FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 2011

Dade City, FL

FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 2011 vs FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -24 1451 1475
Overall Average -12.09 19:48.19 20:00.28
1st-10th Place -19.00 15:31.27 15:50.28
1st-25th Place -15.09 15:43.69 15:58.79
1st-50th Place -14.40 15:56.50 16:10.90
1st-100th Place -14.69 16:11.39 16:26.08
Common Athletes -- -- 31
Ran Faster -15 8 23
Ran Season Best 23 31 8
Average Time +37.20 20:39.14 20:01.94
Median Time +1:14.78 20:48.85 19:34.07
Middle 80% Times +33.04 20:49.04 20:16.00
Top 10% Times +1:13.45 18:03.89 16:50.44
Top 25% Times +58.99 18:38.26 17:39.28
Top 50% Times +1:02.10 19:28.61 18:26.51
Bottom 50% Times +9.98 20:32.23 20:22.25
Bottom 25% Times -2.24 22:34.34 22:36.59
Bottom 10% Times -2.62 23:08.19 23:10.82
Average Difference +37.20 -- --
Median Difference +57.74 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +36.19 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:20.44 -- --
Top 50% Difference +49.23 -- --
Top 25% Difference +45.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference +49.23 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +26.45 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -17.24 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -43.17 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Caleb Pottorff Lincoln Park Academy HS +2:41.23 18:41.35 16:00.12
Gabriel Correa Ransom Everglades School +28.00 17:05.12 16:37.12
Jesse Millson Trinity Prep +1:42.71 18:20.29 16:37.58
Alexander Cohen Miami Country Day School +1:11.80 19:18.75 18:06.95
Daesha Rogers American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) -1:14.56 18:08.79 19:23.35
Alyssa Pujals Pine Crest HS +3:23.88 21:45.04 18:21.16
Henry Howell St. Stephens Episcopal School +29.81 18:54.73 18:24.92
Daniel Wood Westminster Academy +3:47.32 22:20.50 18:33.18
Lawrence Oakley Episcopal School of Jacksonville +32.36 19:05.55 18:33.19
Lauren Archer Ransom Everglades School +1:20.58 20:03.74 18:43.16
Grace Blair Oak Hall School +1:36.68 20:28.56 18:51.88
Lindsay Tomaini Community School of Naples +1:32.46 20:34.00 19:01.54
Caroline Willis Maclay School +2:18.20 21:32.67 19:14.47
Suzanne Dannheim Bolles HS +1:23.88 20:51.48 19:27.60
Lauren Perry Oak Hall School -1:49.41 19:31.53 21:20.94
Olivia Rovin Shorecrest Prep +42.14 20:16.05 19:33.91
Mackenzie Wilson Bolles HS +15.02 19:49.09 19:34.07
Ryan Finvarb Miami Country Day School -45.97 19:48.33 20:34.30
Samantha Folio Holy Trinity Academy +57.74 21:04.28 20:06.54
Calyope Ortega Our Lady of Lourdes Academy (Miami) +13.79 20:42.99 20:29.20
Sophie Barry Community School of Naples +35.36 21:06.70 20:31.34
A'sja Baker American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) -2:34.21 20:48.85 23:23.06
Venus Garcia Mater Academy Charter MS/HS -1:34.97 20:52.42 22:27.39
Lauren Macon Lincoln Park Academy HS +1:33.65 22:30.28 20:56.63
Andrea Zumpano Westminster Christian School +14.25 21:19.45 21:05.20
Natalie Baumgarten Lincoln Park Academy HS -6.19 21:13.94 21:20.13
Makayla Richardson The King's Academy -1:28.79 21:34.76 23:03.55
Grace Goebel The King's Academy +33.15 22:21.68 21:48.53
Breanna Skladanek Lakeland Christian School -10.58 22:30.71 22:41.29
Kelly Ahkee The King's Academy +2.97 22:35.53 22:32.56
Kennedy Lewis Lakeland Christian School +1:20.89 24:56.25 23:35.36