Hagerty Invitational 2012 vs Hagerty Open 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +203 593 390
Overall Average -1:40.52 22:35.04 24:15.55
1st-10th Place -46.87 16:39.21 17:26.08
1st-25th Place -56.87 17:00.34 17:57.21
1st-50th Place -1:00.16 17:27.84 18:28.01
1st-100th Place -1:18.80 18:00.30 19:19.09
Common Athletes -- -- 48
Ran Faster 44 46 2
Ran Season Best -33 15 48
Average Time -2:51.15 21:14.32 24:05.47
Median Time -2:46.83 20:30.90 23:17.73
Middle 80% Times -2:39.57 21:01.89 23:41.46
Top 10% Times -1:28.05 17:25.46 18:53.51
Top 25% Times -1:47.14 18:02.62 19:49.76
Top 50% Times -1:56.90 19:01.57 20:58.47
Bottom 50% Times -3:45.40 23:27.07 27:12.47
Bottom 25% Times -4:22.04 25:42.68 30:04.72
Bottom 10% Times -5:42.06 27:44.08 33:26.14
Average Difference -2:51.15 -- --
Median Difference -3:07.83 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:31.30 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:10.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:37.99 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:25.31 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:37.99 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -4:04.31 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -5:24.42 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -8:15.62 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Christopher Westfall Orange City University HS -2:09.17 16:32.90 18:42.07
Trenton Howard Lake Mary HS -1:09.14 17:17.40 18:26.54
Matthew Gargiulo Hagerty HS -3:03.44 17:21.80 20:25.24
Harold Acosta Bishop Moore HS -2:30.23 17:52.50 20:22.73
Simon Garcia Lake Mary HS -52.16 18:02.70 18:54.86
Bryce Seymour Hagerty HS -1:20.01 18:04.50 19:24.51
Dakota Hoppe Hagerty HS -4:45.73 18:06.10 22:51.83
Mason Bolger Lake Mary HS -3:15.70 18:17.50 21:33.20
Kyle Meerdo Lake Brantley HS -1:24.11 18:21.30 19:45.41
Zach Pinel First Academy (Orlando) -23.45 18:36.10 18:59.55
Kyle Guldin Bishop Moore HS -3:29.80 18:59.00 22:28.80
Nicolas Tyjeski Bishop Moore HS -1:39.12 18:59.60 20:38.72
Desmond Robb Orange City University HS -5:36.61 19:15.00 24:51.61
Regan Farrow Lake Howell HS -20.23 19:27.10 19:47.33
Jean Krige Lyman HS -1:37.97 19:46.60 21:24.57
Sarah Carrion Lake Mary HS -3:44.71 19:52.50 23:37.21
Tiffany Gargiulo Hagerty HS -2:35.77 19:52.80 22:28.57
Christen Daniels Orange City University HS -10:38.44 19:56.00 30:34.44
Nick Anderson Lake Mary HS -3:07.83 20:09.90 23:17.73
Nathan Kelsey Sanford Seminole HS -3:13.22 20:13.30 23:26.52
Brenna Johnson Hagerty HS -4:20.32 20:19.20 24:39.52
Samantha Abbott Lake Mary HS -1:19.08 20:23.00 21:42.08
Chase Evers Bishop Moore HS -1:07.44 20:23.50 21:30.94
Miles Agar First Academy (Orlando) -3:21.06 20:27.40 23:48.46
Emily Crist First Academy (Orlando) -34.63 20:30.90 21:05.53
Kyle Danziger Lake Howell HS -8:37.60 20:35.00 29:12.60
Haley Slocum Bishop Moore HS -1:51.12 20:42.50 22:33.62
Kuersten Gallivan First Academy (Orlando) -5:10.18 20:44.60 25:54.78
Justin Cortes University HS -3:48.99 20:50.40 24:39.39
Julian Gavilanes Pine Ridge HS -46.04 20:56.50 21:42.54
Ellen Baker Lake Mary HS -1:42.28 21:01.90 22:44.18
Jamie Cheveldayoff First Academy (Orlando) -23.48 21:21.60 21:45.08
Brook Graham First Academy (Orlando) -17.46 21:24.20 21:41.66
Amanda Cooksey Lake Mary HS -34.18 21:49.60 22:23.78
Nicole Frye Lake Mary HS -5:33.93 22:02.80 27:36.73
Emily McMacken Bishop Moore HS -3:58.08 22:17.50 26:15.58
Kennedy Brown Sanford Seminole HS -1:02.58 22:49.40 23:51.98
Jamie Adams Lake Mary HS -3:39.25 23:44.50 27:23.75
Allison Burgunder Hagerty HS +34.10 24:41.70 24:07.60
Tanner Murawski Orange City University HS -3:40.94 24:17.70 27:58.64
Rylie Davis Bishop Moore HS +49.78 25:16.50 24:26.72
Julia SanGiovanni Bishop Moore HS -4:04.75 24:29.70 28:34.45
Kaylie Catlin Hagerty HS -48.80 24:32.30 25:21.10
Caroline Nickerson Lake Howell HS -37.73 26:34.10 27:11.83
Alexandra Alvarez University HS -2:00.31 26:44.70 28:45.01
Hunter Thixton Lyman HS -7:47.70 26:48.90 34:36.60
Sydney Posey Pine Ridge HS -11:40.53 28:15.50 39:56.03
Amy Holt Dr. Phillips HS -2:33.83 30:17.20 32:51.03