FHSAA 1A District 3 2021

Lake City, FL
Timing/Results Half Mile Timing

FHSAA 1A District 3 2021 vs FHSAA 1A District 3 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +35 207 172
Overall Average +1:25.67 25:14.46 23:48.78
1st-10th Place +29.93 17:46.13 17:16.20
1st-25th Place +19.44 18:28.42 18:08.97
1st-50th Place +32.67 19:38.67 19:06.00
1st-100th Place +33.78 21:24.80 20:51.03
Common Athletes -- -- 42
Ran Faster 2 22 20
Ran Season Best -2 5 7
Average Time -10.92 23:14.28 23:25.20
Median Time +37.30 23:23.00 22:45.70
Middle 80% Times -9.89 23:25.76 23:35.66
Top 10% Times -27.20 17:30.10 17:57.30
Top 25% Times -35.96 18:28.70 19:04.66
Top 50% Times -36.35 19:55.62 20:31.98
Bottom 50% Times +14.50 26:32.93 26:18.43
Bottom 25% Times +5.42 28:16.64 28:11.22
Bottom 10% Times +13.52 29:52.96 29:39.44
Average Difference -10.92 -- --
Median Difference +49.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -4.95 -- --
Top 10% Difference -27.20 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.66 -- --
Top 25% Difference -21.88 -- --
Top 50% Difference -38.66 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +16.81 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -0.43 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +27.30 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Caden Montini Oak Hall School -4.40 17:14.60 17:19.00
Asher Dobrin Oak Hall School -42.60 17:17.70 18:00.30
Jake Ciocca Oak Hall School -1:09.40 17:21.40 18:30.80
Julian Bautista St. Francis Catholic HS +2.90 17:29.70 17:26.80
Gabriel Collante Oak Hall School -22.50 18:07.10 18:29.60
Justin Hernandez Branford HS -33.40 18:12.80 18:46.20
Benjamin Gallogly Oak Hall School +33.10 19:20.50 18:47.40
Emory Strickland Wildwood MS/HS -2:54.40 18:53.80 21:48.20
Sam March St. Francis Catholic HS -3:18.40 19:26.40 22:44.80
Lauren Jones Oak Hall School +10.50 19:42.30 19:31.80
Jessie Strickland Wildwood MS/HS -2:03.70 20:09.40 22:13.10
Colin Kearse Seven Rivers Christian School -1:20.30 20:12.20 21:32.50
Sydney Miller Oak Hall School +1.80 20:38.10 20:36.30
Spencer Faden Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) -36.40 20:48.90 21:25.30
Zach Saint Seven Rivers Christian School -1:04.00 20:51.10 21:55.10
Sean Williams St. John Lutheran +4:15.70 25:24.00 21:08.30
Michael Johnson Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) +56.90 22:11.70 21:14.80
Mackenzie Klein Oak Hall School -1:07.10 21:38.60 22:45.70
Eliana Eisner Oak Hall School -20.10 21:43.70 22:03.80
Daniel Swing First Christian Academy -30.20 21:50.20 22:20.40
Anna Meeks Chiefland HS -4:17.30 22:08.70 26:26.00
Rachel Horsford Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) +45.60 23:23.00 22:37.40
Anthony Phipps St. John Lutheran +2:11.20 24:50.80 22:39.60
Reese Beaser St. John Lutheran -4:18.40 23:09.20 27:27.60
Kalyn Osgood Branford HS +58.00 24:26.50 23:28.50
Hunter Boyd Chiefland HS +49.10 24:23.40 23:34.30
Jadan Birdsall First Academy of Leesburg +3:14.60 27:21.00 24:06.40
Lily Macarthur Chiefland HS +2:09.60 26:21.50 24:11.90
Emma Reese St. John Lutheran -3:06.50 24:13.00 27:19.50
Riley Cheronis St. Francis Catholic HS +2:27.50 26:42.40 24:14.90
Aliya Hallick St. John Lutheran +4.20 24:21.60 24:17.40
Madison Tweedie Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) -24.60 24:30.60 24:55.20
Hunter Byrd First Christian Academy -2:48.90 25:09.40 27:58.30
Allison Horsford Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) +2:18.00 27:31.40 25:13.40
Madison Ward Branford HS +55.10 26:31.00 25:35.90
Jayden Graham Chiefland HS -1:58.60 25:46.30 27:44.90
Kaitlyn Carrier Branford HS +3:36.00 29:36.60 26:00.60
Hannah Vann Seven Rivers Christian School +1:12.10 27:59.70 26:47.60
Taylor Woodham St. John Lutheran -3:16.50 27:10.90 30:27.40
Jade Cardoso Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) +1:15.10 29:54.30 28:39.20
Katelyn Barnett First Academy of Leesburg -1:41.90 29:31.90 31:13.80
Tabitha Welch Chiefland HS +2:23.80 32:22.30 29:58.50