The Villages HS Buffalo XC Invitational 2021

The Villages, FL

The Villages HS Buffalo XC Invitational 2021 vs The Villages HS Buffalo XC Invitational 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +99 354 255
Overall Average +1:14.06 25:17.58 24:03.52
1st-10th Place +7.83 17:22.44 17:14.61
1st-25th Place +12.04 17:59.25 17:47.21
1st-50th Place +2.98 18:35.77 18:32.78
1st-100th Place -8.96 19:40.46 19:49.42
Common Athletes -- -- 70
Ran Faster -4 33 37
Ran Season Best 1 2 1
Average Time -5.69 24:47.42 24:53.11
Median Time -31.28 23:09.06 23:40.34
Middle 80% Times -15.64 24:22.89 24:38.54
Top 10% Times -2.08 18:46.73 18:48.82
Top 25% Times +0.88 20:05.17 20:04.30
Top 50% Times -2.69 21:21.71 21:24.40
Bottom 50% Times -8.69 28:13.13 28:21.82
Bottom 25% Times +20.07 31:01.10 30:41.03
Bottom 10% Times +1:10.32 34:04.30 32:53.98
Average Difference -5.69 -- --
Median Difference +1:18.86 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -17.79 -- --
Top 10% Difference -10.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference +3.22 -- --
Top 25% Difference +12.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference +3.22 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -14.60 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +31.45 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:35.60 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Hunter Boggs Wiregrass Ranch HS -1:26.66 17:52.53 19:19.19
Matthew Raucci Tavares HS +16.64 18:27.98 18:11.34
Andrew Petrella Trinity Catholic HS +42.98 18:59.91 18:16.93
Cedric McFadden Trinity Catholic HS -36.66 18:24.15 19:00.81
Andrew Beck Trinity Catholic HS +3:16.36 21:45.20 18:28.84
Dain Braun The Villages HS -31.45 18:34.61 19:06.06
Jack Webster Wiregrass Ranch HS +7.49 19:26.05 19:18.56
Emory Strickland Wildwood MS/HS +16.43 19:46.17 19:29.74
August McDaniel Eastside HS -1:27.58 19:41.91 21:09.49
Jessie Strickland Wildwood MS/HS +10.02 20:21.16 20:11.14
David Probola The Villages HS -2:43.87 20:11.31 22:55.18
Grant Shurley Wiregrass Ranch HS +1:34.34 21:48.43 20:14.09
Ryder Dutil Wiregrass Ranch HS -15.82 20:31.39 20:47.21
William Dietrich P.K. Yonge School -2:45.79 20:41.36 23:27.15
Benjamin DiBlasi Redeemer Christian School -19.31 20:45.08 21:04.39
Caleb Bell Mount Dora HS +15.27 21:14.08 20:58.81
Jonathan Metheny Tavares HS +45.16 21:49.76 21:04.60
Torie Fairley Trinity Catholic HS -6:16.77 21:12.02 27:28.79
Anthony Quarnoccio Mount Dora HS +1:49.90 23:05.05 21:15.15
Brooke DeMoor International Community School +1:09.54 22:35.39 21:25.85
Paulina Cervantes P.K. Yonge School +33.22 22:28.33 21:55.11
Samantha Scott Wiregrass Ranch HS +2:12.31 24:12.25 21:59.94
Laci Herron P.K. Yonge School +51.96 22:54.25 22:02.29
Keegan Newman The Villages HS +16.97 22:32.99 22:16.02
Kyler MacDonald Redeemer Christian School +32.22 22:50.10 22:17.88
Brady Hinckley Tavares HS -1:22.01 22:18.33 23:40.34
Jonathan Harris Tavares HS +9.59 22:34.37 22:24.78
Ellie Cervantes P.K. Yonge School -41.84 22:26.58 23:08.42
Tristan Cook The Villages HS -2:31.89 22:28.37 25:00.26
Hannah Sheen Wiregrass Ranch HS +20.44 22:49.06 22:28.62
Zachary Schwanzl Wiregrass Ranch HS +15.45 22:46.97 22:31.52
Devin Lanier Wiregrass Ranch HS -41.26 22:41.15 23:22.41
Llia Byron The Villages HS -3.33 22:42.62 22:45.95
Sarah Raucci Tavares HS +19.26 23:09.06 22:49.80
Michael Dietrich P.K. Yonge School -3:16.50 22:53.32 26:09.82
Mackenzie Mulligan Tavares HS +1.30 22:56.24 22:54.94
Elyse Alagal Wiregrass Ranch HS -1:14.24 23:03.49 24:17.73
Talia Herron P.K. Yonge School +1:18.86 24:38.92 23:20.06
Kara Simard International Community School +1:27.11 24:58.90 23:31.79
Jocelyn Riley P.K. Yonge School +2:17.25 25:57.06 23:39.81
Sadie Wilke Redeemer Christian School +5.58 24:00.26 23:54.68
Madeline Severy Wiregrass Ranch HS +30.56 24:50.66 24:20.10
Skylar Moore Trinity Catholic HS +6.71 24:46.00 24:39.29
Jasalynn McFaul Wiregrass Ranch HS -5:05.12 25:11.12 30:16.24
Abbigail McFaul Wiregrass Ranch HS -2:22.49 25:12.01 27:34.50
Cecilia Zagorini Mount Dora HS -1:50.33 25:30.36 27:20.69
Justin Bardell Tavares HS -1:17.67 25:43.06 27:00.73
Luke Logan The Villages HS -8.76 25:47.58 25:56.34
Miranda Petersen International Community School -57.09 25:51.37 26:48.46
Sofia White Eastside HS -1:55.47 26:02.24 27:57.71
Kamicah Forsythe Tavares HS +4:26.88 30:32.10 26:05.22
Callie Combs Tavares HS +4:10.03 30:30.82 26:20.79
Ryan McNally International Community School +3:56.98 30:18.30 26:21.32
Blake Firsching P.K. Yonge School -2:50.65 26:36.64 29:27.29
Joshua Martinez Trinity Catholic HS -2:33.59 26:52.31 29:25.90
Corinne Kemp Tavares HS -1:59.34 26:55.29 28:54.63
Jocelyn Rivera Tavares HS -1:13.45 27:18.68 28:32.13
Madison Withers The Villages HS -3:29.60 27:22.48 30:52.08
JD Ayson Trinity Catholic HS +12.23 27:38.49 27:26.26
Katelyn Barnett First Academy of Leesburg +4:45.74 32:26.67 27:40.93
Jurrien Mejeur International Community School -2:29.89 27:45.99 30:15.88
Eve Welch Tavares HS +2:48.64 30:39.01 27:50.37
Ivana Brown Mount Dora HS -23.37 30:24.10 30:47.47
Ayva Mulford First Academy of Leesburg -2:24.16 30:24.42 32:48.58
Caitlyn Hisey Trinity Catholic HS +3:22.99 34:16.07 30:53.08
Abisola Byron The Villages HS -13.48 31:15.37 31:28.85
Kennedi Kowalski The Villages HS +2:20.32 34:36.27 32:15.95
Kaitlyn Maybaum Trinity Catholic HS +1:21.05 33:51.01 32:29.96
Madalyn Myers First Academy of Leesburg +2:29.02 37:11.31 34:42.29
Brooklyn Chandler Tavares HS -45.74 34:53.38 35:39.12