flrunners.com Invitational 12 Presented by Nike 2011 vs flrunners.com Invitational 17 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +629 2840 2211
Overall Average -50.61 22:26.69 23:17.30
1st-10th Place -32.99 15:27.48 16:00.46
1st-25th Place -34.58 15:45.49 16:20.08
1st-50th Place -35.37 16:02.10 16:37.47
1st-100th Place -36.47 16:22.47 16:58.94
Common Athletes -- -- 18
Ran Faster -8 5 13
Ran Season Best 12 18 6
Average Time +1:37.69 22:17.10 20:39.40
Median Time +1:52.57 22:47.31 20:54.74
Middle 80% Times +1:37.15 22:33.81 20:56.66
Top 10% Times +1:33.70 17:38.09 16:04.39
Top 25% Times +1:54.54 18:51.86 16:57.32
Top 50% Times +1:27.04 19:57.18 18:30.14
Bottom 50% Times +1:48.35 24:37.01 22:48.66
Bottom 25% Times +2:06.19 25:48.14 23:41.95
Bottom 10% Times +2:20.68 26:59.58 24:38.90
Average Difference +1:37.69 -- --
Median Difference +5:30.06 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:37.15 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:33.70 -- --
Top 50% Difference +37.05 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:20.49 -- --
Top 50% Difference +37.05 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2:38.34 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:52.21 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:20.68 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Caleb Pottorff Lincoln Park Academy HS +3:11.46 18:41.57 15:30.11
Andrew Carpenter Spruce Creek HS -4.07 16:34.61 16:38.68
Sean Trainor Webber International University +3:06.69 20:16.40 17:09.71
Alvaro Rivadeneira Webber International University +5:30.06 22:47.31 17:17.25
Justin Bausch +2:07.06 20:17.92 18:10.86
Aylwyn Hernandez John A. Ferguson HS -1:38.68 19:12.38 20:51.06
Emily Hernandez John A. Ferguson HS -1:20.38 19:34.36 20:54.74
Nathan Schrope Covenant Christian School +2:58.64 23:01.80 20:03.16
Caitlin Pinnell North Broward Prep HS +1:46.79 22:00.93 20:14.14
Johanna Freeman Florida Atlantic University +4:41.29 25:17.58 20:36.29
Natalie Baumgarten Lincoln Park Academy HS -1:17.71 21:02.75 22:20.46
Parker Musick Lakeland Christian School +2:46.77 24:08.35 21:21.58
Sean Kennedy Edgewood MS/HS -17.75 21:53.70 22:11.45
Kennedy Lewis Lakeland Christian School +51.05 23:38.96 22:47.91
Carlos Abreu Dade Christian School +4.30 23:04.35 23:00.05
Yanisel Stuart Archbishop McCarthy HS +2:11.62 25:35.60 23:23.98
Alisha Crites +2:47.46 26:34.75 23:47.29
Joyce Caba Webber International University +1:53.89 27:24.40 25:30.51