Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge 2021

Tampa, FL

Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge 2021 vs Babe Zaharias Twilight Challenge 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +366 590 224
Overall Average -1.83 23:52.75 23:54.58
1st-10th Place -21.05 16:35.45 16:56.50
1st-25th Place -38.06 17:06.87 17:44.93
1st-50th Place -1:06.36 17:30.94 18:37.30
1st-100th Place -1:46.32 18:12.14 19:58.45
Common Athletes -- -- 81
Ran Faster 59 70 11
Ran Season Best 6 8 2
Average Time -2:00.86 21:40.62 23:41.48
Median Time -2:01.80 21:06.80 23:08.60
Middle 80% Times -1:49.84 21:29.99 23:19.83
Top 10% Times -1:08.22 16:56.20 18:04.42
Top 25% Times -1:37.00 17:50.38 19:27.38
Top 50% Times -1:44.79 18:58.10 20:42.89
Bottom 50% Times -2:13.98 23:51.43 26:05.40
Bottom 25% Times -3:01.68 26:15.87 29:17.55
Bottom 10% Times -4:13.58 28:42.59 32:56.17
Average Difference -2:00.86 -- --
Median Difference -4:02.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:47.37 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:04.09 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:27.68 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:18.39 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:27.68 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:37.00 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:10.95 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -5:19.00 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ethan Lipham Berkeley Prep HS -32.40 15:43.70 16:16.10
Raekwon Hopkins Alonso HS -49.20 16:15.80 17:05.00
Kirin Karver Berkeley Prep HS -1:01.20 16:18.40 17:19.60
Wade LaRue Newsome HS -39.10 16:55.00 17:34.10
Liam Jordan Berkeley Prep HS -1:16.70 17:04.40 18:21.10
Roman Montero Robinson HS -4:00.20 17:23.90 21:24.10
Ryan Winslow Alonso HS -1:33.90 17:32.00 19:05.90
Luis Perez King HS -44.00 17:33.90 18:17.90
Barrett Poe Tampa Bay HEAT -1:58.20 17:38.70 19:36.90
Hunter Boggs Wiregrass Ranch HS -2:59.30 17:46.40 20:45.70
Kevin Velazquez Alonso HS -1:02.10 18:01.10 19:03.20
Eric Major Chamberlain HS -2:50.20 18:03.10 20:53.30
Donovan Petty Newsome HS -2:07.00 18:05.10 20:12.10
Trevor Connatser Newsome HS -2:02.80 18:27.30 20:30.10
Jaren Chapman Newsome HS -2:56.00 18:27.40 21:23.40
Cameron Howe Alonso HS -1:32.00 18:38.50 20:10.50
Richard Dodge Newsome HS -5:41.50 18:43.30 24:24.80
Elijah Pettway Chamberlain HS -1:25.30 18:46.30 20:11.60
Zach Kremkau Alonso HS -2:03.60 18:57.00 21:00.60
Keegan Dandrow Newsome HS -1:15.00 19:03.80 20:18.80
Jack Webster Wiregrass Ranch HS -1:01.80 19:12.80 20:14.60
Garrett Pelletier Newsome HS -4:02.60 19:13.90 23:16.50
Daniel Lyon Wiregrass Ranch HS -2:18.70 19:17.90 21:36.60
Mason Spearin Wiregrass Ranch HS -2:43.20 19:27.20 22:10.40
Emma Flowers Berkeley Prep HS -2:58.90 19:36.60 22:35.50
Abhinav Devpura Sickles HS -3:56.30 19:45.50 23:41.80
Nickolas Dodge Newsome HS -5:57.80 19:45.90 25:43.70
Kendall Hughes Newsome HS -2:07.30 19:50.90 21:58.20
Anna McDermott Berkeley Prep HS -1:59.50 19:52.90 21:52.40
Blake Bole Newsome HS -1:28.50 19:59.10 21:27.60
Evan Farnan Sickles HS -3:26.80 20:03.70 23:30.50
Colin Duong Alonso HS -1:04.30 20:04.30 21:08.60
Elizabeth Poe Tampa Bay HEAT -2:07.50 20:06.20 22:13.70
Anika Shah Newsome HS -2:48.50 20:17.30 23:05.80
Kylie Stephens Berkeley Prep HS -6:17.40 20:18.70 26:36.10
George Keith Gaither HS +20.90 20:45.20 20:24.30
Henry Green Robinson HS +11.10 20:41.70 20:30.60
Devin Peebles Newsome HS +1:47.80 22:35.50 20:47.70
Emily McDermott Berkeley Prep HS -1:18.80 20:50.40 22:09.20
Carson Vega Alonso HS +5:54.30 26:50.20 20:55.90
Jessica Brickhaus Newsome HS -6:21.10 20:57.50 27:18.60
Grant Shurley Wiregrass Ranch HS +52.70 21:51.20 20:58.50
Skyler Gillett Alonso HS -1:27.20 21:02.40 22:29.60
Armin Golkar Gaither HS -1:04.20 21:06.80 22:11.00
Ryan Collins Tampa Bay HEAT -2:11.50 21:34.70 23:46.20
Geno Fraifer Berkeley Prep HS -2:39.20 21:35.90 24:15.10
Rebekah Haddad Tampa Bay HEAT -1:30.70 21:53.50 23:24.20
Ethan Collins Tampa Bay HEAT -1:44.00 21:53.90 23:37.90
Avery Landez Newsome HS -5:56.10 22:02.30 27:58.40
Mitchell Mullins Newsome HS -1:04.40 22:04.20 23:08.60
Helena Gagnier Robinson HS -6.70 22:08.20 22:14.90
Hannah Sheen Wiregrass Ranch HS -2:17.10 22:15.80 24:32.90
Ella McKee Sickles HS -1:02.60 22:18.00 23:20.60
Ashlynn Jacobson Newsome HS -17.50 22:30.10 22:47.60
Nathalia Mallo Alonso HS -49.10 22:39.70 23:28.80
Finley Jordan Berkeley Prep HS -1:47.30 22:41.20 24:28.50
Samantha Scott Wiregrass Ranch HS +52.10 23:39.20 22:47.10
Abby Armstrong Berkeley Prep HS -19.70 22:52.30 23:12.00
Carlson Henry Alonso HS -2:28.70 23:10.10 25:38.80
Alexander Huss Newsome HS +36.40 23:48.50 23:12.10
Alessandra Hollyfield Robinson HS +1.00 23:22.30 23:21.30
Henry Chadwell Tampa Bay HEAT -5:49.50 23:32.90 29:22.40
Luke Osborne Tampa Bay HEAT -2:55.30 23:33.50 26:28.80
Jack McKee Sickles HS -2:06.20 23:36.30 25:42.50
Nicole Martocchio Alonso HS -4:41.50 23:54.20 28:35.70
Jake McKiernan Sickles HS +16.40 24:12.60 23:56.20
Elyse Alagal Wiregrass Ranch HS -3:11.10 24:08.20 27:19.30
Thalia Fraifer Berkeley Prep HS -31.60 24:18.20 24:49.80
Aiden Bailey Tampa Bay HEAT -2:38.50 24:22.40 27:00.90
Heidi Hausinger Berkeley Prep HS +2:10.80 26:45.80 24:35.00
Ella Garruto Robinson HS -1:26.40 25:02.50 26:28.90
Madeline Severy Wiregrass Ranch HS -2:29.20 25:15.90 27:45.10
Devon Carr Newsome HS -24.20 25:19.70 25:43.90
Ashlynn Turner Tampa Bay HEAT -16.70 25:32.30 25:49.00
Jessica Brown Tampa Bay HEAT -1:04.10 25:42.20 26:46.30
Ethan Wells Newsome HS -3:45.70 27:17.80 31:03.50
Miriam Elmassry Alonso HS -11:29.80 28:12.40 39:42.20
Alexander Fraga Newsome HS +48.60 29:30.80 28:42.20
Makenna Howell Alonso HS -9:49.90 29:41.20 39:31.10
Zachary Meiczinger Gaither HS -1:52.40 31:23.40 33:15.80
Lara Saxon Tampa Bay HEAT -5:14.70 32:59.50 38:14.20