Agate Results

Prelims WOMEN\'S 100 METER DASH                                                 

  Heat 1: (w:NWI): 1. Erica Whipple, FL  Riveria Beach Suncoas 11.86; 2.       

 Christy Fairley, MS  George County High Sc 12.41; 3. Tiffany Wright, FL  St   

 Thomas Aquinas Hig 12.44; 4. Julia Greene, SC  Sumter High School 12.92; 5.   

 Talisa Haywood, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 12.95; 6. Anabell Montes, COL        

 Columbia 13.17.                                                               

  Heat 2: (w:NWI): 1. Ayesha Boyd, SC  Spartanburg High Scho 12.01; 2. Marcia  

 Dorsett, BAH Bahamas Tigers 12.07; 3. Ebony D Shotwell, Unattached 12.24; 4.  

 Renee Hamilton, FL  Riveria Beach Suncoas 13.10; 5. Nicole Utsey, SC          

 Orangeburg Wilkinson 13.39.                                                   

  Heat 3: (w:NWI): 1. Mikessis Triplette, TX  Hitchcock High School 12.22; 2.  

 Shirley Torres, COL Columbia 12.52; 3. Sandra Espinosa, COL Columbia 12.63; 4.

 Rainya Smith, BAH Bahamas Tigers 13.30; 5. Tamikia Bradford, FL  Lightning    

 Bolt Track 13.55.                                                             

  Heat 4: (w:NWI): 1. Juanita Ferguson, BAH Bahamas Tigers 12.15; 2. Tamica    

 Clarke, BAH Bahamas Tigers 12.17; 3. Riunite Carter, FL  Riveria Beach Suncoas

 12.29; 4. Jessica Greene, SC  Sumter High School 12.65; 5. Lawanda Jackson, SC

  Spartanburg High Scho 13.11.                                                 

Finals WOMEN\'S 100 METER DASH                                                  

  (w:NWI): 1. Erica Whipple, FL  Riveria Beach Suncoas 11.90; 2. Juanita       

 Ferguson, BAH Bahamas Tigers 12.12; 3. Ebony D Shotwell, Unattached 12.12; 4. 

 Tamica Clarke, BAH Bahamas Tigers 12.13; 5. Marcia Dorsett, BAH Bahamas Tigers

 12.13; 6. Ayesha Boyd, SC  Spartanburg High Scho 12.38; 7. Riunite Carter, FL 

 Riveria Beach Suncoas 12.56; 8. Mikessis Triplette, TX  Hitchcock High School 

 12.57.                                                                        

                                                                               

Prelims WOMEN\'S 200 METER DASH                                                 

  Heat 1: (w:NWI): 1. Erica Whipple, FL  Riveria Beach Suncoas 24.84; 2. Ebony 

 D Shotwell, Unattached 25.71; 3. Sandra Espinosa, COL Columbia 25.74; 4.      

 Talisa Haywood, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 27.16; 5. Tamikia Bradford, FL       

 Lightning Bolt Track 28.26.                                                   

  Heat 2: (w:NWI): 1. Tamica Clarke, BAH Bahamas Tigers 24.40; 2. Juanita      

 Ferguson, BAH Bahamas Tigers 24.87; 3. Teisha Binns, Unattached 25.92; 4.     

 Jessica Greene, SC  Sumter High School 26.41; 5. Yacosa Foster, SC            

 Spartanburg High Scho 26.72; 6. Julia Greene, SC  Sumter High School 27.02; 7.

 Pauline Jones, SC  Spartanburg High Scho 27.03.                               

  Heat 3: (w:NWI): 1. Marcia Dorsett, BAH Bahamas Tigers 24.84; 2. Mikessis    

 Triplette, TX  Hitchcock High School 25.27; 3. Natalia Olarte, COL Columbia   

 26.46; 4. Altemese Bradford, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 26.83; 5. Nicole Utsey, 

 SC  Orangeburg Wilkinson 26.95; 6. Rhea Battle, FL  Lightning Bolt Track      

 27.13.                                                                        

Finals WOMEN\'S 200 METER DASH                                                  

  (w:NWI): 1. Erica Whipple, FL  Riveria Beach Suncoas 23.95; 2. Tamica Clarke,

 BAH Bahamas Tigers 24.72; 3. Juanita Ferguson, BAH Bahamas Tigers 24.81; 4.   

 Marcia Dorsett, BAH Bahamas Tigers 25.15; 5. Mikessis Triplette, TX  Hitchcock

 High School 25.54; 6. Teisha Binns, Unattached 25.91; 7. Ebony D Shotwell,    

 Unattached 25.96; 8. Sandra Espinosa, COL Columbia 26.32.                     

                                                                               

Prelims WOMEN\'S 400 METER DASH                                                 

  Heat 1: 1. Demetria Washington, NC  Terry Sanford High Sc 56.31; 2. Kennisha 

 Moten, NC  Seventy-First High Sc 56.87; 3. Benetta Boyd, SC  Carolina High    

 School 58.70; 4. Tyquita Jones, TX  Mesquite High School 59.55; 5. Rashanda   

 Wright, FL  Boyd Anderson High Sc 59.74; 6. Rhea Battle, FL  Lightning Bolt   

 Track 62.29; - Cherishe Hollingsworth, BAH Freeport Grand Bahama DNF.         

  Heat 2: 1. Christy Fairley, MS  George County High Sc 55.44; 2. Natalia      

 Olarte, COL Columbia 58.26; 3. April Griswould, SC  North Charleston High     

                               

WOMEN\'S 400 METER DASH (Continued)                                             

 58.87; 4. Teisha Binns, Unattached 58.92; 5. Skekita Henfield, BAH Freeport   

 Grand Bahama 59.52; 6. Shaquita Gibbs, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 59.62; 7.     

 Crystal Videgar, FL  Hudson High School 61.33.                                

  Heat 3: 1. Ayesha Boyd, SC  Spartanburg High Scho 55.88; 2. Shirley Torres,  

 COL Columbia 57.73; 3. Martina Freeman, NC  Seventy-First High Sc 58.60; 4.   

 Dawnita Moore, SC  Spartanburg High Scho 61.80; 5. Altemese Bradford, FL      

 Lightning Bolt Track 62.38.                                                   

  Heat 4: 1. Saraque M Whittaker, FL  St Thomas Aquinas Hig 55.59; 2. Tacita   

 Bass, AL  WP Davidson High Scho 56.33; 3. Diona S Bateman, SC  Orangeburg     

 Wilkinson 59.61; 4. Gabby Wimmer, FL  Lake Brantley High Sc 62.41; 5. Natasha 

 Garner, FL  University High Schoo 63.14; 6. Dalia Clarke, FL  Riveria Beach   

 Suncoas 63.79.                                                                

Finals WOMEN\'S 400 METER DASH                                                  

  1. Demetria Washington, NC  Terry Sanford High Sc 54.08; 2. Saraque M        

 Whittaker, FL  St Thomas Aquinas Hig 55.00; 3. Christy Fairley, MS  George    

 County High Sc 55.83; 4. Tacita Bass, AL  WP Davidson High Scho 56.11; 5.     

 Ayesha Boyd, SC  Spartanburg High Scho 57.22; 6. Kennisha Moten, NC           

 Seventy-First High Sc 57.46; 7. April Griswould, SC  North Charleston High    

 57.81; 8. Shirley Torres, COL Columbia 58.04.                                 

Finals WOMEN\'S 800 METER RUN                                                   

 1. Kristina Bratton, FL  Bradenton Chr. High S 2:11.94; 2. Kamille Bratton, FL

  Bradenton Chr. High S 2:13.36; 3. Diana M Urrego, COL Columbia 2:13.64; 4.   

 Patricia Pearson, Unattached 2:14.52; 5. Andrea Austin, FL  Boyd Anderson High

 Sc 2:14.53; 6. Mason-Marie Cathey, FL  Bishop Kenny High Sch 2:16.21; 7. Erin 

 Sims, MS  Pascagoula High Schoo 2:16.93; 8. Amber Littleton, FL  Bloomingdale 

 High Sch 2:17.34; 9. April Johnson, AK  Fayetteville High Sch 2:18.79; 10.    

 Stephanie Cornell, FL  Lake Brantley High Sc 2:21.14; 11. Dara Wise, FL  Lake 

 Brantley High Sc 2:25.96; 12. Lizzy Leigh, FL  Ridgewood High School 2:27.23; 

 13. Valery Martinez, FL  University High Schoo 2:28.55; 14. Dalia Clarke, FL  

 Riveria Beach Suncoas 2:32.52; 15. Janet Smith, FL  Hallandale High Schoo     

 2:34.39; 16. Dayneesha M Simpson, SC  Orangeburg Wilkinson 2:35.60; 17.       

 Cherishe Hollingsworth, BAH Freeport Grand Bahama 2:35.99; 18. Shaquita Gibbs,

 FL  Lightning Bolt Track 2:37.40.                                             

Finals WOMEN\'S 1 MILE RUN                                                      

 1. Erin Sims, MS  Pascagoula High Schoo 4:58.06; 2. Londa Bevins, TX  Mesquite

 High School 5:02.02; 3. Hilary White, FL  Eastside High School 5:08.01; 4.    

 Carre Joyce, SC  Summerville High Scho 5:18.00; 5. Courtney Carter, TX        

 Mesquite High School 5:21.28; 6. April Johnson, AK  Fayetteville High Sch     

 5:24.92; 7. Lizzy Leigh, FL  Ridgewood High School 5:27.78; 8. Lindsay        

 Hankins, FL  Dr Phillips High Scho 5:47.10; 9. Jessica Ferguson, Bahamas      

 6:06.79; - Sara Darling, FL  Spanish River High Sc DNF.                       

Finals WOMEN\'S 3,000 METER RUN                                                 

 1. Michelle S Dela Vina, Unattached 10:06.47; 2. Sara Darling, FL  Spanish    

 River High Sc 10:37.48; 3. Sarah Rivlin, MS  St Andrews Episcopal 10:47.31; 4.

 Anna Brew, FL  Eastside High School 10:48.12; 5. Kelly Walker, FL  Flagler    

 Palm Coast Hi 11:04.36; 6. Nicole McCarthy, FL  South Lake High Schoo         

 11:20.60; 7. Jessica Ferguson, Bahamas 11:30.85.                              

                                                                               

Prelims WOMEN\'S 100 METER HIGH HURDLES                                         

  Heat 1: (w:NWI): 1. Sharranne Lawson, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 13.91; 2.    

 Jerkita McClorin, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 14.32; 3. Tasha R Phillips, FL    

 Booker High School 15.18; 4. Jaddrienne Rumph, FL  Riveria Beach Suncoas      

 17.02; 5. Shante Gray, FL  Lake Brantley High Sc 18.37.                       

  Heat 2: (w:NWI): 1. Ruthlyn Granger, FL  Hallandale High Schoo 14.41; 2.     

 Antoinette Wilks, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 14.50; 3. Shawntel Williams, FL   

 Merritt Island High 14.60; 4. Tareal Lurry, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 14.79;  

 5. Shenica Smith, BAH Bahamas Tigers 15.49; 6. Amy Carlsen, FL  Boone High    

 School 16.78; 7. Elaine Sherard, FL  Boone High School 17.38.                 

Finals WOMEN\'S 100 METER HIGH HURDLES                                          

  (w:NWI): 1. Sharranne Lawson, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 13.86; 2. Jerkita    

 McClorin, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 14.23; 3. Ruthlyn Granger, FL  Hallandale 

 High Schoo 14.52; 4. Tareal Lurry, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 14.69; 5.        

 Antoinette Wilks, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 14.69; 6. Shawntel Williams, FL   

 Merritt Island High 14.72; 7. Tasha R Phillips, FL  Booker High School 15.03; 

 8. Shenica Smith, BAH Bahamas Tigers 15.82.                                   

                                                                               

Prelims WOMEN\'S 400 METER LOW HURDLES                                          

  Heat 1: 1. Deidre Reynolds, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 60.30; 2. Tacita Bass, 

 AL  WP Davidson High Scho 61.64; 3. Ranada Daniels, FL  Miami Norland High Sc 

 62.44; 4. Diana M Urrego, COL Columbia 63.00; 5. Yvette M Ash, FL  Hallandale 

 High Schoo 63.54; 6. Shenica Smith, BAH Bahamas Tigers 63.97; 7. Anabell      

 Montes, COL Columbia 65.14; 7. Kira Harvey, DeKalb Track Club 65.14.          

Finals WOMEN\'S 400 METER LOW HURDLES                                           

  1. Deidre Reynolds, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 63.45; 2. Ranada Daniels, FL   

 Miami Norland High Sc 64.07; 3. Yvette M Ash, FL  Hallandale High Schoo 68.93;

 4. Kira Harvey, DeKalb Track Club 70.90; - Anabell Montes, COL Columbia DNF.  

Finals WOMEN\'S 4X100 METER RELAY                                               

 1. FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 46.30; 2. SC  Lakewood High School 47.56; 3.     

 DeKalb Track Club 48.17; 4. FL  Riveria Beach Suncoas 48.36; 5. SC  Sumter    

 High School 48.80; 6. SC  Spartanburg High Scho 48.99.                        

Finals WOMEN\'S 4X400 METER RELAY                                               

 1. FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 3:47.52; 2. DeKalb Track Club 3:49.13; 3. SC     

 Lakewood High School 3:58.68; 4. FL  Boyd Anderson High Sc 4:01.85; 5. SC     

 Spartanburg High Scho 4:06.84; 6. FL  University High Schoo 4:25.64.          

                                                                               

Prelims MEN\'S 100 METER DASH                                                   

  Heat 1: (w:NWI): 1. Adrian Zullo, FL  St Thomas Aquinas Hig 10.69; 2. Maurice

 A Robinson, AL  MT Blount High School 10.96; 3. Michael Sweeting, BAH Freeport

 Grand Bahama 11.09; 3. Deanrew Rubin, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 11.09; 5.      

 Theron Smith, BAH Freeport Grand Bahama 11.14.                                

  Heat 2: (w:NWI): 1. Clint Crenshaw, GA  Southwest DeKalb High 10.83; 2. Jason

 Sheppard, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 11.07; 3. Rodney Thompson, SC  Spartanburg 

 High Scho 11.20; 4. Danny Boyd, GA  Boy & Girls Club of A 11.25.              

  Heat 3: (w:NWI): 1. Aaron Luster, FL  Ribault High School 10.67; 2. James    

 Grant, Unattached 10.71; 3. Jarrod Sheppard, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 10.73;  

 4. Virgil Dortch, GA  North Cobb High Schoo 11.16; 5. Steven Rhodes, GA       

 Southwest DeKalb High 11.22; 6. Darius Rogers, GA  Boy & Girls Club of A      

 11.31.                                                                        

  Heat 4: (w:NWI): 1. Brian Smith, FL  Booker High School 10.81; 2. Sylvester  

 Baty, TX  Fort Worth Track Club 10.88; 3. Lamar Rembert, FL  Belleview High   

 School 11.05; 4. James Rembert, SC  Sumter High School 11.11; 5. Everette     

 Frazer, BAH Bahamas Tigers 11.43.                                             

Finals MEN\'S 100 METER DASH                                                    

  (w:NWI): 1. Adrian Zullo, FL  St Thomas Aquinas Hig 10.79; 2. Clint Crenshaw,

 GA  Southwest DeKalb High 10.82; 3. Aaron Luster, FL  Ribault High School     

 10.87; 4. James Grant, Unattached 11.04; 5. Jarrod Sheppard, FL  Lightning    

 Bolt Track 11.05; 6. Brian Smith, FL  Booker High School 11.15; 7. Maurice A  

 Robinson, AL  MT Blount High School 11.24; 8. Sylvester Baty, TX  Fort Worth  

 Track Club 11.31.                                                             

                                                                               

Prelims MEN\'S 200 METER DASH                                                   

  Heat 1: (w:NWI): 1. Aaron Luster, FL  Ribault High School 21.76; 2. Steven                                               

 Rhodes, GA  Southwest DeKalb High 22.65; 3. Theron Smith, BAH Freeport Grand  

 Bahama 22.72.                                                                 

  Heat 2: (w:NWI): 1. Shomari McKenzie, FL  Hillsborough High Sch 21.58; 2.    

 Clint Crenshaw, GA  Southwest DeKalb High 21.75; 3. Deanrew Rubin, FL         

 Lightning Bolt Track 22.08; - Ron Frazer, BAH Bahamas Tigers DNF; - Demetrius 

 McCloud, FL  Lightning Bolt Track DNF.                                        

  Heat 3: (w:NWI): 1. Al Young, FL  Boyd Anderson High Sc 21.42; 2. James      

 Grant, Unattached 21.92; 3. Rodney Thompson, SC  Spartanburg High Scho 22.43; 

 4. Michael Sweeting, BAH Freeport Grand Bahama 23.05; 5. Paul Harrington, FL  

 Lightning Bolt Track 23.15.                                                   

  Heat 4: (w:NWI): 1. Jarrod Sheppard, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 21.89; 2.      

 Sylvester Baty, TX  Fort Worth Track Club 22.21; 3. Jermaine Williams, SC     

 Sumter High School 22.54; 4. Richard Petty, BAH Freeport Grand Bahama 22.87;  

 5. Antonio Johnson, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 23.32; 6. K C Tolson, FL         

 Lightning Bolt Track 23.70.                                                   

Finals MEN\'S 200 METER DASH                                                    

  (w:NWI): 1. Aaron Luster, FL  Ribault High School 21.38; 2. Al Young, FL     

 Boyd Anderson High Sc 21.48; 3. Shomari McKenzie, FL  Hillsborough High Sch   

 21.80; 4. Clint Crenshaw, GA  Southwest DeKalb High 22.00; 5. Deanrew Rubin,  

 FL  Lightning Bolt Track 22.30; 6. Sylvester Baty, TX  Fort Worth Track Club  

 22.54; - James Grant, Unattached DQ.                                          

                                                                               

Prelims MEN\'S 400 METER DASH                                                   

  Heat 1: 1. Fernada Blakely, AL  MT Blount High School 48.98; 2. Kemone       

 Rodgers, TX  Fort Worth Track Club 50.02; 3. Jason E Lewis, LA  Warren Easton 

 High Sc 50.28; 4. Paul Harrington, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 50.88; 5. Richard 

 Petty, BAH Freeport Grand Bahama 51.17; 6. Cruz Adderley, BAH Freeport Grand  

 Bahama 52.16.                                                                 

  Heat 2: 1. Moses Washington, FL  Carol City High Schoo 47.66; 2. Tremain     

 Hudgeon, GA  Southwest DeKalb High 48.64; 3. Tony Wishart, FL  Belleview High 

 School 49.23; 4. Chris J Buckner, FL  Jones High School 50.37; 5. Ron Frazer, 

 BAH Bahamas Tigers 50.89; 6. Herbert Rembert, SC  Sumter High School 52.82.   

  Heat 3: 1. Kerry Coleman, AL  WP Davidson High Scho 50.48; 2. Jodi Martin,   

 BAH Freeport Grand Bahama 50.53; 3. Antonio Johnson, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 

 53.11; 4. K C Tolson, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 53.69.                         

  Heat 4: 1. Prince L Huffman, Jr., DeKalb Track Club 49.11; 2. Cedrick        

 Robinson, FL  Stanton College Prep 49.53; 3. Terrell Harris, FL  Mainland High

 School 49.83; 4. Dijanyel Archer, BAH Bahamas Tigers 50.94; 5. Jeffery        

 Witherspoon, SC  Sumter High School 53.34.                                    

Finals MEN\'S 400 METER DASH                                                    

  1. Moses Washington, FL  Carol City High Schoo 47.37; 2. Tremain Hudgeon, GA 

 Southwest DeKalb High 47.97; 3. Fernada Blakely, AL  MT Blount High School    

 48.67; 4. Prince L Huffman, Jr., DeKalb Track Club 49.30; 5. Tony Wishart, FL 

 Belleview High School 49.33; 6. Terrell Harris, FL  Mainland High School      

 49.37; 7. Kemone Rodgers, TX  Fort Worth Track Club 49.83; 8. Cedrick         

 Robinson, FL  Stanton College Prep 50.31.                                     

Finals MEN\'S 800 METER RUN                                                     

 1. Moses Washington, FL  Carol City High Schoo 1:54.05; 2. Ras Bowman, TX     

 Dobie High School 1:54.20; 3. Josh Selfridge, TX  Leander High School 1:55.33;

 4. McGavock Dunbar, AL  Briarwood Christian H 1:55.91; 5. Brandon O Phillips, 

 AL  UMS - Wright Prep 1:56.32; 6. Jason Williams, Bahamas 1:57.90; 7. Kenny   

 Stephens, FL  Hillsborough High Sch 1:58.60; 8. Joseph L Taunton, FL          

 Wewahitchka High Scho 2:00.15; 9. Gregory Mejia, COL Columbia 2:00.79; 10.    

 Marcus Hodge, SC  Spartanburg High Scho 2:02.68; 11. Daniel Zabala, COL       

 Columbia 2:04.54; 12. Napolean Rolle, BAH Freeport Grand Bahama 2:05.20; 13.  

 Daniel Parker, New Zealand 2:05.68; 14. Vinny Ambrico, FL  Bishop Moore High                                                                             

 Sch 2:11.84; 15. Kevin Quencer, FL  Ransom Everglades Hig 2:12.53; 16. Brian  

 Hawkinson, FL  Astronaut High School 2:21.24.                                 

Finals MEN\'S 1 MILE RUN                                                        

 1. James B Wilkins, NC  Orange High School 4:15.66; 2. Courtney Chambers, FL  

 Boyd Anderson High Sc 4:16.78; 3. Jeff L Hill, FL  Leto High School 4:20.94;  

 4. Jason Williams, Bahamas 4:27.84; 5. Joseph L Taunton, FL  Wewahitchka High 

 Scho 4:29.00; 6. Adam Hardy, AL  UMS - Wright Prep 4:29.80; 7. Daniel Sanders,

 GA  Centennial High Schoo 4:30.58; 8. Michael W McKissack, MS  Pascagoula High

 Schoo 4:31.05; 9. Patrick Mullins, AL  Mountain Brook High 4:34.95; 10. Sean  

 Gilman, FL  Leto High School 4:37.98; 11. Benjamin Kozyak, FL  Ransom         

 Everglades Hig 4:40.25; 12. Napolean Rolle, BAH Freeport Grand Bahama 4:40.88;

 13. Jonathan Sanfilippo, FL  Titusville High Schoo 4:41.81; 14. Joseph Huston,

 FL  Lake Howell High Scho 4:44.35; 15. Lee Stephens, FL  Land O lakes High Sch

 4:53.20; 16. Brian Hawkinson, FL  Astronaut High School 5:14.18.              

Finals MEN\'S 3,000 METER RUN                                                   

 1. Joseph A Lion, NC  Watauga High School 8:42.63; 2. Courtney Chambers, FL   

 Boyd Anderson High Sc 8:42.63; 3. John Friedman, MA  Phillips Academy 8:51.08;

 4. Michael Reed, FL  Lake Worth High Schoo 9:00.56; 5. Jeff L Hill, FL  Leto  

 High School 9:15.85; 6. Cory Presnick, FL  Citrus High School 9:21.98; 7. Matt

 Kelleher, FL  Bishop Moore High Sch 9:23.37; 8. Donnie McCammon, FL  Trinity  

 Prep School 9:42.07.                                                          

                                                                               

Prelims MEN\'S 110 METER HIGH HURDLES                                           

  Heat 1: (w:NWI): 1. Jasper Demps, FL  Palm Beach Lakes High 13.74; 2.        

 Hercules Collins, Unattached 14.35; 3. Erroll Hickenbottom, AL  MT Blount High

 School 14.36; 4. Jermaine Williams, SC  Sumter High School 14.64.             

  Heat 2: (w:NWI): 1. D\'Artanian DeJean, LA  Douglas High School 13.78; 2.     

 Jason Stanley, FL  South Plantation High 14.16; 3. Robert C Broughton, DeKalb 

 Track Club 14.54; 4. David Lunsford, FL  Lightning Bolt Track 15.14.          

Finals MEN\'S 110 METER HIGH HURDLES                                            

  (w:NWI): 1. D\'Artanian DeJean, LA  Douglas High School 14.12; 2. Hercules    

 Collins, Unattached 14.83; 3. Erroll Hickenbottom, AL  MT Blount High School  

 14.86; 4. Robert C Broughton, DeKalb Track Club 15.30; 5. Jermaine Williams,  

 SC  Sumter High School 15.40; 6. David Lunsford, FL  Lightning Bolt Track     

 15.44; 7. Jason Stanley, FL  South Plantation High 15.94.                     

                                                                               

Prelims MEN\'S 400 METER INT HURDLES                                            

  Heat 1: 1. Byron Taylor, Unattached 55.29; 2. Tamiko Bain, BAH Bahamas Tigers

 55.56; 3. Terrance E McDowell, AL  WP Davidson High Scho 56.59; 4. Rodney     

 Sanders, SC  Stratford High Scholl 58.46; 5. Cedric Henry, FL  Booker High    

 School 60.23; 6. Robert C Broughton, DeKalb Track Club 61.04.                 

  Heat 2: 1. Kenneth Payne, FL  Wolfson High School 54.82; 2. Jean Brutus, FL  

 Palm Beach Lakes High 55.05; 3. David Lunsford, FL  Lightning Bolt Track      

 55.26; 4. Jared Johnson, SC  Boiling Springs High 55.36; - Jasper Demps, FL   

 Palm Beach Lakes High DQ.                                                     

Finals MEN\'S 400 METER INT HURDLES                                             

  1. Byron Taylor, Unattached 52.55; 2. Jared Johnson, SC  Boiling Springs High

 53.13; 3. Kenneth Payne, FL  Wolfson High School 53.58; 4. Jean Brutus, FL    

 Palm Beach Lakes High 54.48; 5. Tamiko Bain, BAH Bahamas Tigers 55.85; 6.     

 Terrance E McDowell, AL  WP Davidson High Scho 56.49; 7. Rodney Sanders, SC   

 Stratford High Scholl 57.90; - David Lunsford, FL  Lightning Bolt Track DQ.   

Finals MEN\'S 2,000 METER STEEPLECHASE                                          

 1. Matthew Harper, FL  Lyman High School 6:18.71; 2. Alexandre L\'Heureux, FL  

 Palm Beach Gardens Hi 6:26.12; 3. Caleb Conner, FL  Maclay High School        

 6:38.51; 4. Kristian Damkjer, FL  Stanton College Prep 6:43.53; 5. Justin     

 Andrews, FL  Maclay High School 7:20.48.                                                                            

Finals MEN\'S 4X100 METER RELAY                                                 

 1. TX  Fort Worth Track Club (O.D. Wyatt HS) 39.82; 2. FL  Boyd Anderson High Sc 40.09; 3. LA 

 Istrouma High School 41.33; 4. SC  Orangeburg Wilkinson 41.75; 5. FL  St      

 Petersburg High Sc 41.93; 6. FL  Gainesville High Scho 41.96; 7. FL  Booker   

 High School 41.97; 8. SC  Sumter High School 64.73.                           

Finals MEN\'S 4X200 METER RELAY                                                 

 1. TX  Fort Worth Track Club(O. D. Wyatt HS) 1:23.31;(NEW NATIONAL RECORD) 

2. FL  Boyd Anderson High Sc 1:25.94; 3.

 LA  Istrouma High School 1:26.67; 4. SC  Orangeburg Wilkinson 1:26.75; 5. FL  

 Gainesville High Scho 1:26.87; 6. AL  Central High School 1:29.27; 7. SC      

 Sumter High School 1:29.49; 8. FL  Booker High School 1:33.51.                

Finals MEN\'S 4X400 METER RELAY                                                 

 1. FL  Hillsborough High Sch 3:15.25; 2. SC  Orangeburg Wilkinson 3:16.88; 3. 

 AL  Central High School 3:18.40; 4. FL  Boyd Anderson High Sc 3:19.51; 5. FL  

 St Petersburg High Sc 3:23.24; 6. LA  Istrouma High School 3:31.08.

Finals WOMEN\'S HIGH JUMP
1. Jamie Ostrov, FL Maclay High School 5-04 (1.63m); 2. Erin Stern, FL
Wellington High Schoo 5-04 (1.63m); 3. Rhea Battle, FL Lightning Bolt Track
5-02 (1.57m); 4. Crystal Videgar, FL Hudson High School 5-0 (1.52m); 5. Amy
Carlsen, FL Boone High School 5-0 (1.52m).

Finals WOMEN\'S POLE VAULT
1. Samantha Shepard, MA Weston High School 11-06 (3.51m); 2. Mandy Hasenauer,
FL Sebastian River High 11-0 (3.35m); 2. Elaine Drevitson, FL Deltona High
School 11-0 (3.35m); 4. Deanna Shuler, FL WT Dwyer High School 10-06 (3.20m);
5. Mason-Marie Cathey, FL Bishop Kenny High Sch 10-06 (3.20m); 6. Wendy
Pedley, FL St Thomas Aquinas Hig 10-06 (3.20m).

Finals WOMEN\'S LONG JUMP
1. Antoinette Wilks, FL Palm Beach Lakes High 19-01.25 w:NWI (5.82m); 2.
Sharranne Lawson, FL Palm Beach Lakes High 19-01.25 w:NWI (5.82m); 3. Jerkita
McClorin, FL Palm Beach Lakes High 19-01.25 w:NWI (5.82m); 4. Rose Richmond,
SC Lakewood High School 18-08 w:NWI (5.69m); 5. Vontrell Lane, SC Sumter
High School 18-01.75 w:NWI (5.53m); 6. Tasha R Phillips, FL Booker High
School 18-0 w:NWI (5.49m).

Finals WOMEN\'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Shawntel Williams, FL Merritt Island High 39-06.50 w:NWI (12.05m); 2.
Antoinette Wilks, FL Palm Beach Lakes High 39-05 w:NWI (12.01m); 3. Trell
Frye, SC Irmo High School 39-00.50 w:NWI (11.90m); 4. Kim Freeman, AL
Williamson High Schoo 38-06.50 w:NWI (11.75m); 5. Kia Blackwell, SC Sumter
High School 38-03.25 w:NWI (11.66m); 6. Vontrell Lane, SC Sumter High School
37-09.75 w:NWI (11.53m).

Finals WOMEN\'S SHOT PUT
1. Doris Thompson, BAH Bahamas Tigers 42-05.75 (12.95m); 2. Kimberli Barrett,
FL Gulliver Prep School 42-0 (12.80m); 3. Lakisha Martin, FL Southridge High
Schoo 39-07 (12.07m); 4. LaQuanda Cotten, FL Oak Ridge High School 39-01
(11.91m); 5. Adrienne Moss, FL Southridge High Schoo 38-09.50 (11.82m); 6.
Evia Morrison, BAH Freeport Grand Bahama 38-09.50 (11.82m).

Finals WOMEN\'S DISCUS THROW
1. LaQuanda Cotten, FL Oak Ridge High School 147-08 (45.01m); 2. Adrienne
Moss, FL Southridge High Schoo 144-05 (44.02m); 3. Doris Thompson, BAH
Bahamas Tigers 141-06 (43.13m); 4. Lakisha Martin, FL Southridge High Schoo
127-03 (38.79m); 5. Laura Holt, FL George Jenkins High S 124-09 (38.02m); 6.
Keri Groover, FL Palm Beach Lakes High 122-11 (37.47m).

Finals WOMEN\'S JAVELIN THROW
1. Cristy Turner, Unattached 111-01 (33.86m); 2. Evia Morrison, BAH Freeport
Grand Bahama 82-03 (25.07m).

Finals MEN\'S HIGH JUMP
1. Maurice English, SC Lakewood High School 6-08 (2.03m); 2. Matt Vincent, FL
Martin County High Sc 6-08 (2.03m); 3. Eric S Grubbs, NC North Forsyth High
6-08 (2.03m); 4. Erik Rodriguez, FL Winter Park High Scho 6-06 (1.98m); 5.
Chad Rupert, GA Duluth High School 6-06 (1.98m).

Finals MEN\'S POLE VAULT
1. Patrick Gerberich, FL South Lake High Schoo 15-0 (4.57m); 2. Trevor Hill,
FL Lake Howell High Scho 14-06 (4.42m); 3. Brian DaCunha, FL Santaluces High
Schoo 14-06 (4.42m); 4. David Hill, FL St Thomas Aquinas Hig 14-0 (4.27m); 5.
Andrew Porter, FL Sebastian River High 13-06 (4.11m); 6. Joe Omer, GA North
Cobb High Schoo 13-0 (3.96m).

Finals MEN\'S LONG JUMP
1. Maurice English, SC Lakewood High School 24-03.50 w:NWI (7.40m); 2. Leevan
Sands, BAH Bahamas Tigers 23-02.75 w:NWI (7.08m); 3. Randy Hymes, TX
Hitchcock High School 23-01.50 w:NWI (7.05m); 4. Brian Smith, FL Booker High
School 23-01.25 w:NWI (7.04m); 5. Erroll Hickenbottom, AL MT Blount High
School 22-03.50 w:NWI (6.79m); 6. Maurice A Robinson, AL MT Blount High
School 22-01.75 w:NWI (6.75m).

Finals MEN\'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Leevan Sands, BAH Bahamas Tigers 50-03 w:NWI (15.32m); 2. Deskiell
Gardiner, BAH Bahamas Tigers 49-01.50 w:NWI (14.97m); 3. Maurice A Robinson,
AL MT Blount High School 48-10.25 w:NWI (14.89m); 4. Carlos Eugene, LA
Destrehan High School 48-02 w:NWI (14.68m); 5. Randy Hymes, TX Hitchcock High
School 47-05 w:NWI (14.45m); 6. Jarrett Wheeler, FL Booker High School
46-05.50 w:NWI (14.16m).

Finals MEN\'S SHOT PUT
1. Arpedge Rolle, FL Miami Central High Sc 60-04 (18.39m); 2. Chris
Vanderbrink, FL Satellite High School 55-02.75 (16.83m); 3. Roberto Paez, FL
Martin County High Sc 46-09 (14.25m); 4. John Toro, PR Puerto Rico 46-07
(14.20m); 5. Byron Jackson, FL Lightning Bolt Track 40-09 (12.42m).

Finals MEN\'S DISCUS THROW
1. Arpedge Rolle, FL Miami Central High Sc 185-07 (56.57m); 2. Carl
Hallworth, FL Bloomingdale High Sch 171-09 (52.35m); 3. Corey Lyons, FL
Winter Haven High Sch 165-05 (50.42m); 4. Jeremy Little, FL South Lake High
Schoo 159-09 (48.69m); 5. Jason Wiltse, FL Eau Gallie High Schoo 158-10
(48.41m); 6. Chris Vanderbrink, FL Satellite High School 158-01 (48.18m).

Finals MEN\'S HAMMER THROW
1. Brian H Thornburg, FL Titusville High Schoo 126-04 (38.51m); 2. Dave
Cacciatore, FL Winter Park High Scho 72-06 (22.10m).
Finals MEN\'S JAVELIN THROW
1. Jeremy Little, FL South Lake High Schoo 159-04 (48.56m); 2. Jason Wiltse,
FL Eau Gallie High Schoo 121-02 (36.93m).