2) Taggart, Nicole                
     3) Collins, Carly                  4) Sweeney, Sophie                
  7 Trinity Prep  'A'                                10:37.06   11:03.58    2   
  8 Holy Comforter Episcopal Schoo  'A'              11:19.60   11:03.77    1   
     1) Whitworth, Katie                2) Mccann, Molly                  
     3) Kinch, Gray                     4) Rumana, Rachel                 
  9 Sunny Runner Runner Club  'B'                    11:17.54   11:14.38  
     1) Morse, Jillian                  2) Morse, Bridget                 
     3) Pierron, Cassie                 4) Kolovitz, Grace                
 10 Maclay School  'A'                               11:00.00   11:21.66  
     1) Willis, Caroline                2) Wilson, Tamani                 
     3) Scanameo, Brittany              4) Borschel, Olivia               
 11 Odessa Christian School  'A'                     12:09.39   11:23.48  
     1) Campbell, Brianna               2) Santiesteban, Brooke           
     3) Downing, Brielle                4) Downing, Olivia                
 12 Liza Jackson Preparatory Schoo  'B'              10:50.48   11:25.82  
     1) Borcyk, Madeline                2) Bonogofsky, Rachel             
     3) Hodges, Brookelyn               4) Wilson, Shailey                
 13 Florida High School  'A'                         11:09.30   11:27.47  
     1) Kadir, Hana                     2) Yue, Onna                      
     3) Kreps, Brionnah                 4) Breeden, Kelley                
 14 Team Geneva  'A'                                 11:22.13   11:27.50  
     1) Shriner, Laura                  2) Sloan, Carrie                  
     3) Goble, Cassidy                  4) Abely, Patricia                
 15 Falcon Track  'A'                                11:07.23   11:27.77  
     1) Jefferson, Ja'Kaila             2) Raynor, Aneya                  
     3) Love, Destiny                   4) Phillips, Mykeria              
 16 Pine Crest HS  'A'                               11:15.00   11:47.31  
     1) Phillips, Taylor                2) Sternthal, Danielle            
     3) Dicarolis, Kylie                4) Pozzuoli, Elizabeth            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 turner, domonique            Unattached           5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Morrison, Gillian            Youth Elite Spee     5-04.50    5-04.00    7   
  2 Lindo, Nyla                  Pine Crest H         5-02.00    5-04.00    7   
  4 Ross, Aida                   Indian Ridge         4-08.00    4-10.00    4.50
  4 Burgo, Mattilyn              Unattached           4-08.00    4-10.00    4.50
  6 Clark, Gloria                Liza Jackson         4-06.00    4-08.00    1.50
  6 Toth, Mikaela                Southwest Fl         4-06.00    4-08.00    1.50
  6 Cox, Lindsey                 Southwest Fl         4-06.00    4-08.00    1.50
  6 Farmer, Karyelle             Florida High         4-06.00    4-08.00    1.50
 10 Chilcote, Zoey               Indian Ridge         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Herrington, Emily            Queen of Pea         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Neal, Chelsea                Sunny Runner         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Parks, Tori                  Destin Middl         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Lewis, Keyanna               Sunny Runner         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 14 McMillian, ChaKiyah          Crossroad Ac         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 14 Pendergast, Michelle         Pine Crest H         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Cunningham, Jalexia          James A. Sha         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ikpeazu, Chichi              Saint Andrew         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logue, Taylor                Pine Crest H         9-00.00    9-02.00   10   
  2 Raybuck, Madison             Liza Jackson         7-09.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Thompson, Tatum              Episcopal Sc         9-08.00   J8-06.00    6   
  4 Breeden, Kelley              Florida High         7-06.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Meadows, Isabelle            Destin Middl         8-03.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Olefson, Julia               Pine Crest H         6-06.00    6-06.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Katelyn            Crossroad Ac        16-04.50   17-04.00    9   
  1 Charles, Darlene             Gulf Coast R        15-03.00   17-04.00    9   
  3 McCoy, Mia                   Progress Vil        15-00.00   16-07.00    6   
  4 Burgo, Mattilyn              Admiral Farr        16-03.50   16-05.00    5   
  5 Harris, Kailiece             Unattached          15-00.50   15-09.00    3.50
  5 turner, domonique            Unattached          16-04.50   15-09.00    3.50
  7 Post, Amanda                 Community Ch        15-01.00   15-08.00    1.50
  7 Obasuyi, Osa                 Sunny Runner        15-06.00   15-08.00    1.50
  9 Morrison, Gillian            Youth Elite Spee    15-11.00   15-07.50  
 10 Bates, Sofie                 Pine Crest H        15-05.50   15-06.00  
 10 Bryant, Makayla              Fairview Mid        15-05.00   15-06.00  
 12 Terry, Twanisha              South Dade E        15-07.00   15-04.00  
 13 Garcia, Ilenia               South Dade E        15-02.25   15-03.00  
 14 Hannon, Haley                Keswick Chri        15-00.50   15-02.50  
 15 Green, Trentorria            Crossroad Ac        15-06.00   14-10.00  
 16 Mathis, Maijah               Fast Lane Tr        15-08.00   14-09.50  
 17 Beachman, Tykeyra            Max Bruner M        15-03.00   14-08.50  
 18 Green, Tyjanique             Fast Lane Tr        16-01.50   14-08.00  
 19 Ogles, Olivia                Unattached          15-00.25   14-06.00  
 19 Kellogg, Asia                Matthew W. G        15-02.00   14-06.00  
 21 Jackson, Kateshia            Crossroad Ac        15-01.00   12-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bond, Cori                   Fast Lane Tr        32-09.00   35-00.00   10   
  2 McCoy, Mia                   Progress Vil        34-01.00   34-06.00    8   
  3 Green, Tyjanique             Fast Lane Tr        33-07.50   33-11.50    6   
  4 Broaderick, Ashley           Keswick Chri        30-10.25   33-10.00    4.50
  4 Obasuyi, Osa                 Sunny Runner        32-07.00   33-10.00    4.50
  6 Clark, Gloria                Liza Jackson        32-00.00   33-04.00    3   
  7 Bates, Sofie                 Pine Crest H        33-08.00   32-10.00    2   
  8 Haye, Bryanna                Unattached          32-08.00   32-02.00    1   
  9 Elliott, Jordyn              Pine Crest H        33-03.50   32-01.00  
 10 Ross, Alexis                 Keswick Chri        29-07.50   31-10.00  
 11 Powell, Angelic              Fast Lane Tr        32-00.00   31-09.00  
 12 Wilson, Ashley               Sunny Runner        29-05.00   31-00.00  
 13 Simpson, Cara                Sunny Runner        29-06.00   30-10.00  
 14 Kiggins, Rebecca             Keswick Chri        29-10.00   30-06.00  
 15 Endrulat, Erin               Keswick Chri        29-01.00   30-05.00  
 16 Hannon, Haley                Keswick Chri        29-04.25   30-01.00  
 17 Archbold, Aloria             Sunny Runner        28-07.00   29-09.00  
 17 Neal, Chelsea                Sunny Runner        29-04.00   29-09.00  
 19 Hickman, Akievia             Crossroad Ac        28-08.00   29-03.50  
 20 Eisenfelder, Megan           Pine Crest H        30-05.00   27-10.00  
 21 Waldheim, Ingrid             Liza Jackson        28-03.25   27-07.00  
 22 Olefson, Julia               Pine Crest H        28-01.00   27-04.00  
 23 Raybuck, Madison             Liza Jackson        28-04.00   27-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Katelyn              Unattached          34-09.00   40-11.25   10   
  2 Burgo, Mattilyn              Unattached          33-05.00   35-01.25    8   
  3 Jackson, Jasmine             Unattached          31-11.00   34-10.75    6   
  4 Walker, Cierra               Sunny Runner        34-07.00   34-05.25    5   
  5 Pallante, Maddie             Gulf Coast R        32-04.00   33-02.50    4   
  6 Kerr, Alexis                 Abundant Lif        32-04.00   33-00.50    3   
  7 Walker, Ceclia               Sunny Runner        35-08.00   32-06.75    2   
  8 Watson, Valesha              Sunny Runner        32-04.50   31-09.50    1   
  9 Washington, Konstance        Richardson M        30-02.00   31-08.75  
 10 Black, Mackenzie             Gulf Coast R        33-00.00   31-07.75  
 11 McGee, Brandi                Florida High        32-07.00   30-05.00  
 12 Green, Aaliyah               Unattached          31-06.00   29-11.75  
 13 Sheldon, Kelsi               Northside Ch        30-09.00   29-02.25  
 14 Pierre, Jojouna              Gulf Coast R        31-05.50   28-09.25  
 15 Ikpeazu, Chichi              Saint Andrew        32-07.00   28-04.25  
 16 Gunn, Jocelyn                Crossroad Ac        30-09.00   27-06.00  
 17 Howard, Tkeyah               James A. Sha        30-09.00   26-09.75  
 18 Reed, Carine                 Crossroad Ac        33-03.00   26-08.75  
 19 Grandison, Latin             Fairview Mid        30-03.00   26-06.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustely, Sophia              Unattached            107-08  104-03.50   10   
  2 Walker, Ceclia               Sunny Runner           80-05   94-10.50    8   
  3 O'Conner, Dani               South Florid           89-07      92-00    6   
  4 Walker, Cierra               Sunny Runner           80-05      90-02    5   
  5 Jackson, Jasmine             Unattached             83-03   87-11.50    4   
  6 Watson, Valesha              Sunny Runner           82-07   87-09.50    3   
  7 Kerr, Alexis                 Abundant Lif           80-09      85-09    2   
  8 Cuningham, Madison           Indian Ridge           77-07      84-04    1   
  9 Pressler, Brittney           Unattached          85-07.25      84-03  
 10 McGee, Brandi                Florida High           79-07      82-01  
 11 Colford, Kasey               Westminster            78-10      81-11  
 12 Harris, Alexis               Crews Lake M           78-00      80-09  
 13 Sheldon, Kelsi               Northside Ch           82-07      75-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 rasul, amir                  Miami Garden           10.87      10.80   3  10   
  2 Byrd, Tyler                  Gulf Coast R           11.50      11.08   3   8   
  3 Stephens, Deion              Fast Lane Tr           11.03      11.13   3   6   
  4 McWhite, Erick               Grand Ridge            10.94      11.30   3   5   
  5 anthony, mark                Miami Garden           11.81      11.37   1   4   
  6 Durham, Jahquez              Lake Highlan           11.51      11.42   2   3   
  7 Taylor, Anthony              Miami Garden           11.61      11.52   2   2   
  8 Marshall, Antonio            Max Bruner M           11.44      11.56   3   1   
  9 Hughes, Raylen               Unattached             11.90      11.60   1 
 10 Carrigan, Michael            Fairview Mid           11.75      11.64   2 
 10 Dubose, Amari                Sunny Runner           11.73      11.64   2 
 12 Hill, Bryce                  American Her           11.73      11.68   2 
 13 Haynes, Diamonds             Fairview Mid           12.00      11.70   1 
 14 Riles, Kalen                 Crossroad Ac           11.76      11.74   2 
 15 McNeil, Harold               James A. Sha           11.64      11.75   2 
 16 Ashley, Ii., Timothy         Famu High Sc           11.25      11.76   3 
 17 Tolbert, Angelo              Fast Lane Tr           11.91      11.79   1 
 18 Landsm, Tayveon              Lightning Bo           11.31      12.00   3 
 19 Bush, Xavier                 James A. Sha           11.79      12.33   1 
 20 Williams, Trevino            Florida High           11.99      13.12   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 rasul, amir                  Miami Garden           22.32      21.91   3  10   
  2 Stephens, Deion              Fast Lane Tr           22.95      22.33   3   8   
  3 McWhite, Erick               Grand Ridge            23.18      22.48   3   6   
  4 williams, shammond           Miami Garden           22.76      22.51   3   5   
  5 Taylor, Anthony              Miami Garden           23.49      22.77   3   4   
  6 anthony, mark                Miami Garden           23.86      22.84   2   3   
  7 Dubose, Amari                Sunny Runner           24.16      23.28   2   2   
  8 Riles, Kalen                 Crossroad Ac           24.07      23.55   2   1   
  9 Hill, Bryce                  American Her           24.03      23.62   2 
 10 Landsm, Tayveon              Lightning Bo           24.39      23.64   1 
 11 Marshall, Antonio            Max Bruner M           23.59      23.67   3 
 12 Durham, Jahquez              Lake Highlan           23.41      23.75   3 
 13 Black, Derrion               Lightning Bo           24.02      23.94   2 
 14 Byrd, Tyler                  Gulf Coast R           23.15      24.03   3 
 15 Haynes, Diamonds             Fairview Mid           24.48      24.14   1 
 16 Finley, Romeo                Max Bruner M           24.33      24.32   1 
 17 Nock, Maurice                Sanford Midd           24.32      24.38   1 
 18 Williams, George             Unattached                        24.72   1 
 19 Ferguson, Antoine            Lauderdale L           24.10      25.91   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 williams, shammond           Miami Garden           51.64      51.76   3  10   
  2 anthony, mark                Miami Garden           53.43      51.90   3   8   
  3 Ashley, Ii., Timothy         Famu High Sc           55.78      52.61   1   6   
  4 williams, christopher        Miami Garden           53.77      53.11   3   5   
  5 Gomez, Marcus                Sunny Runner           54.43      53.21   2   4   
  6 hylton, dawun                Miami Garden           53.20      53.82   3   3   
  7 Davis, Jalen                 Fairview Mid           54.61      53.97   2   2   
  8 Wilson, Kamron               Matthew W. G           53.55      54.11   3   1   
  9 Saint-Preux, Jeffson         Gulf Coast R           54.66      54.27   2 
 10 walton, jamal                Miami Garden           52.47      54.49   3 
 11 Simpkins, Steven             Maclay Schoo           53.02      54.87   3 
 12 Ikpeazu, Chudi               Saint Andrew           55.20      55.31   1 
 13 Williams, Tadric             Florida High           54.81      55.96   2 
 14 Gifford, Valentino           Unattached             54.30      56.58   2 
 15 Hill, Dequion                Arthur Ashe            53.85      56.59   3 
 16 Williams, Michael            Florida High           54.86      57.74   2 
 17 Wells, Everton               Lauderdale L           54.17      58.48   2 
 18 Miller, Darius               Lightning Bo         1:00.61      59.13   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Othelot, Christopher         Miami Garden         2:12.86    2:03.10   10   
  2 Correa, Gabriel              Unattached           2:04.57    2:05.46    8   
  3 Miles, Deandre               Arthur Ashe          2:10.45    2:07.56    6   
  4 Dixon, Ari                   Bolles HS            2:10.17    2:08.62    5   
  5 Richardson, Ferman           Elizabeth Co         2:14.64    2:10.21    4   
  6 Kincey, Kyle                 Fairview Mid         2:14.50    2:10.38    3   
  7 Armstrong, Jordan            Sanford Midd         2:10.75    2:12.16    2   
  8 sturgill, James              Unattached           2:11.75    2:12.18    1   
  9 McMullen, Trace              Destin Middl         2:11.20    2:12.95  
 10 Boucher, Alexander           Central Flor         2:12.04    2:13.17  
 11 Mccutchen, Jordan            Lyons Creek Midd     2:14.43    2:14.79  
 12 Detwiler, David              Sunny Runner         2:13.61    2:15.03  
 13 Lyster, Rip                  Gulf Coast R         2:12.03    2:17.51  
 14 Millson, Jesse               Trinity Prep         2:14.24    2:17.89  
 15 Srour, Noah                  Pine Crest H         2:15.41    2:18.92  
 16 Elortegui, Alexander         Unattached           2:16.38    2:29.63  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Correa, Gabriel              Unattached           4:26.63    4:19.93   10   
  2 Jacobsen, Nic                Saint Andrew         4:19.00    4:21.23    8   
  3 Lacy, Joel                   Unattached           4:34.08    4:25.17    6   
  4 Roberts, Ben                 The Geneva S         4:32.58    4:28.58    5   
  5 Millson, Jesse               Trinity Prep         4:20.22    4:28.60    4   
  6 Haynes, Yohance              Miami Garden         4:36.42    4:29.50    3   
  7 McMullen, Trace              Destin Middl         4:34.56    4:30.54    2   
  8 Beasley, Stanley             Arthur Ashe          4:42.68    4:36.55    1   
  9 Armstrong, Jordan            Sanford Midd         4:35.11    4:37.06  
 10 Welch, Ryan                  Pine Crest H         4:49.15    4:37.13  
 11 Elortegui, Alexander         Unattached           4:43.71    4:38.22  
 12 Boucher, Alexander           Central Flor         4:44.10    4:38.75  
 13 Kattenberg, Egan             Holy Trinity         4:39.09    4:41.33  
 14 Garcia, Bobby                Gulf Coast R         4:44.16    4:44.32  
 15 Hewlett, Chaney              Calvary Chri         4:45.52    4:45.34  
 16 Raymond, James               Unattached           4:43.57    4:47.37  
 17 Oakley, Alex                 Episcopal Sc         4:46.56    4:48.98  
 18 Stevens, Solomon             Elizabeth Co         4:46.68    4:49.85  
 19 Montorano, John              Sunny Runner         4:48.09    4:52.29  
 20 Wilson, Michael              Holy Trinity         4:35.68    4:58.90  
 21 Maitland, Rhett              American Her         4:45.97    6:10.01  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Nic                Saint Andrew         9:51.07    9:24.99   10   
  2 Roberts, Ben                 The Geneva S         9:53.39    9:31.70    8   
  3 Millson, Jesse               Trinity Prep         9:32.88    9:41.79    6   
  4 Kattenberg, Trevor           Holy Trinity         9:43.18    9:43.82    5   
  5 Wilson, Michael              Holy Trinity         9:56.81   10:10.05    4   
  6 Ruiz, Alejandro              Gulf Coast R        10:07.22   10:14.88    3   
  7 Serna, Jeffery               Miami Elite         10:35.05   10:15.12    2   
  8 Savary, Chase                North Florid        10:51.89   10:15.24    1   
  9 Wagner, Josh                 Gulf Coast R        10:53.18   10:15.75  
 10 Hewlett, Chaney              Calvary Chri         9:42.25   10:21.65  
 11 Pierce, Timothy              Sunny Runner        10:45.62   10:26.49  
 12 Fitzpatrick, Joseph          Unattached          10:45.61   10:36.36  
 13 McNair, Patrick              Destin Middl        10:43.97   10:37.17  
 14 Elortegui, Julian            Unattached          10:36.12   10:37.20  
 15 Roa, Sebastion               Miami Elite         10:48.00   10:43.80  
 16 Ziegaus, Shawn               Sunny Runner        10:57.20   11:08.22  
 17 Grant, Garet                 North Florid        10:45.22   11:17.11  
 18 Price, Michael               North Florid        10:55.82   12:02.98  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Vincent             Fairview Mid           14.47      14.07   4  10   
  2 Edwards, Damon               Mayport Midd           15.14      14.75   4   8   
  3 Knox, Ben                    Northside Ch           15.84      14.94   3   6   
  4 Burns, Tyriq                 Mayport Midd           14.38      15.05   4   5   
  5 Benviedos, Siaz              Sunny Runner           15.35      15.15   4   4   
  6 Ennix, Darius                Arthur Ashe            15.57      15.18   3   3   
  7 Goodwin, Jeff                Northside Ch           15.14      15.70   4   2   
  8 Gaillard, Julion             James A. Sha           15.91      15.73   2   1   
  9 Buttrill, Zack               Max Bruner M           15.98      15.79   2 
  9 Jackson, Christopher         Famu High Sc           17.00      15.79   1 
 11 McNeil, Harold               James A. Sha           16.49      15.87   2 
 12 Jones, Jeremy                Sunny Runner           15.68      16.00   3 
 13 Buckley, Harrison            Sunny Runner           15.82      16.04   3 
 14 Thomas, Samuel               Famu High Sc           15.37      16.12   4 
 15 Winbush, Javonte             James A. Sha           16.43      16.13   2 
 16 Reeves, Tarrus               Matthew W. G           15.61      16.33   3 
 17 Wells, Daquan                James A. Sha           15.82      16.41   3 
 17 Dixon, Ari                   Bolles HS              16.60      16.41   1 
 19 Johnson, Jordan              Sunny Runner           15.42      16.54   4 
 20 Jones, Ahmad                 Crossroad Ac           16.35      16.74   2 
 21 Wilson, Kamron               Matthew W. G           15.61      17.03   3 
 22 Kaufman, Joshua              Calvary Chri           16.34      17.52   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wells, Everton               Lauderdale L           27.00      26.66   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Vincent             Fairview Mid           27.56      27.31   3   8   
  3 Jones, Jeremy                Sunny Runner           28.48      27.41   3   6   
  4 Brown, Mckinley              Miami Garden           29.01      27.64   2   5   
  5 Benviedos, Siaz              Sunny Runner           28.03      27.96   3   4   
  6 Knox, Ben                    Northside Ch           30.76      28.04   1   3   
  7 Ennix, Darius                Arthur Ashe            29.06      28.18   2   2   
  8 Gaillard, Julion             James A. Sha           28.77      28.21   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Jordan              Sunny Runner           28.48      28.31   3 
 10 Wells, Daquan                James A. Sha           29.62      28.64   1 
 11 Ray, Melik                   Sunny Runner           28.58      28.80   3 
 12 Roberts, Omar                Fairview Mid           28.68      28.83   3 
 13 Jackson, Christopher         Famu High Sc           29.16      29.30   2 
 14 Mincey, Jayvian              Sunny Runner           28.54      30.69   3 
 15 Thomas, Samuel               Famu High Sc           29.14      30.76   2 
 16 Perry, Darius                Sunny Runner           29.45      34.82   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami Gardens Xpress Track Clu  'A'                 45.61      43.87   3  10   
     1) williams, shammond              2) rasul, amir                    
     3) Champlin, Ryan                  4) Taylor, Anthony                
  2 Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team  'A'                  48.30      45.52   1   8   
     1) Byrd, Tyler                     2) green, robert                  
     3) Ibrahim, Madj                   4) Nunez, Jerry                   
  3 Falcon Track  'A'                                   46.78      46.24   3   6   
     1) Haynes, Diamonds                2) Carrigan, Michael              
     3) Gee, Jalen                      4) Williams, Willie               
  4 Max Bruner Middle School  'A'                       46.86      46.35   3   5   
     1) Marshall, Antonio               2) Buttrill, Zack                 
     3) Ketterling, Alec                4) Finley, Romeo                  
  5 Gulf Coast Runners Youth Team  'B'                  48.39      46.44   1   4   
     1) Gabeaud, Roberto                2) Jean, Evens                    
     3) Iglesias, Isaac                 4) Saint-Preux, Jeffson           
  6 Arthur Ashe MS  'A'                                 48.65      46.60   1   3   
     1) Hill, Dequion                   2) Carr, Keyandre                 
     3) Rollins, Marcus                 4) Hill, Sequion                  
  7 Sunny Runner Runner Club  'B'                       47.04      46.82   2   2   
     1) Gomez, Marcus                   2) Louis-Charles, Mozart          
     3) Benviedos, Siaz                 4) Ally, Bilal                    
  8 Sunny Runner Runner Club  'A'                       46.86      47.01   3   1   
     1) Brown, Keylan                   2) Mitchell, Chase                
     3) Steelman, Deandre               4) Quarterman, Shaquille          
  9 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'                 47.84      47.13   2 
     1) Riles, Kalen                    2) Matthews, Armunz               
     3) Hill, Quinterrious              4) Howard, Maurice                
 10 Florida High School  'A'                            44.05      47.44   3 
     1) Williams, Tadric                2) Williams, Trevino              
     3) Williams, Michael               4) Blount, Justin                 
 11 Sanford Middle School  'A'                          48.48      47.55   1 
     1) Nock, Maurice                   2) Johnson, Tristin               
     3) Tichonoff, Alex                 4) Armstrong, Jordan              
 12 Tigers TC  'A'                                      48.38      47.63   1 
     1) Baker, Travien                  2) Kirkland, Chadderick           
     3) McNeil, Harold                  4) Bush, Xavier                   
 13 Bolles HS  'A'                                      48.07      47.68   2 
     1) Seville, Jeff                   2) Westbrook, Isiah               
     3) Goreschak, Eric                 4) Wingo, Blake                   
 14 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           47.88      47.70   2 
     1) Stephens, Deion                 2) Dent, Adarius                  
     3) Tolbert, Angelo                 4) Duporte, Enrick                
 15 Lightning Bolt Track Club  'A'                      48.20      47.83   2 
     1) Black, Derrion                  2) Inman, Quandel                 
     3) Feacher, Antonio                4) Morgan, Javon                  
 -- Richardson Middle School  'A'                       48.79         DQ   1 
     1) Bell, Kamario                   2) Powell, Ladarius               
     3) Thompkins, Jordan               4) Williamson, Ronnie             
 -- Matthew W. Gilbert Middle Scho  'A'                 46.97         DQ   3 
     1) Lewis, Darel                    2) Ferguson, Tyrece               
     3) Hamilton, Tim                   4) Gaines, Billy                  
 -- Lauderdale Lakes Middle School  'B'                 48.28         DQ   2 
     1) Luis, Jonathan                  2) Audiger, Windel                
 -- Mayport Striders  'A'                               46.98         DQ   2 
     1) Burns, Tyriq                    2) Mcrae, Benjamin                
     3) Edwards, Damon                  4) Mcqueen, Robert                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami Gardens Xpress Track Clu  'A'               3:26.95    3:27.06   2  10   
     1) williams, shammond              2) walton, jamal                  
     3) hylton, dawun                   4) Champlin, Ryan                 
  2 Miami Gardens Xpress Track Clu  'B'               3:26.95    3:31.85   2   8   
     1) williams, christopher           2) Othelot, Christopher           
     3) Brown, Mckinley                 4) anthony, mark                  
  3 Arthur Ashe MS  'A'                               3:45.27    3:38.97   2   6   
     1) Miles, Deandre                  2) Hill, Dequion                  
     3) Carr, Keyandre                  4) Hill, Sequion                  
  4 Falcon Track  'A'                                 3:45.11    3:41.47   2   5   
     1) Curry, Chris                    2) Simmons, Freddie               
     3) Carrigan, Michael               4) Davis, Jalen                   
  5 Lauderdale Lakes Middle School  'A'               3:53.28    3:42.22   1   4   
     1) Yorke, Wanye                    2) Ferguson, Antoine              
     3) Perkins, Deangelo               4) Luis, Jonathan                 
  6 Sanford Middle School  'A'                        3:54.26    3:43.19   1   3   
     1) Nock, Maurice                   2) Johnson, Tristin               
     3) Tichonoff, Alex                 4) Armstrong, Jordan              
  7 Sunny Runner Runner Club  'B'                     3:47.76    3:46.64   2   2   
     1) McDaniel, Kyle                  2) Gomez, Marcus                  
     3) Louis-Charles, Mozart           4) Ally, Bilal                    
  8 Florida High School  'A'                          3:58.24    3:47.10   1   1   
     1) Williams, Tadric                2) Williams, Trevino              
     3) Williams, Michael               4) Blount, Justin                 
  9 Maclay School  'A'                                3:50.00    3:47.16   1 
     1) Simpkins, Steven                2) Simpkins, Stephon              
     3) Billings, Phillip               4) Escobar, George                
 10 Sunny Runner Runner Club  'A'                     3:45.61    3:48.49   2 
     1) McDaniel, Kyle                  2) Johnson, Jordan                
     3) Williams, Carter                4) Mitchell, Chase                
 11 Matthew W. Gilbert Middle Scho  'A'               3:47.57    3:49.70   2 
     1) Holt, Jaquan                    2) Cleveland, Tyrie               
     3) Ferguson, Tyrece                4) Wilson, Kamron                 
 12 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'               3:54.60    3:50.31   1 
     1) Riles, Kalen                    2) Matthews, Armunz               
     3) Hill, Quinterrious              4) Howard, Maurice                
 13 Lightning Bolt Track Club  'A'                    3:57.28    3:50.74   1 
     1) Cubby, Gary                     2) Black, Derrion                 
     3) Inman, Quandel                  4) Feacher, Antonio               
 14 Grand Ridge School  'A'                           3:57.96    4:13.37   1 
     1) Brown, Hershell                 2) McWhite, Erick                 
     3) Gosnell, Tristan                4) Patrick, Terren                
 15 Saint Andrew's HS  'A'                            3:58.00    4:19.72   1 
     1) Jacobsen, Nic                   2) Ikpeazu, Chudi                 
     3) Feinerman, Drew                 4) Alvarez, Victor                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miami Gardens Xpress Track Clu  'A'               8:59.41    8:40.11   10   
     1) williams, christopher           2) Haynes, Yohance                
     3) Othelot, Christopher            4) hylton, dawun                  
  2 Arthur Ashe MS  'A'                               9:08.34    8:49.97    8   
     1) Miles, Deandre                  2) Hill, Dequion                  
     3) Beasley, Stanley                4) Tido, Johnson                  
  3 Liza Jackson Preparatory Schoo  'A'               9:40.87    9:15.98    6   
     1) Jones, Stephen                  2) Franco, Miguel                 
     3) Fenyvesi, David                 4) Mathis, Kameron                
  4 Falcon Track  'A'                                 9:39.73    9:19.46    5   
     1) Curry, Chris                    2) Williams, Martin               
     3) Goodman, Ralph                  4) Kincey, Kyle                   
  5 Maclay School  'A'                                9:30.00    9:24.86    4   
     1) Simpkins, Steven                2) Simpkins, Stephon              
     3) Rahangdale, Aneesh              4) Gwynn, George                  
  6 Tigers TC  'A'                                    9:44.15    9:37.25    3   
  7 Pine Crest HS  'A'                                9:32.22    9:41.20    2   
     1) Welch, Ryan                     2) Knezevich, Ron                 
     3) Srour, Noah                     4) Fabre, Yani                    
  8 Matthew W. Gilbert Middle Scho  'A'               9:56.08   10:08.13    1   
     1) Banaga, Yusef                   2) Cleveland, Tyrie               
     3) Ferguson, Tyrece                4) Walker, Dejoun                 
  9 North Florida Christian  'A'                      9:46.00   10:15.01  
     1) Grant, Garet                    2) Wynn, Jacob                    
     3) Savary, Chase                   4) Singletary, Nick               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Julandis           Academy Prep         5-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Buckley, Harrison            Sunny Runner         5-06.00    5-08.00    7   
  2 Ray, Melik                   Sunny Runner         5-06.00    5-08.00    7   
  4 Walton, Hunter               Unattached           5-06.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Baker, Travien               James A. Sha         5-02.00    5-04.00    3   
  5 Simmons, Freddie             Fairview Mid         5-02.00    5-04.00    3   
  5 McNeil, Harold               James A. Sha         5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
  8 Howard, Maurice              Crossroad Ac         5-04.00    5-02.00    0.16
  8 Washington, Martavien        Academy Prep         5-03.00    5-02.00    0.16
  8 Grehl, Michael               Indian Ridge         5-02.00    5-02.00    0.16
  8 Jones, Ahmad                 Crossroad Ac         5-00.00    5-02.00    0.16
  8 Morgan, Rontrez              Sunny Runner         5-02.00    5-02.00    0.16
  8 Powell, Ladarius             Richardson M         5-04.00    5-02.00    0.16
 14 Buttrill, Zack               Max Bruner M         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 14 Mincey, Jayvian              Sunny Runner         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 14 Shiple, Drew                 Westminster          5-02.00    5-00.00  
 14 Ikpeazu, Chudi               Saint Andrew         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 14 Stevens, Solomon             Elizabeth Co         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 14 Friis, Christian             Emerald Coas         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 14 Matthews, Armunz             Crossroad Ac         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 14 Jones, Jordan                Fairview Mid         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Comito, Brandan              Unattached           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Grasle, Austin               Destin Middl         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Hashemi, Alex                Pine Crest H         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Genck, Alex                  South Florid         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Love, Dijon                  Admiral Farr         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barstow, Luke                Unattached          10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Bentley, Christopher         Unattached          10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Clarke, Sean                 Unattached           9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Ledo-Massey, Joe             Emerald Coas         9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  4 Srour, Noah                  Pine Crest H         8-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  4 Short, Ryan                  Emerald Coas        10-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  7 Dutoit, Rian                 Emerald Coas         7-06.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Fabre, Yani                  Pine Crest H         7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
  8 Hume, Max                    Calvary Chri         7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
 10 Short, Bryce                 Emerald Coas         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Morgan, Rontrez              Sunny Runner         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Slaven, Matt                 Calvary Chri         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Ray, Matthew                 Calvary Chri         7-01.00    7-00.00  
 10 Weeks, Deangelo              Sunny Runner         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Hermann, Andy                Destin Middl         7-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Tyler                  Gulf Coast R        18-04.50   22-06.00   10   
  2 Knox, Ben                    Northside Ch        18-08.75   19-03.00    8   
  3 Ellis, Marlin                Abundant Lif        18-00.50   19-01.25    6   
  4 Riles, Kalen                 Crossroad Ac        18-09.00   18-06.75    5   
  5 Ray, Melik                   Sunny Runner        18-04.50   18-06.00    4   
  6 Goodman, Jerone              Sunny Runner        17-06.50   18-04.50    2.50
  6 Powell, Ladarius             Richardson M        18-02.00   18-04.50    2.50
  8 Wells, Everton               Lauderdale L        18-11.25   18-01.75    1   
  9 Fraizier, Kenilyis           Fairview Mid        17-06.50   18-01.00  
 10 Ashley, Ii., Timothy         Famu High Sc        18-09.00   17-11.00  
 10 green, robert                Gulf Coast R        17-11.25   17-11.00  
 12 Marshall, Antonio            Max Bruner M        18-05.50   17-09.00  
 13 Sheffield, Deonte`           Destin Middl        17-07.50   17-08.50  
 14 Goodwin, Jeff                Northside Ch        17-07.00   17-06.00  
 15 Williams, Michael            Florida High        18-00.00   17-05.00  
 16 Rodgers, Willie              P.K. Yonge S        17-10.00   17-04.75  
 17 Thomas, Samuel               Famu High Sc        18-04.50   17-04.50  
 18 Studevan, Malique            Shoal River         17-10.00   17-01.00  
 19 Mitchell, Chase              Sunny Runner        19-09.00   16-11.50  
 20 Caro, Ian                    Christ's Chu        17-11.00   16-11.00  
 21 Perry, Darius                Sunny Runner        17-02.50   16-09.25  
 22 Hughes, Raylen               Unattached          17-02.00   16-07.75  
 23 Hampton, Tyler               Westminster         17-11.00   16-00.25  
 24 Haynes, Diamonds             Fairview Mid        18-06.00   15-11.50  
 -- Steelman, Deandre            Sunny Runner        19-07.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steelman, Deandre            Sunny Runner        38-04.00   38-07.75   10   
  2 Perry, Darius                Sunny Runner        36-07.00   37-10.00    8   
  3 Roberts, Omar                Fairview Mid        35-07.00   37-01.25    6   
  4 Johnson, Jordan              Sunny Runner        37-05.00   37-00.50    5   
  5 Goodwin, Jeff                Northside Ch        37-00.50   36-03.25    4   
  6 Quarterman, Shaquille        Sunny Runner        34-09.00   36-01.75    3   
  7 Finley, Romeo                Max Bruner M        35-01.00   35-10.75    2   
  8 Brown, Keylan                Sunny Runner        33-03.00   35-03.75    0.50
  8 Dixon, Ari                   Bolles HS           32-06.50   35-03.75    0.50
 10 Nichols, Preston             Graceville H        32-00.00   35-00.25  
 11 Jackson, Christopher         Famu High Sc        32-07.50   34-07.25  
 12 Mitchell, Chase              Sunny Runner        36-05.50   34-00.75  
 13 Bobb, Jake                   Liza Jackson        33-02.00   34-00.00  
 14 Mathis, Kameron              Liza Jackson        33-07.00   32-08.75  
 15 Franco, Miguel               Liza Jackson        33-05.00   31-00.00  
 -- Williams, Domenic            Fairview Mid        33-11.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quarterman, Shaquille        Sunny Runner        45-11.50   48-04.50   10   
  2 Pittman, Gavin               Grand Ridge         48-03.00   48-03.50    8   
  3 Simpkins, Stephon            Maclay Schoo        40-10.00   42-01.50    6   
  4 Allen, Tyler                 Sunny Runner        41-09.00   41-06.75    5   
  5 Dyals, Daulton               Unattached          41-06.00   41-05.50    4   
  6 Camden, Austin               Unattached          41-11.00   41-03.25    3   
  7 Daniels, Elijah              Westminster         41-00.00   40-07.50    2   
  8 Sheffield, Deonte`           Destin Middl        38-04.00   39-09.25    1   
  9 Butler, Josh                 Elizabeth Co        41-06.00   39-06.25  
 10 Friday, Isaah                Arthur Ashe         39-05.00   39-04.50  
 11 Louis-Charles, Mozart        Sunny Runner        43-02.00   39-03.00  
 12 Brown, Keylan                Sunny Runner        38-05.00   38-11.00  
 13 Jean, Evens                  Gulf Coast R        42-08.00   38-03.50  
 14 Harmon, Brian                James A. Sha        39-05.00   37-10.25  
 15 Merriel, Jq                  Max Bruner M        38-05.25   37-08.50  
 16 Brown, Hershell              Grand Ridge         41-02.00   37-02.50  
 17 Paul, Raynold                Gulf Coast R        38-03.50   36-10.75  
 18 Cox, Willie                  James A. Sha        39-05.00   36-04.75  
 19 Adams, Deonte                Sunny Runner        38-10.50   35-01.50  
 20 Odum, Seth                   Unattached          38-02.00   34-09.50  
 21 Alvarez, Victor              Saint Andrew        38-07.00   33-05.00  
 22 Gastauer, Chris              Emerald Coas        38-00.50   32-00.00  
 23 Bell, Kamario                Richardson M        40-01.50   31-08.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pittman, Gavin               Grand Ridge           148-02     132-10   10   
  2 Larson, Peter                Unattached            120-11  129-07.50    8   
  3 Nash, Jevonte                Sunny Runner          121-03     128-06    6   
  4 Hamilton, Orrington          Gulf Coast R        10-02.50     122-04    5   
  5 Poole, Jordan                Maclay Schoo          116-00     120-04    4   
  6 Sims, Storm                  Calvary Chri        13-04.50     118-03    3   
  7 Duffin, Tanner               Destin Middl          113-07     116-00    2   
  8 Shirley, Jason               Destin Middl          116-09     115-08    1   
  9 Brown, Hershell              Grand Ridge           106-07     113-08  
 10 Mezera, Alec                 Unattached            120-00     113-02  
 11 Louis-Charles, Mozart        Sunny Runner          118-04     110-04  
 12 Ingraham, Milton             Unattached            109-11     110-02  
 13 Madden, George               Unattached            110-00  110-01.50  
 14 Seville, Jeff                Bolles HS             108-09     109-10  
 15 Kimble, Noah                 Unattached            107-00     103-05  
 16 Ikpeazu, Chudi               Saint Andrew          118-10  103-04.50  
 17 Daniels, Elijah              Westminster         14-05.50     103-01  
 18 Turner, Gianni               Unattached          09-03.50      99-06  
 19 Daniels, Elisha              Westminster           106-00      98-01  
 20 Angram, Amari                Fast Lane Tr          107-03      92-04