Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
East Pasco County Middleschool Championships - 5/10/2012
Pasco HS Track Complex
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nasello, Lacy 8 Pine View Mi 15-10.50 15-00.50 10
2 Neal, Mya 7 Centennial M 15-04.00 14-06.25 8
3 Barnes, Breana 8 Pine View Mi 13-10.50 14-03.75 6
4 Rose, Ally 8 Charles S. R 14-03.25 14-02.25 5
5 Smith, Abi 8 Pasco Middle 14-02.00 13-10.50 4
6 Pennington, Erin 8 Pasco Middle 12-09.00 13-10.00 3
7 Strott, Madison 8 Raymond B. S 13-02.00 13-09.50 2
8 McCallister, Jessie 7 Pine View Mi 14-07.00 13-07.00 1
9 Porter, Alexis 8 Centennial M 15-08.00 13-06.50
10 Perez, Elania 8 Raymond B. S 13-06.00 13-06.25
11 Young, Micaiah 7 Centennial M 15-02.00 13-03.50
12 Williams, Aosha 7 Thomas E. We 13-04.00 13-01.50
13 Davis, Lyndra 7 Raymond B. S 12-11.00 12-09.50
14 Gibbons, Kelly 8 John Long Mi 12-06.00
15 Dougherty, Devyn 7 Charles S. R 11-09.50 11-11.50
16 Curtiss, McKenna 8 Thomas E. We 10-00.00 11-06.75
17 Derrico, Kennesha 8 Thomas E. We 10-06.00 11-06.50
18 Soboleski, Samantha 7 Charles S. R 11-09.75 10-11.00
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craig-Myers, Nate 8 Centennial M 19-11.00 20-00.50 10
2 Rodriguez, Fabricio 8 Centennial M 17-10.00 18-07.25 8
3 Berrios, Thomas 8 Charles S. R 18-04.50 6
4 Turner, Chris 8 Pine View Mi 17-03.00 17-06.00 5
5 Straughn, Ed 8 Charles S. R 17-01.00 17-05.50 4
6 Rodriguez, Robert 8 Thomas E. We 14-00.00 17-03.75 3
7 Puckett, Gabe 8 Centennial M 16-05.00 17-00.50 2 2nd best 16-10
8 Wilson, Eric 8 Pasco Middle 16-04.00 J17-00.50 1 2nd best 16-8
9 Zagone, Danny 7 Thomas E. We 17-01.00 16-10.50
10 Martinez, Nolan 8 Pasco Middle 17-00.00 16-05.50
11 Mikell, Charles 8 Pine View Mi 16-02.00 16-03.00
12 Munden, Ehtan 8 John Long Mi 16-10.00 16-01.50
13 Watkins, Abera 8 John Long Mi 16-05.00 16-00.00
14 Padget, Dakota 8 Raymond B. S 15-07.00 15-07.75
15 Borrero, Sebastian 8 John Long Mi 16-01.00 15-07.00
16 Estien, Gilbert 8 Pine View Mi 17-00.00 15-05.00
17 Matos, Jaylon 8 Charles S. R 16-08.00 14-09.25
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pope, Lanashia 8 Pasco Middle 29-00.00 27-06.50 10
2 Cary, Amelia 8 Charles S. R 31-05.50 27-05.00 8
3 Kameron, Johnson 7 Pasco Middle 25-06.00 26-03.00 6
4 Jemerigbe, Chelsea 8 Thomas E. We 26-00.00 25-05.00 5
5 Chester, Xennia 7 Thomas E. We 23-10.00 25-00.00 4
6 Dudgeon, Samanatha 8 Centennial M 24-08.00 24-00.00 3
7 Anderson, Briana 8 Charles S. R 23-05.25 23-10.00 2
8 Barnes, Breana 8 Pine View Mi 25-02.00 23-08.00 1
9 Derrico, Kennesha 8 Thomas E. We 25-00.00 23-07.00
10 Tomkow, Rainey 7 Pasco Middle 23-01.00 23-03.00
11 Landry, Shelbi 8 Charles S. R 22-03.25 22-02.00
12 Graves, Skylar 8 Raymond B. S 24-09.00 21-10.00
13 Gonzales, Jasmine 8 Centennial M 24-00.00 21-07.00
14 Farnell, Ally 8 Pine View Mi 22-07.00 21-05.00
15 Bimonte, Lauren 8 John Long Mi 20-06.00 20-05.00
16 Clark, Nariam 7 Raymond B. S 24-04.00 20-00.50
17 Butler, Brittany 8 John Long Mi 20-00.00 19-09.00
18 Thomopalos, Tori 7 Pine View Mi 20-07.50 19-06.00
19 Krampe, Danali 7 John Long Mi 20-01.00 17-08.00
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Theo 8 Thomas E. We 39-04.00 38-08.50 10
2 Lowe, Darius 8 Pine View Mi 35-01.00 36-06.50 8
3 Boydston, Bradley 8 Centennial M 37-09.00 36-05.00 6
4 Johnson, Issac 8 Centennial M 43-05.00 36-01.00 5
5 Stigleman, Caleb 8 Pine View Mi 36-11.00 34-10.50 4
6 Haspel, Jacob 8 John Long Mi 37-06.00 34-01.00 3
7 Burt, Nick 8 Pasco Middle 33-05.00 33-06.50 2
8 Bryant, Nick 8 Centennial M 36-05.00 33-06.00 1
9 Ortiz, Anthony 8 Charles S. R 32-10.00 33-03.00
10 Campo, Andres 8 Charles S. R 30-07.00 32-11.50
11 Washington, Michael 8 Pasco Middle 35-08.00 32-07.50
12 Larkin, Austin 8 Raymond B. S 32-04.00 32-02.50
13 Hill, Sam 7 John Long Mi 33-01.00 31-06.50
14 Hammond, Shane 8 Raymond B. S 33-07.00 31-06.00
15 Baez, Leo 8 Charles S. R 34-01.00 31-04.00
16 Manley, Walker 7 Pasco Middle 32-09.00 31-02.50
17 Decaire, Ty 7 John Long Mi 34-01.50 30-09.00
18 Rodriguez, Kenneth 7 Thomas E. We 30-00.00 29-02.50
19 Copeland, Tanner 7 Thomas E. We 33-02.50 27-07.50
20 Barrett, Noah 8 Pine View Mi 29-06.00 27-02.50
Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cary, Amelia 8 Charles S. R 71-01.25 85-01.50 10
2 Pope, Lanashia 8 Pasco Middle 92-04 83-00.50 8
3 Boyette, Blakeleigh 7 Pasco Middle 69-04 72-04.25 6
4 Graves, Skylar 8 Raymond B. S 83-02.50 71-09 5
5 Jemerigbe, Chelsea 8 Thomas E. We 68-09.50 70-10 4
6 Tomkow, Rainey 7 Pasco Middle 67-05 68-08.25 3
7 Derrico, Kennesha 8 Thomas E. We 59-11 64-10.75 2
8 Strott, Madison 8 Raymond B. S 64-07.50 64-07.75 1
9 Nixon, Ginnie 8 Thomas E. We 67-00 63-11.75
10 Angervil, Lisa 7 Centennial M 65-07.50 61-03
11 Weilant, Lindsey 8 Pine View Mi 66-06 59-07.75
12 Anderson, Briana 8 Charles S. R 59-09.50 57-03.75
13 Kelley, Taylor 8 Charles S. R 62-06.50 56-07
14 Palermo, Nicole 7 John Long Mi 57-00 56-01
15 Randell, Bethany 8 Pine View Mi 62-05.50 55-10.25
16 Bimonte, Lauren 8 John Long Mi 56-08 55-01.50
17 Bunnel, Cassidy 8 Centennial M 59-06 54-03.75
18 Villalobos, Rosie 8 Centennial M 67-10 54-02.75
19 Randell, Rebecca 8 Pine View Mi 58-04 47-03.50
20 Krampe, Danali 7 John Long Mi 55-02 39-04.75
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Theo 8 Thomas E. We 18-01.50 124-02.50 10
2 Boydston, Bradley 8 Centennial M 115-07 121-05.50 8
3 Washington, Michael 8 Pasco Middle 99-06 111-10 6
4 Manley, Walker 7 Pasco Middle 91-01 109-03 5
5 Peters, Makua 8 Charles S. R 103-06 106-08.50 4
6 Romagosa, Fernando 8 Charles S. R 107-06 101-10.50 3
7 Ortiz, Anthony 8 Charles S. R 104-04 100-10.50 2
8 McClellan, Zach 8 Centennial M 80-00 92-09 1
9 Martinez, David 7 John Long Mi 94-02 92-05.50
10 Burt, Nick 8 Pasco Middle 95-10 90-08
11 Watkins, Cameron 7 Thomas E. We 02-05.50 81-08.50
12 Mckitty, Tre 8 Pine View Mi 87-04 80-09
13 Ragan, Mason 7 Raymond B. S 79-02.50 78-06.50
14 Decaire, Ty 7 John Long Mi 93-09 77-05
15 Beardsley, Aaron 7 Thomas E. We 86-07.50 77-02
16 Peeples, Andrew 8 Centennial M 96-08 71-04
17 Lowe, Darius 8 Pine View Mi 86-09 71-03
Event 9 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Porter, Alexis 8 Centennial M 4-11.00 5-02.00 10
2 Cannata, Victoria 8 Thomas E. We 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Jones, Jakayla 8 Pasco Middle 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 Perez, Elania 8 Raymond B. S 4-06.00 4-08.00 4.50
4 Stover, Shannon 8 Centennial M 4-08.00 4-08.00 4.50
6 Gilbert, Lezareia 7 Pasco Middle 4-04.00 J4-08.00 3
7 Jenkins, Madison 8 Thomas E. We 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
8 Fulford, Alanna 8 Pine View Mi 4-06.00 4-04.00 1
9 Hannah, Chambers 8 Pasco Middle 4-02.00 J4-04.00
10 Harris, Kelly 8 Charles S. R 4-04.00 4-02.00
10 Nasello, Lacy 8 Pine View Mi 4-02.00 4-02.00
10 Farr, Adriana 7 Centennial M 4-04.00 4-02.00
10 Jean, Magglyn 7 Thomas E. We 4-06.00 4-02.00
10 Kuhn, Taysha 8 John Long Mi 4-04.00 4-02.00
-- McDaniel, Nina 7 John Long Mi 4-00.00 NH
-- Fisher, Natalie 7 John Long Mi 4-02.00 NH
-- Garcia, Celina 7 Pine View Mi 4-02.00 NH
Event 10 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craig-Myers, Nate 8 Centennial M 6-01.00 6-00.00 10
2 Dawson, Brent 8 Pasco Middle 5-08.00 5-10.00 8
3 Johnson, Issac 8 Centennial M 5-02.00 5-04.00 6
4 Watkins, Addelove 8 John Long Mi 5-02.00 5-02.00 5
5 Puckett, Gabe 8 Centennial M 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Smith, Vaughn 8 Pine View Mi 5-00.00 J5-02.00 3
7 Hing, Messiah 8 John Long Mi 4-10.00 J5-02.00 2
8 Arnold, Drew 8 Charles S. R 5-06.00 J5-02.00 0.50
8 Martinez, Nolan 8 Pasco Middle 5-06.00 J5-02.00 0.50
10 Estien, Gilbert 8 Pine View Mi 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Satnarain, Tim 8 Thomas E. We 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Torres, Julio 8 Charles S. R 5-00.00 5-00.00
13 Dell, Robert 8 John Long Mi 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Lee, Arthonyo 8 Raymond B. S 5-04.00 4-10.00
13 Graham, Jordan 8 Thomas E. We 4-10.00 4-10.00
16 Ligocki, Alex 8 Pine View Mi 5-02.00 4-08.00
-- Roque, Logan 8 Charles S. R 4-10.00 NH
-- Brown, Kyle 7 Thomas E. We 4-10.00 NH
Event 13 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas E. Weightman Middle Sch 'A' 2:06.96 2:07.19 2 10
1) Cannata, Victoria 8 2) Williams, Aosha 7
3) Dacre, Janine 7 4) Cox, Vivianna 7
2 Pine View Middle School 'A' 2:06.37 2:07.33 2 8
1) Barnes, Breana 8 2) Fulford, Alanna 8
3) Travieso, Janelis 8 4) Weilant, Lindsey 8
3 Pasco Middle School 'A' 2:07.72 2:07.73 2 6
1) Landry, Olivia 7 2) Singleton, Kiara 7
3) Smith, Abi 8 4) Walker, Anita 7
4 Raymond B. Stewart Middle Scho 'A' 2:05.09 2:09.40 2 5
1) Stacy, Hannah 8 2) Perez, Elania 8
3) Davis, Lyndra 7 4) Bush, Brianna 7
5 Centennial Middle School 'A' 2:11.22 2:10.12 1 4
1) Farr, Adriana 7 2) Mesiemore, Stephanie 8
3) Young, Micaiah 7 4) McCullough, Cassidee 7
6 Charles S. Rushe Middle School 'A' 2:12.00 2:10.56 1 3
1) Lopez, Angela 8 2) Parbel, Catherine
3) Murray, Kalya 8 4) Worley, Cortlyn 8
7 John Long Middle School 'A' 2:17.47 1 2
1) Berglund, Mikalya 8 2) Courtenay, Brittany 8
3) Cruz, Nadia 8 4) Alexander, Claire 8
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Singleton, Kiara 7 Pasco Middle 17.32 17.34 3 10
2 Neal, Mya 7 Centennial M 16.72 17.45 3 8
3 Rivera, Stacia 7 Charles S. R 17.65 17.64 2 6
4 Jenkins, Madison 8 Thomas E. We 17.70 17.88 2 5
5 Gilbert, Lezareia 7 Pasco Middle 17.41 18.20 3 4
6 Farr, Adriana 7 Centennial M 17.56 18.21 3 3
7 DeAlmeida, Ariana 7 Thomas E. We 18.00 18.26 2 2
8 Barnes, Breana 8 Pine View Mi 17.52 18.31 3 1
9 Leonard, Courtney 7 Pine View Mi 18.31 18.34 2
10 Guinn, Dominique 7 Thomas E. We 20.00 18.39 1
11 Pawlak, Sophie 8 Pine View Mi 18.18 18.69 2
12 Stacy, Hannah 8 Raymond B. S 18.62 18.71 1
12 McCullough, Cassidee 7 Centennial M 18.08 18.71 2
14 Sturgess, Jamie 8 Charles S. R 18.77 18.91 1
15 Young, Zhyra 7 Charles S. R 19.48 19.85 1
16 Strott, Madison 8 Raymond B. S 17.09 20.40 3
17 Burbul, Dominika 7 John Long Mi 21.09 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Robert 8 Thomas E. We 14.70 15.03 3 10
2 Watkins, Addelove 8 John Long Mi 15.00 15.59 3 8
3 Portillo, Carlos 8 Charles S. R 15.20 15.67 3 6
4 Berrios, Thomas 8 Charles S. R 15.80 15.70 3 5
5 Lee, Arthonyo 8 Raymond B. S 16.08 15.84 2 4
6 Hing, Messiah 8 John Long Mi 16.11 16.10 1 3
7 Rodriguez, Fabricio 8 Centennial M 15.30 16.11 3 2
8 Dawson, Brent 8 Pasco Middle 15.84 16.23 2 1
9 Johnson, Issac 8 Centennial M 15.80 16.29 3
10 Estien, Gilbert 8 Pine View Mi 16.10 16.45 2
11 Boydston, Bradley 8 Centennial M 16.00 16.48 2
12 Parilo, Preston 7 Thomas E. We 15.90 16.75 2
13 Arnold, Drew 8 Charles S. R 16.40 16.81 1
14 Smith, Vaughn 8 Pine View Mi 16.80 16.82 1
15 Lewis, Maurice 8 John Long Mi 16.60 17.01 1
16 Minnehan, John 8 Pine View Mi 16.90 17.45 1
17 Leagan, Jeffrey 8 Thomas E. We 15.90 17.67 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Jakayla 8 Pasco Middle 12.65 13.28 3 10
2 Cannata, Victoria 8 Thomas E. We 12.90 13.63 3 8
3 Samuel, Richonda 7 Pasco Middle 13.23 13.76 3 6
4 Kuhn, Taysha 8 John Long Mi 13.12 13.92 3 5
5 Rivera, Talialyn 7 Charles S. R 13.50 13.98 2 4
6 Neal, Mya 7 Centennial M 13.40 14.09 2 3
7 Rose, Ally 8 Charles S. R 13.36 14.27 2 2
8 Plummer, Presley 8 Pine View Mi 13.69 14.35 2 1
9 Berglund, Mikalya 8 John Long Mi 14.07 14.53 1
10 Grant, Sophie 7 Charles S. R 14.38 14.54 1
11 Farnell, Ally 8 Pine View Mi 14.08 14.70 1
12 Guinn, Dominique 7 Thomas E. We 14.00 14.72 1
13 Chase, Sydney 7 John Long Mi 14.30 14.87 1
14 McCallister, Jessie 7 Pine View Mi 13.81 14.95 1
15 Williams, Aosha 7 Thomas E. We 13.40 15.17 2
16 Porter, Alexis 8 Centennial M 12.96 15.41 3
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Craig-Myers, Nate 8 Centennial M 10.80 11.69 3 10
2 Puello, Eli 8 Pine View Mi 11.90 12.35 3 8
3 Bryant, Nick 8 Centennial M 12.00 12.39 3 6
4 Turner, Chris 8 Pine View Mi 12.10 12.41 2 5
5 Gu, Jeffrey 8 Charles S. R 12.20 12.52 2 4
6 Berrios, Thomas 8 Charles S. R 12.50 12.57 1 3
7 Kindell, Rashawn 8 Pine View Mi 12.00 12.58 3 2
8 Straughn, Ed 8 Charles S. R 12.40 12.66 2 1
9 Zagone, Danny 7 Thomas E. We 12.00 12.78 3
10 Rodriguez, Kenneth 7 Thomas E. We 11.90 12.86 3
11 Graham, Jordan 8 Thomas E. We 12.30 13.01 2
12 Tucker, Jackie 8 Centennial M 12.60 13.12 1
13 Lee, Arthonyo 8 Raymond B. S 12.40 13.19 2
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conway, Madison 8 John Long Mi 5:38.00 5:42.40 10
2 Blommel, Brooke 7 Pasco Middle 5:56.00 5:47.32 8
3 Weber, Rachel 8 Charles S. R 6:02.00 5:54.39 6
4 Jenkins, Madison 8 Thomas E. We 6:04.71 5:57.06 5
5 Castro, Nicole 8 Charles S. R 6:06.00 5:58.65 4
6 Cox, Mikayla 8 Charles S. R 6:04.00 6:08.41 3
7 Newlon, Emma 7 Pasco Middle 6:10.00 6:18.91 2
8 Campoe, Lauren 7 Thomas E. We 6:30.00 6:22.52 1
9 Reilly, Kerry 7 John Long Mi 6:10.54 6:22.53
10 Raatma, Elizabeth 7 John Long Mi 6:29.00 6:30.63
11 Nasello, Lacy 8 Pine View Mi 6:32.98
12 Thorner, Julia 8 Pine View Mi 6:33.72
13 Hannah, Chambers 8 Pasco Middle 6:39.00 6:39.26
14 Maxwell, Amber 8 Thomas E. We 6:46.00 6:49.65
15 Toth, Maddi 7 Pine View Mi 7:08.72
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cremeans, Alec 8 Charles S. R 4:57.00 5:02.91 10
2 Patel, Keval 8 John Long Mi 5:10.11 5:04.91 8
3 Everhart, Ryan 8 Charles S. R 5:13.00 5:09.99 6
4 Baker, Jake 7 Pasco Middle 5:24.00 5:18.46 5
5 Lehman, Jacob 8 Thomas E. We 5:23.47 5:20.76 4
6 Fiallo, Josh 8 Centennial M 5:18.00 5:22.07 3
7 Peeples, Colden 7 Charles S. R 5:27.01 5:22.92 2
8 Moreno, Dominic 7 Thomas E. We 5:18.00 5:25.33 1
9 Dotson, Austin 8 Pine View Mi 5:31.00 5:27.08
10 Starling, Jake 8 Centennial M 5:28.00 5:32.79
11 Miller, Daniel 7 Raymond B. S 5:35.00 5:35.36
12 Vance, Willie 8 Pasco Middle 5:29.31 5:36.31
13 Kenville, Nick 7 John Long Mi 5:40.50 5:39.25
14 Krumen, Andrew 7 Centennial M 5:19.00 5:39.91
15 Abernathy, Nathan 11 Pine View Mi 5:51.00 5:40.38
16 Graziano, Thomas 11 Pine View Mi 5:51.00 5:41.70
17 Dodzweit, Ethan 8 John Long Mi 5:47.30 5:48.70
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pasco Middle School 'A' 51.81 55.19 2 10
1) Jones, Jakayla 8 2) Gilbert, Lezareia 7
3) Samuel, Richonda 7 4) Smith, Abi 8
2 Centennial Middle School 'A' 56.68 56.94 2 8
1) Stover, Shannon 8 2) Mesiemore, Stephanie 8
3) Young, Micaiah 7 4) Gaskin, Mikaela 7
3 John Long Middle School 'A' 57.38 1 6
1) Kuhn, Taysha 8 2) Berglund, Mikalya 8
3) Chase, Sydney 7 4) Courtenay, Brittany 8
4 Charles S. Rushe Middle School 'A' 56.91 57.39 2 5
1) Soboleski, Samantha 7 2) Rivera, Talialyn 7
3) Lopez, Angela 8 4) Eastley, Anna 7
5 Pine View Middle School 'A' 56.00 58.02 2 4
1) Fulford, Alanna 8 2) Travieso, Janelis 8
3) Farnell, Ally 8 4) Plummer, Presley 8
6 Thomas E. Weightman Middle Sch 'A' 59.10 58.23 1 3
1) Williams, Aosha 7 2) Dacre, Janine 7
3) Hinds, Nia 7 4) Cox, Vivianna 7
7 Raymond B. Stewart Middle Scho 'A' 59.03 58.48 1 2
1) Davis, Lyndra 7 2) Bush, Brianna 7
3) Valverde, Izabella 7 4) Baker, Lillian 7
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pine View Middle School 'A' 48.63 49.21 2 10
1) Kindell, Rashawn 8 2) Puello, Eli 8
3) Turner, Chris 8 4) Brown, Logan 8
2 Centennial Middle School 'A' 47.70 49.58 2 8
1) Bryant, Nick 8 2) Peeples, Andrew 8
3) Rodriguez, Fabricio 8 4) Tucker, Jackie 8
3 Charles S. Rushe Middle School 'A' 49.70 49.98 1 6
1) Portillo, Carlos 8 2) Lopez, Joseph 8
3) Metzger, Justin 7 4) Gu, Jeffrey 8
4 Raymond B. Stewart Middle Scho 'A' 51.07 51.52 1 5
1) Lee, Arthonyo 8 2) Padget, Dakota 8
3) Salisbury, Dylan 8 4) Williams, Deonte 8
5 Pasco Middle School 'A' 52.53 1 4
1) Dawson, Brent 8 2) Martinez, Nolan 8
3) Wilson, Eric 8 4) Roberts, Warren 8
-- Thomas E. Weightman Middle Sch 'A' 49.31 DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) Rodriguez, Robert 8 2) Leagan, Jeffrey 8
3) Graham, Jordan 8 4) Rodriguez, Kenneth 7
-- John Long Middle School 'A' 48.27 DQ 2 Impeding
1) Dell, Robert 8 2) Watkins, Abera 8
3) Duran, Brendan 8 4) Watkins, Addelove 8
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cannata, Victoria 8 Thomas E. We 1:05.56 1:03.55 3 10
2 Rose, Ally 8 Charles S. R 1:04.95 1:05.02 3 8
3 Weilant, Lindsey 8 Pine View Mi 1:06.38 1:06.19 3 6
4 Conway, Madison 8 John Long Mi 1:04.55 1:07.19 3 5
5 Landry, Olivia 7 Pasco Middle 1:08.00 1:07.98 3 4
6 Singleton, Kiara 7 Pasco Middle 1:08.00 1:08.03 3 3
7 Dacre, Janine 7 Thomas E. We 1:08.00 1:09.03 2 2
8 Farr, Adriana 7 Centennial M 1:09.28 1:09.40 2 1
9 Alexander, Claire 8 John Long Mi 1:09.10 1:09.54 2
10 Worley, Cortlyn 8 Charles S. R 1:09.00 1:09.84 2
11 Pawlak, Sophie 8 Pine View Mi 1:09.55 1:10.90 2
12 Cruz, Nadia 8 John Long Mi 1:09.50 1:11.78 2
13 McCullough, Cassidee 7 Centennial M 1:09.96 1:12.42 1
14 Mason, Makaiya 7 Charles S. R 1:13.00 1:13.84 1
15 Brinkley, Brittney 7 Pine View Mi 1:12.00 1:14.00 1
16 Campoe, Lauren 7 Thomas E. We 1:11.00 1:20.46 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Puello, Eli 8 Pine View Mi 56.40 56.17 4 10
2 Black, Andre 8 Charles S. R 56.40 57.23 4 8
3 Zagone, Danny 7 Thomas E. We 58.60 59.07 4 6
4 Paduani, Chris 7 Charles S. R 59.90 59.84 3 5
5 Satnarain, Tim 8 Thomas E. We 58.10 1:00.14 4 4
6 Garcia, Alexis 8 Pasco Middle 59.26 1:00.22 3 3
7 Melton, Cody 8 Centennial M 1:01.00 1:01.08 2 2
8 Gaydos, Matthew 8 Charles S. R 58.90 1:01.80 3 1
9 Hargraves, James 7 Thomas E. We 1:05.00 1:02.03 1
10 Rodriguez, Fabricio 8 Centennial M 58.30 1:02.04 4
11 Lincoln, Trevor 8 Centennial M 1:01.00 1:02.42 3
12 Watkins, Abera 8 John Long Mi 57.80 1:02.75 4
13 Funez, Jairo 8 Raymond B. S 1:01.60 1:02.78 2
14 Simmons, Daniel 8 Raymond B. S 1:03.90 1:02.86 2
15 Ligocki, Alex 8 Pine View Mi 1:04.10 1:02.90 1
16 Williams, Deonte 8 Raymond B. S 1:03.00 1:03.17 2
17 Shirmohammad, Ross 8 Pine View Mi 1:03.90 1:03.31 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castro, Nicole 8 Charles S. R 2:46.66 2:40.78 10
2 Conway, Madison 8 John Long Mi 2:33.00 2:42.85 8
3 Plummer, Presley 8 Pine View Mi 2:36.00 2:44.25 6
4 Jenkins, Madison 8 Thomas E. We 2:49.00 2:45.55 5
5 Cox, Mikayla 8 Charles S. R 2:46.45 2:48.47 4
6 Blommel, Brooke 7 Pasco Middle 2:43.00 2:49.52 3
7 Weber, Rachel 8 Charles S. R 2:49.49 2:49.93 2
8 Roberts, Ashley 7 Thomas E. We 2:57.11 2:50.31 1
9 Newlon, Emma 7 Pasco Middle 2:47.00 2:50.72
10 Reilly, Kerry 7 John Long Mi 2:51.81 2:55.43
11 Pennington, Erin 8 Pasco Middle 2:55.00 2:56.17
12 James, D'Asia 7 Pine View Mi 2:50.00 2:58.16
13 Madagan, Hannah 8 Raymond B. S 2:56.00 2:58.73
14 O'Donnell, Annelise 8 Raymond B. S 2:59.00 2:59.86
15 Angervil, Lisa 7 Centennial M 2:58.00 3:03.72
16 Raatma, Elizabeth 7 John Long Mi 2:58.00 3:03.85
17 Harwell, Alexandra 8 Raymond B. S 3:02.00 3:04.63
18 Hyer, Mckenzie 8 Pine View Mi 2:59.00 3:04.83
19 Deem, Kassidy 7 Centennial M 3:18.00 3:08.41
20 Curtiss, McKenna 8 Thomas E. We 3:00.00 3:08.53
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cremeans, Alec 8 Charles S. R 2:17.01 2:20.00 10
2 Everhart, Ryan 8 Charles S. R 2:19.01 2:21.02 8
3 Patel, Keval 8 John Long Mi 2:20.00 2:21.85 6
4 Estien, Gilbert 8 Pine View Mi 2:26.00 2:23.45 5
5 Kavanagh, Lorcan 8 John Long Mi 2:23.70 2:24.17 4
6 Moreno, Dominic 7 Thomas E. We 2:24.87 2:26.91 3
7 Blaker, Kelly 8 Charles S. R 2:28.00 2:27.26 2
8 Baker, Jake 7 Pasco Middle 2:25.56 2:28.07 1
9 Fiallo, Josh 8 Centennial M 2:24.00 2:28.75
10 Larios, Jose 8 Pasco Middle 2:31.27 2:30.40
11 Dotson, Austin 8 Pine View Mi 2:30.00 2:32.17
12 Brown, Logan 8 Pine View Mi 2:31.00 2:32.69
13 Marquardt, Zach 7 Thomas E. We 2:29.83 2:33.35
14 Hernandez, Armando 7 Raymond B. S 2:39.60 2:34.11
15 Swartz, Donald 7 John Long Mi 2:39.80 2:36.08
16 Echevaria, Kevin 7 Raymond B. S 2:38.60 2:37.85
17 Starling, Jake 8 Centennial M 2:42.00 2:39.74
18 Krumen, Andrew 7 Centennial M 2:33.00 2:41.85
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Jakayla 8 Pasco Middle 26.39 27.69 3 10
2 Samuel, Richonda 7 Pasco Middle 27.77 28.64 3 8
3 Kuhn, Taysha 8 John Long Mi 27.90 29.22 3 6
4 Gaskin, Mikaela 7 Centennial M 29.67 29.38 2 5
5 Nasello, Lacy 8 Pine View Mi 28.96 29.66 2 4
6 Rivera, Talialyn 7 Charles S. R 28.62 29.78 2 3
7 Cox, Vivianna 7 Thomas E. We 27.00 29.99 3 2
8 McCallister, Jessie 7 Pine View Mi 29.69 30.17 2 1
9 Farnell, Ally 8 Pine View Mi 29.81 30.32 2
10 Eastley, Anna 7 Charles S. R 30.34 30.54 1
11 Rose, Ally 8 Charles S. R 28.08 30.85 3
12 Neal, Mya 7 Centennial M 29.14 30.92 2
13 Chase, Sydney 7 John Long Mi 30.80 31.07 1
14 Courtenay, Brittany 8 John Long Mi 30.90 31.17 1
15 Hinds, Nia 7 Thomas E. We 32.00 31.28 1
16 Varnes, Stephanie 7 Thomas E. We 32.00 34.95 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Craig-Myers, Nate 8 Centennial M 22.90 23.78 3 10
2 Rodriguez, Robert 8 Thomas E. We 24.30 25.20 3 8
3 Dell, Robert 8 John Long Mi 24.70 25.50 3 6
4 Turner, Chris 8 Pine View Mi 25.10 25.55 3 5
5 Bryant, Nick 8 Centennial M 25.30 25.57 3 4
6 Gu, Jeffrey 8 Charles S. R 25.80 25.68 2 3
7 Kindell, Rashawn 8 Pine View Mi 25.50 25.94 2 2
8 Straughn, Ed 8 Charles S. R 25.90 26.29 2 1
9 Hing, Messiah 8 John Long Mi 26.57 26.44 1
10 Rodriguez, Kenneth 7 Thomas E. We 25.60 26.47 2
11 Mikell, Charles 8 Pine View Mi 27.20 26.84 1
12 Martinez, Nolan 8 Pasco Middle 27.17 27.07 1
12 Lopez, Joseph 8 Charles S. R 25.60 27.07 2
14 Dawson, Brent 8 Pasco Middle 27.23 27.09 1
15 Roberts, Warren 8 Pasco Middle 26.07 27.24 1
16 Davis, Keegan 8 Centennial M 27.80 28.80 1
17 Graham, Jordan 8 Thomas E. We 25.60 29.56 2
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charles S. Rushe Middle School 'A' 4:00.00 4:00.14 2 10
1) Black, Andre 8 2) Cremeans, Alec 8
3) Gaydos, Matthew 8 4) Paduani, Chris 7
2 Thomas E. Weightman Middle Sch 'A' 4:07.50 4:01.64 2 8
1) Zagone, Danny 7 2) Moreno, Dominic 7
3) Reddick, Raymund 7 4) Satnarain, Tim 8
3 John Long Middle School 'A' 4:06.20 4:06.82 2 6
1) Borrero, Sebastian 8 2) Kavanagh, Lorcan 8
3) Duran, Brendan 8 4) Torres, Wilberto 8
4 Centennial Middle School 'A' 4:08.00 4:11.69 2 5
1) Boydston, Bradley 8 2) Fiallo, Josh 8
3) Melton, Cody 8 4) Lincoln, Trevor 8
5 Pine View Middle School 'A' 4:17.00 4:17.93 1 4
1) Ligocki, Alex 8 2) Shirmohammad, Ross 8
3) Smith, Vaughn 8 4) Brown, Logan 8
6 Raymond B. Stewart Middle Scho 'A' 4:19.10 4:18.25 1 3
1) Simmons, Daniel 8 2) Salisbury, Dylan 8
3) Williams, Deonte 8 4) Funez, Jairo 8
-- Pasco Middle School 'A' DQ 1
1) Baker, Jake 7 2) Garcia, Alexis 8
3) Strickland, Rushawn 6 4) Sanchez, Diego 8
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pasco Middle School 133 2) Charles S. Rushe Middle S 85
3) Thomas E. Weightman Middle 79 4) Centennial Middle School 57.50
5) Pine View Middle School 50 6) John Long Middle School 42
7) Raymond B. Stewart Middle 19.50
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centennial Middle School 111 2) Charles S. Rushe Middle S 110.50
3) Pine View Middle School 71 4) Thomas E. Weightman Middl 67
5) John Long Middle School 51 6) Pasco Middle School 36.50
7) Raymond B. Stewart Middle 12