Weekend Rundown: NBNO, USATF FL, Brooks, Adidas, and More!

New Balance Nationals Outdoor

NC A&T Irwin Belk Track Greensboro, NC
Jun 13, 2019 Jun 16, 2019
4,599 Total Performances (257 FL)

Elite Performances

Girls (99)
100m F 1 1st 11.41 Jacious Sears Palm Beach Gardens HS
100m F 1 5th 11.67 Makhaila Mills Creekside HS
100m p 5 1st 11.48 Jacious Sears Palm Beach Gardens HS
100m p 2 3rd 11.56 Makhaila Mills Creekside HS
100m p 5 13th 11.77 Cydney Wright Mainland HS
100m p 3 3rd 11.83 Jassani Carter Flanagan HS
100m p 7 27th 12.20 Zayne Jack George M. Steinbrenner HS
100m p 1 12th 13.01 Thania Barton St. Johns Striders
100m p 3 13th 13.04 Jazmyne Baker Evolution Speed TC
100m p 5 15th 13.09 Maya Collins Holy Trinity Academy
200m F 1 1st 23.31 w Jassani Carter Flanagan HS
200m F 1 5th 23.37 w Jacious Sears Palm Beach Gardens HS
200m F 2 1st 24.76 Jaydea Carter Flanagan HS
200m F 1 6th 25.90 Jaellene Burgess Southwood Middle School
200m p 4 8th 23.83 Jacious Sears Palm Beach Gardens HS
200m p 5 2nd 23.98 w Jassani Carter Flanagan HS
200m p 2 13th 24.11 Cydney Wright Mainland HS
200m p 5 21st 24.45 w Kameron Scille Wellington HS
200m p 5 20th 24.71 w Zayne Jack George M. Steinbrenner HS
200m p 5 4th 25.52 Jaellene Burgess Southwood Middle School
200m p 4 20th 27.06 Thania Barton St. Johns Striders
200m p 6 24th 27.29 Nevaeya Martin Fast Lane Track Club
200m p 3 25th 27.36 Maya Collins Holy Trinity Academy
400m F 7 3rd 52.46 Jan'Taijah Ford Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
400m F 7 5th 52.87 Aaliyah Butler Piper HS
400m F 6 12th 54.50 Ken'naria Gadson Wharton HS
400m F 7 32nd 55.99 Latasha Smith Suncoast HS
400m F 4 33rd 56.02 Kameron Scille Wellington HS
400m F 1 35th 56.22 Erianna Teague Unattached FL
400m F 7 5th 56.57 Cha'iel Johnson Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
400m F 7 8th 57.20 Jaellene Burgess Southwood Middle School
400m F 6 25th 57.50 K'Nyah Isaac Pembroke Pines Charter HS
400m F 6 18th 57.94 Jayda Bushay South Dade HS
400m F 5 39th 58.75 Taryn Henry Lincoln HS
400m F 6 44th 58.97 Maisha Atkinson FAU Henderson School
800m F 2 1st 2:11.65 Cha'iel Johnson Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
800m F 3 18th 2:11.87 Jinah Mickens-Malik Mater Academy Charter MS/HS
800m F 1 9th 2:14.09 Krystal Rodriguez Coral Reef HS
800m F 1 31st 2:16.69 Cydni Turner FAU Henderson School
800m F 1 1st 2:16.98 Daishon Spann Cocoa HS
800m F 2 27th 2:23.76 Samantha Kavanagh Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)
800m F 1 11th 2:23.90 Maisha Atkinson FAU Henderson School
Mile F 1 25th 5:01.75 Ashley Klingenberg Lake Brantley HS
Mile F 2 15th 5:03.96 Jordan Shapiro Miami Palmetto HS
2Mile F 1 10th 10:36.15 Alyssa Hendrix Riverview HS
2Mile F 2 35th 11:46.86 Meadow Millett Mitchell HS
2Mile F 1 27th 11:56.44 Laci Watford University Christian School
5000m F 2 21st 17:40.15 Rylee Pustilnik Spanish River HS
100H F 2 4th 14.53 Jaydea Carter Flanagan HS
100H F 1 6th 14.55 Daishon Spann Cocoa HS
100H F 2 19th 15.32 Holly Cassels Dwyer HS
100H F 1 6th 15.52 Lakesha Smith Congress Middle School
100H F 1 7th 15.95 Jazmyne Baker Evolution Speed TC
100H p 3 9th 13.93 w Alexis Glasco St. Thomas Aquinas HS
100H p 6 13th 14.06 Rayniah Jones Miami Southridge HS
100H p 4 21st 14.22 Richara McNeil Piper HS
100H p 7 32nd 14.44 Tyra Thomas Jewett Academy
100H p 4 36th 14.60 Catherine Glenn Wellington HS
100H p 4 7th 15.51 Jazmyne Baker Evolution Speed TC
100H p 5 8th 15.67 Lakesha Smith Congress Middle School
400H F 6 11th 1:01.27 Alexis Glasco St. Thomas Aquinas HS
400H F 3 21st 1:02.32 Jaydea Carter Flanagan HS
HJ F 2 5th 5-5 Holly Cassels Dwyer HS
HJ F 2 1st 5-6 Daishon Spann Cocoa HS
HJ F 1 4th 5-10.5 Alyssa Jones Miami Southridge HS
LJ F 4 18th 15-3 Lakesha Smith Congress Middle School
LJ F 3 14th 15-7.5 Nevaeya Martin Fast Lane Track Club
LJ F 3 18th 17-0.25 Jada Smith Fast Lane Track Club
LJ F 1 11th 17-3 Daishon Spann Cocoa HS
LJ F 4 26th 17-5.5 Jada Joseph American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
LJ F 4 12th 17-7.5 Jessica Wood Coral Reef HS
LJ F 2 5th 18-0.25 w Holly Cassels Dwyer HS
LJ F 1 20th 18-4.75 Richara McNeil Piper HS
LJ F 3 19th 18-6.75 Caroline Johnston Episcopal School of Jacksonville
TJ F 2 13th 35-3.25 Jayah Portis FAU Henderson School
TJ F 3 2nd 35-6.5 Lakesha Smith Congress Middle School
TJ F 4 39th 37-8.25 Caroline Johnston Episcopal School of Jacksonville
TJ F 2 40th 37-8.25 w Yasmin Grace Lincoln HS
TJ F 2 2nd 37-9.5 w Jessica Wood Coral Reef HS
TJ F 3 11th 40-5.5 w Jada Joseph American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
PV F 1 18th 10-0.75 Kerry Seekamp Fort Walton Beach HS
PV F 1 23rd 11-6.5 Laine Roberts Bolles HS
HT F 1 25th 140-11 Katrina Andreasse Unattached FL
D F 1 6th 94-5 Evelyn Musonda Broward Elite Athletic Club
D F 1 1st 111-10 Lauren Thomas
D F 2 32nd 117-6 Jhordyn Stallworth Florida High School
D F 1 31st 119-0 Shae Lynn Spanish River HS
D F 1 3rd 119-8 Megan Hague Niceville HS
D F 3 2nd 132-7 Cara Salsberry Somerset Academy Canyons
D F 3 12th 138-10 Rebekah Bergquist Southwest Florida Christian Academy HS
D F 3 7th 145-2 Sydney Blackburn Highlands Christian Academy
J F 1 16th 110-6 Lauren Boswell Bolles HS
J F 1 20th 116-9 Rebekah Bergquist Fort Myers Christian School
J F 2 1st 139-9 Katie Lightfoot Niceville HS
S F 1 16th 31-0.5 Lauren Thomas
S F 1 11th 33-10 Evelyn Musonda Broward Elite Athletic Club
S F 1 2nd 38-7 Megan Hague Niceville HS
S F 1 19th 38-7 Sydney Blackburn Highlands Christian Academy
S F 3 2nd 42-9.75 Jhordyn Stallworth Florida High School
Boys (77)
100m F 1 8th 10.91 Marcus Fleming Ponce De Leon Middle School
100m F 1 4th 10.98 Aaron Bell Terry Parker HS
100m p 4 7th 10.53 w Marcus Fleming Ponce De Leon Middle School
100m p 2 18th 10.69 Alex Collier Orange Park HS
100m p 1 22nd 10.76 w Tyjuan Ware Boyd Anderson HS
100m p 1 7th 10.78 Aaron Bell Terry Parker HS
100m p 4 23rd 10.92 Alex Williams East Ridge HS
100m p 1 8th 11.67 Jolaney Quinones Neptune Middle School
100m p 2 22nd 11.95 Dominick Grullon Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
200m F 1 4th 21.45 Aaron Bell Terry Parker HS
200m F 1 1st 22.60 Mekhi Gammons Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
200m p 6 5th 21.65 Aaron Bell Terry Parker HS
200m p 2 11th 21.74 Malachi Shannon Lake Minneola HS
200m p 1 24th 21.77 Xzavier Henderson Christopher Columbus HS
200m p 6 18th 21.95 Derrick Cruickshank Royal Palm Beach HS
200m p 7 4th 23.25 Mekhi Gammons Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
200m p 5 5th 23.34 Shamar Morgan Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
400m F 4 3rd 47.24 Alex Collier Orange Park HS
400m F 4 7th 47.64 Xzavier Henderson Christopher Columbus HS
400m F 4 23rd 48.88 Malachi Shannon Lake Minneola HS
400m F 3 21st 49.22 Jordan Highsmith Nova HS
400m F 7 29th 49.28 Michael Harris IMG Academy
400m F 4 1st 49.37 Mekhi Gammons Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
400m F 1 34th 49.44 Jesaiah Jones Florida Elite
400m F 6 39th 49.99 Mekhi Rhoden Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
400m F 6 40th 50.00 Ethan Hanna Piper HS
400m F 4 5th 51.54 Shamar Morgan Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
800m F 2 17th 1:55.81 Alec Collado Miami Coral Park HS
800m F 4 5th 1:58.63 Darius Rainey Hillsborough HS
800m F 3 11th 2:08.07 Charlie Meagher The Elite Runner Fort Myers
800m F 2 29th 2:14.18 Colton Lawson The King's Academy
800m F 2 32nd 2:14.29 Quin Roberts Cypress Lake Middle School
Mile F 3 4th 4:16.59 Lewis Benitez Howard Middle School
Mile F 3 33rd 4:31.07 Rheinhardt Harrison Nease HS
Mile F 3 18th 4:53.06 Charlie Meagher The Elite Runner Fort Myers
Mile F 2 26th 4:55.60 Timothy Schultz Cypress Lake Middle School
Mile F 1 33rd 5:00.50 Miles Rivera San Jose Catholic School
2Mile F 1 13th 9:54.45 Kolton Pickard Estero HS
2Mile F 2 22nd 9:55.94 Nehemiah Rivers Wharton HS
2Mile F 2 9th 10:31.72 Colton Lawson The King's Academy
2Mile F 1 34th 11:08.54 Timothy Schultz Cypress Lake Middle School
5000m F 1 17th 15:01.23 Benjamin Hartvigsen Sarasota HS
5000m F 1 21st 15:21.92 Angel Vicioso Oviedo HS
110H F 1 3rd 15.40 Kahneil Budham Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
110H p 5 11th 13.96 James Rivera Lakewood Ranch HS
110H p 1 13th 14.01 Jevon Williams Blanche Ely HS
110H p 3 17th 14.04 w Tyson Williams George Jenkins HS
110H p 8 25th 14.21 w Tyler Drew Fast Lane Track Club
110H p 3 27th 14.25 w Qadiir Wajd Trailblazers Youth Athletic Ministry
110H p 4 9th 14.30 w Ulyesse Grace South Dade HS
110H p 4 33rd 14.38 w Damarcus Sneed George Jenkins HS
110H p 6 43rd 14.59 Desmyn McCall Sandalwood HS
110H p 2 2nd 15.49 Kahneil Budham Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
110H p 1 10th 17.36 Jeff Ashby Bolles HS
400H F 7 5th 52.16 Jabari Bryant Rickards HS
400H F 7 9th 52.75 Jevon Williams Blanche Ely HS
400H F 5 10th 52.81 James Rivera Lakewood Ranch HS
400H F 6 16th 53.42 Lamont Wright South Dade HS
400H F 6 2nd 53.63 Tyler Drew Fast Lane Track Club
400H F 3 14th 55.21 Desmyn McCall Sandalwood HS
400H F 5 31st 55.99 Craig Saddler Cardinal Gibbons HS
HJ F 1 6th 5-2.5 Jailen Sinclair-Bergin Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
HJ F 1 4th 5-4.5 Kahneil Budham Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
HJ F 2 27th 6-4.25 Trent Barnecott Lake Mary HS
HJ F 1 4th 6-10.25 Jackson Marseille Cardinal Gibbons HS
LJ F 3 13th 17-8.25 w Cedric Johnson Imagine Schools at South Lake
TJ F 1 21st 44-3 Antwan Freeman Holy Trinity Academy
PV F 1 3rd 10-8.25 Jason Olivera Jr Miami Gardens Xpress Track Club
PV F 2 34th 13-7.75 Patrick Coyle Bishop Kenny HS
PV F 1 13th 15-7.25 Kobe Babin Niceville HS
HT F 2 7th 167-2 Luke Barrett Trinity Prep
HT F 3 11th 200-0 Ruben Banks IMG Elite
D F 2 36th 140-7 Luke Barrett Trinity Prep
D F 1 27th 151-6 Steven Tinsley Westminster Academy
J F 1 21st 155-0 Jack Garey Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)
J F 1 27th 161-11 Zach Godbold Wharton HS
Dec F 1 5th 1:43:40.00 Gage Knight Palm Harbor University HS

2019 USATF Florida Association JO Championship

Showalter Field Winter Park, FL
Jun 14, 2019 Jun 15, 2019
328 Total Performances (327 FL)

Elite Performances

Girls (51)
100m F 1 1st 12.45 Cynteria James DOWN SOUTH EXTREME
100m F 1 3rd 13.08 Danae Baker Tallahassee Zoom
200m F 1 1st 25.37 Jacquell Lewis Tallahassee Zoom
200m F 1 2nd 25.39 Akyrah Obanner Tallahassee Zoom
200m F 1 1st 25.50 Cynteria James DOWN SOUTH EXTREME
200m F 1 1st 25.66 Nadia Collins Tallahassee Zoom
200m F 1 2nd 25.67 Terren Peterson Epitome
200m F 1 3rd 25.87 Kierra Ivey St. Johns Striders
200m F 1 4th 25.90 Destiny Forbes Tallahassee Zoom
200m F 1 3rd 26.51 Micah Nunn Tallahassee Zoom
200m F 1 4th 27.37 Danae Baker Tallahassee Zoom
400m F 1 1st 57.52 Nadia Collins Tallahassee Zoom
400m F 1 1st 58.86 Akyrah Obanner Tallahassee Zoom
400m F 1 2nd 1:01.91 Micah Nunn Tallahassee Zoom
800m F 1 1st 2:23.16 Ariana Jimenez Central Florida Gliders
800m F 1 1st 2:24.53 Mia Rodriguez Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
800m F 1 1st 2:26.74 Layla Fuller Central Florida Gliders
800m F 1 1st 2:28.33 Jessica Boyanich Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
800m F 1 2nd 2:37.11 Delaney Richgels East Orlando Track Club
800m F 1 3rd 2:38.02 Avery Fronrath Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
800m F 1 4th 2:39.72 Alyssa Benson Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
1500m F 1 1st 5:09.12 Layla Fuller Central Florida Gliders
1500m F 1 1st 5:11.47 Jessica Boyanich Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
1500m F 1 2nd 5:20.78 Avery Fronrath Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
1500m F 1 4th 5:33.49 Delaney Richgels East Orlando Track Club
3000m F 1 1st 10:41.49 Amber Schulz East Orlando Track Club
3000m F 1 1st 11:06.54 Ariana Jimenez Central Florida Gliders
100H F 1 1st 15.87 Carolina Minozzi Ferrer St. Johns Striders
100H F 1 1st 17.22 Alexandr Kennedy Tallahassee Zoom
200H F 1 1st 30.61 Alexandr Kennedy Tallahassee Zoom
4x800m F 1 1st 10:48.30 Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
HJ F 1 1st 5-3.75 Natalia Madison Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
LJ F 1 3rd 15-8.5 Danae Baker Tallahassee Zoom
LJ F 1 1st 16-3.75 Alexandr Kennedy Tallahassee Zoom
LJ F 1 1st 17-7.5 Ameion Hamlet Tallahassee Zoom
LJ F 1 1st 17-11.25 Nadia Collins Tallahassee Zoom
TJ F 1 4th 35-0.5 Ameion Hamlet Tallahassee Zoom
TJ F 1 2nd 35-2 Alicia Cook Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
TJ F 1 1st 36-3.75 Alexandr Kennedy Tallahassee Zoom
TJ F 1 1st 37-1.25 Natalia Madison Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
PV F 1 1st 8-6 Ashlyn Hubbard Broward Elite Athletic Club
PV F 1 1st 11-6.25 Kai Eisenhardt Thin Air Vault Club
D F 1 1st 84-7.75 Karyssa Paulding Unattached Club
D F 1 1st 97-5.25 Kiara Moss South Miami PAL
D F 1 1st 116-4.5 Damoni Kelly Epitome
D F 1 1st 122-1.75 Grace Bustamante Broward Elite Athletic Club
D F 1 2nd 77-1.5 Alexandra Bohanon Jacksonville Athletic Club
S F 1 1st 30-0.25 Karyssa Paulding Unattached Club
S F 1 2nd 35-0 Anara Peterson Epitome
S F 1 1st 38-7.5 Damoni Kelly Epitome
S F 1 1st 39-6.5 Kiara Moss South Miami PAL
Boys (10)
200m F 1 1st 24.46 Nazsir Givens Blazing Speed TC
400m F 1 1st 50.94 Major Bernard Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
400m F 1 1st 54.65 Nazsir Givens Blazing Speed TC
1500m F 1 1st 4:43.57 Quinton Mayo Jr Metro-Dade Track Club
3000m F 1 3rd 10:31.69 Quinton Mayo Jr Metro-Dade Track Club
LJ F 1 1st 23-9.5 Curtis Williams Tallahassee Zoom
PV F 1 1st 12-11.5 Dillon DeChristopher Thin Air Vault Club
D F 1 1st 136-11.25 Jayden Milfort North Miami PAL
J F 1 1st 141-1 Nicholas Veynovich Broward Elite Athletic Club
S F 1 1st 43-2 Jayden Milfort North Miami PAL

Miami Northwest Express T&F Classic

Traz Powell Stadium - MDC North Miami, FL
Jun 14, 2019 Jun 16, 2019
37 Total Performances (19 FL)

Elite Performances

200m p 1 2nd 23.70 Andrew Johnson Miami Pal Chiefs
200m p 1 3rd 23.70 John Kent Miami Pal Chiefs
200m p 1 5th 23.98 Daniel Harris Miami Northwest Express
200m p 1 7th 24.21 Curtis Bain South Dade Express Track Club
100H F 1 1st 13.89 Jabari Brown Olympia Track Club
100H F 1 2nd 14.09 Byron Holt Miami Northwest Express
100H F 1 3rd 14.66 Wallace Jancent Miami Pal Chiefs
100H F 2 4th 14.80 Tristan Simmons Honest Runners of North Miami
100H F 1 8th 15.97 Daniel Harris Miami Northwest Express
100H F 1 9th 16.09 Trent Jordan Jr PAL of Hallandale
100H F 1 10th 16.60 James Little Olympia Track Club

Brooks PR Invitational

Husky Outdoor Track Seattle, WA
Jun 15, 2019
129 Total Performances (6 FL)

Elite Performances

Girls (5)
400m F 1 5th 54.91 Jatana Folston Cocoa HS
Mile F 1 8th 4:47.34 Valerie Lastra Mater Academy Charter MS/HS
2Mile F 1 7th 10:50.67 Tsion Yared Pine Crest HS
2Mile F 1 8th 10:56.90 Rebecca Clark The Villages HS
100H F 1 3rd 13.99 Emelia Chatfield St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Boys (1)
2Mile F 1 7th 8:55.53 Charles Hicks Bolles HS

adidas Boost Boston Games

MIT Henry Steinbrenner Track Cambridge , MA
Jun 16, 2019
28 Total Performances (3 FL)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
Mile F 1 8th 4:55.61 Parker Valby East Lake HS
Boys (2)
100m F 1 3rd 10.79 Arian Smith Mulberry HS
100m F 1 5th 10.87 Seneca Milledge Dunbar HS

USATF Florida Association Masters and Open Championships

Showalter Field Winter Park, FL
Jun 15, 2019
4 Total Performances

Elite Performances

800m F 1 1st 2:09.24 Kasey Wheatley Unattached FL
800m F 1 2nd 2:11.53 Joseph Socarras Unattached FL

PURE ELITE BURNOUT

Troy State University Troy, AL
Jun 15, 2019
352 Total Performances (72 FL)

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
100m F 2 2nd 12.48 Abigail Pantlitz Golden Elite TC
200m F 1 2nd 25.92 Abigail Pantlitz Golden Elite TC
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the Florida 2008 Elite Standards standard.

Comments