31st Spanish River Cross Country Invitational 2013 vs Spanish River Cross Country Invitational, 33rd Annual 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +102 1367 1265
Overall Average -25.69 24:33.05 24:58.74
1st-10th Place -37.10 16:09.67 16:46.77
1st-25th Place -34.90 16:31.51 17:06.41
1st-50th Place -31.29 16:58.47 17:29.76
1st-100th Place -29.76 17:32.68 18:02.44
Common Athletes -- -- 201
Ran Faster -101 50 151
Ran Season Best -6 15 21
Average Time +1:13.48 23:56.90 22:43.42
Median Time +1:22.95 23:44.63 22:21.68
Middle 80% Times +1:15.07 23:47.27 22:32.20
Top 10% Times +41.06 17:54.70 17:13.64
Top 25% Times +56.82 19:07.10 18:10.29
Top 50% Times +1:00.84 20:42.48 19:41.64
Bottom 50% Times +1:25.40 26:57.09 25:31.70
Bottom 25% Times +1:32.07 29:17.19 27:45.11
Bottom 10% Times +1:33.09 31:42.84 30:09.75
Average Difference +1:13.48 -- --
Median Difference -17.33 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:08.55 -- --
Top 10% Difference +26.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference +55.97 -- --
Top 25% Difference +40.47 -- --
Top 50% Difference +55.97 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:30.10 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:52.89 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:26.45 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Carlin Berryhill Coral Reef HS -11.87 16:04.93 16:16.80
Humberto Freire Christopher Columbus HS +8:06.40 24:37.94 16:31.54
Joseph Granberg Vero Beach HS +2:16.87 18:51.41 16:34.54
Nicolas Jacobsen Saint Andrew's HS -1:13.73 16:36.19 17:49.92
Leonardo Rodriguez John A. Ferguson HS +1:26.97 18:08.91 16:41.94
Joel Lacy Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) -42.86 16:44.14 17:27.00
Ilio Sanchez John I. Leonard HS +1:07.29 18:03.94 16:56.65
Danny Ferro Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) +4:03.91 21:01.72 16:57.81
Carlos Aguerri Christopher Columbus HS +38.49 17:38.59 17:00.10
Jose Penalver Cooper City HS +4:10.53 21:16.01 17:05.48
Daniel Verdecia John A. Ferguson HS +2:03.92 19:11.95 17:08.03
Nicholas Evans Boca Raton HS +12.34 17:24.19 17:11.85
Alex Kline Spanish River HS +2:33.01 19:50.67 17:17.66
Daniel Areces Christopher Columbus HS +2.26 17:26.33 17:24.07
Alec Cuevas Christopher Columbus HS +1:59.11 19:24.05 17:24.94
Gino Gonzalez Miami Sunset HS -0.92 17:31.64 17:32.56
Colton Beatty Park Vista HS +38.30 18:10.08 17:31.78
Cameron Berryhill Coral Reef HS +3.87 17:42.19 17:38.32
Edward Lynch Palm Beach Central HS +34.14 18:13.04 17:38.90
Adrian Crespi John A. Ferguson HS +45.69 18:32.90 17:47.21
Hussein Soueid Spanish River HS +3.30 17:52.65 17:49.35
Jonathan Gonzales Coral Springs HS -6:40.16 17:53.78 24:33.94
Jacob Strouse Miami Country Day School +58.85 18:53.98 17:55.13
Justin Melo John A. Ferguson HS +3:36.07 21:32.65 17:56.58
Michael Cabrera Christopher Columbus HS +49.10 18:52.09 18:02.99
Javier Arriaga John A. Ferguson HS +55.92 18:59.11 18:03.19
Jordan McCutchen Douglas HS +24.87 18:29.43 18:04.56
Victor Lopez Coral Reef HS +27.53 18:42.55 18:15.02
Alejandro Gonzalez Christopher Columbus HS -44.53 18:19.96 19:04.49
Anthony Perez G. Holmes Braddock HS +3:15.96 21:36.13 18:20.17
Jamie Welin Coral Springs Christian +4:46.79 23:11.89 18:25.10
Jared Rubin Douglas HS +4:49.83 23:16.04 18:26.21
Garett Southerland Lely HS +1:51.57 20:20.10 18:28.53
Bailey Yoerin Vero Beach HS +3:38.37 22:08.84 18:30.47
Tyler Brunton Coral Springs HS +1:45.59 20:21.83 18:36.24
Geoffrey Still Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) +47.17 19:28.24 18:41.07
Alexander Cohen Miami Country Day School +6.43 18:49.75 18:43.32
Duncan Stoner Palmer Trinity School +13.69 19:06.26 18:52.57
Brian Escobar John A. Ferguson HS +2:58.41 21:51.73 18:53.32
Mark Grinage Lake Worth Christian +1:21.71 20:26.82 19:05.11
Sebastian Smith Cardinal Newman HS -1:28.58 19:05.47 20:34.05
Henry Fernandez Palmer Trinity School -57.11 19:06.62 20:03.73
Gabriel Rodriguez Palm Beach Central HS +1:54.73 21:03.18 19:08.45
Jonathan Gill Doctors Charter School +1:41.10 20:51.31 19:10.21
Lukas King Boca Raton HS +47.63 19:58.12 19:10.49
John Prieschl The King's Academy +13.71 19:25.96 19:12.25
Richard Joy Cardinal Newman HS -12:36.30 19:12.77 31:49.07
Miles Holden Cooper City HS +1:21.39 20:34.90 19:13.51
Frankie Baquedano Cooper City HS +3:50.52 23:04.81 19:14.29
Danilo Zavala John A. Ferguson HS +5:40.00 24:56.07 19:16.07
Javier Couso John A. Ferguson HS +4:34.45 23:51.29 19:16.84
Rosie Poling Lely HS -1:30.03 19:29.30 20:59.33
Owen Plamann Atlantic HS (Delray) +2:06.46 21:41.29 19:34.83
Erik Colon Park Vista HS -53.01 19:36.10 20:29.11
Justin Sonderreger Park Vista HS +44.90 20:22.53 19:37.63
Norman Valenzuela Christopher Columbus HS -2:19.55 19:37.96 21:57.51
Fabian Puig Miami Coral Park HS +30.33 20:15.00 19:44.67
Matthew Dickinson Dreyfoos HS -13.11 19:51.98 20:05.09
Isaac Garcia Okeechobee HS +18.95 20:13.92 19:54.97
Ryan Fernandez Coral Reef HS +1:33.34 21:33.54 20:00.20
Alex Pegg Doctors Charter School +19.93 20:23.89 20:03.96
Jhovoni Hernandez Okeechobee HS +3:34.85 23:44.63 20:09.78
David Venegas John A. Ferguson HS +1:09.57 21:20.63 20:11.06
Dylan Ferneau Okeechobee HS +31.56 20:42.89 20:11.33
Leandro Ruiz Miami Killian HS +50.36 21:11.63 20:21.27
Ryan Gonzalez G. Holmes Braddock HS +1:17.42 21:42.35 20:24.93
Bryan Martin G. Holmes Braddock HS +2:13.44 22:41.23 20:27.79
Caitlin Pinnell North Broward Prep HS +50.07 21:27.42 20:37.35
Aidan Kerchner Lely HS +1:15.72 21:53.70 20:37.98
Rachael Osman Coral Reef HS +23.12 21:04.89 20:41.77
Barbara Prol Park Vista HS +59.50 21:41.40 20:41.90
Nic Mena Coral Springs Christian +13.74 21:00.37 20:46.63
Nicole Taggart Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) +40.45 21:28.28 20:47.83
Sofia Miguez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart -53.12 20:56.62 21:49.74
Torrian Wallace Doctors Charter School +1:44.19 22:42.43 20:58.24
Ryan Finvarb Miami Country Day School +5.88 21:04.41 20:58.53
Samuel Tate John A. Ferguson HS +1:04.03 22:05.75 21:01.72
Daniel Negrini Christopher Columbus HS +3:53.78 24:57.45 21:03.67
Itan Gross Spanish River HS +1:32.31 22:42.73 21:10.42
Bailey MacGillivray Spanish River HS -2:38.05 21:11.36 23:49.41
Sydney Lopez Spanish River HS -3:48.91 21:13.37 25:02.28
Gabriela Crespi John A. Ferguson HS +2:31.36 23:49.22 21:17.86
Hunter Broadnix Cardinal Newman HS +7:29.85 28:53.02 21:23.17
Kedan Sauder Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) +2:42.00 24:08.15 21:26.15
Hedwyn Lamy Archbishop Curley HS +2:21.60 23:47.76 21:26.16
Kevin Serpa Miami Killian HS -7.87 21:30.44 21:38.31
Trace Austin Cooper City HS +3:14.41 24:46.38 21:31.97
Oscar Fernandez-Que G. Holmes Braddock HS +2:56.35 24:30.60 21:34.25
Dillon Hillary Vero Beach HS +31.14 22:07.27 21:36.13
Joseph Lopez John I. Leonard HS +5.77 21:52.60 21:46.83
Katie Bishop North Broward Prep HS +32.67 22:19.51 21:46.84
Emily Mendoza G. Holmes Braddock HS +9:20.83 31:11.95 21:51.12
Matt Wroblewski Cardinal Newman HS +4:21.03 26:12.51 21:51.48
Melissa Melchor John A. Ferguson HS +1:17.17 23:09.86 21:52.69
Makayla Richardson The King's Academy -2:08.02 21:53.27 24:01.29
Nicolle Garcia John A. Ferguson HS +1:40.16 23:35.58 21:55.42
Isaac Mendez Lely HS -10.49 21:58.37 22:08.86
Stephen Steinkraus Vero Beach HS +1:12.21 23:11.77 21:59.56
Luis Hernandez Doctors Charter School +3:02.52 25:09.52 22:07.00
Vanessa Church Olympic Heights HS +5.04 22:13.85 22:08.81
Brett Smythe Spanish River HS -10.20 22:11.48 22:21.68
Veronica Barreiro Coral Reef HS -30.59 22:11.91 22:42.50
Caleigh King Vero Beach HS +39.66 22:51.70 22:12.04
Andrew Swanson Atlantic Christian Academy +3:53.91 26:07.35 22:13.44
Elizabeth Macgowan John A. Ferguson HS +2:26.70 24:42.57 22:15.87
Joan Fyfe Oxbridge Academy -3:54.91 22:17.21 26:12.12
Jordan Quinn Dwyer HS +1:21.28 23:41.03 22:19.75
Noah Reines Miami Country Day School +4.92 22:25.31 22:20.39
Tomas Quesada Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) +1:10.87 23:35.57 22:24.70
Ismara Garcia G. Holmes Braddock HS +3:28.72 25:58.43 22:29.71
Isaac Hibbert South Florida HEAT +8:08.67 30:40.64 22:31.97
Jonathan Espinoza Westwood Christian School -1:56.70 22:33.33 24:30.03
Marina Zmieva North Broward Prep HS +2:56.07 25:35.53 22:39.46
Selena Lugo Douglas HS +48.68 23:29.54 22:40.86
Alana Strauss Jensen Beach HS -7.71 22:46.48 22:54.19
Christian Weisz The King's Academy +1:44.38 24:33.77 22:49.39
Sarah Cordier Coral Reef HS +2:09.62 25:02.36 22:52.74
Samantha Ebanks John A. Ferguson HS +4:12.15 27:07.16 22:55.01
Lily Rucci Dwyer HS +2:58.04 25:54.09 22:56.05
Kelsey Langley Jensen Beach HS +4:09.56 27:06.13 22:56.57
Carlos Herrera Westwood Christian School +3:33.34 26:31.97 22:58.63
Paloma Pimentel Miami Sunset HS +3:31.45 26:35.91 23:04.46
Katherine Peters Vero Beach HS +5:32.64 28:38.76 23:06.12
Jake Clarke Jensen Beach HS +4:17.81 27:25.95 23:08.14
Kevin Shaw The King's Academy +3:58.76 27:14.75 23:15.99
Justin Gonzalez G. Holmes Braddock HS +9:11.31 32:27.77 23:16.46
Mary Elizabeth Allen Miami Country Day School -1:39.22 23:18.41 24:57.63
Stevan Rivero John A. Ferguson HS +1:20.50 24:44.23 23:23.73
Alexis Dennett Park Vista HS -30.87 23:24.60 23:55.47
Grace Goebel The King's Academy +53.88 24:20.87 23:26.99
Ben Squitieri Spanish River HS +2:08.40 25:37.97 23:29.57
Cryst Cassinelli Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) +8.11 23:42.19 23:34.08
Marco Peralta Lake Worth Christian -2:43.16 23:37.32 26:20.48
Hava Stenn Vero Beach HS +1:50.90 25:29.49 23:38.59
Katherine Marin John A. Ferguson HS +3:55.25 27:40.84 23:45.59
Bailey Greaves Lely HS +42.89 24:30.48 23:47.59
Presley Giresi Lake Worth Christian +29.04 24:27.22 23:58.18
Kathryn Schiller Lely HS +4.10 24:04.17 24:00.07
Nicole Sherwood Miami Country Day School -3:15.75 24:00.50 27:16.25
Jonathan Haber Boca Raton HS +2:06.33 26:08.32 24:01.99
Carolina Prado Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart -17.33 24:04.33 24:21.66
Kayla Scognamillo Park Vista HS +2:04.91 26:15.61 24:10.70
Marcelo Maceira The King's Academy +2:40.24 26:56.42 24:16.18
Ben Feltingoff North Broward Prep HS +3:31.56 27:50.85 24:19.29
Michelle Sanchez Boca Raton HS +1:27.23 25:49.66 24:22.43
Toni Shelley Coral Reef HS +1:13.93 25:36.65 24:22.72
Christopher Radcliffe Westwood Christian School +9:45.49 34:16.52 24:31.03
Anna Tauzer Coral Springs Christian +26.48 25:00.31 24:33.83
Morgan Thomas Dwyer HS -40.72 24:35.27 25:15.99
Dana Hernandez North Broward Prep HS +18.50 24:55.83 24:37.33
Jordan Woodside Miami Killian HS +26.69 25:05.38 24:38.69
Jillian Conforti Cardinal Newman HS +5.90 24:46.64 24:40.74
Sabrina Soto-Sugar Spanish River HS -2:43.92 24:42.59 27:26.51
Larissa Pico John A. Ferguson HS +26.49 25:10.34 24:43.85
Lorena Rivadeneira G. Holmes Braddock HS +11:43.92 36:34.91 24:50.99
Angie Gonzalez Westwood Christian School +4.15 25:00.03 24:55.88
Gabrielle Martini Dwyer HS -49.73 24:56.86 25:46.59
Emma Fernandez Lely HS +1:44.10 26:42.31 24:58.21
Marielle Dagassan Dwyer HS +2:10.58 27:08.91 24:58.33
Matthew Rembold Christopher Columbus HS -1:13.06 24:58.41 26:11.47
Bailey Lazo Cooper City HS +6:35.66 31:35.64 24:59.98
Alexandra Piussan Miami Country Day School -3:20.21 25:01.86 28:22.07
Kyle Sahadeo Douglas HS -4:32.16 25:04.45 29:36.61
Coral Morrow Vero Beach HS +4:05.12 29:12.08 25:06.96
Philip McMichael Palmer Trinity School +2:41.31 27:50.96 25:09.65
Gabriella Cepeda Palmer Trinity School +2:55.02 28:04.93 25:09.91
Jack Finvarb Miami Country Day School +1:03.64 26:13.64 25:10.00
Hanna Nuttall Vero Beach HS +2:13.73 27:24.68 25:10.95
Julia Martin Coral Springs Christian +56.75 26:12.45 25:15.70
Zach Larson Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) +1:48.61 27:05.28 25:16.67
William Howell Doctors Charter School +16.37 25:38.95 25:22.58
Kenny Shaw The King's Academy -55.59 25:23.20 26:18.79
John Remaks Lely HS +3:44.73 29:10.00 25:25.27
Alexis Muller Okeechobee HS -1:13.79 25:32.89 26:46.68
Kayla Newton Olympic Heights HS +7:05.11 32:49.56 25:44.45
Maria Silva Miami Country Day School -3.28 26:20.56 26:23.84
Kalyn Buteyn Lake Worth Christian +1:09.78 27:36.25 26:26.47
Ryan Haber Boca Raton HS +2:19.88 28:49.35 26:29.47
Alec Musinsky Spanish River HS -46.36 26:38.19 27:24.55
Taylor Sennett Miami Country Day School -1:28.14 26:46.86 28:15.00
Mark Hanna Cardinal Newman HS -1:26.05 26:52.40 28:18.45
Ryan Cunningham Cardinal Newman HS -4:48.07 27:02.12 31:50.19
Tara Vander Laan Coral Springs Christian +50.15 27:55.63 27:05.48
Heidi Neff Jensen Beach HS -2:51.28 27:10.83 30:02.11
Roxanne Fine Coral Springs HS +1:26.11 28:39.60 27:13.49
Naomi Kelly Dreyfoos HS +43.42 28:09.16 27:25.74
Charles Brenner Cardinal Newman HS -43.38 27:44.52 28:27.90
Valerie Alvarez Okeechobee HS +3:04.32 31:03.82 27:59.50
Andres Falla Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) +2:19.50 30:20.47 28:00.97
Bailey Wynn Vero Beach HS +1:54.17 30:01.10 28:06.93
Samantha Fine Coral Springs HS +1:16.79 30:01.98 28:45.19
Maia Schulte Atlantic HS (Delray) -46.40 28:49.37 29:35.77
Victoria Condis Miami Coral Park HS +6:48.21 35:41.19 28:52.98
Adriana Pineda Westwood Christian School -1:15.60 29:03.67 30:19.27
Isabella Fucigna The Pine School +22.89 29:45.80 29:22.91
Ruth Nosaka Cardinal Newman HS -1:03.93 29:32.65 30:36.58
Brooke DeSantis Jensen Beach HS +2:56.36 33:02.74 30:06.38
Emily Aguilar Treasure Coast HS -21.63 30:20.17 30:41.80
Maya Levy Doctors Charter School -1:38.45 31:37.25 33:15.70
Ottie McCullum The Pine School +21.83 32:54.54 32:32.71
Spencer Hancock Atlantic HS (Delray) -2:47.22 33:38.88 36:26.10