Hagerty Invitational 2012 vs Hagerty Invitational 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +146 593 447
Overall Average -1:05.33 22:35.04 23:40.37
1st-10th Place -5.30 16:39.21 16:44.51
1st-25th Place -17.70 17:00.34 17:18.03
1st-50th Place -28.04 17:27.84 17:55.88
1st-100th Place -52.67 18:00.30 18:52.97
Common Athletes -- -- 23
Ran Faster 19 21 2
Ran Season Best -17 6 23
Average Time -2:41.62 19:43.40 22:25.02
Median Time -3:08.78 18:59.00 22:07.78
Middle 80% Times -2:37.60 19:49.45 22:27.05
Top 10% Times -2:05.54 16:48.20 18:53.74
Top 25% Times -2:08.02 17:18.18 19:26.21
Top 50% Times -2:18.21 18:00.87 20:19.07
Bottom 50% Times -2:51.56 19:47.33 22:38.88
Bottom 25% Times -2:57.13 23:03.62 26:00.74
Bottom 10% Times -3:24.75 24:35.70 28:00.45
Average Difference -2:41.62 -- --
Median Difference -2:37.98 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:38.12 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:21.64 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:53.13 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:21.34 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:53.13 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -3:29.80 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:37.11 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:19.37 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Christopher Westfall Orange City University HS -4:12.30 16:32.90 20:45.20
Peyton Bailey Lake Highland Prep HS -2:43.64 16:34.30 19:17.94
Trenton Howard Lake Mary HS -51.95 17:17.40 18:09.35
Adam Pfeifle Oviedo HS -6:02.02 17:27.80 23:29.82
Nicholas Lenssen Oviedo HS -5:03.92 17:52.20 22:56.12
Bryce Seymour Hagerty HS -1:56.73 18:04.50 20:01.23
Kyle Meerdo Lake Brantley HS -1:19.83 18:21.30 19:41.13
Noah Carine International Community School -2:16.52 18:37.80 20:54.32
Colin Anderson Oviedo HS -2:47.53 18:42.00 21:29.53
Carson Creamer Lake Highland Prep HS -29.33 18:44.60 19:13.93
Timothy Hodges Pine Ridge HS -2:16.56 18:56.60 21:13.16
Kyle Guldin Bishop Moore HS -4:14.55 18:59.00 23:13.55
Eric Murbach Lake Highland Prep HS -5:01.48 19:13.40 24:14.88
Regan Farrow Lake Howell HS -46.56 19:27.10 20:13.66
Tiffany Gargiulo Hagerty HS -2:37.98 19:52.80 22:30.78
Nick Anderson Lake Mary HS -3:54.78 20:09.90 24:04.68
Samantha Abbott Lake Mary HS -18.65 20:23.00 20:41.65
Haley Slocum Bishop Moore HS -2:49.37 20:42.50 23:31.87
Stefan Guire DeLand HS -5:00.67 21:34.60 26:35.27
Hannah Carine International Community School +32.92 22:40.70 22:07.78
Emily McMacken Bishop Moore HS -2:48.29 22:17.50 25:05.79
Caroline Nickerson Lake Howell HS +2:50.56 26:34.10 23:43.54
Kaylie Catlin Hagerty HS -7:47.99 24:32.30 32:20.29